October 30, 20161st2nd3rdFinal
Lipscomb2525253
NJIT1717180
LIPTeam StatsNJIT
.259Hitting Pct..060
38Kills26
16Errors21
85Total Attacks83
36Assists25
7Aces3
34Digs29
8.0Blocks6.0
LIPLeadersNJIT
ANDERSON - 12
KillsALBYN - 8
ELMORE - 17
AssistsBENSON - 24
PHILLIPS - 4
AcesWELSCH - 1
KRACHENFELS - 1
KLOCEK - 1
NUSBAUM - 8
DigsWIEZIK - 9
NUSBAUM - 5
BRADLEY - 5
BlocksHUGHES - 6
LipscombATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10ELMORE, Morgan3000.00017000500000.0
12NUSBAUM,Carlyle310627.14802008140015.0
16PHILLIPS, Maddie3306.5000400301207.5
18BRADLEY, Katie3229.0001000005004.5
3ANDERSON, Lauren312117.64721323000013.0
8ROGERS, Chloe35213.2310000102006.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1OSTROM, Kayla3000.00010020500100.0
14COFFEY, Calayci2213.3330000000002.0
2PHELAN, Jenny3000.0000001200000.0
4RACICH, Taylor3247-.2860000110003.0
6ANDERSON, Carli2102.5000010000001.0
7THOMAS, Brittany3000.0002010600000.0
9EMMANUELLI, Marcella21011.0004000000001.0
TOTALS3381685.25936773342123053.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
115534.294
213528.286
310623.174
Lipscomb
  • Total Team Blocks: 8.0
NJITATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1BENSON, Liz3013-.33324010402041.0
13BYNOE, Adrianne3129-.1110000000201.0
17HUGHES, Mikalah3529.3330000006108.0
3ALBYN, Tess38623.0870000001008.5
6KLOCEK, Katarzyna37823-.0430110303009.5
7WIEZIK, Weronika35216.1880005900105.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12NIETO, Adriana3000.0001012800000.0
2WELSCH, Olivia3000.0000100500001.0
4ARMADA, Alyssa2000.0000000000000.0
5KRACHENFELS, Emily3000.0000100000001.0
TOTALS3262183.06025337290124435.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
19528.143
210629.138
371026-.115
NJIT
  • Total Team Blocks: 6.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
NJIT starters: BENSON, Liz; ALBYN, Tess; KLOCEK, Katarzyna; WIEZIK, Weronika; BYNOE, Adrianne; HUGHES, Mikalah; libero NIETO, Adriana.
LIP starters: ANDERSON, Lauren; ROGERS, Chloe; ELMORE, Morgan; NUSBAUM,Carlyle; PHILLIPS, Maddie; BRADLEY, Katie; libero THOMAS, Brittany.
0-1
[WIEZIK, Weronika] Kill by ALBYN, Tess (from BENSON, Liz), block error by PHILLIPS, Maddie.
1-1
[WIEZIK, Weronika] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
2-1
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Attack error by ALBYN, Tess.
2-2
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by ALBYN, Tess (from BENSON, Liz).
3-2
[NIETO, Adriana] Service error.
LIP subs: OSTROM, Kayla; ROGERS, Chloe; RACICH, Taylor; ELMORE, Morgan.
3-3
[OSTROM, Kayla] Service error.
4-3
[KLOCEK, Katarzyna] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (from THOMAS, Brittany).
4-4
[NUSBAUM,Carlyle] Kill by HUGHES, Mikalah (from BENSON, Liz).
NJIT subs: WELSCH, Olivia; ALBYN, Tess.
5-4
[WELSCH, Olivia] Kill by BRADLEY, Katie (from OSTROM, Kayla).
6-4
[THOMAS, Brittany] Attack error by WIEZIK, Weronika.
6-5
[THOMAS, Brittany] Kill by WIEZIK, Weronika (from BENSON, Liz).
NJIT subs: KRACHENFELS, Emily; HUGHES, Mikalah.
7-5
[KRACHENFELS, Emily] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from OSTROM, Kayla).
NJIT subs: HUGHES, Mikalah; KRACHENFELS, Emily.
7-6
[RACICH, Taylor] Kill by WIEZIK, Weronika (from BENSON, Liz), block error by OSTROM, Kayla.
LIP subs: ELMORE, Morgan; RACICH, Taylor; ROGERS, Chloe; OSTROM, Kayla.
7-7
[BENSON, Liz] Kill by KLOCEK, Katarzyna (from BENSON, Liz).
LIP subs: PHELAN, Jenny; NUSBAUM,Carlyle.
8-7
[BENSON, Liz] Kill by ROGERS, Chloe (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: NUSBAUM,Carlyle; PHELAN, Jenny.
9-7
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
10-7
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from ELMORE, Morgan).
11-7
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Attack error by KLOCEK, Katarzyna.
Timeout NJIT.
12-7
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Attack error by WIEZIK, Weronika (block by NUSBAUM,Carlyle; PHILLIPS, Maddie).
12-8
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Service error.
NJIT subs: ALBYN, Tess; WELSCH, Olivia.
13-8
[WIEZIK, Weronika] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (from ELMORE, Morgan).
14-8
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Service ace (NIETO, Adriana).
15-8
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (from ANDERSON, Lauren).
16-8
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Ball handling error by BENSON, Liz.
Timeout NJIT.
16-9
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by KLOCEK, Katarzyna (from BENSON, Liz).
16-10
[NIETO, Adriana] Attack error by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (block by HUGHES, Mikalah; KLOCEK, Katarzyna).
17-10
[NIETO, Adriana] Kill by ROGERS, Chloe (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: OSTROM, Kayla; ROGERS, Chloe; RACICH, Taylor; ELMORE, Morgan.
17-11
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by ALBYN, Tess (from BENSON, Liz).
17-12
[KLOCEK, Katarzyna] Attack error by NUSBAUM,Carlyle.
17-13
[KLOCEK, Katarzyna] Service ace (ANDERSON, Lauren).
17-14
[KLOCEK, Katarzyna] Attack error by RACICH, Taylor (block by HUGHES, Mikalah; BENSON, Liz).
18-14
[KLOCEK, Katarzyna] Kill by RACICH, Taylor (from OSTROM, Kayla).
19-14
[NUSBAUM,Carlyle] Ball handling error by BENSON, Liz.
NJIT subs: ARMADA, Alyssa; KLOCEK, Katarzyna.
19-15
[NUSBAUM,Carlyle] Kill by ALBYN, Tess (from BENSON, Liz).
NJIT subs: WELSCH, Olivia; ALBYN, Tess.
LIP subs: NUSBAUM,Carlyle; PHELAN, Jenny.
20-15
[WELSCH, Olivia] Kill by RACICH, Taylor (from OSTROM, Kayla).
20-16
[THOMAS, Brittany] Attack error by RACICH, Taylor.
NJIT subs: KRACHENFELS, Emily; HUGHES, Mikalah.
21-16
[KRACHENFELS, Emily] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from OSTROM, Kayla), block error by BYNOE, Adrianne.
LIP subs: ELMORE, Morgan; RACICH, Taylor; ROGERS, Chloe; OSTROM, Kayla.
21-17
[ELMORE, Morgan] Attack error by ROGERS, Chloe.
NJIT subs: KLOCEK, Katarzyna; ARMADA, Alyssa.
22-17
[BENSON, Liz] Service error.
LIP subs: NUSBAUM,Carlyle; PHELAN, Jenny.
23-17
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle.
24-17
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Attack error by KLOCEK, Katarzyna.
25-17
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (from ELMORE, Morgan).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
NJIT starters: KLOCEK, Katarzyna; BYNOE, Adrianne; WIEZIK, Weronika; WELSCH, Olivia; HUGHES, Mikalah; BENSON, Liz; libero NIETO, Adriana.
LIP starters: NUSBAUM,Carlyle; ROGERS, Chloe; PHILLIPS, Maddie; BRADLEY, Katie; ELMORE, Morgan; ANDERSON, Lauren; libero THOMAS, Brittany.
1-0
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Service ace (WIEZIK, Weronika).
1-1
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Service error.
NJIT subs: ALBYN, Tess; WELSCH, Olivia.
1-2
[WIEZIK, Weronika] Kill by KLOCEK, Katarzyna (from BENSON, Liz).
1-3
[WIEZIK, Weronika] Attack error by NUSBAUM,Carlyle.
1-4
[WIEZIK, Weronika] Attack error by ROGERS, Chloe.
2-4
[WIEZIK, Weronika] Attack error by BENSON, Liz.
3-4
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Service ace (WIEZIK, Weronika).
4-4
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by ROGERS, Chloe (from ELMORE, Morgan).
4-5
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by KLOCEK, Katarzyna (from BENSON, Liz).
4-6
[NIETO, Adriana] Kill by KLOCEK, Katarzyna (from BENSON, Liz).
5-6
[NIETO, Adriana] Attack error by ALBYN, Tess (block by ROGERS, Chloe; BRADLEY, Katie).
LIP subs: OSTROM, Kayla; ROGERS, Chloe; RACICH, Taylor; ELMORE, Morgan.
6-6
[OSTROM, Kayla] Attack error by HUGHES, Mikalah.
7-6
[OSTROM, Kayla] Attack error by KLOCEK, Katarzyna (block by NUSBAUM,Carlyle).
7-7
[OSTROM, Kayla] Kill by HUGHES, Mikalah.
8-7
[KLOCEK, Katarzyna] Service error.
9-7
[NUSBAUM,Carlyle] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from OSTROM, Kayla).
10-7
[NUSBAUM,Carlyle] Attack error by KLOCEK, Katarzyna.
11-7
[NUSBAUM,Carlyle] Ball handling error by BENSON, Liz.
12-7
[NUSBAUM,Carlyle] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from BRADLEY, Katie).
Timeout NJIT.
13-7
[NUSBAUM,Carlyle] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from OSTROM, Kayla).
13-8
[NUSBAUM,Carlyle] Attack error by RACICH, Taylor.
NJIT subs: WELSCH, Olivia; ALBYN, Tess; ARMADA, Alyssa; KLOCEK, Katarzyna.
LIP subs: PHELAN, Jenny; BRADLEY, Katie.
14-8
[WELSCH, Olivia] Kill by BRADLEY, Katie (from OSTROM, Kayla), block error by WIEZIK, Weronika.
14-9
[THOMAS, Brittany] Service error.
NJIT subs: KRACHENFELS, Emily; HUGHES, Mikalah.
15-9
[KRACHENFELS, Emily] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from OSTROM, Kayla).
NJIT subs: HUGHES, Mikalah; KRACHENFELS, Emily.
LIP subs: RACICH, Taylor; ELMORE, Morgan; OSTROM, Kayla; ROGERS, Chloe.
15-10
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by BYNOE, Adrianne (from BENSON, Liz).
NJIT subs: KLOCEK, Katarzyna; ARMADA, Alyssa.
16-10
[BENSON, Liz] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: NUSBAUM,Carlyle; PHELAN, Jenny.
17-10
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (from ELMORE, Morgan).
Timeout NJIT.
18-10
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Attack error by BYNOE, Adrianne.
18-11
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Attack error by NUSBAUM,Carlyle.
NJIT subs: ALBYN, Tess; WELSCH, Olivia.
18-12
[WIEZIK, Weronika] Kill by ALBYN, Tess (from NIETO, Adriana).
19-12
[WIEZIK, Weronika] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (from ELMORE, Morgan), block error by BYNOE, Adrianne.
20-12
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Bad set by BENSON, Liz.
21-12
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Service ace (WIEZIK, Weronika).
LIP subs: COFFEY, Calayci; BRADLEY, Katie.
22-12
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by COFFEY, Calayci.
22-13
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by KLOCEK, Katarzyna (from BENSON, Liz).
22-14
[NIETO, Adriana] Attack error by COFFEY, Calayci (block by HUGHES, Mikalah; KLOCEK, Katarzyna).
23-14
[NIETO, Adriana] Kill by ROGERS, Chloe (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: EMMANUELLI, Marcella; ROGERS, Chloe; ANDERSON, Carli; ELMORE, Morgan.
23-15
[EMMANUELLI, Marcella] Kill by HUGHES, Mikalah (from BENSON, Liz).
24-15
[KLOCEK, Katarzyna] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (from EMMANUELLI, Marcella).
LIP subs: PHELAN, Jenny; NUSBAUM,Carlyle.
24-16
[PHELAN, Jenny] Kill by ALBYN, Tess (from BENSON, Liz).
NJIT subs: WELSCH, Olivia; ALBYN, Tess.
24-17
[WELSCH, Olivia] Kill by WIEZIK, Weronika (from BENSON, Liz).
25-17
[WELSCH, Olivia] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from EMMANUELLI, Marcella), block error by HUGHES, Mikalah.
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
LIP starters: NUSBAUM,Carlyle; ROGERS, Chloe; PHILLIPS, Maddie; BRADLEY, Katie; ELMORE, Morgan; ANDERSON, Lauren; libero THOMAS, Brittany.
NJIT starters: ALBYN, Tess; KLOCEK, Katarzyna; BYNOE, Adrianne; HUGHES, Mikalah; BENSON, Liz; WIEZIK, Weronika; libero NIETO, Adriana.
1-0
[WIEZIK, Weronika] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (from ELMORE, Morgan).
1-1
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by KLOCEK, Katarzyna (from BENSON, Liz).
2-1
[NIETO, Adriana] Kill by ROGERS, Chloe (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: OSTROM, Kayla; ROGERS, Chloe; RACICH, Taylor; ELMORE, Morgan.
2-2
[OSTROM, Kayla] Service error.
3-2
[KLOCEK, Katarzyna] Attack error by ALBYN, Tess (block by RACICH, Taylor).
3-3
[NUSBAUM,Carlyle] Attack error by RACICH, Taylor (block by HUGHES, Mikalah; ALBYN, Tess).
LIP subs: PHELAN, Jenny; NUSBAUM,Carlyle.
NJIT subs: WELSCH, Olivia; ALBYN, Tess.
3-4
[WELSCH, Olivia] Attack error by BRADLEY, Katie.
4-4
[WELSCH, Olivia] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from OSTROM, Kayla).
4-5
[THOMAS, Brittany] Kill by HUGHES, Mikalah (from BENSON, Liz).
NJIT subs: KRACHENFELS, Emily; HUGHES, Mikalah.
4-6
[KRACHENFELS, Emily] Service ace (ANDERSON, Lauren).
5-6
[KRACHENFELS, Emily] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from THOMAS, Brittany).
NJIT subs: HUGHES, Mikalah; KRACHENFELS, Emily.
5-7
[RACICH, Taylor] Kill by WIEZIK, Weronika (from BENSON, Liz), block error by PHILLIPS, Maddie.
LIP subs: ELMORE, Morgan; RACICH, Taylor; ROGERS, Chloe; OSTROM, Kayla.
6-7
[BENSON, Liz] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: NUSBAUM,Carlyle; PHELAN, Jenny.
6-8
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Service error.
NJIT subs: ALBYN, Tess; WELSCH, Olivia.
7-8
[WIEZIK, Weronika] Ball handling error by BENSON, Liz.
8-8
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Service ace (WIEZIK, Weronika).
9-8
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Attack error by BYNOE, Adrianne.
10-8
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Attack error by KLOCEK, Katarzyna (block by NUSBAUM,Carlyle; BRADLEY, Katie).
11-8
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Attack error by ALBYN, Tess.
12-8
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Attack error by KLOCEK, Katarzyna.
Timeout NJIT.
13-8
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Attack error by KLOCEK, Katarzyna (block by BRADLEY, Katie; NUSBAUM,Carlyle).
14-8
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Attack error by ALBYN, Tess (block by BRADLEY, Katie; ROGERS, Chloe).
15-8
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Attack error by ALBYN, Tess.
15-9
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by ALBYN, Tess (from BENSON, Liz).
15-10
[NIETO, Adriana] Attack error by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (block by KLOCEK, Katarzyna; HUGHES, Mikalah).
15-11
[NIETO, Adriana] Attack error by BRADLEY, Katie.
16-11
[NIETO, Adriana] Kill by NUSBAUM,Carlyle (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: EMMANUELLI, Marcella; ROGERS, Chloe; RACICH, Taylor; ELMORE, Morgan.
16-12
[EMMANUELLI, Marcella] Kill by HUGHES, Mikalah (from BENSON, Liz).
16-13
[KLOCEK, Katarzyna] Attack error by NUSBAUM,Carlyle.
17-13
[KLOCEK, Katarzyna] Attack error by HUGHES, Mikalah (block by NUSBAUM,Carlyle; BRADLEY, Katie).
18-13
[NUSBAUM,Carlyle] Service ace (WIEZIK, Weronika).
19-13
[NUSBAUM,Carlyle] Bad set by BENSON, Liz.
Timeout NJIT.
LIP subs: ANDERSON, Carli; RACICH, Taylor.
20-13
[NUSBAUM,Carlyle] Service ace (NIETO, Adriana).
20-14
[NUSBAUM,Carlyle] Kill by ALBYN, Tess (from BENSON, Liz).
NJIT subs: WELSCH, Olivia; ALBYN, Tess.
LIP subs: PHELAN, Jenny; NUSBAUM,Carlyle.
20-15
[WELSCH, Olivia] Attack error by ANDERSON, Lauren (block by BENSON, Liz; HUGHES, Mikalah).
20-16
[WELSCH, Olivia] Service ace (PHELAN, Jenny).
21-16
[WELSCH, Olivia] Kill by ANDERSON, Carli (from EMMANUELLI, Marcella).
LIP subs: COFFEY, Calayci; PHILLIPS, Maddie.
21-17
[THOMAS, Brittany] Kill by WIEZIK, Weronika (from BENSON, Liz).
NJIT subs: KRACHENFELS, Emily; HUGHES, Mikalah.
22-17
[KRACHENFELS, Emily] Kill by EMMANUELLI, Marcella (from ANDERSON, Lauren).
NJIT subs: HUGHES, Mikalah; KRACHENFELS, Emily.
23-17
[ANDERSON, Carli] Kill by COFFEY, Calayci (from EMMANUELLI, Marcella).
23-18
[ANDERSON, Carli] Service error.
LIP subs: ELMORE, Morgan; ANDERSON, Carli; ROGERS, Chloe; EMMANUELLI, Marcella.
24-18
[BENSON, Liz] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: NUSBAUM,Carlyle; PHELAN, Jenny.
25-18
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Attack error by KLOCEK, Katarzyna.