August 24, 20181st2nd3rdFinal
SMU1620130
Lipscomb2525253
SMUTeam StatsLIP
.096Hitting Pct..330
34Kills44
24Errors10
104Total Attacks103
33Assists41
2Aces6
44Digs40
3.0Blocks8.0
SMULeadersLIP
ADAMS - 11
KillsNUSBAUM - 10
PHILLIPS - 10
HEIM - 19
AssistsEMMANUELLI - 20
WATTS - 2
AcesELMORE - 2
PHILLIPS - 2
WATTS - 17
DigsANDERSON - 11
NUSBAUM - 11
NORDMANN - 3
BlocksPHILLIPS - 4
SMUATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1PATTERSON, Kendall31011.00012000500001.0
13NORDMANN, Lexi3207.2860000003003.5
15PALMIERI, Ryan39730.0671002500009.0
21KENNEDY, Meryn3218.1250000100102.0
24ADAMS, Brittany311423.30400015000011.0
8BRUNSTEIN, Kelly21413-.2310000002002.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10JACOBS, Hannah1012-.5000001000100.0
14MERCHANT, Bria'2000.0000001500000.0
18WOULFE, Rachel37517.1180000101007.5
19LINDEN, Eva11011.0000001000001.0
2WATTS, Montana3000.00012001700002.0
7HEIM, Lily3022-1.00019000500010.0
TOTALS33424104.0963320644062139.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
111838.079
215839.179
38827.000
SMU
  • Total Team Blocks: 3.0
LipscombATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10ELMORE, Morgan3000.00019210500002.0
12NUSBAUM, Carlyle310222.364011111120013.0
14COFFEY, Ca'Layci37213.3850000102008.0
16PHILLIPS, Maddie310122.40902001040014.0
5MAHER, Ashley3000.0001100400001.0
6ANDERSON, Carli35314.1430000103106.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1KUPER, Megan34110.3000000000004.0
18WAGNER, Lanie38121.3330001211009.5
3ANDERSON, Lauren3000.00010001100000.0
9EMMANUELLI, Marcella3001.00020000400010.0
TOTALS34410103.33041622402121158.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
115437.297
216239.359
313427.333
Lipscomb
  • Total Team Blocks: 8.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
LIP starters: PHILLIPS, Maddie; ANDERSON, Carli; NUSBAUM, Carlyle; COFFEY, Ca'Layci; ELMORE, Morgan; MAHER, Ashley; libero ANDERSON, Lauren.
SMU starters: PATTERSON, Kendall; PALMIERI, Ryan; NORDMANN, Lexi; BRUNSTEIN, Kelly; ADAMS, Brittany; KENNEDY, Meryn; libero WATTS, Montana.
0-1
[PATTERSON, Kendall] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (from ELMORE, Morgan).
0-2
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (from ELMORE, Morgan).
0-3
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Attack error by BRUNSTEIN, Kelly.
0-4
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Service ace (ADAMS, Brittany).
1-4
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by BRUNSTEIN, Kelly (from PATTERSON, Kendall).
1-5
[PALMIERI, Ryan] Attack error by BRUNSTEIN, Kelly (block by NUSBAUM, Carlyle).
LIP subs: EMMANUELLI, Marcella; ANDERSON, Carli; KUPER, Megan; ELMORE, Morgan.
2-5
[EMMANUELLI, Marcella] Kill by ADAMS, Brittany (from PATTERSON, Kendall).
3-5
[WATTS, Montana] Service ace (NUSBAUM, Carlyle).
3-6
[WATTS, Montana] Kill by COFFEY, Ca'Layci (from EMMANUELLI, Marcella).
LIP subs: WAGNER, Lanie; MAHER, Ashley.
3-7
[NUSBAUM, Carlyle] Kill by COFFEY, Ca'Layci (from EMMANUELLI, Marcella).
3-8
[NUSBAUM, Carlyle] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from EMMANUELLI, Marcella).
Timeout SMU.
4-8
[NUSBAUM, Carlyle] Attack error by WAGNER, Lanie.
SMU subs: HEIM, Lily; BRUNSTEIN, Kelly; WOULFE, Rachel; PATTERSON, Kendall.
4-9
[HEIM, Lily] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from EMMANUELLI, Marcella).
4-10
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Attack error by HEIM, Lily.
4-11
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from EMMANUELLI, Marcella).
4-12
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Attack error by ADAMS, Brittany.
4-13
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie.
5-13
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by WOULFE, Rachel (from HEIM, Lily).
SMU subs: MERCHANT, Bria'; ADAMS, Brittany.
5-14
[MERCHANT, Bria'] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from EMMANUELLI, Marcella), block error by KENNEDY, Meryn.
LIP subs: EMMANUELLI, Marcella; ANDERSON, Carli; ELMORE, Morgan; KUPER, Megan.
5-15
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by ANDERSON, Carli (from ELMORE, Morgan).
6-15
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by PALMIERI, Ryan (from HEIM, Lily), block error by ANDERSON, Carli.
7-15
[KENNEDY, Meryn] Attack error by ANDERSON, Carli.
7-16
[KENNEDY, Meryn] Attack error by WOULFE, Rachel (block by WAGNER, Lanie; PHILLIPS, Maddie).
LIP subs: MAHER, Ashley; WAGNER, Lanie.
7-17
[MAHER, Ashley] Service ace (MERCHANT, Bria').
Timeout SMU.
7-18
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (from MAHER, Ashley).
8-18
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by WOULFE, Rachel (from HEIM, Lily).
SMU subs: PATTERSON, Kendall; WOULFE, Rachel; BRUNSTEIN, Kelly; HEIM, Lily.
9-18
[PATTERSON, Kendall] Attack error by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (block by NORDMANN, Lexi; BRUNSTEIN, Kelly).
9-19
[PATTERSON, Kendall] Attack error by BRUNSTEIN, Kelly.
10-19
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by PATTERSON, Kendall (from PALMIERI, Ryan).
SMU subs: ADAMS, Brittany; MERCHANT, Bria'.
10-20
[PALMIERI, Ryan] Kill by COFFEY, Ca'Layci (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: EMMANUELLI, Marcella; ANDERSON, Carli; KUPER, Megan; ELMORE, Morgan.
11-20
[EMMANUELLI, Marcella] Kill by ADAMS, Brittany (from WATTS, Montana).
11-21
[WATTS, Montana] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from EMMANUELLI, Marcella).
LIP subs: WAGNER, Lanie; MAHER, Ashley.
12-21
[NUSBAUM, Carlyle] Kill by ADAMS, Brittany (from PATTERSON, Kendall).
SMU subs: HEIM, Lily; BRUNSTEIN, Kelly; WOULFE, Rachel; PATTERSON, Kendall.
12-22
[HEIM, Lily] Attack error by WOULFE, Rachel (block by WAGNER, Lanie).
12-23
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from EMMANUELLI, Marcella).
13-23
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by ADAMS, Brittany (from HEIM, Lily).
SMU subs: MERCHANT, Bria'; ADAMS, Brittany.
14-23
[MERCHANT, Bria'] Attack error by KUPER, Megan.
15-23
[MERCHANT, Bria'] Kill by PALMIERI, Ryan (from HEIM, Lily).
16-23
[MERCHANT, Bria'] Kill by PALMIERI, Ryan.
16-24
[MERCHANT, Bria'] Attack error by PALMIERI, Ryan.
LIP subs: ANDERSON, Carli; EMMANUELLI, Marcella; ELMORE, Morgan; KUPER, Megan.
16-25
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by ANDERSON, Carli (from ELMORE, Morgan).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
LIP starters: MAHER, Ashley; PHILLIPS, Maddie; ANDERSON, Carli; NUSBAUM, Carlyle; COFFEY, Ca'Layci; ELMORE, Morgan; libero ANDERSON, Lauren.
SMU starters: PALMIERI, Ryan; KENNEDY, Meryn; WOULFE, Rachel; ADAMS, Brittany; NORDMANN, Lexi; HEIM, Lily; libero WATTS, Montana.
1-0
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by PALMIERI, Ryan (from HEIM, Lily).
2-0
[PALMIERI, Ryan] Kill by ADAMS, Brittany (from HEIM, Lily).
2-1
[PALMIERI, Ryan] Kill by ANDERSON, Carli (from ELMORE, Morgan).
3-1
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by ADAMS, Brittany (from HEIM, Lily).
3-2
[KENNEDY, Meryn] Kill by COFFEY, Ca'Layci (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: EMMANUELLI, Marcella; ANDERSON, Carli; KUPER, Megan; ELMORE, Morgan.
4-2
[EMMANUELLI, Marcella] Kill by ADAMS, Brittany (from HEIM, Lily).
SMU subs: PATTERSON, Kendall; WOULFE, Rachel; BRUNSTEIN, Kelly; HEIM, Lily.
4-3
[PATTERSON, Kendall] Attack error by ADAMS, Brittany.
LIP subs: WAGNER, Lanie; MAHER, Ashley.
4-4
[NUSBAUM, Carlyle] Attack error by PALMIERI, Ryan.
5-4
[NUSBAUM, Carlyle] Ball handling error by EMMANUELLI, Marcella.
SMU subs: MERCHANT, Bria'; ADAMS, Brittany.
6-4
[MERCHANT, Bria'] Attack error by COFFEY, Ca'Layci (block by BRUNSTEIN, Kelly; NORDMANN, Lexi).
6-5
[MERCHANT, Bria'] Kill by COFFEY, Ca'Layci (from EMMANUELLI, Marcella).
6-6
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Attack error by PALMIERI, Ryan.
6-7
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from EMMANUELLI, Marcella).
6-8
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by WAGNER, Lanie.
7-8
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by PALMIERI, Ryan (from PATTERSON, Kendall).
7-9
[WATTS, Montana] Kill by WAGNER, Lanie (from EMMANUELLI, Marcella).
LIP subs: ANDERSON, Carli; EMMANUELLI, Marcella; ELMORE, Morgan; KUPER, Megan.
7-10
[ELMORE, Morgan] Attack error by PALMIERI, Ryan (block by PHILLIPS, Maddie; ANDERSON, Carli).
8-10
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by PALMIERI, Ryan (from PATTERSON, Kendall).
SMU subs: HEIM, Lily; BRUNSTEIN, Kelly; WOULFE, Rachel; PATTERSON, Kendall.
8-11
[HEIM, Lily] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: MAHER, Ashley; WAGNER, Lanie.
8-12
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie.
SMU subs: ADAMS, Brittany; MERCHANT, Bria'.
9-12
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by PALMIERI, Ryan (from HEIM, Lily).
9-13
[PALMIERI, Ryan] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (from ELMORE, Morgan).
10-13
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by WOULFE, Rachel (from HEIM, Lily).
10-14
[KENNEDY, Meryn] Kill by COFFEY, Ca'Layci (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: EMMANUELLI, Marcella; ANDERSON, Carli; ELMORE, Morgan; KUPER, Megan.
11-14
[EMMANUELLI, Marcella] Kill by WOULFE, Rachel (from HEIM, Lily).
SMU subs: PATTERSON, Kendall; WOULFE, Rachel; BRUNSTEIN, Kelly; HEIM, Lily.
11-15
[PATTERSON, Kendall] Attack error by BRUNSTEIN, Kelly.
Media Timeout
LIP subs: WAGNER, Lanie; MAHER, Ashley.
11-16
[NUSBAUM, Carlyle] Kill by WAGNER, Lanie (from EMMANUELLI, Marcella).
11-17
[NUSBAUM, Carlyle] Attack error by ADAMS, Brittany.
12-17
[NUSBAUM, Carlyle] Service error.
13-17
[ADAMS, Brittany] Kill by PALMIERI, Ryan (from PATTERSON, Kendall).
13-18
[ADAMS, Brittany] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from EMMANUELLI, Marcella).
14-18
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by PALMIERI, Ryan (from PATTERSON, Kendall).
14-19
[WATTS, Montana] Kill by WAGNER, Lanie (from EMMANUELLI, Marcella).
LIP subs: ANDERSON, Carli; EMMANUELLI, Marcella; ELMORE, Morgan; KUPER, Megan.
15-19
[ELMORE, Morgan] Service error.
SMU subs: HEIM, Lily; BRUNSTEIN, Kelly; WOULFE, Rachel; PATTERSON, Kendall.
15-20
[HEIM, Lily] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: MAHER, Ashley; WAGNER, Lanie.
15-21
[MAHER, Ashley] Attack error by PALMIERI, Ryan (block by ANDERSON, Carli; PHILLIPS, Maddie).
Timeout SMU.
16-21
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by KENNEDY, Meryn (from HEIM, Lily).
16-22
[PALMIERI, Ryan] Attack error by PALMIERI, Ryan.
17-22
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by ADAMS, Brittany (from HEIM, Lily).
17-23
[KENNEDY, Meryn] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: EMMANUELLI, Marcella; ANDERSON, Carli; KUPER, Megan; ELMORE, Morgan.
18-23
[EMMANUELLI, Marcella] Attack error by NUSBAUM, Carlyle.
SMU subs: PATTERSON, Kendall; WOULFE, Rachel; BRUNSTEIN, Kelly; HEIM, Lily.
19-23
[PATTERSON, Kendall] Kill by NORDMANN, Lexi (from PATTERSON, Kendall).
20-23
[PATTERSON, Kendall] Kill by ADAMS, Brittany (from PATTERSON, Kendall).
Timeout Lipscomb.
20-24
[PATTERSON, Kendall] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (from EMMANUELLI, Marcella).
LIP subs: WAGNER, Lanie; MAHER, Ashley.
20-25
[NUSBAUM, Carlyle] Service ace (PALMIERI, Ryan).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
SMU starters: HEIM, Lily; PALMIERI, Ryan; KENNEDY, Meryn; WOULFE, Rachel; ADAMS, Brittany; NORDMANN, Lexi; libero WATTS, Montana.
LIP starters: PHILLIPS, Maddie; ANDERSON, Carli; NUSBAUM, Carlyle; COFFEY, Ca'Layci; ELMORE, Morgan; MAHER, Ashley; libero ANDERSON, Lauren.
0-1
[HEIM, Lily] Ball handling error by HEIM, Lily.
0-2
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Attack error by PALMIERI, Ryan (block by COFFEY, Ca'Layci; ANDERSON, Carli).
1-2
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by WOULFE, Rachel (from HEIM, Lily).
1-3
[PALMIERI, Ryan] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: EMMANUELLI, Marcella; ANDERSON, Carli; ELMORE, Morgan; KUPER, Megan.
2-3
[EMMANUELLI, Marcella] Kill by WOULFE, Rachel (from HEIM, Lily).
3-3
[KENNEDY, Meryn] Attack error by COFFEY, Ca'Layci (block by WOULFE, Rachel; NORDMANN, Lexi).
3-4
[KENNEDY, Meryn] Attack error by WOULFE, Rachel.
LIP subs: WAGNER, Lanie; MAHER, Ashley.
4-4
[NUSBAUM, Carlyle] Kill by ADAMS, Brittany (from HEIM, Lily).
SMU subs: PATTERSON, Kendall; WOULFE, Rachel; LINDEN, Eva; HEIM, Lily.
4-5
[PATTERSON, Kendall] Kill by COFFEY, Ca'Layci (from EMMANUELLI, Marcella).
5-5
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by NORDMANN, Lexi (from PATTERSON, Kendall).
5-6
[ADAMS, Brittany] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from EMMANUELLI, Marcella).
LIP subs: ANDERSON, Carli; EMMANUELLI, Marcella; ELMORE, Morgan; KUPER, Megan.
SMU subs: JACOBS, Hannah; PALMIERI, Ryan.
6-6
[ELMORE, Morgan] Attack error by ANDERSON, Carli.
7-6
[WATTS, Montana] Attack error by PHILLIPS, Maddie.
8-6
[WATTS, Montana] Service ace (WAGNER, Lanie).
8-7
[WATTS, Montana] Kill by ANDERSON, Carli (from ELMORE, Morgan), block error by JACOBS, Hannah.
LIP subs: MAHER, Ashley; WAGNER, Lanie.
8-8
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
9-8
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by LINDEN, Eva (from PATTERSON, Kendall).
SMU subs: HEIM, Lily; LINDEN, Eva; WOULFE, Rachel; PATTERSON, Kendall.
9-9
[HEIM, Lily] Attack error by WOULFE, Rachel (block by NUSBAUM, Carlyle; PHILLIPS, Maddie).
9-10
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Service ace (JACOBS, Hannah).
9-11
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (from ELMORE, Morgan).
9-12
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Attack error by JACOBS, Hannah.
9-13
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Attack error by KENNEDY, Meryn (block by NUSBAUM, Carlyle; COFFEY, Ca'Layci).
Timeout SMU.
9-14
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Attack error by HEIM, Lily.
SMU subs: PALMIERI, Ryan; JACOBS, Hannah.
10-14
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Attack error by ANDERSON, Carli.
10-15
[PALMIERI, Ryan] Kill by ANDERSON, Carli (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: EMMANUELLI, Marcella; ANDERSON, Carli; KUPER, Megan; ELMORE, Morgan.
10-16
[EMMANUELLI, Marcella] Attack error by ADAMS, Brittany.
11-16
[EMMANUELLI, Marcella] Kill by KENNEDY, Meryn (from HEIM, Lily).
11-17
[KENNEDY, Meryn] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (from EMMANUELLI, Marcella).
LIP subs: WAGNER, Lanie; MAHER, Ashley.
11-18
[NUSBAUM, Carlyle] Attack error by WOULFE, Rachel.
Timeout SMU.
11-19
[NUSBAUM, Carlyle] Kill by WAGNER, Lanie (from EMMANUELLI, Marcella).
12-19
[NUSBAUM, Carlyle] Kill by WOULFE, Rachel (from HEIM, Lily).
SMU subs: PATTERSON, Kendall; WOULFE, Rachel; LINDEN, Eva; HEIM, Lily.
12-20
[PATTERSON, Kendall] Kill by WAGNER, Lanie (from EMMANUELLI, Marcella).
13-20
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by ADAMS, Brittany (from PATTERSON, Kendall).
13-21
[ADAMS, Brittany] Kill by WAGNER, Lanie (from ANDERSON, Lauren).
LIP subs: ANDERSON, Carli; EMMANUELLI, Marcella; ELMORE, Morgan; KUPER, Megan.
13-22
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by WAGNER, Lanie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
13-23
[ELMORE, Morgan] Service ace (LINDEN, Eva).
13-24
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
13-25
[ELMORE, Morgan] Service ace (PALMIERI, Ryan).