Skip to main content

Volleyball > Boxscore

November 06, 20151st2nd3rdFinal
Jacksonville1922160
Lipscomb2525253
JUTeam StatsLIP
.162Hitting Pct..330
36Kills50
18Errors15
111Total Attacks106
31Assists46
1Aces2
35Digs47
6.0Blocks2.0
JULeadersLIP
LASKELLE - 16
KillsNUSBAUM - 17
GESUALDO - 28
AssistsOSTROM - 41
LASKELLE - 1
AcesESTES - 1
TEETER - 1
GESUALDO - 10
DigsTHOMAS - 16
NIETO-GOMEZ - 3
LASKELLE - 3
BlocksSPITZNAGLE - 2
JacksonvilleATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10GESUALDO, JIZZYAN3315.400280201000003.0
16KOOP, KELLY33219.0530002511004.5
3FINAN, CRISTINA3214.2500010400002.0
4ARMSTRONG, JESSICA33314.0000000201003.5
5NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA36317.1760000203007.5
9LASKELLE, EMILY316541.26801005030018.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1GRESHAM, LAUREN23311.0000000010004.0
15PRESTES, MAYARA3000.0003000700000.0
TOTALS33618111.1623113235280043.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
114936.139
212340.225
310635.114
Jacksonville
  • Total Team Blocks: 6.0
LipscombATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1OSTROM, Kayla3113.00041010500101.0
12NUSBAUM, Carlyle317731.32300109000017.0
13ANDERSON, Lauren32316-.0620010900102.0
3DOBSON, Jewell313222.50000001000013.0
4ESTES, Brittnay312223.43501004010013.5
5SPITZNAGLE, Molly35011.4550000011006.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10TEETER, Kaitlyn3000.0002110300001.0
14COFFEY, Calayci1000.0000000000000.0
2PHELAN, Jenny1000.0000000000000.0
7THOMAS, Brittany3000.00020111600000.0
8ROGERS, Chloe1000.0001000000000.0
TOTALS35015106.3304625147122054.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
116434.353
218739.282
316433.364
Lipscomb
  • Total Team Blocks: 2.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
JU starters: LASKELLE, EMILY; ARMSTRONG, JESSICA; KOOP, KELLY; FINAN, CRISTINA; NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA; GESUALDO, JIZZYAN; libero PRESTES, MAYARA.
LIP starters: NUSBAUM, Carlyle; OSTROM, Kayla; DOBSON, Jewell; SPITZNAGLE, Molly; ESTES, Brittnay; ANDERSON, Lauren; libero THOMAS, Brittany.
0-1
[GESUALDO, JIZZYAN] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from OSTROM, Kayla).
0-2
[THOMAS, Brittany] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle.
1-2
[THOMAS, Brittany] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
JU subs: GRESHAM, LAUREN; FINAN, CRISTINA.
1-3
[KOOP, KELLY] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (from OSTROM, Kayla).
1-4
[OSTROM, Kayla] Attack error by ARMSTRONG, JESSICA.
1-5
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from TEETER, Kaitlyn).
2-5
[OSTROM, Kayla] Attack error by NUSBAUM, Carlyle.
3-5
[PRESTES, MAYARA] Kill by GRESHAM, LAUREN (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
4-5
[PRESTES, MAYARA] Kill by NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA.
5-5
[PRESTES, MAYARA] Attack error by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (block by LASKELLE, EMILY; NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA).
5-6
[PRESTES, MAYARA] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from OSTROM, Kayla).
5-7
[NUSBAUM, Carlyle] Attack error by GRESHAM, LAUREN (block by SPITZNAGLE, Molly; ESTES, Brittnay).
5-8
[NUSBAUM, Carlyle] Attack error by NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA.
6-8
[NUSBAUM, Carlyle] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from PRESTES, MAYARA).
7-8
[LASKELLE, EMILY] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
8-8
[LASKELLE, EMILY] Kill by GRESHAM, LAUREN (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
9-8
[LASKELLE, EMILY] Kill by GESUALDO, JIZZYAN.
9-9
[LASKELLE, EMILY] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from OSTROM, Kayla).
LIP subs: TEETER, Kaitlyn; SPITZNAGLE, Molly.
9-10
[TEETER, Kaitlyn] Attack error by GRESHAM, LAUREN.
10-10
[TEETER, Kaitlyn] Kill by GRESHAM, LAUREN (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
LIP subs: SPITZNAGLE, Molly; TEETER, Kaitlyn.
JU subs: FINAN, CRISTINA; GRESHAM, LAUREN.
10-11
[FINAN, CRISTINA] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from OSTROM, Kayla).
10-12
[ESTES, Brittnay] Attack error by NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA.
11-12
[ESTES, Brittnay] Attack error by DOBSON, Jewell.
11-13
[NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA] Attack error by GESUALDO, JIZZYAN.
11-14
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Attack error by ARMSTRONG, JESSICA.
11-15
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (from OSTROM, Kayla).
Timeout Jacksonville.
11-16
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell.
11-17
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Attack error by KOOP, KELLY.
12-17
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
12-18
[GESUALDO, JIZZYAN] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (from OSTROM, Kayla).
13-18
[THOMAS, Brittany] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN), block error by OSTROM, Kayla.
JU subs: GRESHAM, LAUREN; FINAN, CRISTINA.
13-19
[KOOP, KELLY] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (from OSTROM, Kayla).
14-19
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
14-20
[PRESTES, MAYARA] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (from OSTROM, Kayla).
15-20
[NUSBAUM, Carlyle] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
15-21
[LASKELLE, EMILY] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from TEETER, Kaitlyn).
LIP subs: TEETER, Kaitlyn; SPITZNAGLE, Molly.
15-22
[TEETER, Kaitlyn] Attack error by NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA.
16-22
[TEETER, Kaitlyn] Kill by GESUALDO, JIZZYAN (from PRESTES, MAYARA).
LIP subs: SPITZNAGLE, Molly; TEETER, Kaitlyn.
JU subs: FINAN, CRISTINA; GRESHAM, LAUREN.
16-23
[FINAN, CRISTINA] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (from OSTROM, Kayla).
17-23
[ESTES, Brittnay] Kill by NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
17-24
[NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA] Kill by OSTROM, Kayla (from THOMAS, Brittany).
18-24
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Service error.
19-24
[GESUALDO, JIZZYAN] Attack error by DOBSON, Jewell (block by KOOP, KELLY).
19-25
[GESUALDO, JIZZYAN] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from OSTROM, Kayla).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
JU starters: LASKELLE, EMILY; ARMSTRONG, JESSICA; KOOP, KELLY; FINAN, CRISTINA; NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA; GESUALDO, JIZZYAN; libero PRESTES, MAYARA.
LIP starters: SPITZNAGLE, Molly; NUSBAUM, Carlyle; OSTROM, Kayla; ESTES, Brittnay; ANDERSON, Lauren; DOBSON, Jewell; libero THOMAS, Brittany.
1-0
[THOMAS, Brittany] Kill by ARMSTRONG, JESSICA (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
1-1
[KOOP, KELLY] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from OSTROM, Kayla).
1-2
[OSTROM, Kayla] Attack error by ARMSTRONG, JESSICA (block by SPITZNAGLE, Molly).
1-3
[OSTROM, Kayla] Attack error by LASKELLE, EMILY.
1-4
[OSTROM, Kayla] Attack error by FINAN, CRISTINA.
1-5
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (from OSTROM, Kayla).
1-6
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (from OSTROM, Kayla).
2-6
[OSTROM, Kayla] Service error.
2-7
[PRESTES, MAYARA] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from OSTROM, Kayla).
3-7
[NUSBAUM, Carlyle] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
4-7
[LASKELLE, EMILY] Attack error by ESTES, Brittnay.
5-7
[LASKELLE, EMILY] Attack error by ANDERSON, Lauren.
6-7
[LASKELLE, EMILY] Kill by FINAN, CRISTINA.
6-8
[LASKELLE, EMILY] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from OSTROM, Kayla).
LIP subs: TEETER, Kaitlyn; SPITZNAGLE, Molly.
6-9
[TEETER, Kaitlyn] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from OSTROM, Kayla).
7-9
[TEETER, Kaitlyn] Kill by NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
LIP subs: SPITZNAGLE, Molly; TEETER, Kaitlyn.
8-9
[FINAN, CRISTINA] Kill by KOOP, KELLY.
8-10
[FINAN, CRISTINA] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from OSTROM, Kayla).
9-10
[ESTES, Brittnay] Attack error by ANDERSON, Lauren.
9-11
[NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from OSTROM, Kayla).
10-11
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by GESUALDO, JIZZYAN.
11-11
[GESUALDO, JIZZYAN] Attack error by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (block by ARMSTRONG, JESSICA; LASKELLE, EMILY).
11-12
[GESUALDO, JIZZYAN] Service error.
12-12
[THOMAS, Brittany] Service error.
12-13
[KOOP, KELLY] Bad set by PRESTES, MAYARA.
13-13
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
13-14
[PRESTES, MAYARA] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (from OSTROM, Kayla).
14-14
[NUSBAUM, Carlyle] Attack error by ANDERSON, Lauren (block by NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA; LASKELLE, EMILY).
14-15
[LASKELLE, EMILY] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from OSTROM, Kayla).
LIP subs: TEETER, Kaitlyn; SPITZNAGLE, Molly.
14-16
[TEETER, Kaitlyn] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from OSTROM, Kayla).
15-16
[TEETER, Kaitlyn] Service error.
LIP subs: SPITZNAGLE, Molly; TEETER, Kaitlyn.
15-17
[FINAN, CRISTINA] Service error.
15-18
[ESTES, Brittnay] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from OSTROM, Kayla).
15-19
[ESTES, Brittnay] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from OSTROM, Kayla).
Timeout Jacksonville.
16-19
[ESTES, Brittnay] Kill by NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
16-20
[NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from OSTROM, Kayla).
17-20
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by KOOP, KELLY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
17-21
[GESUALDO, JIZZYAN] Service error.
18-21
[THOMAS, Brittany] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
19-21
[KOOP, KELLY] Kill by FINAN, CRISTINA (from PRESTES, MAYARA).
Timeout Lipscomb.
20-21
[KOOP, KELLY] Attack error by NUSBAUM, Carlyle.
20-22
[KOOP, KELLY] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (from OSTROM, Kayla).
21-22
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
22-22
[PRESTES, MAYARA] Attack error by NUSBAUM, Carlyle.
22-23
[PRESTES, MAYARA] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (from THOMAS, Brittany).
22-24
[NUSBAUM, Carlyle] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay.
22-25
[NUSBAUM, Carlyle] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from OSTROM, Kayla).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
JU starters: LASKELLE, EMILY; GRESHAM, LAUREN; NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA; GESUALDO, JIZZYAN; KOOP, KELLY; ARMSTRONG, JESSICA; libero PRESTES, MAYARA.
LIP starters: DOBSON, Jewell; NUSBAUM, Carlyle; SPITZNAGLE, Molly; ESTES, Brittnay; ANDERSON, Lauren; OSTROM, Kayla; libero THOMAS, Brittany.
1-0
[LASKELLE, EMILY] Attack error by OSTROM, Kayla (block by GRESHAM, LAUREN).
2-0
[LASKELLE, EMILY] Service ace (THOMAS, Brittany).
2-1
[LASKELLE, EMILY] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from OSTROM, Kayla).
2-2
[THOMAS, Brittany] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (from OSTROM, Kayla).
3-2
[THOMAS, Brittany] Attack error by NUSBAUM, Carlyle.
JU subs: FINAN, CRISTINA; GRESHAM, LAUREN.
3-3
[FINAN, CRISTINA] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (from OSTROM, Kayla).
4-3
[OSTROM, Kayla] Attack error by ESTES, Brittnay (block by NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA; KOOP, KELLY).
4-4
[NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from OSTROM, Kayla).
4-5
[NUSBAUM, Carlyle] Attack error by LASKELLE, EMILY.
4-6
[NUSBAUM, Carlyle] Attack error by KOOP, KELLY.
5-6
[NUSBAUM, Carlyle] Kill by ARMSTRONG, JESSICA (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
6-6
[GESUALDO, JIZZYAN] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN), block error by ANDERSON, Lauren.
6-7
[GESUALDO, JIZZYAN] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from OSTROM, Kayla).
LIP subs: TEETER, Kaitlyn; SPITZNAGLE, Molly.
6-8
[TEETER, Kaitlyn] Service ace (KOOP, KELLY).
7-8
[TEETER, Kaitlyn] Kill by KOOP, KELLY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
LIP subs: SPITZNAGLE, Molly; TEETER, Kaitlyn.
JU subs: GRESHAM, LAUREN; FINAN, CRISTINA.
7-9
[KOOP, KELLY] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from OSTROM, Kayla).
7-10
[ESTES, Brittnay] Service ace (KOOP, KELLY).
8-10
[ESTES, Brittnay] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
8-11
[PRESTES, MAYARA] Bad set by GESUALDO, JIZZYAN.
8-12
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle.
8-13
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Attack error by LASKELLE, EMILY.
8-14
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from OSTROM, Kayla).
Timeout Jacksonville.
9-14
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
9-15
[LASKELLE, EMILY] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from OSTROM, Kayla).
9-16
[THOMAS, Brittany] Attack error by LASKELLE, EMILY.
9-17
[THOMAS, Brittany] Attack error by GRESHAM, LAUREN.
10-17
[THOMAS, Brittany] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
JU subs: FINAN, CRISTINA; GRESHAM, LAUREN.
11-17
[FINAN, CRISTINA] Kill by NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
12-17
[FINAN, CRISTINA] Attack error by NUSBAUM, Carlyle.
Timeout Lipscomb.
12-18
[FINAN, CRISTINA] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from OSTROM, Kayla).
13-18
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
13-19
[NIETO-GOMEZ, ANA] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (from OSTROM, Kayla).
14-19
[NUSBAUM, Carlyle] Service error.
14-20
[GESUALDO, JIZZYAN] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from OSTROM, Kayla).
LIP subs: TEETER, Kaitlyn; SPITZNAGLE, Molly.
14-21
[TEETER, Kaitlyn] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from OSTROM, Kayla).
15-21
[TEETER, Kaitlyn] Kill by ARMSTRONG, JESSICA (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
LIP subs: SPITZNAGLE, Molly; TEETER, Kaitlyn.
JU subs: GRESHAM, LAUREN; FINAN, CRISTINA.
15-22
[KOOP, KELLY] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from OSTROM, Kayla).
15-23
[ESTES, Brittnay] Attack error by LASKELLE, EMILY.
16-23
[ESTES, Brittnay] Kill by LASKELLE, EMILY (from GESUALDO, JIZZYAN).
16-24
[PRESTES, MAYARA] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from OSTROM, Kayla).
LIP subs: PHELAN, Jenny; ESTES, Brittnay; COFFEY, Calayci; SPITZNAGLE, Molly.
LIP subs: ROGERS, Chloe; DOBSON, Jewell.
16-25
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (from ROGERS, Chloe).