September 11, 20181st2nd3rdFinal
Belmont1117100
Lipscomb2525253
BELTeam StatsLIP
.034Hitting Pct..367
22Kills41
19Errors12
87Total Attacks79
20Assists37
0Aces6
23Digs43
4.5Blocks8.0
BELLeadersLIP
MULLINS - 6
NICHOLS - 6
KillsNUSBAUM - 19
WARRIOR - 14
AssistsELMORE - 30
AcesPHILLIPS - 3
SULLIVAN - 8
DigsANDERSON - 11
BALL - 3
BlocksCOFFEY - 4
BelmontATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1BALL, Mary Catherine33619-.1581011003004.5
10MASON, Carly1001.0003000201000.5
12FLOYD, Taylor33417-.0591001001003.5
14NICHOLS, Alexa36312.2500000001006.5
4MULLINS, Maggie36118.2780022500006.0
9VAN POPPEL, Halee32413-.1540001401002.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
13KELLEY, Peyton3000.0001000300000.0
16BASS, Huntir1000.0000000000000.0
2COBAUGH, Faith1000.0000010000000.0
3SIMMONS, Tori1014-.2500001000000.0
5SULLIVAN, Haley3000.0000020800000.0
8WARRIOR, Akia3203.66714010102003.0
TOTALS3221987.0342007623090026.5
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
13725-.160
29630.100
310632.125
Belmont
  • Total Team Blocks: 4.5
LipscombATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1KUPER, Megan36414.1430020902007.0
10ELMORE, Morgan31011.00030000411002.5
12NUSBAUM, Carlyle319531.45201003010020.5
14COFFEY, Ca'Layci37111.5450000004009.0
16PHILLIPS, Maddie33211.0910310521108.5
3ANDERSON, Lauren3207.28631101100003.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
13SULLIVAN, Megan3000.0000000000000.0
4ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa2000.0000000100000.0
5MAHER, Ashley31011.0001100900002.0
6ANDERSON, Carli1203.6670000001002.5
9EMMANUELLI, Marcella1000.0003000100000.0
TMTEAM1000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS3411279.36737640433101055.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
113528.286
213731.194
315020.750
Lipscomb
  • Total Team Blocks: 8.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
LIP starters: PHILLIPS, Maddie; ELMORE, Morgan; NUSBAUM, Carlyle; COFFEY, Ca'Layci; KUPER, Megan; ANDERSON, Lauren; libero MAHER, Ashley.
BEL starters: MULLINS, Maggie; VAN POPPEL, Halee; BALL, Mary Catherine; MASON, Carly; FLOYD, Taylor; NICHOLS, Alexa; libero SULLIVAN, Haley.
1-0
[MULLINS, Maggie] Attack error by PHILLIPS, Maddie.
2-0
[MULLINS, Maggie] Attack error by KUPER, Megan (block by VAN POPPEL, Halee; MASON, Carly; BALL, Mary Catherine).
2-1
[MULLINS, Maggie] Service error.
2-2
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Attack error by BALL, Mary Catherine.
2-3
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (from ELMORE, Morgan).
2-4
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Service ace (FLOYD, Taylor).
3-4
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Service error.
3-5
[VAN POPPEL, Halee] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (from ELMORE, Morgan).
3-6
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from ANDERSON, Lauren).
4-6
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by BALL, Mary Catherine (from MASON, Carly).
4-7
[BALL, Mary Catherine] Service error.
4-8
[NUSBAUM, Carlyle] Attack error by NICHOLS, Alexa.
5-8
[NUSBAUM, Carlyle] Attack error by KUPER, Megan.
5-9
[MASON, Carly] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
5-10
[MAHER, Ashley] Attack error by FLOYD, Taylor.
Timeout Belmont.
6-10
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by MULLINS, Maggie (from MASON, Carly).
6-11
[FLOYD, Taylor] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
6-12
[KUPER, Megan] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren.
6-13
[KUPER, Megan] Attack error by VAN POPPEL, Halee (block by PHILLIPS, Maddie; ELMORE, Morgan).
7-13
[KUPER, Megan] Service error.
7-14
[SULLIVAN, Haley] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
7-15
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Service ace (MULLINS, Maggie).
7-16
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Attack error by BALL, Mary Catherine (block by PHILLIPS, Maddie).
7-17
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
Timeout Belmont.
7-18
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
7-19
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Attack error by VAN POPPEL, Halee.
BEL subs: KELLEY, Peyton; FLOYD, Taylor.
8-19
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Service error.
9-19
[MULLINS, Maggie] Kill by VAN POPPEL, Halee (from MASON, Carly).
9-20
[MULLINS, Maggie] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: SULLIVAN, Megan; PHILLIPS, Maddie.
9-21
[SULLIVAN, Megan] Attack error by VAN POPPEL, Halee.
9-22
[SULLIVAN, Megan] Kill by COFFEY, Ca'Layci (from ELMORE, Morgan).
BEL subs: WARRIOR, Akia; MASON, Carly.
10-22
[SULLIVAN, Megan] Attack error by KUPER, Megan (block by WARRIOR, Akia; BALL, Mary Catherine).
BEL subs: FLOYD, Taylor; KELLEY, Peyton.
LIP subs: PHILLIPS, Maddie; SULLIVAN, Megan.
10-23
[VAN POPPEL, Halee] Kill by COFFEY, Ca'Layci (from ELMORE, Morgan).
11-23
[ELMORE, Morgan] Attack error by NUSBAUM, Carlyle.
11-24
[BALL, Mary Catherine] Kill by COFFEY, Ca'Layci (from ELMORE, Morgan).
11-25
[NUSBAUM, Carlyle] Service ace (VAN POPPEL, Halee).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
LIP starters: ANDERSON, Lauren; PHILLIPS, Maddie; ELMORE, Morgan; NUSBAUM, Carlyle; COFFEY, Ca'Layci; KUPER, Megan; libero MAHER, Ashley.
BEL starters: VAN POPPEL, Halee; BALL, Mary Catherine; WARRIOR, Akia; FLOYD, Taylor; NICHOLS, Alexa; MULLINS, Maggie; libero SULLIVAN, Haley.
0-1
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (from ELMORE, Morgan).
1-1
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Attack error by NUSBAUM, Carlyle.
1-2
[VAN POPPEL, Halee] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (from ELMORE, Morgan).
2-2
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Attack error by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (block by BALL, Mary Catherine; WARRIOR, Akia).
3-2
[BALL, Mary Catherine] Attack error by COFFEY, Ca'Layci (block by FLOYD, Taylor; NICHOLS, Alexa).
3-3
[BALL, Mary Catherine] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (from ELMORE, Morgan).
4-3
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by NICHOLS, Alexa (from WARRIOR, Akia).
4-4
[WARRIOR, Akia] Attack error by FLOYD, Taylor (block by KUPER, Megan; COFFEY, Ca'Layci).
5-4
[NUSBAUM, Carlyle] Kill by FLOYD, Taylor (from WARRIOR, Akia).
BEL subs: KELLEY, Peyton; FLOYD, Taylor.
5-5
[KELLEY, Peyton] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (from ELMORE, Morgan).
6-5
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by NICHOLS, Alexa (from WARRIOR, Akia).
6-6
[SULLIVAN, Haley] Attack error by BALL, Mary Catherine (block by PHILLIPS, Maddie).
6-7
[KUPER, Megan] Bad set by WARRIOR, Akia.
7-7
[KUPER, Megan] Service error.
7-8
[MULLINS, Maggie] Bad set by WARRIOR, Akia.
7-9
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by MAHER, Ashley.
8-9
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by WARRIOR, Akia (from BALL, Mary Catherine).
BEL subs: FLOYD, Taylor; KELLEY, Peyton.
8-10
[VAN POPPEL, Halee] Attack error by FLOYD, Taylor.
8-11
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (from ELMORE, Morgan).
8-12
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Service ace (MULLINS, Maggie).
8-13
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Attack error by BALL, Mary Catherine.
Timeout Belmont.
8-14
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Service ace (BALL, Mary Catherine).
9-14
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Attack error by NUSBAUM, Carlyle.
10-14
[BALL, Mary Catherine] Attack error by NUSBAUM, Carlyle.
10-15
[BALL, Mary Catherine] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (from ELMORE, Morgan).
10-16
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (from ELMORE, Morgan).
11-16
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by FLOYD, Taylor (from WARRIOR, Akia).
11-17
[WARRIOR, Akia] Service error.
12-17
[NUSBAUM, Carlyle] Kill by MULLINS, Maggie (from FLOYD, Taylor).
BEL subs: KELLEY, Peyton; FLOYD, Taylor.
12-18
[KELLEY, Peyton] Kill by COFFEY, Ca'Layci (from ELMORE, Morgan).
13-18
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by NICHOLS, Alexa (from WARRIOR, Akia).
13-19
[SULLIVAN, Haley] Service error.
14-19
[KUPER, Megan] Attack error by KUPER, Megan.
15-19
[MULLINS, Maggie] Attack error by PHILLIPS, Maddie.
15-20
[MULLINS, Maggie] Kill by ELMORE, Morgan.
16-20
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by VAN POPPEL, Halee (from WARRIOR, Akia).
BEL subs: FLOYD, Taylor; KELLEY, Peyton.
LIP subs: KUPER, Megan; ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa.
16-21
[VAN POPPEL, Halee] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: SULLIVAN, Megan; PHILLIPS, Maddie.
16-22
[SULLIVAN, Megan] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (from ELMORE, Morgan).
Timeout Belmont.
17-22
[SULLIVAN, Megan] Kill by BALL, Mary Catherine (from WARRIOR, Akia).
LIP subs: PHILLIPS, Maddie; SULLIVAN, Megan.
17-23
[BALL, Mary Catherine] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle.
17-24
[ELMORE, Morgan] Attack error by NICHOLS, Alexa (block by KUPER, Megan; COFFEY, Ca'Layci).
17-25
[ELMORE, Morgan] Attack error by NICHOLS, Alexa.
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
BEL starters: WARRIOR, Akia; FLOYD, Taylor; NICHOLS, Alexa; MULLINS, Maggie; VAN POPPEL, Halee; BALL, Mary Catherine; libero SULLIVAN, Haley.
LIP starters: PHILLIPS, Maddie; ELMORE, Morgan; NUSBAUM, Carlyle; COFFEY, Ca'Layci; KUPER, Megan; ANDERSON, Lauren; libero MAHER, Ashley.
0-1
[WARRIOR, Akia] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (from ELMORE, Morgan).
0-2
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (from ELMORE, Morgan).
0-3
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Attack error by VAN POPPEL, Halee.
BEL subs: SIMMONS, Tori; VAN POPPEL, Halee.
1-3
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by MULLINS, Maggie (from WARRIOR, Akia).
BEL subs: KELLEY, Peyton; FLOYD, Taylor.
1-4
[KELLEY, Peyton] Kill by COFFEY, Ca'Layci (from ELMORE, Morgan).
1-5
[ELMORE, Morgan] Attack error by MULLINS, Maggie (block by NUSBAUM, Carlyle; COFFEY, Ca'Layci).
2-5
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by MULLINS, Maggie (from WARRIOR, Akia).
2-6
[SULLIVAN, Haley] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
3-6
[NUSBAUM, Carlyle] Kill by BALL, Mary Catherine.
3-7
[MULLINS, Maggie] Kill by ANDERSON, Lauren (from ELMORE, Morgan).
3-8
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
3-9
[MAHER, Ashley] Attack error by BALL, Mary Catherine.
Timeout Belmont.
4-9
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by WARRIOR, Akia (from KELLEY, Peyton), block error by PHILLIPS, Maddie.
4-10
[SIMMONS, Tori] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
4-11
[KUPER, Megan] Attack error by FLOYD, Taylor (block by ELMORE, Morgan).
4-12
[KUPER, Megan] Attack error by BALL, Mary Catherine.
BEL subs: BASS, Huntir; BALL, Mary Catherine.
5-12
[KUPER, Megan] Kill by FLOYD, Taylor (from WARRIOR, Akia).
LIP subs: ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa; KUPER, Megan.
BEL subs: COBAUGH, Faith; BASS, Huntir.
6-12
[COBAUGH, Faith] Kill by MULLINS, Maggie.
6-13
[COBAUGH, Faith] Service error.
BEL subs: BASS, Huntir; COBAUGH, Faith.
7-13
[ANDERSON, Lauren] Kill by NICHOLS, Alexa (from WARRIOR, Akia).
7-14
[WARRIOR, Akia] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: SULLIVAN, Megan; PHILLIPS, Maddie.
8-14
[SULLIVAN, Megan] Kill by NICHOLS, Alexa (from WARRIOR, Akia).
BEL subs: KELLEY, Peyton; FLOYD, Taylor.
LIP subs: PHILLIPS, Maddie; SULLIVAN, Megan.
8-15
[KELLEY, Peyton] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (from ANDERSON, Lauren).
LIP subs: KUPER, Megan; ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa.
8-16
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by COFFEY, Ca'Layci (from ELMORE, Morgan).
8-17
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (from ANDERSON, Lauren).
Timeout Belmont.
LIP subs: ANDERSON, Carli; KUPER, Megan; EMMANUELLI, Marcella; ELMORE, Morgan.
8-18
[EMMANUELLI, Marcella] Kill by NUSBAUM, Carlyle (from EMMANUELLI, Marcella).
8-19
[EMMANUELLI, Marcella] Attack error by SIMMONS, Tori (block by ANDERSON, Carli; COFFEY, Ca'Layci).
8-20
[EMMANUELLI, Marcella] Kill by COFFEY, Ca'Layci (from EMMANUELLI, Marcella).
9-20
[EMMANUELLI, Marcella] Kill by NICHOLS, Alexa (from WARRIOR, Akia).
9-21
[SULLIVAN, Haley] Service error.
10-21
[NUSBAUM, Carlyle] Kill by MULLINS, Maggie (from WARRIOR, Akia).
10-22
[MULLINS, Maggie] Service error.
10-23
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by ANDERSON, Carli (from EMMANUELLI, Marcella).
10-24
[MAHER, Ashley] Service ace (SIMMONS, Tori).
10-25
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by ANDERSON, Carli (from MAHER, Ashley).