Skip to main content

Volleyball > Boxscore

August 30, 20191st2nd3rdFinal
Villanova2525253
Lipscomb2219190
VUTeam StatsLIP
.333Hitting Pct..126
39Kills36
11Errors24
84Total Attacks95
35Assists32
2Aces3
32Digs32
9.0Blocks4.0
VULeadersLIP
Olsonoski - 9
KillsJOINER - 10
Decker - 28
AssistsELMORE - 29
Allman - 1
Lough - 1
AcesPHILLIPS - 2
Lough - 15
DigsZWOLENSKY - 11
Howling - 5
BlocksRUBAL - 2
VillanovaATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Howling, Sophia35210.3000000005007.5
12Barnes, Sanaa34312.0830020103205.5
21Allman, Sarah3000.0001121300001.0
33Delaplane, Clare38119.3680000201008.5
4Decker, Emma3304.75028020202004.0
8Olsonoski, Allie39013.69210201030010.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
15Potts, Mallory13514-.1431000000003.0
2Fairchild, Remy27012.5830000612009.0
20Lough, Regan3000.00021001500001.0
24Curtis, Emily1000.0000010000000.0
5Morse, Anna3000.0002002200000.0
TOTALS3391184.33335293321162050.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
113630.233
213431.290
313123.522
Villanova
  • Total Team Blocks: 9.0
LipscombATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10ELMORE, Morgan3204.50029020100002.0
11GISH, Logan36820-.1000000001006.5
15RUBAL, Sami32411-.1820000002003.0
16PHILLIPS, Maddie37312.3330200201109.5
18WAGNER, Lanie37315.2670000101007.5
5MAHER, Ashley3000.0000010300000.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12JOINER, Garrett310529.17200001101011.0
13SULLIVAN, Megan3000.0000021400000.0
4ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa3000.00001201100001.0
6MYRICK, Lauren1113.0000000001001.5
7TRIPLETT, Alexis31011.0003021900001.0
TMTEAM1000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS3362495.1263239232162043.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
113933.121
29829.034
314733.212
Lipscomb
  • Total Team Blocks: 4.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
VU starters: Howling, Sophia; Decker, Emma; Olsonoski, Allie; Barnes, Sanaa; Allman, Sarah; Delaplane, Clare; libero Lough, Regan.
LIP starters: MAHER, Ashley; ELMORE, Morgan; GISH, Logan; RUBAL, Sami; PHILLIPS, Maddie; WAGNER, Lanie; libero ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa.
0-1
[Allman, Sarah] Attack error by Barnes, Sanaa.
1-1
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by Olsonoski, Allie (from Decker, Emma).
1-2
[Olsonoski, Allie] Kill by GISH, Logan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: SULLIVAN, Megan.
2-2
[SULLIVAN, Megan] Kill by Delaplane, Clare (from Allman, Sarah).
LIP subs: TRIPLETT, Alexis; JOINER, Garrett.
2-3
[Barnes, Sanaa] Kill by ELMORE, Morgan (from TRIPLETT, Alexis).
2-4
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Kill by JOINER, Garrett (from ELMORE, Morgan).
VU subs: Potts, Mallory.
3-4
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Kill by Decker, Emma (from Potts, Mallory).
4-4
[Delaplane, Clare] Kill by Potts, Mallory (from Decker, Emma).
4-5
[Delaplane, Clare] Kill by JOINER, Garrett (from ELMORE, Morgan).
VU subs: Morse, Anna.
4-6
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Attack error by Potts, Mallory.
5-6
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by Howling, Sophia (from Decker, Emma).
5-7
[Lough, Regan] Kill by JOINER, Garrett (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: GISH, Logan.
5-8
[ELMORE, Morgan] Attack error by Potts, Mallory.
VU subs: Morse, Anna.
6-8
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by Olsonoski, Allie (from Decker, Emma).
6-9
[Decker, Emma] Attack error by Potts, Mallory (block by RUBAL, Sami; GISH, Logan).
LIP subs: WAGNER, Lanie.
7-9
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by Olsonoski, Allie (from Decker, Emma).
VU subs: Delaplane, Clare; Allman, Sarah.
8-9
[Allman, Sarah] Attack error by WAGNER, Lanie.
9-9
[Allman, Sarah] Attack error by GISH, Logan.
10-9
[Allman, Sarah] Attack error by RUBAL, Sami.
10-10
[Allman, Sarah] Service error.
11-10
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Service error.
12-10
[Olsonoski, Allie] Kill by Howling, Sophia (from Decker, Emma).
13-10
[Olsonoski, Allie] Attack error by GISH, Logan (block by Delaplane, Clare; Howling, Sophia).
13-11
[Olsonoski, Allie] Service error.
14-11
[SULLIVAN, Megan] Service error.
14-12
[Barnes, Sanaa] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
15-12
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Service error.
16-12
[Delaplane, Clare] Attack error by PHILLIPS, Maddie.
Timeout Lipscomb.
17-12
[Delaplane, Clare] Kill by Howling, Sophia.
18-12
[Delaplane, Clare] Attack error by JOINER, Garrett (block by Howling, Sophia; Decker, Emma).
18-13
[Delaplane, Clare] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
18-14
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Attack error by Potts, Mallory.
18-15
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Service ace (Morse, Anna).
18-16
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by JOINER, Garrett (from ELMORE, Morgan).
19-16
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by Potts, Mallory (from Decker, Emma).
20-16
[Lough, Regan] Attack error by JOINER, Garrett.
Timeout Lipscomb.
20-17
[Lough, Regan] Attack error by Potts, Mallory.
20-18
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by GISH, Logan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
20-19
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by ELMORE, Morgan (from TRIPLETT, Alexis).
20-20
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by GISH, Logan (from TRIPLETT, Alexis).
Timeout Villanova.
21-20
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by Potts, Mallory (from Decker, Emma).
22-20
[Decker, Emma] Attack error by GISH, Logan.
22-21
[Decker, Emma] Kill by TRIPLETT, Alexis.
22-22
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by WAGNER, Lanie (from ELMORE, Morgan), block error by Barnes, Sanaa.
23-22
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by Olsonoski, Allie (from Decker, Emma).
24-22
[Allman, Sarah] Kill by Olsonoski, Allie (from Decker, Emma).
25-22
[Allman, Sarah] Attack error by WAGNER, Lanie.
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
VU starters: Howling, Sophia; Fairchild, Remy; Decker, Emma; Olsonoski, Allie; Barnes, Sanaa; Allman, Sarah; libero Lough, Regan.
LIP starters: MAHER, Ashley; ELMORE, Morgan; GISH, Logan; RUBAL, Sami; PHILLIPS, Maddie; WAGNER, Lanie; libero ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa.
1-0
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by Barnes, Sanaa (from Decker, Emma).
1-1
[Olsonoski, Allie] Service error.
1-2
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by WAGNER, Lanie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
1-3
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by GISH, Logan.
1-4
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by WAGNER, Lanie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
1-5
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Attack error by Howling, Sophia.
1-6
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Service ace (Allman, Sarah).
2-6
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by Barnes, Sanaa (from Decker, Emma).
2-7
[Barnes, Sanaa] Service error.
LIP subs: SULLIVAN, Megan.
VU subs: Morse, Anna.
3-7
[SULLIVAN, Megan] Kill by Fairchild, Remy (from Decker, Emma).
VU subs: Delaplane, Clare.
3-8
[Fairchild, Remy] Attack error by Howling, Sophia (block by PHILLIPS, Maddie; WAGNER, Lanie).
LIP subs: JOINER, Garrett; TRIPLETT, Alexis.
4-8
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Kill by Delaplane, Clare (from Decker, Emma).
5-8
[Lough, Regan] Kill by Fairchild, Remy (from Decker, Emma), block error by JOINER, Garrett.
6-8
[Lough, Regan] Kill by Delaplane, Clare (from Olsonoski, Allie), block error by PHILLIPS, Maddie.
6-9
[Lough, Regan] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
7-9
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by Decker, Emma (from Morse, Anna).
VU subs: Barnes, Sanaa.
8-9
[Decker, Emma] Kill by Barnes, Sanaa.
8-10
[Decker, Emma] Service error.
9-10
[ELMORE, Morgan] Service error.
VU subs: Allman, Sarah.
10-10
[Allman, Sarah] Attack error by GISH, Logan (block by Fairchild, Remy).
10-11
[Allman, Sarah] Kill by RUBAL, Sami (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: WAGNER, Lanie.
11-11
[MAHER, Ashley] Service error.
11-12
[Olsonoski, Allie] Kill by GISH, Logan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
12-12
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by Howling, Sophia (from Decker, Emma).
13-12
[Barnes, Sanaa] Attack error by GISH, Logan (block by Howling, Sophia; Fairchild, Remy).
13-13
[Barnes, Sanaa] Service error.
14-13
[SULLIVAN, Megan] Kill by Fairchild, Remy (from Decker, Emma).
14-14
[Fairchild, Remy] Kill by WAGNER, Lanie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
15-14
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Kill by Decker, Emma (from Lough, Regan).
16-14
[Lough, Regan] Service ace (SULLIVAN, Megan).
Timeout Lipscomb.
17-14
[Lough, Regan] Attack error by PHILLIPS, Maddie.
18-14
[Lough, Regan] Attack error by PHILLIPS, Maddie.
19-14
[Lough, Regan] Kill by Delaplane, Clare (from Morse, Anna).
19-15
[Lough, Regan] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
19-16
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Bad set by Morse, Anna.
19-17
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Attack error by Delaplane, Clare.
20-17
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by Olsonoski, Allie.
21-17
[Decker, Emma] Attack error by JOINER, Garrett (block by Barnes, Sanaa; Olsonoski, Allie).
21-18
[Decker, Emma] Kill by JOINER, Garrett (from ELMORE, Morgan).
21-19
[ELMORE, Morgan] Attack error by Barnes, Sanaa (block by JOINER, Garrett).
22-19
[ELMORE, Morgan] Attack error by GISH, Logan.
23-19
[Allman, Sarah] Service ace (TRIPLETT, Alexis).
24-19
[Allman, Sarah] Attack error by RUBAL, Sami.
25-19
[Allman, Sarah] Attack error by JOINER, Garrett.
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
VU starters: Howling, Sophia; Fairchild, Remy; Decker, Emma; Olsonoski, Allie; Barnes, Sanaa; Allman, Sarah; libero Lough, Regan.
LIP starters: MAHER, Ashley; ELMORE, Morgan; GISH, Logan; RUBAL, Sami; PHILLIPS, Maddie; WAGNER, Lanie; libero ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa.
0-1
[Allman, Sarah] Kill by GISH, Logan.
1-1
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Service error.
2-1
[Olsonoski, Allie] Attack error by GISH, Logan (block by Howling, Sophia; Fairchild, Remy).
2-2
[Olsonoski, Allie] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: SULLIVAN, Megan.
3-2
[SULLIVAN, Megan] Service error.
3-3
[Barnes, Sanaa] Kill by WAGNER, Lanie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
VU subs: Morse, Anna.
LIP subs: TRIPLETT, Alexis; JOINER, Garrett.
3-4
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Kill by JOINER, Garrett (from ELMORE, Morgan).
4-4
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Kill by Fairchild, Remy (from Decker, Emma).
VU subs: Delaplane, Clare; Curtis, Emily.
5-4
[Curtis, Emily] Kill by Howling, Sophia (from Decker, Emma).
5-5
[Curtis, Emily] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
VU subs: Fairchild, Remy.
5-6
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Service ace (Morse, Anna).
6-6
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by Delaplane, Clare (from Decker, Emma).
6-7
[Lough, Regan] Kill by JOINER, Garrett (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: GISH, Logan.
6-8
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by RUBAL, Sami (from ELMORE, Morgan).
7-8
[ELMORE, Morgan] Service error.
VU subs: Barnes, Sanaa.
8-8
[Decker, Emma] Kill by Olsonoski, Allie (from Decker, Emma).
9-8
[Decker, Emma] Bad set by ELMORE, Morgan.
10-8
[Decker, Emma] Attack error by GISH, Logan (block by Barnes, Sanaa; Olsonoski, Allie).
LIP subs: MYRICK, Lauren.
11-8
[Decker, Emma] Kill by Fairchild, Remy.
Timeout Lipscomb.
12-8
[Decker, Emma] Kill by Barnes, Sanaa (from Lough, Regan).
13-8
[Decker, Emma] Kill by Delaplane, Clare (from Decker, Emma).
Timeout Lipscomb.
13-9
[Decker, Emma] Service error.
LIP subs: WAGNER, Lanie; MAHER, Ashley.
13-10
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by MYRICK, Lauren.
13-11
[MAHER, Ashley] Attack error by Barnes, Sanaa (block by MYRICK, Lauren; RUBAL, Sami).
14-11
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by Delaplane, Clare (from Decker, Emma).
VU subs: Allman, Sarah.
15-11
[Allman, Sarah] Kill by Fairchild, Remy (from Decker, Emma).
15-12
[Allman, Sarah] Service error.
16-12
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by Olsonoski, Allie (from Decker, Emma).
16-13
[Olsonoski, Allie] Kill by WAGNER, Lanie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: SULLIVAN, Megan.
17-13
[SULLIVAN, Megan] Kill by Fairchild, Remy (from Decker, Emma).
17-14
[Barnes, Sanaa] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: TRIPLETT, Alexis.
18-14
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Service error.
VU subs: Fairchild, Remy.
VU subs: Curtis, Emily; Delaplane, Clare.
18-15
[Curtis, Emily] Service error.
18-16
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by JOINER, Garrett (from ELMORE, Morgan).
19-16
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Attack error by RUBAL, Sami.
20-16
[Lough, Regan] Attack error by JOINER, Garrett.
21-16
[Lough, Regan] Attack error by RUBAL, Sami (block by Olsonoski, Allie; Decker, Emma).
21-17
[Lough, Regan] Kill by JOINER, Garrett (from ELMORE, Morgan).
22-17
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by Olsonoski, Allie (from Decker, Emma).
VU subs: Barnes, Sanaa.
22-18
[Decker, Emma] Kill by JOINER, Garrett (from ELMORE, Morgan).
23-18
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by Delaplane, Clare (from Decker, Emma).
VU subs: Allman, Sarah.
23-19
[Allman, Sarah] Kill by WAGNER, Lanie (from ELMORE, Morgan), block error by Barnes, Sanaa.
24-19
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Attack error by MYRICK, Lauren.
25-19
[Olsonoski, Allie] Attack error by WAGNER, Lanie (block by Howling, Sophia; Barnes, Sanaa).