Skip to main content

Volleyball > Boxscore

October 10, 20151st2nd3rd4th5thFinal
Lipscomb25222825163
Jacksonville17253022142
LIPTeam StatsJU
.304Hitting Pct..224
85Kills58
27Errors19
191Total Attacks174
73Assists51
4Aces3
77Digs62
6.0Blocks12.0
LIPLeadersJU
ESTES - 32
KillsLASKELLE - 29
OSTROM - 44
AssistsGESUALDO - 47
PHELAN - 1
SPITZNAGLE - 1
THOMAS - 1
ANDERSON - 1
AcesLASKELLE - 2
THOMAS - 24
DigsPRESTES - 25
DOBSON - 3
BlocksNIETO-GOMEZ - 7
LipscombATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1OSTROM, Kayla53313.000440101502004.0
13ANDERSON, Lauren511641.122112112100013.0
2PHELAN, Jenny5000.0001110600001.0
3DOBSON, Jewell521235.54300000120023.0
4ESTES, Brittnay532760.4171001115010032.5
5SPITZNAGLE, Molly510218.44401105010011.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10TEETER, Kaitlyn2000.0000030000000.0
12NUSBAUM, Carlyle1123-.3330020000001.0
7THOMAS, Brittany5011-1.000161312400001.0
8ROGERS, Chloe57420.1501000010008.0
TOTALS58527191.30473414377360095.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
121342.429
218338.395
3211257.158
414834.176
511120.500
Lipscomb
  • Total Team Blocks: 6.0
JacksonvilleATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10GESUALDO, JIZZYAN5428.250470101205006.5
16KOOP, KELLY57425.12000011300007.0
3FINAN, CRISTINA59431.1610010200009.0
4ARMSTRONG, JESSICA3317.2860000001003.5
5NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA53116.1250000125007.5
9LASKELLE, EMILY529474.33812307130033.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
15PRESTES, MAYARA5001.00031212500001.0
18NUSHTAYEVA, OLGA43312.0000000212005.0
TMTEAM3000.0000002000000.0
TOTALS55819174.22451374624160073.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
19134.235
218334.441
312446.174
410735.086
59425.200
Jacksonville
  • Total Team Blocks: 12.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
LIP starters: ANDERSON, Lauren; ESTES, Brittnay; SPITZNAGLE, Molly; DOBSON, Jewell; OSTROM, Kayla; PHELAN, Jenny; libero THOMAS, Brittany.
JU starters: LASKELLE, EMILY; ARMSTRONG, JESSICA; KOOP, KELLY; FINAN, CRISTINA; NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA; GESUALDO, JIZZYAN; libero PRESTES, MAYARA.
1-0
[GESUALDO, JIZZYAN] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay.
1-1
[ESTES, Brittnay] Kill by GESUALDO, JIZZYAN.
2-1
[KOOP, KELLY] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from ANDERSON, Lauren).
2-2
[ESTES, Brittnay] Kill by FINAN, CRISTINA (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
2-3
[PRESTES, MAYARA] Attack error by DOBSON, Jewell.
3-3
[PRESTES, MAYARA] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from PHELAN, Jenny).
3-4
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Service error.
4-4
[LASKELLE, EMILY] Service error.
4-5
[THOMAS, Brittany] Kill by FINAN, CRISTINA (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
5-5
[FINAN, CRISTINA] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly.
6-5
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from ROGERS, Chloe).
7-5
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly.
8-5
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by ROGERS, Chloe (from THOMAS, Brittany).
8-6
[OSTROM, Kayla] Service error.
9-6
[NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from THOMAS, Brittany).
9-7
[TEETER, Kaitlyn] Service error.
9-8
[GESUALDO, JIZZYAN] Attack error by THOMAS, Brittany (block by LASKELLE, EMILY).
9-9
[GESUALDO, JIZZYAN] Kill by KOOP, KELLY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
10-9
[GESUALDO, JIZZYAN] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from ESTES, Brittnay).
10-10
[SPITZNAGLE, Molly] Kill by ARMSTRONG, JESSICA (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
11-10
[KOOP, KELLY] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from ESTES, Brittnay).
11-11
[ESTES, Brittnay] Kill by ARMSTRONG, JESSICA (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
12-11
[PRESTES, MAYARA] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from THOMAS, Brittany).
12-12
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by FINAN, CRISTINA (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
12-13
[LASKELLE, EMILY] Attack error by OSTROM, Kayla.
13-13
[LASKELLE, EMILY] Kill by OSTROM, Kayla (from THOMAS, Brittany).
14-13
[THOMAS, Brittany] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay.
15-13
[THOMAS, Brittany] Service ace (TEAM).
Timeout Jacksonville.
15-14
[THOMAS, Brittany] Service error.
16-14
[FINAN, CRISTINA] Kill by ROGERS, Chloe (from THOMAS, Brittany).
17-14
[OSTROM, Kayla] Attack error by NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA.
18-14
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from ESTES, Brittnay).
18-15
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
19-15
[NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from THOMAS, Brittany).
20-15
[TEETER, Kaitlyn] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from THOMAS, Brittany).
20-16
[TEETER, Kaitlyn] Service error.
LIP subs: PHELAN, Jenny; TEETER, Kaitlyn.
21-16
[GESUALDO, JIZZYAN] Bad set by GESUALDO, JIZZYAN.
22-16
[SPITZNAGLE, Molly] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from THOMAS, Brittany).
23-16
[SPITZNAGLE, Molly] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from OSTROM, Kayla).
24-16
[SPITZNAGLE, Molly] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell.
24-17
[SPITZNAGLE, Molly] Kill by ARMSTRONG, JESSICA.
25-17
[KOOP, KELLY] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from ESTES, Brittnay).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
JU starters: FINAN, CRISTINA; LASKELLE, EMILY; NUSHTAYEVA, OLGA; NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA; GESUALDO, JIZZYAN; KOOP, KELLY; libero PRESTES, MAYARA.
LIP starters: DOBSON, Jewell; ESTES, Brittnay; ANDERSON, Lauren; OSTROM, Kayla; SPITZNAGLE, Molly; PHELAN, Jenny; libero THOMAS, Brittany.
0-1
[SPITZNAGLE, Molly] Kill by NUSHTAYEVA, OLGA (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
0-2
[PRESTES, MAYARA] Attack error by ESTES, Brittnay.
1-2
[PRESTES, MAYARA] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from OSTROM, Kayla).
2-2
[ESTES, Brittnay] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from ESTES, Brittnay).
3-2
[ESTES, Brittnay] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren.
3-3
[ESTES, Brittnay] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
4-3
[LASKELLE, EMILY] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from ESTES, Brittnay).
4-4
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by FINAN, CRISTINA (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
5-4
[FINAN, CRISTINA] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from ESTES, Brittnay).
5-5
[THOMAS, Brittany] Service error.
5-6
[NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA] Kill by NUSHTAYEVA, OLGA (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
5-7
[NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA] Attack error by OSTROM, Kayla (block by NUSHTAYEVA, OLGA).
5-8
[NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
6-8
[NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA] Kill by ROGERS, Chloe (from THOMAS, Brittany).
7-8
[OSTROM, Kayla] Attack error by KOOP, KELLY (block by ESTES, Brittnay; SPITZNAGLE, Molly).
7-9
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
8-9
[GESUALDO, JIZZYAN] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from OSTROM, Kayla).
LIP subs: TEETER, Kaitlyn; ROGERS, Chloe.
8-10
[TEETER, Kaitlyn] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
9-10
[KOOP, KELLY] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from OSTROM, Kayla).
9-11
[SPITZNAGLE, Molly] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
9-12
[PRESTES, MAYARA] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
9-13
[PRESTES, MAYARA] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from PRESTES, MAYARA).
Timeout Lipscomb.
10-13
[PRESTES, MAYARA] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from OSTROM, Kayla).
10-14
[ESTES, Brittnay] Kill by FINAN, CRISTINA (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
10-15
[LASKELLE, EMILY] Service ace (ESTES, Brittnay).
11-15
[LASKELLE, EMILY] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from ESTES, Brittnay).
12-15
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Attack error by FINAN, CRISTINA (block by DOBSON, Jewell; OSTROM, Kayla).
12-16
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by FINAN, CRISTINA (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
12-17
[FINAN, CRISTINA] Kill by KOOP, KELLY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
13-17
[FINAN, CRISTINA] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from OSTROM, Kayla).
13-18
[THOMAS, Brittany] Kill by GESUALDO, JIZZYAN (from LASKELLE, EMILY).
14-18
[NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA] Kill by ROGERS, Chloe (from THOMAS, Brittany).
14-19
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
15-19
[GESUALDO, JIZZYAN] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from OSTROM, Kayla).
15-20
[TEETER, Kaitlyn] Service error.
16-20
[KOOP, KELLY] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from OSTROM, Kayla).
17-20
[SPITZNAGLE, Molly] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from OSTROM, Kayla).
Timeout Jacksonville.
18-20
[SPITZNAGLE, Molly] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from ESTES, Brittnay).
19-20
[SPITZNAGLE, Molly] Attack error by NUSHTAYEVA, OLGA (block by DOBSON, Jewell).
19-21
[SPITZNAGLE, Molly] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
20-21
[PRESTES, MAYARA] Service error.
20-22
[ESTES, Brittnay] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
20-23
[LASKELLE, EMILY] Attack error by OSTROM, Kayla (block by NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA).
Timeout Lipscomb.
20-24
[LASKELLE, EMILY] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
21-24
[LASKELLE, EMILY] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from OSTROM, Kayla).
22-24
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by ROGERS, Chloe.
Timeout Jacksonville.
22-25
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Bad set by ESTES, Brittnay.
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
JU starters: FINAN, CRISTINA; LASKELLE, EMILY; NUSHTAYEVA, OLGA; NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA; GESUALDO, JIZZYAN; KOOP, KELLY; libero PRESTES, MAYARA.
LIP starters: ANDERSON, Lauren; ESTES, Brittnay; SPITZNAGLE, Molly; DOBSON, Jewell; OSTROM, Kayla; PHELAN, Jenny; libero THOMAS, Brittany.
0-1
[KOOP, KELLY] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from PRESTES, MAYARA).
1-1
[KOOP, KELLY] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from OSTROM, Kayla).
2-1
[SPITZNAGLE, Molly] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from OSTROM, Kayla).
3-1
[SPITZNAGLE, Molly] Service ace (PRESTES, MAYARA).
4-1
[SPITZNAGLE, Molly] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from OSTROM, Kayla).
4-2
[SPITZNAGLE, Molly] Kill by FINAN, CRISTINA (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
4-3
[PRESTES, MAYARA] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
4-4
[PRESTES, MAYARA] Bad set by THOMAS, Brittany.
4-5
[PRESTES, MAYARA] Attack error by ANDERSON, Lauren (block by LASKELLE, EMILY; NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA).
4-6
[PRESTES, MAYARA] Service ace (THOMAS, Brittany).
4-7
[PRESTES, MAYARA] Attack error by ANDERSON, Lauren.
5-7
[PRESTES, MAYARA] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell.
6-7
[ESTES, Brittnay] Attack error by FINAN, CRISTINA.
7-7
[ESTES, Brittnay] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from OSTROM, Kayla).
7-8
[ESTES, Brittnay] Service error.
8-8
[LASKELLE, EMILY] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from ESTES, Brittnay).
8-9
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
8-10
[FINAN, CRISTINA] Attack error by ROGERS, Chloe (block by GESUALDO, JIZZYAN; NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA).
9-10
[FINAN, CRISTINA] Kill by OSTROM, Kayla (from THOMAS, Brittany).
9-11
[THOMAS, Brittany] Kill by NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
10-11
[NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from OSTROM, Kayla).
11-11
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from OSTROM, Kayla).
12-11
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from OSTROM, Kayla).
Timeout Jacksonville.
12-12
[OSTROM, Kayla] Attack error by ROGERS, Chloe (block by GESUALDO, JIZZYAN; NUSHTAYEVA, OLGA).
13-12
[GESUALDO, JIZZYAN] Attack error by LASKELLE, EMILY.
13-13
[NUSBAUM, Carlyle] Service error.
13-14
[KOOP, KELLY] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
14-14
[KOOP, KELLY] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from OSTROM, Kayla).
15-14
[SPITZNAGLE, Molly] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell.
15-15
[SPITZNAGLE, Molly] Attack error by ESTES, Brittnay.
15-16
[PRESTES, MAYARA] Attack error by ESTES, Brittnay.
15-17
[PRESTES, MAYARA] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
Timeout Lipscomb.
16-17
[PRESTES, MAYARA] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from THOMAS, Brittany).
17-17
[ESTES, Brittnay] Attack error by FINAN, CRISTINA (block by DOBSON, Jewell; OSTROM, Kayla).
17-18
[ESTES, Brittnay] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
17-19
[LASKELLE, EMILY] Service ace (ANDERSON, Lauren).
17-20
[LASKELLE, EMILY] Attack error by ANDERSON, Lauren (block by GESUALDO, JIZZYAN; NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA).
Timeout Lipscomb.
18-20
[LASKELLE, EMILY] Service error.
19-20
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Service ace (TEAM).
Timeout Jacksonville.
19-21
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Attack error by ROGERS, Chloe (block by NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA; GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
20-21
[FINAN, CRISTINA] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (from THOMAS, Brittany).
20-22
[THOMAS, Brittany] Attack error by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (block by NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA; GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
21-22
[NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from OSTROM, Kayla).
22-22
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from THOMAS, Brittany).
22-23
[OSTROM, Kayla] Attack error by NUSBAUM, Carlyle.
22-24
[GESUALDO, JIZZYAN] Attack error by NUSBAUM, Carlyle.
23-24
[GESUALDO, JIZZYAN] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from OSTROM, Kayla).
24-24
[NUSBAUM, Carlyle] Attack error by LASKELLE, EMILY.
24-25
[NUSBAUM, Carlyle] Service error.
25-25
[KOOP, KELLY] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from OSTROM, Kayla).
26-25
[SPITZNAGLE, Molly] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from OSTROM, Kayla).
26-26
[SPITZNAGLE, Molly] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
27-26
[PRESTES, MAYARA] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from THOMAS, Brittany).
27-27
[ESTES, Brittnay] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
28-27
[LASKELLE, EMILY] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from OSTROM, Kayla).
28-28
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
28-29
[FINAN, CRISTINA] Kill by NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA.
28-30
[FINAN, CRISTINA] Attack error by ESTES, Brittnay.
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
JU starters: FINAN, CRISTINA; LASKELLE, EMILY; NUSHTAYEVA, OLGA; NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA; GESUALDO, JIZZYAN; KOOP, KELLY; libero PRESTES, MAYARA.
LIP starters: ESTES, Brittnay; SPITZNAGLE, Molly; PHELAN, Jenny; OSTROM, Kayla; ANDERSON, Lauren; DOBSON, Jewell; libero THOMAS, Brittany.
0-1
[SPITZNAGLE, Molly] Attack error by ESTES, Brittnay.
0-2
[PRESTES, MAYARA] Attack error by ANDERSON, Lauren.
1-2
[PRESTES, MAYARA] Attack error by FINAN, CRISTINA.
2-2
[ESTES, Brittnay] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from OSTROM, Kayla).
3-2
[ESTES, Brittnay] Attack error by KOOP, KELLY.
3-3
[ESTES, Brittnay] Kill by KOOP, KELLY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
4-3
[LASKELLE, EMILY] Service error.
4-4
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
4-5
[FINAN, CRISTINA] Attack error by ESTES, Brittnay.
5-5
[FINAN, CRISTINA] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from OSTROM, Kayla).
5-6
[THOMAS, Brittany] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
6-6
[NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA] Kill by ROGERS, Chloe (from OSTROM, Kayla).
7-6
[OSTROM, Kayla] Attack error by GESUALDO, JIZZYAN.
7-7
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by GESUALDO, JIZZYAN.
8-7
[GESUALDO, JIZZYAN] Service error.
9-7
[PHELAN, Jenny] Service ace (KOOP, KELLY).
9-8
[PHELAN, Jenny] Attack error by ANDERSON, Lauren (block by LASKELLE, EMILY; NUSHTAYEVA, OLGA).
10-8
[KOOP, KELLY] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from OSTROM, Kayla).
11-8
[SPITZNAGLE, Molly] Attack error by NUSHTAYEVA, OLGA.
12-8
[SPITZNAGLE, Molly] Attack error by LASKELLE, EMILY (block by ANDERSON, Lauren).
12-9
[SPITZNAGLE, Molly] Service error.
13-9
[PRESTES, MAYARA] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from OSTROM, Kayla).
13-10
[ESTES, Brittnay] Attack error by ANDERSON, Lauren.
14-10
[LASKELLE, EMILY] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from OSTROM, Kayla).
14-11
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
14-12
[FINAN, CRISTINA] Attack error by DOBSON, Jewell.
15-12
[FINAN, CRISTINA] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from OSTROM, Kayla).
15-13
[THOMAS, Brittany] Service error.
15-14
[NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA] Attack error by SPITZNAGLE, Molly.
15-15
[NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA] Kill by NUSHTAYEVA, OLGA.
15-16
[NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA] Kill by GESUALDO, JIZZYAN.
16-16
[NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly.
17-16
[OSTROM, Kayla] Attack error by NUSHTAYEVA, OLGA.
18-16
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by ROGERS, Chloe.
18-17
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by KOOP, KELLY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
18-18
[GESUALDO, JIZZYAN] Attack error by ROGERS, Chloe (block by ARMSTRONG, JESSICA; LASKELLE, EMILY).
19-18
[GESUALDO, JIZZYAN] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from OSTROM, Kayla).
20-18
[PHELAN, Jenny] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from OSTROM, Kayla).
Timeout Jacksonville.
21-18
[PHELAN, Jenny] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from OSTROM, Kayla).
21-19
[PHELAN, Jenny] Service error.
22-19
[KOOP, KELLY] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from OSTROM, Kayla).
23-19
[SPITZNAGLE, Molly] Attack error by GESUALDO, JIZZYAN.
23-20
[SPITZNAGLE, Molly] Kill by FINAN, CRISTINA (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
23-21
[PRESTES, MAYARA] Bad set by DOBSON, Jewell.
Timeout Lipscomb.
24-21
[PRESTES, MAYARA] Service error.
24-22
[ESTES, Brittnay] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
25-22
[LASKELLE, EMILY] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from OSTROM, Kayla).
Score Play
Start of 5th Set
LIP starters: ESTES, Brittnay; SPITZNAGLE, Molly; OSTROM, Kayla; ANDERSON, Lauren; PHELAN, Jenny; DOBSON, Jewell; libero THOMAS, Brittany.
JU starters: NUSHTAYEVA, OLGA; NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA; GESUALDO, JIZZYAN; LASKELLE, EMILY; KOOP, KELLY; FINAN, CRISTINA; libero PRESTES, MAYARA.
0-1
[LASKELLE, EMILY] Kill by NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA.
1-1
[LASKELLE, EMILY] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from OSTROM, Kayla).
1-2
[SPITZNAGLE, Molly] Kill by FINAN, CRISTINA (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
1-3
[FINAN, CRISTINA] Bad set by OSTROM, Kayla.
2-3
[FINAN, CRISTINA] Service error.
3-3
[ESTES, Brittnay] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from THOMAS, Brittany).
3-4
[ESTES, Brittnay] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
4-4
[NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA] Kill by OSTROM, Kayla.
4-5
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by KOOP, KELLY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
5-5
[GESUALDO, JIZZYAN] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from OSTROM, Kayla).
6-5
[THOMAS, Brittany] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from OSTROM, Kayla).
7-5
[THOMAS, Brittany] Attack error by KOOP, KELLY.
7-6
[THOMAS, Brittany] Bad set by ESTES, Brittnay.
8-6
[KOOP, KELLY] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from OSTROM, Kayla).
8-7
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
9-7
[PRESTES, MAYARA] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from OSTROM, Kayla).
9-8
[PHELAN, Jenny] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
10-8
[KOOP, KELLY] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from OSTROM, Kayla).
10-9
[SPITZNAGLE, Molly] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
10-10
[FINAN, CRISTINA] Kill by KOOP, KELLY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
Timeout Lipscomb.
10-11
[FINAN, CRISTINA] Attack error by ESTES, Brittnay (block by NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA).
11-11
[FINAN, CRISTINA] Attack error by KOOP, KELLY.
12-11
[ESTES, Brittnay] Attack error by LASKELLE, EMILY.
13-11
[ESTES, Brittnay] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from OSTROM, Kayla).
Timeout Jacksonville.
13-12
[ESTES, Brittnay] Kill by KOOP, KELLY (from PRESTES, MAYARA).
14-12
[NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from OSTROM, Kayla).
Timeout Jacksonville.
14-13
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Service error.
14-14
[GESUALDO, JIZZYAN] Bad set by OSTROM, Kayla.
Timeout Lipscomb.
15-14
[GESUALDO, JIZZYAN] Attack error by ARMSTRONG, JESSICA (block by ROGERS, Chloe).
16-14
[THOMAS, Brittany] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from OSTROM, Kayla).