Skip to main content

Volleyball > Boxscore

November 15, 20191st2nd3rd4thFinal
Lipscomb252624253
North Florida182426141
LIPTeam StatsUNF
.273Hitting Pct..212
64Kills53
19Errors18
165Total Attacks165
57Assists49
4Aces3
81Digs71
4.0Blocks5.0
LIPLeadersUNF
RUBAL - 17
KillsCestero - 25
ELMORE - 47
AssistsAskew - 43
ZWOLENSKY - 2
AcesCestero - 1
Youngblood - 1
Venturelli - 1
ZWOLENSKY - 23
DigsMoro - 38
PHILLIPS - 3
BlocksAskew - 2
Dixon - 2
Cestero - 2
LipscombATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1KUPER, Megan414538.237103114020015.0
10ELMORE, Morgan4305.600470101200003.0
11GISH, Logan44729-.1030000300004.0
13SULLIVAN, Megan1000.0000000000000.0
15RUBAL, Sami417026.65400000101018.0
16PHILLIPS, Maddie416530.36701102120019.0
4ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa4000.00032012300002.0
5MAHER, Ashley4000.00031102000001.0
6MYRICK, Lauren410237.21600000000010.0
7TRIPLETT, Alexis4000.0003010700000.0
TMTEAM4000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS46419165.2735747381241072.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
116435.343
218743.256
317554.222
413333.303
Lipscomb
  • Total Team Blocks: 4.0
North FloridaATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Youngblood, Grace47122.2730120600008.0
15Rosario, Angelie3000.0000000200000.0
18Venturelli, Alessia4102.50011421000002.0
20Boyd, Maddie1013-.3330000000000.0
31Plante, Bria2239-.1110000000002.0
4Moro, Rocio4001.00040113800000.0
42Griffey, Taryn410327.25910003012110.5
5Askew, Julianna42113.07743020511023.5
6Dixon, Emma45014.3570000202006.0
7Cestero, Solimar425757.31601104110127.5
8Peterson, Grace2116.0000000000001.0
9Stingl, Miriam20111-.0910000101000.5
TMTEAM4000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS45318165.21249310471262461.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
112437.216
213334.294
320453.302
48741.024
North Florida
  • Total Team Blocks: 5.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
LIP starters: ELMORE, Morgan; PHILLIPS, Maddie; KUPER, Megan; ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa; RUBAL, Sami; TRIPLETT, Alexis; libero GISH, Logan.
UNF starters: Griffey, Taryn; Dixon, Emma; Cestero, Solimar; Youngblood, Grace; Moro, Rocio; Askew, Julianna; libero Venturelli, Alessia.
1-0
[Youngblood, Grace] Kill by RUBAL, Sami (from ELMORE, Morgan), block error by Griffey, Taryn.
LIP subs: MAHER, Ashley; MYRICK, Lauren.
2-0
[MAHER, Ashley] Attack error by Griffey, Taryn.
2-1
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by Cestero, Solimar (from Moro, Rocio).
2-2
[Moro, Rocio] Attack error by KUPER, Megan (block by Dixon, Emma; Cestero, Solimar).
2-3
[Moro, Rocio] Attack error by KUPER, Megan.
3-3
[Moro, Rocio] Kill by MYRICK, Lauren (from ELMORE, Morgan).
4-3
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Attack error by Cestero, Solimar (block by KUPER, Megan; PHILLIPS, Maddie).
5-3
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Attack error by Cestero, Solimar (block by PHILLIPS, Maddie; KUPER, Megan).
5-4
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by Dixon, Emma (from Askew, Julianna).
UNF subs: Plante, Bria.
6-4
[Askew, Julianna] Service error.
6-5
[KUPER, Megan] Kill by Dixon, Emma (from Askew, Julianna).
UNF subs: Stingl, Miriam.
7-5
[Cestero, Solimar] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
7-6
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Kill by Askew, Julianna (from Moro, Rocio).
7-7
[Dixon, Emma] Attack error by GISH, Logan.
8-7
[Dixon, Emma] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
9-7
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by RUBAL, Sami (from ELMORE, Morgan).
9-8
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Service error.
9-9
[Venturelli, Alessia] Kill by Griffey, Taryn (from Askew, Julianna).
10-9
[Venturelli, Alessia] Service error.
11-9
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from TRIPLETT, Alexis).
11-10
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by Griffey, Taryn (from Askew, Julianna).
11-11
[Youngblood, Grace] Kill by Cestero, Solimar (from Askew, Julianna).
12-11
[Youngblood, Grace] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
12-12
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by Cestero, Solimar (from Askew, Julianna).
13-12
[Moro, Rocio] Ball handling error by Askew, Julianna.
13-13
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by Cestero, Solimar (from Venturelli, Alessia).
14-13
[Askew, Julianna] Kill by MYRICK, Lauren (from ELMORE, Morgan).
14-14
[KUPER, Megan] Attack error by PHILLIPS, Maddie.
15-14
[Cestero, Solimar] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
16-14
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Kill by GISH, Logan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
17-14
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from KUPER, Megan).
17-15
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Kill by Cestero, Solimar (from Askew, Julianna).
18-15
[Dixon, Emma] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
19-15
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by RUBAL, Sami.
19-16
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by Plante, Bria (from Askew, Julianna).
20-16
[Venturelli, Alessia] Service error.
21-16
[ELMORE, Morgan] Ball handling error by Askew, Julianna.
22-16
[ELMORE, Morgan] Attack error by Griffey, Taryn (block by RUBAL, Sami).
Timeout North Florida.
23-16
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by RUBAL, Sami (from ELMORE, Morgan).
23-17
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by Griffey, Taryn (from Askew, Julianna).
23-18
[Youngblood, Grace] Service ace (ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa).
24-18
[Youngblood, Grace] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
25-18
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from MAHER, Ashley).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
LIP starters: ELMORE, Morgan; PHILLIPS, Maddie; KUPER, Megan; ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa; MAHER, Ashley; RUBAL, Sami; libero TRIPLETT, Alexis.
UNF starters: Griffey, Taryn; Dixon, Emma; Cestero, Solimar; Youngblood, Grace; Moro, Rocio; Askew, Julianna; libero Stingl, Miriam.
0-1
[ELMORE, Morgan] Attack error by GISH, Logan.
1-1
[Moro, Rocio] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: MYRICK, Lauren; MAHER, Ashley.
1-2
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by Cestero, Solimar (from Askew, Julianna).
UNF subs: Plante, Bria.
2-2
[Askew, Julianna] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
3-2
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Attack error by Plante, Bria.
4-2
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa).
4-3
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by Cestero, Solimar (from Askew, Julianna).
4-4
[Cestero, Solimar] Service ace (TEAM).
5-4
[Cestero, Solimar] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
5-5
[KUPER, Megan] Attack error by MYRICK, Lauren.
5-6
[Dixon, Emma] Attack error by MYRICK, Lauren.
5-7
[Dixon, Emma] Kill by Plante, Bria (from Askew, Julianna).
6-7
[Dixon, Emma] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
6-8
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Kill by Griffey, Taryn (from Askew, Julianna).
6-9
[Venturelli, Alessia] Kill by Griffey, Taryn.
Timeout Lipscomb.
7-9
[Venturelli, Alessia] Kill by GISH, Logan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
8-9
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Service ace (Moro, Rocio).
9-9
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by RUBAL, Sami (from ELMORE, Morgan).
9-10
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by Youngblood, Grace (from Askew, Julianna).
10-10
[Youngblood, Grace] Service error.
10-11
[ELMORE, Morgan] Service error.
11-11
[Moro, Rocio] Kill by RUBAL, Sami (from ELMORE, Morgan).
12-11
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by RUBAL, Sami (from ELMORE, Morgan).
13-11
[MAHER, Ashley] Service ace (Venturelli, Alessia).
13-12
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by Dixon, Emma (from Askew, Julianna).
13-13
[Askew, Julianna] Kill by Cestero, Solimar (from Askew, Julianna), block error by RUBAL, Sami.
14-13
[Askew, Julianna] Attack error by Plante, Bria.
15-13
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Ball handling error by Cestero, Solimar.
16-13
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by MYRICK, Lauren (from ELMORE, Morgan).
Timeout North Florida.
16-14
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by Cestero, Solimar (from Askew, Julianna).
17-14
[Cestero, Solimar] Attack error by Plante, Bria.
17-15
[KUPER, Megan] Service error.
18-15
[Dixon, Emma] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
19-15
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie.
Timeout North Florida.
19-16
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Service error.
19-17
[Venturelli, Alessia] Attack error by GISH, Logan.
20-17
[Venturelli, Alessia] Service error.
20-18
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Attack error by GISH, Logan (block by Griffey, Taryn; Askew, Julianna).
21-18
[Youngblood, Grace] Kill by RUBAL, Sami (from ELMORE, Morgan).
21-19
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by Youngblood, Grace (from Askew, Julianna).
21-20
[Moro, Rocio] Kill by Cestero, Solimar (from Moro, Rocio).
22-20
[Moro, Rocio] Kill by RUBAL, Sami (from ELMORE, Morgan).
22-21
[MAHER, Ashley] Attack error by KUPER, Megan (block by Cestero, Solimar).
23-21
[Askew, Julianna] Kill by RUBAL, Sami (from ELMORE, Morgan).
23-22
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by Cestero, Solimar (from Askew, Julianna).
23-23
[Cestero, Solimar] Attack error by PHILLIPS, Maddie.
Timeout Lipscomb.
UNF subs: Rosario, Angelie.
24-23
[Rosario, Angelie] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
24-24
[KUPER, Megan] Kill by Cestero, Solimar (from Askew, Julianna).
25-24
[Dixon, Emma] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
26-24
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie.
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
LIP starters: ELMORE, Morgan; PHILLIPS, Maddie; KUPER, Megan; ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa; MAHER, Ashley; RUBAL, Sami; libero TRIPLETT, Alexis.
UNF starters: Griffey, Taryn; Dixon, Emma; Cestero, Solimar; Youngblood, Grace; Moro, Rocio; Askew, Julianna; libero Rosario, Angelie.
1-0
[Youngblood, Grace] Kill by GISH, Logan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
2-0
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by GISH, Logan (from TRIPLETT, Alexis).
3-0
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
3-1
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by Askew, Julianna (from Griffey, Taryn).
3-2
[Moro, Rocio] Kill by Cestero, Solimar.
3-3
[Moro, Rocio] Attack error by GISH, Logan.
4-3
[Moro, Rocio] Service error.
LIP subs: MAHER, Ashley; MYRICK, Lauren.
4-4
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by Cestero, Solimar (from Askew, Julianna).
UNF subs: Stingl, Miriam.
4-5
[Askew, Julianna] Kill by Cestero, Solimar (from Moro, Rocio).
5-5
[Askew, Julianna] Kill by MYRICK, Lauren (from ELMORE, Morgan).
5-6
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Attack error by KUPER, Megan.
UNF subs: Rosario, Angelie.
5-7
[Rosario, Angelie] Attack error by PHILLIPS, Maddie (block by Dixon, Emma; Stingl, Miriam).
6-7
[Rosario, Angelie] Kill by MYRICK, Lauren (from ELMORE, Morgan).
6-8
[KUPER, Megan] Kill by Youngblood, Grace (from Askew, Julianna).
7-8
[Dixon, Emma] Kill by MYRICK, Lauren (from ELMORE, Morgan).
8-8
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Attack error by Stingl, Miriam.
8-9
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Kill by Griffey, Taryn (from Askew, Julianna).
8-10
[Venturelli, Alessia] Kill by Griffey, Taryn (from Askew, Julianna).
9-10
[Venturelli, Alessia] Service error.
10-10
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Ball handling error by Griffey, Taryn.
11-10
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Attack error by Griffey, Taryn.
11-11
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Attack error by GISH, Logan (block by Askew, Julianna).
11-12
[Youngblood, Grace] Kill by Griffey, Taryn.
11-13
[Youngblood, Grace] Kill by Cestero, Solimar.
Timeout Lipscomb.
11-14
[Youngblood, Grace] Attack error by GISH, Logan.
12-14
[Youngblood, Grace] Kill by RUBAL, Sami (from ELMORE, Morgan).
12-15
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by Cestero, Solimar (from Askew, Julianna).
13-15
[Moro, Rocio] Kill by RUBAL, Sami (from ELMORE, Morgan).
14-15
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by RUBAL, Sami.
Timeout North Florida.
15-15
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by ELMORE, Morgan.
15-16
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by Cestero, Solimar (from Askew, Julianna).
16-16
[Askew, Julianna] Kill by MYRICK, Lauren (from MAHER, Ashley).
UNF subs: Peterson, Grace.
16-17
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by Dixon, Emma (from Askew, Julianna).
17-17
[Cestero, Solimar] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
18-17
[KUPER, Megan] Attack error by Cestero, Solimar.
19-17
[KUPER, Megan] Kill by MYRICK, Lauren (from ELMORE, Morgan).
Timeout North Florida.
19-18
[KUPER, Megan] Service error.
19-19
[Dixon, Emma] Kill by Youngblood, Grace (from Askew, Julianna).
20-19
[Dixon, Emma] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie.
21-19
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
21-20
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Kill by Youngblood, Grace (from Askew, Julianna).
22-20
[Venturelli, Alessia] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
22-21
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by Youngblood, Grace (from Askew, Julianna).
22-22
[Youngblood, Grace] Kill by Cestero, Solimar (from Askew, Julianna).
23-22
[Youngblood, Grace] Attack error by Askew, Julianna.
23-23
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by Griffey, Taryn (from Askew, Julianna).
24-23
[Moro, Rocio] Kill by RUBAL, Sami (from ELMORE, Morgan).
24-24
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by Cestero, Solimar (from Askew, Julianna).
24-25
[Askew, Julianna] Kill by Cestero, Solimar (from Askew, Julianna).
Timeout Lipscomb.
24-26
[Askew, Julianna] Kill by Cestero, Solimar (from Askew, Julianna).
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
LIP starters: ELMORE, Morgan; PHILLIPS, Maddie; KUPER, Megan; ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa; MAHER, Ashley; RUBAL, Sami; libero TRIPLETT, Alexis.
UNF starters: Griffey, Taryn; Dixon, Emma; Cestero, Solimar; Peterson, Grace; Youngblood, Grace; Moro, Rocio; libero Askew, Julianna.
0-1
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by Cestero, Solimar (from Askew, Julianna).
1-1
[Moro, Rocio] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
1-2
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by Venturelli, Alessia (from Askew, Julianna).
UNF subs: Peterson, Grace.
1-3
[Askew, Julianna] Kill by Cestero, Solimar (from Askew, Julianna).
2-3
[Askew, Julianna] Service error.
2-4
[KUPER, Megan] Kill by Dixon, Emma (from Askew, Julianna).
2-5
[Cestero, Solimar] Attack error by PHILLIPS, Maddie.
3-5
[Cestero, Solimar] Kill by ELMORE, Morgan (from ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa).
LIP subs: TRIPLETT, Alexis; GISH, Logan.
4-5
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Attack error by Peterson, Grace.
5-5
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Attack error by Cestero, Solimar (block by PHILLIPS, Maddie).
5-6
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Kill by Peterson, Grace (from Askew, Julianna).
6-6
[Dixon, Emma] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
6-7
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Attack error by KUPER, Megan.
7-7
[Venturelli, Alessia] Kill by RUBAL, Sami (from ELMORE, Morgan).
8-7
[ELMORE, Morgan] Attack error by Youngblood, Grace.
8-8
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by Youngblood, Grace (from Askew, Julianna).
9-8
[Youngblood, Grace] Service error.
10-8
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
10-9
[MAHER, Ashley] Service error.
11-9
[Moro, Rocio] Attack error by Cestero, Solimar.
12-9
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Attack error by Cestero, Solimar.
Timeout North Florida.
13-9
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Service ace (Venturelli, Alessia).
14-9
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie.
UNF subs: Boyd, Maddie.
15-9
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by MYRICK, Lauren (from MAHER, Ashley).
16-9
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
Timeout North Florida.
17-9
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by MYRICK, Lauren (from ELMORE, Morgan).
18-9
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Service ace (TEAM).
19-9
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Attack error by Cestero, Solimar.
20-9
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Attack error by Boyd, Maddie.
20-10
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by Cestero, Solimar (from Askew, Julianna).
21-10
[Askew, Julianna] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa).
21-11
[KUPER, Megan] Service error.
22-11
[Cestero, Solimar] Service error.
22-12
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Attack error by PHILLIPS, Maddie.
UNF subs: Rosario, Angelie.
23-12
[Rosario, Angelie] Kill by ELMORE, Morgan (from TRIPLETT, Alexis).
LIP subs: SULLIVAN, Megan.
23-13
[SULLIVAN, Megan] Kill by Griffey, Taryn (from Askew, Julianna).
23-14
[Venturelli, Alessia] Service ace (KUPER, Megan).
24-14
[Venturelli, Alessia] Kill by RUBAL, Sami (from ELMORE, Morgan), block error by Griffey, Taryn.
25-14
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by RUBAL, Sami (from ELMORE, Morgan).