Skip to main content

Volleyball > Boxscore

November 21, 20191st2nd3rd4thFinal
Stetson251928201
Lipscomb182530253
STETTeam StatsLIP
.201Hitting Pct..221
56Kills66
22Errors22
169Total Attacks199
55Assists59
4Aces9
99Digs82
10.0Blocks8.0
STETLeadersLIP
Deisa - 15
KillsRUBAL - 16
DeStaffino - 50
AssistsELMORE - 53
Schmid - 1
Perez - 1
Spence - 1
Ivanova - 1
AcesTRIPLETT - 3
Spence - 37
DigsELMORE - 19
Oscarson - 6
BlocksELMORE - 3
RUBAL - 3
PHILLIPS - 3
StetsonATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Djokovic, Elena411239.23100003020012.0
11DeStaffino, Emily4117.000500001503102.5
2Schmid, Brianna49129.27601012041012.0
23Deisa, Eva415745.178000213030016.5
5Perez, Alejandra4011-1.00001101100001.0
6Spence, Chelcie4000.00021023700001.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Ivanova, Naina4000.00021011300001.0
22Oscarson, Kaylee48416.25010002152011.5
8Nieporte, Riley412632.18800003010012.5
TMTEAM2000.0000003000000.0
TOTALS45622169.20155419991184070.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
117436.361
210642.095
317857.158
412434.235
Stetson
  • Total Team Blocks: 10.0
LipscombATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1KUPER, Megan413551.157022017010015.5
10ELMORE, Morgan43011.273532101912327.0
15RUBAL, Sami416336.36100000120018.0
16PHILLIPS, Maddie48221.28601104121011.0
4ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa41011.00000011300001.0
7TRIPLETT, Alexis4000.00013111200003.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11GISH, Logan34214.1430000100004.0
18WAGNER, Lanie310531.16100002000110.0
5MAHER, Ashley4000.00041201200001.0
6MYRICK, Lauren411534.17610002110012.5
TMTEAM1000.0000002000000.0
TOTALS46622199.2215997482484383.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
112441.195
216660.167
321651.294
417647.234
Lipscomb
  • Total Team Blocks: 8.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
STET starters: Deisa, Eva; Spence, Chelcie; Perez, Alejandra; DeStaffino, Emily; Schmid, Brianna; Djokovic, Elena; libero Oscarson, Kaylee.
LIP starters: ELMORE, Morgan; PHILLIPS, Maddie; KUPER, Megan; ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa; RUBAL, Sami; TRIPLETT, Alexis; libero GISH, Logan.
1-0
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by Deisa, Eva (from DeStaffino, Emily), block error by ELMORE, Morgan.
STET subs: Ivanova, Naina; Nieporte, Riley.
2-0
[Ivanova, Naina] Kill by Deisa, Eva (from Ivanova, Naina).
2-1
[Ivanova, Naina] Kill by ELMORE, Morgan.
3-1
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by Nieporte, Riley (from DeStaffino, Emily).
4-1
[Schmid, Brianna] Service ace (TEAM).
4-2
[Schmid, Brianna] Kill by GISH, Logan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: MAHER, Ashley; MYRICK, Lauren.
5-2
[MAHER, Ashley] Service error.
5-3
[Deisa, Eva] Kill by RUBAL, Sami (from ELMORE, Morgan).
6-3
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by Deisa, Eva (from DeStaffino, Emily).
7-3
[Perez, Alejandra] Kill by Djokovic, Elena (from DeStaffino, Emily).
7-4
[Perez, Alejandra] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
7-5
[KUPER, Megan] Service ace (Deisa, Eva).
7-6
[KUPER, Megan] Attack error by Deisa, Eva.
8-6
[KUPER, Megan] Kill by Oscarson, Kaylee (from DeStaffino, Emily).
9-6
[Spence, Chelcie] Kill by Djokovic, Elena (from DeStaffino, Emily).
10-6
[Spence, Chelcie] Service ace (TEAM).
11-6
[Spence, Chelcie] Attack error by PHILLIPS, Maddie (block by Djokovic, Elena; Schmid, Brianna).
12-6
[Spence, Chelcie] Kill by Schmid, Brianna (from DeStaffino, Emily).
Timeout Lipscomb.
13-6
[Spence, Chelcie] Kill by Schmid, Brianna (from DeStaffino, Emily).
13-7
[Spence, Chelcie] Kill by MYRICK, Lauren (from ELMORE, Morgan).
13-8
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Attack error by Deisa, Eva.
13-9
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Kill by GISH, Logan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
14-9
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Kill by Schmid, Brianna (from DeStaffino, Emily).
15-9
[DeStaffino, Emily] Attack error by GISH, Logan (block by Schmid, Brianna; Deisa, Eva).
15-10
[DeStaffino, Emily] Kill by GISH, Logan.
15-11
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Attack error by Schmid, Brianna (block by RUBAL, Sami).
15-12
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by RUBAL, Sami (from ELMORE, Morgan).
16-12
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by Djokovic, Elena (from DeStaffino, Emily).
17-12
[Ivanova, Naina] Kill by Deisa, Eva (from DeStaffino, Emily).
Timeout Lipscomb.
17-13
[Ivanova, Naina] Kill by RUBAL, Sami.
18-13
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by Nieporte, Riley (from DeStaffino, Emily).
18-14
[Schmid, Brianna] Kill by GISH, Logan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
18-15
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
18-16
[MAHER, Ashley] Service ace (Ivanova, Naina).
Timeout Stetson.
18-17
[MAHER, Ashley] Attack error by Oscarson, Kaylee.
19-17
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by Deisa, Eva (from DeStaffino, Emily).
19-18
[Deisa, Eva] Kill by MYRICK, Lauren (from ELMORE, Morgan).
20-18
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by Nieporte, Riley (from DeStaffino, Emily).
21-18
[Perez, Alejandra] Kill by DeStaffino, Emily (from Spence, Chelcie).
22-18
[Perez, Alejandra] Kill by Deisa, Eva (from DeStaffino, Emily).
23-18
[Perez, Alejandra] Attack error by MYRICK, Lauren (block by Oscarson, Kaylee; DeStaffino, Emily).
24-18
[Perez, Alejandra] Attack error by MYRICK, Lauren.
25-18
[Perez, Alejandra] Ball handling error by ELMORE, Morgan.
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
STET starters: Deisa, Eva; Nieporte, Riley; Ivanova, Naina; Spence, Chelcie; Perez, Alejandra; DeStaffino, Emily; libero Schmid, Brianna.
LIP starters: ELMORE, Morgan; PHILLIPS, Maddie; KUPER, Megan; ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa; MAHER, Ashley; RUBAL, Sami; libero TRIPLETT, Alexis.
1-0
[DeStaffino, Emily] Attack error by GISH, Logan.
1-1
[DeStaffino, Emily] Kill by RUBAL, Sami (from ELMORE, Morgan).
1-2
[ELMORE, Morgan] Attack error by Djokovic, Elena.
2-2
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by Deisa, Eva (from DeStaffino, Emily).
STET subs: Ivanova, Naina; Nieporte, Riley.
3-2
[Ivanova, Naina] Kill by Schmid, Brianna (from DeStaffino, Emily).
4-2
[Ivanova, Naina] Kill by Deisa, Eva (from Ivanova, Naina).
LIP subs: MYRICK, Lauren.
5-2
[Ivanova, Naina] Attack error by RUBAL, Sami.
6-2
[Ivanova, Naina] Attack error by KUPER, Megan.
Timeout Lipscomb.
6-3
[Ivanova, Naina] Kill by MYRICK, Lauren.
LIP subs: MAHER, Ashley; WAGNER, Lanie.
6-4
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by WAGNER, Lanie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
6-5
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by RUBAL, Sami (from ELMORE, Morgan), block error by Schmid, Brianna.
7-5
[MAHER, Ashley] Attack error by RUBAL, Sami.
7-6
[Schmid, Brianna] Kill by RUBAL, Sami (from ELMORE, Morgan).
8-6
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by Oscarson, Kaylee (from DeStaffino, Emily).
8-7
[Deisa, Eva] Attack error by Oscarson, Kaylee.
8-8
[KUPER, Megan] Attack error by Deisa, Eva.
9-8
[KUPER, Megan] Service error.
9-9
[Perez, Alejandra] Kill by WAGNER, Lanie (from ELMORE, Morgan), block error by DeStaffino, Emily.
9-10
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Service ace (TEAM).
10-10
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Kill by Djokovic, Elena (from DeStaffino, Emily).
10-11
[Spence, Chelcie] Kill by MYRICK, Lauren (from ELMORE, Morgan).
10-12
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Attack error by Deisa, Eva.
10-13
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Attack error by DeStaffino, Emily (block by RUBAL, Sami; MYRICK, Lauren).
Timeout Stetson.
11-13
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Service error.
11-14
[DeStaffino, Emily] Kill by RUBAL, Sami (from ELMORE, Morgan).
12-14
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by Deisa, Eva (from DeStaffino, Emily).
12-15
[Ivanova, Naina] Kill by MYRICK, Lauren (from ELMORE, Morgan).
12-16
[MAHER, Ashley] Attack error by Nieporte, Riley.
12-17
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
12-18
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from MAHER, Ashley).
Timeout Stetson.
13-18
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by Nieporte, Riley (from DeStaffino, Emily).
13-19
[Schmid, Brianna] Kill by RUBAL, Sami (from ELMORE, Morgan).
13-20
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
13-21
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by WAGNER, Lanie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
14-21
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by Oscarson, Kaylee (from DeStaffino, Emily), block error by PHILLIPS, Maddie.
14-22
[Deisa, Eva] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
15-22
[KUPER, Megan] Kill by Nieporte, Riley (from DeStaffino, Emily).
16-22
[Perez, Alejandra] Attack error by KUPER, Megan.
17-22
[Perez, Alejandra] Attack error by WAGNER, Lanie (block by DeStaffino, Emily; Oscarson, Kaylee).
Timeout Lipscomb.
18-22
[Perez, Alejandra] Kill by Djokovic, Elena (from DeStaffino, Emily).
18-23
[Perez, Alejandra] Service error.
19-23
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Service error.
19-24
[Spence, Chelcie] Kill by ELMORE, Morgan (from MYRICK, Lauren).
19-25
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Service ace (TEAM).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
STET starters: Deisa, Eva; Nieporte, Riley; Ivanova, Naina; Spence, Chelcie; Perez, Alejandra; DeStaffino, Emily; libero Schmid, Brianna.
LIP starters: ELMORE, Morgan; PHILLIPS, Maddie; KUPER, Megan; ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa; MAHER, Ashley; RUBAL, Sami; libero TRIPLETT, Alexis.
0-1
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Service ace (Deisa, Eva).
1-1
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Kill by Schmid, Brianna (from DeStaffino, Emily).
STET subs: Ivanova, Naina; Nieporte, Riley.
1-2
[Ivanova, Naina] Kill by WAGNER, Lanie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
2-2
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by Nieporte, Riley (from DeStaffino, Emily).
2-3
[Schmid, Brianna] Kill by RUBAL, Sami (from ELMORE, Morgan).
3-3
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by Nieporte, Riley (from DeStaffino, Emily).
4-3
[Deisa, Eva] Kill by Nieporte, Riley (from Oscarson, Kaylee).
4-4
[Deisa, Eva] Kill by RUBAL, Sami (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: MAHER, Ashley; MYRICK, Lauren.
5-4
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by Nieporte, Riley (from DeStaffino, Emily).
6-4
[Perez, Alejandra] Attack error by KUPER, Megan (block by Djokovic, Elena; Oscarson, Kaylee).
7-4
[Perez, Alejandra] Attack error by RUBAL, Sami (block by Oscarson, Kaylee; DeStaffino, Emily).
8-4
[Perez, Alejandra] Kill by Oscarson, Kaylee (from DeStaffino, Emily).
9-4
[Perez, Alejandra] Service ace (ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa).
Timeout Lipscomb.
10-4
[Perez, Alejandra] Kill by Djokovic, Elena (from DeStaffino, Emily).
10-5
[Perez, Alejandra] Kill by ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa.
10-6
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Attack error by Oscarson, Kaylee (block by MYRICK, Lauren).
10-7
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
10-8
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by MYRICK, Lauren (from ELMORE, Morgan).
Timeout Stetson.
10-9
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by MYRICK, Lauren (from MAHER, Ashley).
10-10
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Attack error by Oscarson, Kaylee (block by PHILLIPS, Maddie).
11-10
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by Djokovic, Elena (from DeStaffino, Emily).
12-10
[Spence, Chelcie] Kill by Schmid, Brianna.
13-10
[Spence, Chelcie] Attack error by KUPER, Megan.
14-10
[Spence, Chelcie] Attack error by MYRICK, Lauren.
15-10
[Spence, Chelcie] Kill by Djokovic, Elena (from DeStaffino, Emily).
Timeout Lipscomb.
15-11
[Spence, Chelcie] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
15-12
[KUPER, Megan] Attack error by Djokovic, Elena (block by ELMORE, Morgan; PHILLIPS, Maddie).
16-12
[KUPER, Megan] Kill by Djokovic, Elena (from DeStaffino, Emily), block error by ELMORE, Morgan.
17-12
[DeStaffino, Emily] Attack error by MYRICK, Lauren (block by Schmid, Brianna; Deisa, Eva).
LIP subs: GISH, Logan.
17-13
[DeStaffino, Emily] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
18-13
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Kill by Schmid, Brianna (from DeStaffino, Emily).
19-13
[Ivanova, Naina] Service ace (TRIPLETT, Alexis).
20-13
[Ivanova, Naina] Ball handling error by WAGNER, Lanie.
20-14
[Ivanova, Naina] Kill by ELMORE, Morgan (from TRIPLETT, Alexis).
20-15
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by WAGNER, Lanie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
20-16
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Attack error by Nieporte, Riley (block by ELMORE, Morgan).
20-17
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Attack error by Deisa, Eva.
21-17
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Attack error by WAGNER, Lanie (block by Deisa, Eva; Schmid, Brianna).
22-17
[Schmid, Brianna] Kill by Oscarson, Kaylee (from DeStaffino, Emily).
22-18
[Schmid, Brianna] Kill by RUBAL, Sami (from ELMORE, Morgan), block error by Oscarson, Kaylee.
22-19
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
23-19
[ELMORE, Morgan] Service error.
23-20
[Deisa, Eva] Attack error by Nieporte, Riley.
23-21
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by MYRICK, Lauren.
Timeout Stetson.
23-22
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
23-23
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by MYRICK, Lauren (from MAHER, Ashley).
23-24
[MAHER, Ashley] Attack error by Perez, Alejandra.
24-24
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by Oscarson, Kaylee (from DeStaffino, Emily).
24-25
[Perez, Alejandra] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from MAHER, Ashley).
25-25
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by Djokovic, Elena (from DeStaffino, Emily).
25-26
[Spence, Chelcie] Kill by MYRICK, Lauren (from ELMORE, Morgan).
26-26
[KUPER, Megan] Service error.
27-26
[DeStaffino, Emily] Kill by Deisa, Eva (from DeStaffino, Emily).
27-27
[DeStaffino, Emily] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
28-27
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Kill by Deisa, Eva (from DeStaffino, Emily).
28-28
[Ivanova, Naina] Kill by WAGNER, Lanie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
28-29
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by RUBAL, Sami (from ELMORE, Morgan).
28-30
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Attack error by Nieporte, Riley.
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
STET starters: Deisa, Eva; Nieporte, Riley; Ivanova, Naina; Spence, Chelcie; Perez, Alejandra; DeStaffino, Emily; libero Schmid, Brianna.
LIP starters: ELMORE, Morgan; PHILLIPS, Maddie; KUPER, Megan; ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa; MAHER, Ashley; RUBAL, Sami; libero TRIPLETT, Alexis.
0-1
[Spence, Chelcie] Kill by WAGNER, Lanie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
1-1
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by Deisa, Eva (from DeStaffino, Emily).
2-1
[DeStaffino, Emily] Attack error by WAGNER, Lanie.
2-2
[DeStaffino, Emily] Attack error by Deisa, Eva.
2-3
[ELMORE, Morgan] Service ace (Schmid, Brianna).
2-4
[ELMORE, Morgan] Service ace (Spence, Chelcie).
3-4
[ELMORE, Morgan] Attack error by WAGNER, Lanie.
STET subs: Ivanova, Naina; Nieporte, Riley.
3-5
[Ivanova, Naina] Kill by RUBAL, Sami (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: MAHER, Ashley; MYRICK, Lauren.
3-6
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
4-6
[MAHER, Ashley] Service error.
5-6
[Schmid, Brianna] Kill by Deisa, Eva (from DeStaffino, Emily).
5-7
[Schmid, Brianna] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
6-7
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Attack error by PHILLIPS, Maddie (block by Oscarson, Kaylee).
7-7
[Deisa, Eva] Attack error by KUPER, Megan (block by Nieporte, Riley; Oscarson, Kaylee).
7-8
[Deisa, Eva] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from ELMORE, Morgan), block error by Oscarson, Kaylee.
7-9
[KUPER, Megan] Attack error by Nieporte, Riley (block by PHILLIPS, Maddie; ELMORE, Morgan).
8-9
[KUPER, Megan] Kill by Nieporte, Riley (from DeStaffino, Emily).
9-9
[Perez, Alejandra] Attack error by MYRICK, Lauren.
9-10
[Perez, Alejandra] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
10-10
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Kill by Oscarson, Kaylee (from DeStaffino, Emily).
11-10
[Spence, Chelcie] Kill by Djokovic, Elena (from DeStaffino, Emily).
11-11
[Spence, Chelcie] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
12-11
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by Schmid, Brianna (from DeStaffino, Emily).
12-12
[DeStaffino, Emily] Kill by RUBAL, Sami (from ELMORE, Morgan).
12-13
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by WAGNER, Lanie.
13-13
[ELMORE, Morgan] Attack error by WAGNER, Lanie.
13-14
[Ivanova, Naina] Attack error by Nieporte, Riley.
14-14
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by Schmid, Brianna (from DeStaffino, Emily).
15-14
[Schmid, Brianna] Ball handling error by ELMORE, Morgan.
Timeout Lipscomb.
15-15
[Schmid, Brianna] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
16-15
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by Nieporte, Riley (from DeStaffino, Emily).
16-16
[Deisa, Eva] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
16-17
[KUPER, Megan] Service ace (Spence, Chelcie).
17-17
[KUPER, Megan] Kill by Nieporte, Riley (from DeStaffino, Emily), block error by ELMORE, Morgan.
17-18
[Perez, Alejandra] Kill by MYRICK, Lauren (from ELMORE, Morgan).
17-19
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Service ace (TEAM).
18-19
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Kill by Oscarson, Kaylee (from DeStaffino, Emily).
18-20
[Spence, Chelcie] Kill by WAGNER, Lanie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
19-20
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by Deisa, Eva (from Spence, Chelcie).
19-21
[DeStaffino, Emily] Kill by RUBAL, Sami (from ELMORE, Morgan).
19-22
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
Timeout Stetson.
19-23
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by RUBAL, Sami (from ELMORE, Morgan).
19-24
[ELMORE, Morgan] Attack error by Deisa, Eva (block by RUBAL, Sami; KUPER, Megan).
20-24
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by Deisa, Eva (from DeStaffino, Emily).
20-25
[Ivanova, Naina] Kill by WAGNER, Lanie (from ELMORE, Morgan).