October 28, 20161st2nd3rd4th5thFinal
Lipscomb25222525153
USC Upstate2725191782
LIPTeam StatsUPST
.259Hitting Pct..127
74Kills42
29Errors24
174Total Attacks142
69Assists39
6Aces6
68Digs52
6.0Blocks11.0
LIPLeadersUPST
NUSBAUM - 21
KillsKOELLING - 15
OSTROM - 42
AssistsHAAKE - 36
RACICH - 2
AcesHAAKE - 2
THOMAS - 24
DigsKELLEY - 14
PHILLIPS - 3
BlocksTELLSCHOW - 9
LipscombATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1OSTROM, Kayla5206.33342130701013.5
12NUSBAUM,Carlyle521850.260002012012021.5
16PHILLIPS, Maddie56416.1250110221009.5
18BRADLEY, Katie510320.35000003014010.5
3ANDERSON, Lauren514731.22601429100016.0
4RACICH, Taylor515427.40702205011017.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10ELMORE, Morgan5003.00022000500010.0
6ANDERSON, Carli1103.3330000000001.0
7THOMAS, Brittany5001.00051242400001.0
8ROGERS, Chloe55317.1180000101005.5
TMTEAM5000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS57429174.25969614668367286.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
117944.182
216641.244
316538.289
416631.323
59320.300
Lipscomb
  • Total Team Blocks: 6.0
USC UpstateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10SHEARER, Rebecca5228.0000000300002.0
12TELLSCHOW, Brianna54310.10001101271010.5
14KOELLING, Emily515427.40700001020016.0
2SWANSON, Montana510738.07910118020011.0
4YEARGIN, Callie55734-.05901121200006.0
5HAAKE, Madison53013.231362201005007.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1KELLEY, Kaleigh5000.00020031400000.0
6ARNOLD, Dominique43110.2000120302005.0
7LAGALY, Alexa1002.0000100000001.0
9IKENEGBU, Gloria1000.0000000000000.0
TMTEAM5000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS54224142.12739676522181059.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
18432.125
216433.364
38634.059
48527.111
52516-.188
USC Upstate
  • Total Team Blocks: 11.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
LIP starters: OSTROM, Kayla; ANDERSON, Lauren; RACICH, Taylor; NUSBAUM,Carlyle; PHILLIPS, Maddie; BRADLEY, Katie; libero THOMAS, Brittany.
UPST starters: SWANSON, Montana; YEARGIN, Callie; HAAKE, Madison; SHEARER, Rebecca; TELLSCHOW, Brianna; KOELLING, Emily; libero KELLEY, Kaleigh.
1-0
[SWANSON, Montana] Kill by OSTROM, Kayla.
2-0
[OSTROM, Kayla] Attack error by SWANSON, Montana.
2-1
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by TELLSCHOW, Brianna (from HAAKE, Madison).
2-2
[TELLSCHOW, Brianna] Attack error by BRADLEY, Katie.
3-2
[TELLSCHOW, Brianna] Kill by RACICH, Taylor (from OSTROM, Kayla).
3-3
[NUSBAUM,Carlyle] Kill by YEARGIN, Callie (from HAAKE, Madison), block error by BRADLEY, Katie.
UPST subs: ARNOLD, Dominique; SHEARER, Rebecca.
4-3
[HAAKE, Madison] Kill by RACICH, Taylor (from OSTROM, Kayla).
4-4
[THOMAS, Brittany] Service error.
4-5
[YEARGIN, Callie] Attack error by RACICH, Taylor.
4-6
[YEARGIN, Callie] Attack error by RACICH, Taylor.
5-6
[YEARGIN, Callie] Service error.
6-6
[RACICH, Taylor] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie.
6-7
[RACICH, Taylor] Service error.
LIP subs: ELMORE, Morgan; RACICH, Taylor; ROGERS, Chloe; OSTROM, Kayla.
6-8
[KELLEY, Kaleigh] Attack error by PHILLIPS, Maddie (block by ARNOLD, Dominique; TELLSCHOW, Brianna).
7-8
[KELLEY, Kaleigh] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from ELMORE, Morgan).
8-8
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Attack error by SWANSON, Montana.
9-8
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (from THOMAS, Brittany).
9-9
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Service error.
9-10
[ARNOLD, Dominique] Attack error by ROGERS, Chloe.
10-10
[ARNOLD, Dominique] Service error.
UPST subs: SHEARER, Rebecca; ARNOLD, Dominique.
10-11
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by SWANSON, Montana (from HAAKE, Madison).
10-12
[SWANSON, Montana] Attack error by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (block by HAAKE, Madison; TELLSCHOW, Brianna).
11-12
[SWANSON, Montana] Service error.
LIP subs: OSTROM, Kayla; ROGERS, Chloe; RACICH, Taylor; ELMORE, Morgan.
12-12
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by BRADLEY, Katie (from OSTROM, Kayla).
12-13
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by YEARGIN, Callie (from HAAKE, Madison).
13-13
[TELLSCHOW, Brianna] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (from OSTROM, Kayla).
13-14
[NUSBAUM,Carlyle] Kill by KOELLING, Emily (from HAAKE, Madison).
UPST subs: ARNOLD, Dominique; SHEARER, Rebecca.
14-14
[HAAKE, Madison] Kill by BRADLEY, Katie (from OSTROM, Kayla).
15-14
[THOMAS, Brittany] Kill by RACICH, Taylor (from OSTROM, Kayla).
Timeout (Media).
15-15
[THOMAS, Brittany] Kill by KOELLING, Emily (from HAAKE, Madison).
15-16
[YEARGIN, Callie] Attack error by ANDERSON, Lauren.
16-16
[YEARGIN, Callie] Kill by RACICH, Taylor (from OSTROM, Kayla).
17-16
[RACICH, Taylor] Service ace (YEARGIN, Callie).
18-16
[RACICH, Taylor] Kill by OSTROM, Kayla.
18-17
[RACICH, Taylor] Service error.
LIP subs: ELMORE, Morgan; RACICH, Taylor; ROGERS, Chloe; OSTROM, Kayla.
19-17
[KELLEY, Kaleigh] Attack error by TELLSCHOW, Brianna (block by PHILLIPS, Maddie).
19-18
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Service error.
19-19
[ARNOLD, Dominique] Bad set by ELMORE, Morgan.
20-19
[ARNOLD, Dominique] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (from ELMORE, Morgan).
UPST subs: SHEARER, Rebecca; ARNOLD, Dominique.
20-20
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by SWANSON, Montana (from HAAKE, Madison).
21-20
[SWANSON, Montana] Kill by BRADLEY, Katie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: OSTROM, Kayla; ROGERS, Chloe; RACICH, Taylor; ELMORE, Morgan.
22-20
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (from THOMAS, Brittany).
Timeout USC Upstate.
22-21
[OSTROM, Kayla] Service error.
22-22
[TELLSCHOW, Brianna] Service ace (THOMAS, Brittany).
23-22
[TELLSCHOW, Brianna] Kill by BRADLEY, Katie (from OSTROM, Kayla).
23-23
[NUSBAUM,Carlyle] Service error.
UPST subs: ARNOLD, Dominique; SHEARER, Rebecca.
23-24
[HAAKE, Madison] Service ace (THOMAS, Brittany).
Timeout Lipscomb.
24-24
[HAAKE, Madison] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from OSTROM, Kayla).
24-25
[THOMAS, Brittany] Kill by HAAKE, Madison.
25-25
[YEARGIN, Callie] Attack error by YEARGIN, Callie (block by PHILLIPS, Maddie).
LIP subs: ELMORE, Morgan; RACICH, Taylor; ROGERS, Chloe; OSTROM, Kayla.
25-26
[ELMORE, Morgan] Attack error by ROGERS, Chloe.
25-27
[KELLEY, Kaleigh] Attack error by PHILLIPS, Maddie (block by TELLSCHOW, Brianna).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
LIP starters: ROGERS, Chloe; BRADLEY, Katie; ANDERSON, Lauren; NUSBAUM,Carlyle; ELMORE, Morgan; PHILLIPS, Maddie; libero THOMAS, Brittany.
UPST starters: SWANSON, Montana; SHEARER, Rebecca; KOELLING, Emily; TELLSCHOW, Brianna; HAAKE, Madison; YEARGIN, Callie; libero KELLEY, Kaleigh.
0-1
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Service error.
1-1
[TELLSCHOW, Brianna] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (from ELMORE, Morgan).
2-1
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by BRADLEY, Katie.
2-2
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Service error.
UPST subs: ARNOLD, Dominique; SHEARER, Rebecca.
3-2
[HAAKE, Madison] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: OSTROM, Kayla; ROGERS, Chloe; RACICH, Taylor; ELMORE, Morgan.
3-3
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by KOELLING, Emily (from HAAKE, Madison).
3-4
[YEARGIN, Callie] Service ace (ANDERSON, Lauren).
4-4
[YEARGIN, Callie] Kill by RACICH, Taylor (from OSTROM, Kayla).
4-5
[NUSBAUM,Carlyle] Attack error by BRADLEY, Katie.
5-5
[KELLEY, Kaleigh] Kill by BRADLEY, Katie (from OSTROM, Kayla).
5-6
[THOMAS, Brittany] Attack error by RACICH, Taylor (block by SWANSON, Montana; TELLSCHOW, Brianna).
5-7
[ARNOLD, Dominique] Attack error by RACICH, Taylor.
LIP subs: ANDERSON, Carli; RACICH, Taylor.
5-8
[ARNOLD, Dominique] Kill by HAAKE, Madison (from KELLEY, Kaleigh).
Timeout Lipscomb.
Timeout (Media).
6-8
[ARNOLD, Dominique] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from OSTROM, Kayla).
LIP subs: ELMORE, Morgan; ANDERSON, Carli; ROGERS, Chloe; OSTROM, Kayla.
UPST subs: SHEARER, Rebecca; ARNOLD, Dominique.
6-9
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by TELLSCHOW, Brianna (from HAAKE, Madison).
7-9
[SWANSON, Montana] Attack error by YEARGIN, Callie.
7-10
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Attack error by NUSBAUM,Carlyle.
8-10
[TELLSCHOW, Brianna] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (from ELMORE, Morgan).
8-11
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by YEARGIN, Callie (from HAAKE, Madison).
UPST subs: ARNOLD, Dominique; SHEARER, Rebecca.
9-11
[HAAKE, Madison] Kill by ROGERS, Chloe (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: OSTROM, Kayla; ROGERS, Chloe; ANDERSON, Carli; ELMORE, Morgan.
10-11
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by ANDERSON, Carli (from THOMAS, Brittany).
10-12
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by YEARGIN, Callie (from HAAKE, Madison), block error by BRADLEY, Katie.
10-13
[YEARGIN, Callie] Kill by KOELLING, Emily.
11-13
[YEARGIN, Callie] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (from OSTROM, Kayla).
12-13
[NUSBAUM,Carlyle] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from OSTROM, Kayla).
12-14
[NUSBAUM,Carlyle] Kill by KOELLING, Emily (from HAAKE, Madison).
13-14
[KELLEY, Kaleigh] Attack error by SWANSON, Montana.
13-15
[THOMAS, Brittany] Kill by ARNOLD, Dominique (from HAAKE, Madison).
14-15
[ARNOLD, Dominique] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from OSTROM, Kayla).
LIP subs: ELMORE, Morgan; ANDERSON, Carli; OSTROM, Kayla; ROGERS, Chloe.
UPST subs: SHEARER, Rebecca; ARNOLD, Dominique.
15-15
[ELMORE, Morgan] Attack error by TELLSCHOW, Brianna (block by ANDERSON, Lauren).
16-15
[ELMORE, Morgan] Bad set by HAAKE, Madison.
16-16
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by YEARGIN, Callie (from SWANSON, Montana).
17-16
[SWANSON, Montana] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from ELMORE, Morgan).
Timeout USC Upstate.
17-17
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by TELLSCHOW, Brianna (from HAAKE, Madison).
18-17
[TELLSCHOW, Brianna] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (from ELMORE, Morgan).
18-18
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by KOELLING, Emily (from HAAKE, Madison).
UPST subs: ARNOLD, Dominique; SHEARER, Rebecca.
19-18
[HAAKE, Madison] Service error.
LIP subs: OSTROM, Kayla; ROGERS, Chloe; ANDERSON, Carli; ELMORE, Morgan.
20-18
[OSTROM, Kayla] Attack error by YEARGIN, Callie.
20-19
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by KOELLING, Emily (from HAAKE, Madison), block error by BRADLEY, Katie.
20-20
[YEARGIN, Callie] Attack error by BRADLEY, Katie (block by SWANSON, Montana; KOELLING, Emily).
20-21
[YEARGIN, Callie] Kill by ARNOLD, Dominique (from HAAKE, Madison).
Timeout Lipscomb.
21-21
[YEARGIN, Callie] Kill by BRADLEY, Katie (from OSTROM, Kayla).
21-22
[NUSBAUM,Carlyle] Kill by SWANSON, Montana (from HAAKE, Madison).
21-23
[KELLEY, Kaleigh] Attack error by ANDERSON, Lauren.
21-24
[KELLEY, Kaleigh] Kill by SWANSON, Montana (from HAAKE, Madison).
22-24
[KELLEY, Kaleigh] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from OSTROM, Kayla).
22-25
[THOMAS, Brittany] Kill by ARNOLD, Dominique (from HAAKE, Madison).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
UPST starters: TELLSCHOW, Brianna; KOELLING, Emily; SHEARER, Rebecca; YEARGIN, Callie; HAAKE, Madison; SWANSON, Montana; libero KELLEY, Kaleigh.
LIP starters: ROGERS, Chloe; NUSBAUM,Carlyle; ANDERSON, Lauren; PHILLIPS, Maddie; ELMORE, Morgan; BRADLEY, Katie; libero THOMAS, Brittany.
0-1
[TELLSCHOW, Brianna] Attack error by ROGERS, Chloe.
1-1
[TELLSCHOW, Brianna] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (from ELMORE, Morgan).
1-2
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by KOELLING, Emily (from HAAKE, Madison).
UPST subs: ARNOLD, Dominique; SHEARER, Rebecca.
2-2
[HAAKE, Madison] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: OSTROM, Kayla; ROGERS, Chloe; RACICH, Taylor; ELMORE, Morgan.
3-2
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by RACICH, Taylor (from OSTROM, Kayla).
4-2
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (from OSTROM, Kayla).
5-2
[OSTROM, Kayla] Service ace (KELLEY, Kaleigh).
5-3
[OSTROM, Kayla] Service error.
6-3
[YEARGIN, Callie] Kill by RACICH, Taylor (from OSTROM, Kayla).
6-4
[NUSBAUM,Carlyle] Kill by SWANSON, Montana (from HAAKE, Madison).
6-5
[KELLEY, Kaleigh] Attack error by ANDERSON, Lauren (block by ARNOLD, Dominique; TELLSCHOW, Brianna).
7-5
[KELLEY, Kaleigh] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from OSTROM, Kayla).
7-6
[THOMAS, Brittany] Kill by SWANSON, Montana (from HAAKE, Madison).
7-7
[ARNOLD, Dominique] Service ace (THOMAS, Brittany).
7-8
[ARNOLD, Dominique] Bad set by OSTROM, Kayla.
8-8
[ARNOLD, Dominique] Service error.
UPST subs: SHEARER, Rebecca; ARNOLD, Dominique.
8-9
[RACICH, Taylor] Attack error by ANDERSON, Lauren (block by HAAKE, Madison; TELLSCHOW, Brianna).
LIP subs: ELMORE, Morgan; RACICH, Taylor; ROGERS, Chloe; OSTROM, Kayla.
9-9
[SWANSON, Montana] Attack error by SHEARER, Rebecca.
9-10
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by SHEARER, Rebecca (from HAAKE, Madison).
10-10
[TELLSCHOW, Brianna] Service error.
10-11
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Attack error by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (block by HAAKE, Madison; KOELLING, Emily).
UPST subs: ARNOLD, Dominique; SHEARER, Rebecca.
11-11
[HAAKE, Madison] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: OSTROM, Kayla; ROGERS, Chloe; RACICH, Taylor; ELMORE, Morgan.
12-11
[OSTROM, Kayla] Attack error by YEARGIN, Callie (block by RACICH, Taylor; BRADLEY, Katie).
12-12
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by KOELLING, Emily (from HAAKE, Madison).
13-12
[YEARGIN, Callie] Kill by BRADLEY, Katie (from OSTROM, Kayla).
14-12
[NUSBAUM,Carlyle] Attack error by SWANSON, Montana.
15-12
[NUSBAUM,Carlyle] Attack error by KOELLING, Emily.
16-12
[NUSBAUM,Carlyle] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (from OSTROM, Kayla).
Timeout (Media).
17-12
[NUSBAUM,Carlyle] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from OSTROM, Kayla).
18-12
[NUSBAUM,Carlyle] Attack error by SWANSON, Montana.
Timeout USC Upstate.
19-12
[NUSBAUM,Carlyle] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from OSTROM, Kayla).
19-13
[NUSBAUM,Carlyle] Kill by HAAKE, Madison.
20-13
[KELLEY, Kaleigh] Kill by RACICH, Taylor (from THOMAS, Brittany).
20-14
[THOMAS, Brittany] Service error.
20-15
[ARNOLD, Dominique] Attack error by ANDERSON, Lauren (block by HAAKE, Madison; TELLSCHOW, Brianna).
20-16
[ARNOLD, Dominique] Kill by SWANSON, Montana (from HAAKE, Madison).
Timeout Lipscomb.
21-16
[ARNOLD, Dominique] Kill by RACICH, Taylor (from OSTROM, Kayla), block error by TELLSCHOW, Brianna.
UPST subs: SHEARER, Rebecca; ARNOLD, Dominique.
22-16
[RACICH, Taylor] Attack error by SWANSON, Montana (block by OSTROM, Kayla; PHILLIPS, Maddie).
23-16
[RACICH, Taylor] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from OSTROM, Kayla).
23-17
[RACICH, Taylor] Kill by SWANSON, Montana (from HAAKE, Madison).
LIP subs: ELMORE, Morgan; RACICH, Taylor; ROGERS, Chloe; OSTROM, Kayla.
24-17
[SWANSON, Montana] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from ELMORE, Morgan).
24-18
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Service error.
24-19
[TELLSCHOW, Brianna] Bad set by ELMORE, Morgan.
25-19
[TELLSCHOW, Brianna] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (from ELMORE, Morgan).
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
LIP starters: BRADLEY, Katie; ELMORE, Morgan; PHILLIPS, Maddie; ANDERSON, Lauren; NUSBAUM,Carlyle; ROGERS, Chloe; libero THOMAS, Brittany.
UPST starters: TELLSCHOW, Brianna; SHEARER, Rebecca; KOELLING, Emily; SWANSON, Montana; HAAKE, Madison; YEARGIN, Callie; libero KELLEY, Kaleigh.
1-0
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by ROGERS, Chloe (from ELMORE, Morgan).
2-0
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Attack error by YEARGIN, Callie.
3-0
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie.
4-0
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Service ace (SWANSON, Montana).
Timeout USC Upstate.
Timeout (Media).
4-1
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Attack error by PHILLIPS, Maddie (block by TELLSCHOW, Brianna).
4-2
[SWANSON, Montana] Attack error by NUSBAUM,Carlyle.
5-2
[SWANSON, Montana] Kill by ROGERS, Chloe (from ELMORE, Morgan).
6-2
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Attack error by TELLSCHOW, Brianna.
6-3
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Ball handling error by ELMORE, Morgan.
7-3
[TELLSCHOW, Brianna] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: OSTROM, Kayla; ROGERS, Chloe; RACICH, Taylor; ELMORE, Morgan.
8-3
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by RACICH, Taylor (from OSTROM, Kayla).
9-3
[OSTROM, Kayla] Attack error by YEARGIN, Callie.
9-4
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by KOELLING, Emily (from HAAKE, Madison), block error by NUSBAUM,Carlyle.
UPST subs: ARNOLD, Dominique; SHEARER, Rebecca; LAGALY, Alexa; YEARGIN, Callie.
10-4
[HAAKE, Madison] Service error.
11-4
[NUSBAUM,Carlyle] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from OSTROM, Kayla).
12-4
[NUSBAUM,Carlyle] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (from OSTROM, Kayla).
Timeout USC Upstate.
13-4
[NUSBAUM,Carlyle] Kill by BRADLEY, Katie (from OSTROM, Kayla).
13-5
[NUSBAUM,Carlyle] Kill by KOELLING, Emily (from HAAKE, Madison).
13-6
[LAGALY, Alexa] Attack error by ANDERSON, Lauren.
14-6
[LAGALY, Alexa] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from OSTROM, Kayla).
UPST subs: YEARGIN, Callie; LAGALY, Alexa.
15-6
[THOMAS, Brittany] Attack error by ARNOLD, Dominique.
15-7
[THOMAS, Brittany] Kill by KOELLING, Emily (from HAAKE, Madison).
16-7
[KELLEY, Kaleigh] Kill by RACICH, Taylor (from OSTROM, Kayla).
16-8
[RACICH, Taylor] Kill by SWANSON, Montana (from HAAKE, Madison).
LIP subs: ELMORE, Morgan; RACICH, Taylor; ROGERS, Chloe; OSTROM, Kayla.
17-8
[ARNOLD, Dominique] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from ELMORE, Morgan).
UPST subs: SHEARER, Rebecca; ARNOLD, Dominique.
17-9
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Attack error by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (block by HAAKE, Madison; TELLSCHOW, Brianna).
UPST subs: LAGALY, Alexa; YEARGIN, Callie.
18-9
[SWANSON, Montana] Kill by ROGERS, Chloe (from ELMORE, Morgan).
19-9
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Service ace (KELLEY, Kaleigh).
19-10
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by TELLSCHOW, Brianna (from HAAKE, Madison), block error by NUSBAUM,Carlyle.
20-10
[TELLSCHOW, Brianna] Kill by ROGERS, Chloe (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: OSTROM, Kayla; ROGERS, Chloe; RACICH, Taylor; ELMORE, Morgan.
20-11
[OSTROM, Kayla] Attack error by NUSBAUM,Carlyle.
UPST subs: IKENEGBU, Gloria; SHEARER, Rebecca.
21-11
[HAAKE, Madison] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (from OSTROM, Kayla).
21-12
[NUSBAUM,Carlyle] Kill by KOELLING, Emily (from HAAKE, Madison), block error by BRADLEY, Katie.
21-13
[LAGALY, Alexa] Kill by KOELLING, Emily (from HAAKE, Madison).
21-14
[LAGALY, Alexa] Service ace (ANDERSON, Lauren).
Timeout Lipscomb.
21-15
[LAGALY, Alexa] Ball handling error by OSTROM, Kayla.
21-16
[LAGALY, Alexa] Attack error by ANDERSON, Lauren.
22-16
[LAGALY, Alexa] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (from OSTROM, Kayla).
UPST subs: YEARGIN, Callie; LAGALY, Alexa.
23-16
[THOMAS, Brittany] Attack error by KOELLING, Emily.
23-17
[THOMAS, Brittany] Kill by SWANSON, Montana (from HAAKE, Madison), block error by RACICH, Taylor.
24-17
[KELLEY, Kaleigh] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from OSTROM, Kayla).
25-17
[RACICH, Taylor] Service ace (YEARGIN, Callie).
Score Play
Start of 5th Set
UPST starters: TELLSCHOW, Brianna; SHEARER, Rebecca; KOELLING, Emily; YEARGIN, Callie; HAAKE, Madison; SWANSON, Montana; libero KELLEY, Kaleigh.
LIP starters: ELMORE, Morgan; BRADLEY, Katie; NUSBAUM,Carlyle; PHILLIPS, Maddie; ROGERS, Chloe; ANDERSON, Lauren.
0-1
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Attack error by NUSBAUM,Carlyle.
1-1
[TELLSCHOW, Brianna] Attack error by KOELLING, Emily (block by ROGERS, Chloe; NUSBAUM,Carlyle).
1-2
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by KOELLING, Emily (from HAAKE, Madison).
1-3
[HAAKE, Madison] Kill by SHEARER, Rebecca (from KELLEY, Kaleigh).
1-4
[HAAKE, Madison] Service ace (THOMAS, Brittany).
1-5
[HAAKE, Madison] Attack error by NUSBAUM,Carlyle.
Timeout Lipscomb.
2-5
[HAAKE, Madison] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: OSTROM, Kayla; ROGERS, Chloe; RACICH, Taylor; ELMORE, Morgan.
3-5
[OSTROM, Kayla] Attack error by KOELLING, Emily.
3-6
[OSTROM, Kayla] Service error.
4-6
[YEARGIN, Callie] Kill by BRADLEY, Katie (from OSTROM, Kayla).
5-6
[NUSBAUM,Carlyle] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (from OSTROM, Kayla).
6-6
[NUSBAUM,Carlyle] Attack error by SHEARER, Rebecca.
7-6
[NUSBAUM,Carlyle] Kill by RACICH, Taylor (from THOMAS, Brittany).
7-7
[NUSBAUM,Carlyle] Service error.
8-7
[KELLEY, Kaleigh] Kill by RACICH, Taylor (from OSTROM, Kayla).
9-7
[THOMAS, Brittany] Kill by RACICH, Taylor (from OSTROM, Kayla).
Timeout USC Upstate.
10-7
[THOMAS, Brittany] Service ace (KELLEY, Kaleigh).
10-8
[THOMAS, Brittany] Attack error by PHILLIPS, Maddie.
11-8
[SHEARER, Rebecca] Kill by RACICH, Taylor (from OSTROM, Kayla).
12-8
[RACICH, Taylor] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from OSTROM, Kayla).
LIP subs: ELMORE, Morgan; RACICH, Taylor; ROGERS, Chloe; OSTROM, Kayla.
13-8
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from ELMORE, Morgan).
14-8
[ELMORE, Morgan] Attack error by SWANSON, Montana.
Timeout USC Upstate.
15-8
[ELMORE, Morgan] Attack error by YEARGIN, Callie.