Skip to main content

Volleyball > Boxscore

October 02, 20151st2nd3rdFinal
Stetson1819110
Lipscomb2525253
STETTeam StatsLIP
.183Hitting Pct..423
30Kills50
13Errors9
93Total Attacks97
28Assists47
1Aces6
32Digs44
5.0Blocks7.0
STETLeadersLIP
TIPPETT - 10
KillsESTES - 11
ANDERSON - 11
WELLER - 27
AssistsOSTROM - 33
CONNORS - 1
AcesESTES - 2
THOMAS - 2
KASTNER - 13
DigsTHOMAS - 16
FITZSIMMONS - 3
BlocksDOBSON - 3
StetsonATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1TIPPETT, Haley310529.17200046003010.0
11CONNORS, Shelby36114.3570110111008.5
13WELLER, Kayla3102.50027010300001.0
15FITZSIMMONS, Madison33310.0000000021105.5
21AKINS, Madison34221.0950001102005.0
4FOSTER, McKenna36216.2501001800206.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12PREWITT, Cailyn1000.0000000000000.0
18KASTNER, Michelle3001.00000201300000.0
3LAKE, Roxy1000.0000000000010.0
5DROST, Alexa1000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS3301393.1832814632346136.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
19735.057
211231.290
310427.222
Stetson
  • Total Team Blocks: 5.0
LipscombATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1OSTROM, Kayla3213.33333100700103.0
13ANDERSON, Lauren311120.50000117010011.5
2PHELAN, Jenny3000.0002000500000.0
3DOBSON, Jewell310020.50000001120012.0
4ESTES, Brittnay311119.52612104110014.5
5SPITZNAGLE, Molly36212.3330010011007.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10TEETER, Kaitlyn3102.5000120100002.0
11HUTCHESON, Hannah11011.0000000000001.0
18BRADLEY, Katie3012-.5000000100000.0
6ANDERSON, Carli2203.6670000001102.5
7THOMAS, Brittany31011.00072201600003.0
8ROGERS, Chloe35314.1430000110006.0
9EMMANUELLI, Marcella3000.0004010100000.0
TOTALS350997.4234768144462063.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
116336.361
219536.389
315125.560
Lipscomb
  • Total Team Blocks: 7.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
STET starters: WELLER, Kayla; FOSTER, McKenna; FITZSIMMONS, Madison; AKINS, Madison; TIPPETT, Haley; CONNORS, Shelby; libero KASTNER, Michelle.
LIP starters: SPITZNAGLE, Molly; ESTES, Brittnay; ANDERSON, Lauren; DOBSON, Jewell; OSTROM, Kayla; PHELAN, Jenny; libero THOMAS, Brittany.
0-1
[WELLER, Kayla] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from THOMAS, Brittany).
1-1
[SPITZNAGLE, Molly] Kill by FOSTER, McKenna (from WELLER, Kayla).
1-2
[FOSTER, McKenna] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from OSTROM, Kayla).
2-2
[ESTES, Brittnay] Service error.
2-3
[KASTNER, Michelle] Kill by OSTROM, Kayla (from THOMAS, Brittany).
LIP subs: ROGERS, Chloe.
2-4
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from OSTROM, Kayla).
3-4
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by TIPPETT, Haley (from WELLER, Kayla).
3-5
[AKINS, Madison] Attack error by TIPPETT, Haley.
3-6
[THOMAS, Brittany] Service ace (TIPPETT, Haley).
3-7
[THOMAS, Brittany] Attack error by AKINS, Madison (block by ROGERS, Chloe).
4-7
[THOMAS, Brittany] Attack error by OSTROM, Kayla (block by CONNORS, Shelby).
4-8
[TIPPETT, Haley] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from OSTROM, Kayla).
5-8
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by CONNORS, Shelby (from WELLER, Kayla).
6-8
[CONNORS, Shelby] Service ace (ANDERSON, Lauren).
6-9
[CONNORS, Shelby] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from OSTROM, Kayla).
LIP subs: TEETER, Kaitlyn.
7-9
[TEETER, Kaitlyn] Service error.
LIP subs: PHELAN, Jenny.
7-10
[WELLER, Kayla] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from OSTROM, Kayla).
7-11
[SPITZNAGLE, Molly] Attack error by FITZSIMMONS, Madison (block by DOBSON, Jewell; ANDERSON, Lauren).
8-11
[SPITZNAGLE, Molly] Kill by FOSTER, McKenna (from WELLER, Kayla).
8-12
[FOSTER, McKenna] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from OSTROM, Kayla).
9-12
[ESTES, Brittnay] Kill by TIPPETT, Haley (from WELLER, Kayla), block error by OSTROM, Kayla.
9-13
[KASTNER, Michelle] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from THOMAS, Brittany).
LIP subs: ROGERS, Chloe.
10-13
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Attack error by ROGERS, Chloe (block by AKINS, Madison; CONNORS, Shelby).
10-14
[AKINS, Madison] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from OSTROM, Kayla).
STET subs: DROST, Alexa.
11-14
[THOMAS, Brittany] Service error.
11-15
[TIPPETT, Haley] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from OSTROM, Kayla).
Timeout Stetson.
11-16
[OSTROM, Kayla] Attack error by FOSTER, McKenna (block by ESTES, Brittnay; SPITZNAGLE, Molly).
12-16
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by CONNORS, Shelby (from WELLER, Kayla).
LIP subs: BRADLEY, Katie.
13-16
[CONNORS, Shelby] Attack error by BRADLEY, Katie.
13-17
[CONNORS, Shelby] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from THOMAS, Brittany).
LIP subs: TEETER, Kaitlyn; SPITZNAGLE, Molly.
13-18
[TEETER, Kaitlyn] Attack error by FITZSIMMONS, Madison (block by SPITZNAGLE, Molly).
13-19
[TEETER, Kaitlyn] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from THOMAS, Brittany), block error by FOSTER, McKenna.
13-20
[TEETER, Kaitlyn] Attack error by TIPPETT, Haley.
14-20
[TEETER, Kaitlyn] Kill by WELLER, Kayla (from FOSTER, McKenna).
LIP subs: PHELAN, Jenny.
STET subs: AKINS, Madison.
14-21
[WELLER, Kayla] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from OSTROM, Kayla).
14-22
[SPITZNAGLE, Molly] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from PHELAN, Jenny).
15-22
[SPITZNAGLE, Molly] Service error.
15-23
[FOSTER, McKenna] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from OSTROM, Kayla), block error by FITZSIMMONS, Madison.
LIP subs: EMMANUELLI, Marcella; ANDERSON, Carli.
16-23
[EMMANUELLI, Marcella] Service error.
17-23
[KASTNER, Michelle] Kill by AKINS, Madison (from WELLER, Kayla).
18-23
[KASTNER, Michelle] Kill by TIPPETT, Haley (from WELLER, Kayla).
18-24
[KASTNER, Michelle] Service error.
LIP subs: ROGERS, Chloe.
18-25
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Attack error by TIPPETT, Haley (block by ANDERSON, Carli; DOBSON, Jewell).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
LIP starters: OSTROM, Kayla; ROGERS, Chloe; SPITZNAGLE, Molly; ESTES, Brittnay; ANDERSON, Lauren; DOBSON, Jewell; libero THOMAS, Brittany.
STET starters: FOSTER, McKenna; FITZSIMMONS, Madison; AKINS, Madison; TIPPETT, Haley; CONNORS, Shelby; WELLER, Kayla; libero KASTNER, Michelle.
0-1
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by ROGERS, Chloe (from OSTROM, Kayla).
0-2
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from OSTROM, Kayla).
1-2
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by FITZSIMMONS, Madison (from WELLER, Kayla).
1-3
[FOSTER, McKenna] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from ESTES, Brittnay).
LIP subs: TEETER, Kaitlyn.
1-4
[TEETER, Kaitlyn] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from OSTROM, Kayla).
1-5
[TEETER, Kaitlyn] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from THOMAS, Brittany).
1-6
[TEETER, Kaitlyn] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from OSTROM, Kayla).
1-7
[TEETER, Kaitlyn] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from OSTROM, Kayla).
Timeout Stetson.
2-7
[TEETER, Kaitlyn] Service error.
LIP subs: PHELAN, Jenny.
3-7
[KASTNER, Michelle] Attack error by SPITZNAGLE, Molly.
3-8
[KASTNER, Michelle] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from OSTROM, Kayla).
3-9
[SPITZNAGLE, Molly] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren.
4-9
[SPITZNAGLE, Molly] Kill by AKINS, Madison (from WELLER, Kayla).
5-9
[AKINS, Madison] Attack error by ESTES, Brittnay.
6-9
[AKINS, Madison] Kill by TIPPETT, Haley.
6-10
[AKINS, Madison] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from OSTROM, Kayla).
7-10
[ESTES, Brittnay] Kill by TIPPETT, Haley (from WELLER, Kayla).
7-11
[TIPPETT, Haley] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from OSTROM, Kayla).
LIP subs: ROGERS, Chloe.
7-12
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Attack error by CONNORS, Shelby (block by DOBSON, Jewell).
8-12
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Service error.
8-13
[CONNORS, Shelby] Service error.
8-14
[THOMAS, Brittany] Service ace (AKINS, Madison).
9-14
[THOMAS, Brittany] Kill by TIPPETT, Haley (from WELLER, Kayla).
9-15
[WELLER, Kayla] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from OSTROM, Kayla).
9-16
[OSTROM, Kayla] Service ace (TIPPETT, Haley).
10-16
[OSTROM, Kayla] Attack error by ROGERS, Chloe (block by FITZSIMMONS, Madison; AKINS, Madison).
10-17
[FOSTER, McKenna] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from OSTROM, Kayla).
LIP subs: TEETER, Kaitlyn.
11-17
[TEETER, Kaitlyn] Attack error by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (block by FITZSIMMONS, Madison).
LIP subs: PHELAN, Jenny.
11-18
[KASTNER, Michelle] Attack error by FOSTER, McKenna.
12-18
[SPITZNAGLE, Molly] Kill by CONNORS, Shelby (from WELLER, Kayla).
12-19
[AKINS, Madison] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from OSTROM, Kayla), block error by TIPPETT, Haley.
LIP subs: EMMANUELLI, Marcella; BRADLEY, Katie.
13-19
[EMMANUELLI, Marcella] Kill by CONNORS, Shelby (from WELLER, Kayla).
13-20
[TIPPETT, Haley] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from EMMANUELLI, Marcella).
LIP subs: TEETER, Kaitlyn.
14-20
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by TIPPETT, Haley (from WELLER, Kayla).
14-21
[CONNORS, Shelby] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from EMMANUELLI, Marcella).
14-22
[THOMAS, Brittany] Kill by TEETER, Kaitlyn (from THOMAS, Brittany).
15-22
[THOMAS, Brittany] Service error.
16-22
[WELLER, Kayla] Kill by FOSTER, McKenna (from WELLER, Kayla).
17-22
[WELLER, Kayla] Attack error by ANDERSON, Lauren (block by FITZSIMMONS, Madison).
17-23
[WELLER, Kayla] Service error.
LIP subs: OSTROM, Kayla; ESTES, Brittnay.
18-23
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by FITZSIMMONS, Madison (from WELLER, Kayla).
18-24
[FOSTER, McKenna] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from OSTROM, Kayla).
19-24
[TEETER, Kaitlyn] Kill by TIPPETT, Haley (from WELLER, Kayla).
LIP subs: PHELAN, Jenny.
19-25
[KASTNER, Michelle] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from OSTROM, Kayla).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
STET starters: WELLER, Kayla; FOSTER, McKenna; FITZSIMMONS, Madison; AKINS, Madison; TIPPETT, Haley; CONNORS, Shelby; libero KASTNER, Michelle.
LIP starters: OSTROM, Kayla; ROGERS, Chloe; SPITZNAGLE, Molly; ESTES, Brittnay; ANDERSON, Lauren; DOBSON, Jewell; libero THOMAS, Brittany.
1-0
[WELLER, Kayla] Kill by FITZSIMMONS, Madison (from WELLER, Kayla).
2-0
[WELLER, Kayla] Attack error by ROGERS, Chloe.
2-1
[WELLER, Kayla] Kill by ROGERS, Chloe (from OSTROM, Kayla).
3-1
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by FOSTER, McKenna.
3-2
[FOSTER, McKenna] Kill by ROGERS, Chloe (from OSTROM, Kayla).
LIP subs: TEETER, Kaitlyn.
3-3
[TEETER, Kaitlyn] Attack error by TIPPETT, Haley (block by ESTES, Brittnay).
3-4
[TEETER, Kaitlyn] Attack error by TIPPETT, Haley.
3-5
[TEETER, Kaitlyn] Service ace (FOSTER, McKenna).
3-6
[TEETER, Kaitlyn] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly.
4-6
[TEETER, Kaitlyn] Kill by AKINS, Madison (from WELLER, Kayla).
LIP subs: PHELAN, Jenny.
4-7
[KASTNER, Michelle] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from OSTROM, Kayla), block error by TIPPETT, Haley.
5-7
[SPITZNAGLE, Molly] Kill by TIPPETT, Haley (from WELLER, Kayla).
5-8
[AKINS, Madison] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from OSTROM, Kayla).
STET subs: LAKE, Roxy; PREWITT, Cailyn.
5-9
[ESTES, Brittnay] Ball handling error by LAKE, Roxy.
5-10
[ESTES, Brittnay] Kill by THOMAS, Brittany.
STET subs: AKINS, Madison; WELLER, Kayla.
5-11
[ESTES, Brittnay] Service ace (TIPPETT, Haley).
5-12
[ESTES, Brittnay] Attack error by AKINS, Madison.
5-13
[ESTES, Brittnay] Service ace (TIPPETT, Haley).
5-14
[ESTES, Brittnay] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from OSTROM, Kayla).
6-14
[ESTES, Brittnay] Kill by TIPPETT, Haley (from WELLER, Kayla).
6-15
[TIPPETT, Haley] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from OSTROM, Kayla).
LIP subs: ROGERS, Chloe.
6-16
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from OSTROM, Kayla), block error by FOSTER, McKenna.
LIP subs: HUTCHESON, Hannah; EMMANUELLI, Marcella.
7-16
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by CONNORS, Shelby (from WELLER, Kayla).
7-17
[CONNORS, Shelby] Kill by HUTCHESON, Hannah (from EMMANUELLI, Marcella).
7-18
[THOMAS, Brittany] Bad set by WELLER, Kayla.
LIP subs: BRADLEY, Katie.
8-18
[THOMAS, Brittany] Kill by FOSTER, McKenna (from WELLER, Kayla).
8-19
[WELLER, Kayla] Kill by ROGERS, Chloe (from EMMANUELLI, Marcella).
LIP subs: OSTROM, Kayla; ESTES, Brittnay.
8-20
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by ROGERS, Chloe (from OSTROM, Kayla).
LIP subs: ANDERSON, Carli.
9-20
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by FOSTER, McKenna (from WELLER, Kayla), block error by ANDERSON, Carli.
9-21
[FOSTER, McKenna] Attack error by FITZSIMMONS, Madison.
LIP subs: TEETER, Kaitlyn.
10-21
[TEETER, Kaitlyn] Kill by AKINS, Madison (from WELLER, Kayla).
LIP subs: PHELAN, Jenny.
10-22
[KASTNER, Michelle] Service error.
10-23
[BRADLEY, Katie] Kill by ANDERSON, Carli (from OSTROM, Kayla), block error by TIPPETT, Haley.
11-23
[BRADLEY, Katie] Kill by CONNORS, Shelby (from WELLER, Kayla).
11-24
[AKINS, Madison] Kill by ANDERSON, Carli (from OSTROM, Kayla).
11-25
[ANDERSON, Carli] Kill by OSTROM, Kayla (from PHELAN, Jenny).