October 01, 20161st2nd3rdFinal
Lipscomb2525253
Jacksonville1422200
LIPTeam StatsJU
.417Hitting Pct..205
53Kills28
10Errors11
103Total Attacks83
44Assists22
2Aces3
42Digs35
4.0Blocks4.0
LIPLeadersJU
NUSBAUM - 15
KillsARMSTRONG - 8
OSTROM - 21
AssistsGESUALDO - 19
THOMAS - 1
PHILLIPS - 1
AcesFINAN - 2
ANDERSON - 10
DigsSWAN - 10
ROGERS - 2
NUSBAUM - 2
PHILLIPS - 2
BlocksCOOKS - 3
LipscombATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1OSTROM, Kayla32021.00021020400132.0
12NUSBAUM,Carlyle315627.33300309020016.0
16PHILLIPS, Maddie3609.6670100102008.0
18BRADLEY, Katie38014.5710000001108.5
3ANDERSON, Lauren35110.40010221000005.0
4RACICH, Taylor39123.3481020200009.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10ELMORE, Morgan3000.00014000200000.0
2PHELAN, Jenny2000.0000000400000.0
6ANDERSON, Carli2317.2860000000003.0
7THOMAS, Brittany3000.0003121900001.0
8ROGERS, Chloe35111.3640000011106.5
9EMMANUELLI, Marcella2000.0004000100000.0
TOTALS35310103.41744211342163359.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
118230.533
218239.410
317634.324
Lipscomb
  • Total Team Blocks: 4.0
JacksonvilleATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10GESUALDO, Jizzyan3315.40019010600033.0
15MATTINGLY, Mallory33314.0000010101003.5
18NUSHTAYEVA, Olga34215.1330000002005.0
3FINAN, Cristina33121.0950220900005.0
4ARMSTRONG, Jessica38217.3530000202009.0
9COOKS, Amarrah37211.4550000203008.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
13SWAN, Mackenzie3000.00021101000001.0
16WEHNER, Natalie1000.0000010100000.0
17BABOWICZ, Shelby2000.0000000100000.0
7STAMATIS, Alleah3000.0001000300000.0
TMTEAM1000.0000002000000.0
TOTALS3281183.2052236235080335.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
17419.158
212437.216
39327.222
Jacksonville
  • Total Team Blocks: 4.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
LIP starters: OSTROM, Kayla; ANDERSON, Lauren; RACICH, Taylor; NUSBAUM,Carlyle; PHILLIPS, Maddie; BRADLEY, Katie; libero THOMAS, Brittany.
JU starters: FINAN, Cristina; ARMSTRONG, Jessica; COOKS, Amarrah; GESUALDO, Jizzyan; MATTINGLY, Mallory; NUSHTAYEVA, Olga; libero SWAN, Mackenzie.
1-0
[GESUALDO, Jizzyan] Service error.
1-1
[THOMAS, Brittany] Kill by ARMSTRONG, Jessica (from GESUALDO, Jizzyan).
2-1
[MATTINGLY, Mallory] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from OSTROM, Kayla).
3-1
[RACICH, Taylor] Kill by OSTROM, Kayla.
3-2
[RACICH, Taylor] Kill by COOKS, Amarrah (from GESUALDO, Jizzyan).
4-2
[SWAN, Mackenzie] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
4-3
[NUSBAUM,Carlyle] Service error.
LIP subs: ELMORE, Morgan; RACICH, Taylor; ROGERS, Chloe; OSTROM, Kayla.
JU subs: STAMATIS, Alleah; ARMSTRONG, Jessica.
5-3
[STAMATIS, Alleah] Kill by ROGERS, Chloe (from ELMORE, Morgan).
5-4
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by FINAN, Cristina (from GESUALDO, Jizzyan), block error by ROGERS, Chloe.
6-4
[FINAN, Cristina] Kill by ROGERS, Chloe (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: OSTROM, Kayla; ROGERS, Chloe; RACICH, Taylor; ELMORE, Morgan.
6-5
[OSTROM, Kayla] Service error.
JU subs: BABOWICZ, Shelby; NUSHTAYEVA, Olga.
7-5
[BABOWICZ, Shelby] Kill by BRADLEY, Katie (from OSTROM, Kayla).
JU subs: NUSHTAYEVA, Olga; BABOWICZ, Shelby.
8-5
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by RACICH, Taylor (from OSTROM, Kayla).
9-5
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle.
9-6
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by COOKS, Amarrah (from GESUALDO, Jizzyan).
JU subs: ARMSTRONG, Jessica; STAMATIS, Alleah.
10-6
[GESUALDO, Jizzyan] Attack error by MATTINGLY, Mallory.
11-6
[THOMAS, Brittany] Attack error by FINAN, Cristina.
12-6
[THOMAS, Brittany] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle.
Timeout Jacksonville.
13-6
[THOMAS, Brittany] Ball handling error by GESUALDO, Jizzyan.
13-7
[THOMAS, Brittany] Service error.
14-7
[MATTINGLY, Mallory] Kill by RACICH, Taylor (from OSTROM, Kayla).
15-7
[RACICH, Taylor] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle.
15-8
[RACICH, Taylor] Service error.
LIP subs: ELMORE, Morgan; RACICH, Taylor; ROGERS, Chloe; OSTROM, Kayla.
16-8
[SWAN, Mackenzie] Kill by ROGERS, Chloe (from ELMORE, Morgan).
16-9
[NUSBAUM,Carlyle] Service error.
JU subs: ARMSTRONG, Jessica; STAMATIS, Alleah.
17-9
[STAMATIS, Alleah] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
18-9
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from ELMORE, Morgan).
18-10
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by GESUALDO, Jizzyan.
19-10
[FINAN, Cristina] Kill by BRADLEY, Katie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: OSTROM, Kayla; ROGERS, Chloe; ELMORE, Morgan; RACICH, Taylor.
20-10
[OSTROM, Kayla] Attack error by NUSHTAYEVA, Olga.
LIP subs: ANDERSON, Carli; RACICH, Taylor.
21-10
[OSTROM, Kayla] Ball handling error by GESUALDO, Jizzyan.
Timeout Jacksonville.
21-11
[EMMANUELLI, Marcella] Kill by NUSHTAYEVA, Olga.
JU subs: BABOWICZ, Shelby; NUSHTAYEVA, Olga.
22-11
[BABOWICZ, Shelby] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren.
JU subs: BABOWICZ, Shelby; NUSHTAYEVA, Olga.
22-12
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by COOKS, Amarrah (from GESUALDO, Jizzyan).
JU subs: STAMATIS, Alleah; ARMSTRONG, Jessica.
22-13
[GESUALDO, Jizzyan] Attack error by NUSBAUM,Carlyle.
22-14
[GESUALDO, Jizzyan] Attack error by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (block by COOKS, Amarrah; ARMSTRONG, Jessica).
23-14
[GESUALDO, Jizzyan] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (from EMMANUELLI, Marcella).
24-14
[THOMAS, Brittany] Attack error by ARMSTRONG, Jessica (block by PHILLIPS, Maddie; NUSBAUM,Carlyle).
25-14
[THOMAS, Brittany] Kill by ANDERSON, Carli (from EMMANUELLI, Marcella).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
1-0
[OSTROM, Kayla] Ball handling error by GESUALDO, Jizzyan.
1-1
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by COOKS, Amarrah (from GESUALDO, Jizzyan).
2-1
[SWAN, Mackenzie] Service error.
2-2
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Service error.
JU subs: STAMATIS, Alleah; NUSHTAYEVA, Olga.
3-2
[STAMATIS, Alleah] Kill by BRADLEY, Katie (from OSTROM, Kayla).
4-2
[THOMAS, Brittany] Kill by RACICH, Taylor (from OSTROM, Kayla).
4-3
[THOMAS, Brittany] Service error.
5-3
[FINAN, Cristina] Kill by RACICH, Taylor (from OSTROM, Kayla).
6-3
[RACICH, Taylor] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from OSTROM, Kayla).
6-4
[RACICH, Taylor] Kill by MATTINGLY, Mallory (from GESUALDO, Jizzyan).
LIP subs: RACICH, Taylor; ELMORE, Morgan; ROGERS, Chloe; OSTROM, Kayla.
JU subs: WEHNER, Natalie; ARMSTRONG, Jessica.
7-4
[WEHNER, Natalie] Service error.
JU subs: WEHNER, Natalie; ARMSTRONG, Jessica.
7-5
[NUSBAUM,Carlyle] Service error.
JU subs: NUSHTAYEVA, Olga; STAMATIS, Alleah.
8-5
[GESUALDO, Jizzyan] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (from ELMORE, Morgan).
8-6
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Attack error by ROGERS, Chloe.
8-7
[MATTINGLY, Mallory] Kill by NUSHTAYEVA, Olga (from SWAN, Mackenzie).
9-7
[MATTINGLY, Mallory] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from THOMAS, Brittany).
LIP subs: OSTROM, Kayla; ROGERS, Chloe; RACICH, Taylor; ELMORE, Morgan.
9-8
[OSTROM, Kayla] Ball handling error by OSTROM, Kayla.
9-9
[SWAN, Mackenzie] Service ace (THOMAS, Brittany).
10-9
[SWAN, Mackenzie] Kill by BRADLEY, Katie (from OSTROM, Kayla).
11-9
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Attack error by NUSHTAYEVA, Olga (block by NUSBAUM,Carlyle; BRADLEY, Katie).
12-9
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (from OSTROM, Kayla).
12-10
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by NUSHTAYEVA, Olga (from GESUALDO, Jizzyan).
13-10
[STAMATIS, Alleah] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (from OSTROM, Kayla).
14-10
[THOMAS, Brittany] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (from OSTROM, Kayla).
14-11
[THOMAS, Brittany] Kill by ARMSTRONG, Jessica.
14-12
[FINAN, Cristina] Kill by ARMSTRONG, Jessica (from STAMATIS, Alleah), block error by OSTROM, Kayla.
15-12
[FINAN, Cristina] Attack error by GESUALDO, Jizzyan.
15-13
[RACICH, Taylor] Kill by ARMSTRONG, Jessica (from GESUALDO, Jizzyan).
LIP subs: OSTROM, Kayla; RACICH, Taylor; ROGERS, Chloe; ELMORE, Morgan.
JU subs: ARMSTRONG, Jessica; WEHNER, Natalie.
15-14
[WEHNER, Natalie] Kill by COOKS, Amarrah.
LIP subs: PHELAN, Jenny; NUSBAUM,Carlyle.
16-14
[WEHNER, Natalie] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie.
JU subs: ARMSTRONG, Jessica; WEHNER, Natalie.
17-14
[PHELAN, Jenny] Attack error by COOKS, Amarrah (block by PHILLIPS, Maddie; ROGERS, Chloe).
17-15
[PHELAN, Jenny] Kill by MATTINGLY, Mallory (from GESUALDO, Jizzyan).
JU subs: NUSHTAYEVA, Olga; STAMATIS, Alleah.
18-15
[GESUALDO, Jizzyan] Kill by ROGERS, Chloe (from ELMORE, Morgan).
18-16
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by COOKS, Amarrah (from GESUALDO, Jizzyan).
19-16
[MATTINGLY, Mallory] Kill by ROGERS, Chloe (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: OSTROM, Kayla; ROGERS, Chloe; RACICH, Taylor; ELMORE, Morgan.
20-16
[OSTROM, Kayla] Attack error by COOKS, Amarrah.
Timeout Jacksonville.
20-17
[OSTROM, Kayla] Service error.
21-17
[SWAN, Mackenzie] Kill by BRADLEY, Katie.
LIP subs: NUSBAUM,Carlyle; PHELAN, Jenny.
21-18
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by ARMSTRONG, Jessica (from GESUALDO, Jizzyan).
JU subs: STAMATIS, Alleah; NUSHTAYEVA, Olga.
22-18
[STAMATIS, Alleah] Kill by RACICH, Taylor (from OSTROM, Kayla).
Timeout Jacksonville.
23-18
[THOMAS, Brittany] Kill by RACICH, Taylor (from OSTROM, Kayla).
24-18
[THOMAS, Brittany] Kill by RACICH, Taylor (from THOMAS, Brittany).
24-19
[THOMAS, Brittany] Attack error by NUSBAUM,Carlyle.
24-20
[FINAN, Cristina] Service ace (ANDERSON, Lauren).
24-21
[FINAN, Cristina] Ball handling error by OSTROM, Kayla.
24-22
[FINAN, Cristina] Kill by ARMSTRONG, Jessica (from GESUALDO, Jizzyan).
Timeout Lipscomb.
25-22
[FINAN, Cristina] Kill by RACICH, Taylor (from OSTROM, Kayla).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
1-0
[MATTINGLY, Mallory] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (from OSTROM, Kayla).
2-0
[THOMAS, Brittany] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (from OSTROM, Kayla).
3-0
[THOMAS, Brittany] Service ace (TEAM).
3-1
[THOMAS, Brittany] Attack error by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (block by COOKS, Amarrah; NUSHTAYEVA, Olga).
4-1
[SWAN, Mackenzie] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (from THOMAS, Brittany).
4-2
[RACICH, Taylor] Kill by NUSHTAYEVA, Olga.
LIP subs: ELMORE, Morgan; RACICH, Taylor; ROGERS, Chloe; OSTROM, Kayla.
JU subs: BABOWICZ, Shelby; NUSHTAYEVA, Olga.
5-2
[BABOWICZ, Shelby] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: NUSBAUM,Carlyle; PHELAN, Jenny.
5-3
[PHELAN, Jenny] Kill by ARMSTRONG, Jessica (from GESUALDO, Jizzyan).
6-3
[FINAN, Cristina] Service error.
7-3
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Service ace (TEAM).
8-3
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from ELMORE, Morgan).
Timeout Jacksonville.
9-3
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Attack error by MATTINGLY, Mallory (block by ROGERS, Chloe).
9-4
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by ARMSTRONG, Jessica (from GESUALDO, Jizzyan), block error by BRADLEY, Katie.
JU subs: STAMATIS, Alleah; ARMSTRONG, Jessica.
10-4
[STAMATIS, Alleah] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from ELMORE, Morgan).
JU subs: ARMSTRONG, Jessica; STAMATIS, Alleah.
LIP subs: OSTROM, Kayla; ROGERS, Chloe; RACICH, Taylor; ELMORE, Morgan.
10-5
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by GESUALDO, Jizzyan.
JU subs: NUSHTAYEVA, Olga; BABOWICZ, Shelby.
11-5
[GESUALDO, Jizzyan] Kill by BRADLEY, Katie (from OSTROM, Kayla).
LIP subs: NUSBAUM,Carlyle; PHELAN, Jenny.
11-6
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by MATTINGLY, Mallory (from GESUALDO, Jizzyan).
11-7
[MATTINGLY, Mallory] Attack error by RACICH, Taylor.
12-7
[MATTINGLY, Mallory] Service error.
12-8
[THOMAS, Brittany] Attack error by ANDERSON, Lauren.
13-8
[SWAN, Mackenzie] Kill by RACICH, Taylor (from OSTROM, Kayla).
14-8
[RACICH, Taylor] Kill by OSTROM, Kayla (from RACICH, Taylor).
15-8
[RACICH, Taylor] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie.
15-9
[RACICH, Taylor] Service error.
LIP subs: ELMORE, Morgan; RACICH, Taylor; ANDERSON, Carli; OSTROM, Kayla.
JU subs: BABOWICZ, Shelby; NUSHTAYEVA, Olga.
16-9
[BABOWICZ, Shelby] Kill by ANDERSON, Carli (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: PHELAN, Jenny; NUSBAUM,Carlyle.
16-10
[PHELAN, Jenny] Kill by FINAN, Cristina (from GESUALDO, Jizzyan).
16-11
[FINAN, Cristina] Service ace (ANDERSON, Lauren).
17-11
[FINAN, Cristina] Service error.
17-12
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Attack error by ANDERSON, Carli (block by MATTINGLY, Mallory; ARMSTRONG, Jessica).
JU subs: STAMATIS, Alleah; ARMSTRONG, Jessica.
17-13
[STAMATIS, Alleah] Bad set by BRADLEY, Katie.
18-13
[STAMATIS, Alleah] Attack error by MATTINGLY, Mallory.
JU subs: ARMSTRONG, Jessica; STAMATIS, Alleah.
18-14
[ANDERSON, Carli] Kill by COOKS, Amarrah (from GESUALDO, Jizzyan).
JU subs: BABOWICZ, Shelby; NUSHTAYEVA, Olga.
LIP subs: OSTROM, Kayla; ANDERSON, Carli; RACICH, Taylor; ELMORE, Morgan.
19-14
[GESUALDO, Jizzyan] Kill by BRADLEY, Katie.
LIP subs: NUSBAUM,Carlyle; PHELAN, Jenny.
20-14
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by BRADLEY, Katie (from OSTROM, Kayla).
Timeout Jacksonville.
20-15
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Service error.
21-15
[GESUALDO, Jizzyan] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (from ANDERSON, Lauren).
21-16
[THOMAS, Brittany] Attack error by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (block by COOKS, Amarrah; NUSHTAYEVA, Olga).
21-17
[SWAN, Mackenzie] Ball handling error by OSTROM, Kayla.
22-17
[SWAN, Mackenzie] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (from OSTROM, Kayla).
23-17
[RACICH, Taylor] Attack error by ARMSTRONG, Jessica.
23-18
[RACICH, Taylor] Kill by FINAN, Cristina (from GESUALDO, Jizzyan).
LIP subs: EMMANUELLI, Marcella; RACICH, Taylor; ANDERSON, Carli; OSTROM, Kayla.
JU subs: BABOWICZ, Shelby; NUSHTAYEVA, Olga.
23-19
[BABOWICZ, Shelby] Attack error by NUSBAUM,Carlyle.
23-20
[BABOWICZ, Shelby] Kill by GESUALDO, Jizzyan (from SWAN, Mackenzie).
Timeout Lipscomb.
24-20
[BABOWICZ, Shelby] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (from EMMANUELLI, Marcella).
25-20
[NUSBAUM,Carlyle] Kill by ANDERSON, Carli (from EMMANUELLI, Marcella).