Skip to main content

Volleyball > Boxscore

October 20, 20191st2nd3rdFinal
North Florida1922180
Lipscomb2525253
UNFTeam StatsLIP
.171Hitting Pct..274
35Kills52
14Errors15
123Total Attacks135
32Assists47
3Aces4
55Digs61
5.0Blocks6.0
UNFLeadersLIP
Griffey - 10
KillsKUPER - 18
Askew - 29
AssistsELMORE - 42
Askew - 3
AcesELMORE - 2
Moro - 23
DigsZWOLENSKY - 24
Dixon - 3
BlocksKUPER - 3
PHILLIPS - 3
North FloridaATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Youngblood, Grace3002.0000010800000.0
15Rosario, Angelie2000.0000010100000.0
16Norris, Maddie31011.0910001100001.0
18Venturelli, Alessia3001.0000000800000.0
4Moro, Rocio3002.00030012300000.0
42Griffey, Taryn310320.35000001021011.0
5Askew, Julianna3018-.12529310601003.5
6Dixon, Emma37215.3330000012009.0
7Cestero, Solimar36329.1030001601006.5
8Peterson, Grace2239-.1110000001202.5
9Stingl, Miriam39226.2690001101109.5
TOTALS33514123.1713233455184043.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
111550.120
213437.243
311536.167
North Florida
  • Total Team Blocks: 5.0
LipscombATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1KUPER, Megan318129.58600317030019.5
10ELMORE, Morgan3003.000422001100102.0
11GISH, Logan37221.2380000111008.5
12JOINER, Garrett23419-.0530000200003.0
13SULLIVAN, Megan1000.0000000000000.0
15RUBAL, Sami38421.1901000011009.5
16PHILLIPS, Maddie39426.19211202031011.5
4ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa3000.00000012400000.0
5MAHER, Ashley3000.0002111700001.0
6MYRICK, Lauren26015.4000000000006.0
7TRIPLETT, Alexis31011.0001000700001.0
TOTALS35215135.2744746361282062.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
117554.222
218646.261
317435.371
Lipscomb
  • Total Team Blocks: 6.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
1-0
[Askew, Julianna] Kill by Stingl, Miriam (from Moro, Rocio).
2-0
[Askew, Julianna] Service ace (KUPER, Megan).
2-1
[Askew, Julianna] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: MAHER, Ashley; GISH, Logan.
2-2
[MAHER, Ashley] Service ace (Moro, Rocio).
3-2
[MAHER, Ashley] Service error.
UNF subs: Venturelli, Alessia.
3-3
[Venturelli, Alessia] Kill by GISH, Logan.
4-3
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by Griffey, Taryn (from Askew, Julianna).
4-4
[Moro, Rocio] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
4-5
[KUPER, Megan] Kill by GISH, Logan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
5-5
[KUPER, Megan] Service error.
UNF subs: Youngblood, Grace.
5-6
[Youngblood, Grace] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
6-6
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Attack error by JOINER, Garrett.
6-7
[Cestero, Solimar] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
7-7
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by Dixon, Emma (from Askew, Julianna).
7-8
[Dixon, Emma] Kill by JOINER, Garrett (from ELMORE, Morgan).
7-9
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
8-9
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by Cestero, Solimar (from Askew, Julianna).
8-10
[Askew, Julianna] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
8-11
[MAHER, Ashley] Attack error by Griffey, Taryn.
9-11
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by Stingl, Miriam (from Askew, Julianna).
10-11
[Venturelli, Alessia] Attack error by GISH, Logan.
10-12
[Venturelli, Alessia] Kill by RUBAL, Sami (from ELMORE, Morgan).
10-13
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Attack error by Cestero, Solimar (block by PHILLIPS, Maddie; KUPER, Megan).
11-13
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by Stingl, Miriam (from Askew, Julianna).
12-13
[Moro, Rocio] Kill by Stingl, Miriam (from Askew, Julianna).
12-14
[Moro, Rocio] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
13-14
[KUPER, Megan] Kill by Dixon, Emma (from Askew, Julianna).
13-15
[Youngblood, Grace] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
13-16
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Attack error by Dixon, Emma.
13-17
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Kill by JOINER, Garrett (from ELMORE, Morgan).
Timeout North Florida.
14-17
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Kill by Dixon, Emma (from Askew, Julianna).
15-17
[Cestero, Solimar] Attack error by JOINER, Garrett.
Timeout Lipscomb.
15-18
[Cestero, Solimar] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
15-19
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Service ace (Cestero, Solimar).
Timeout North Florida.
16-19
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by Norris, Maddie (from Askew, Julianna).
17-19
[Dixon, Emma] Attack error by RUBAL, Sami.
17-20
[Dixon, Emma] Kill by JOINER, Garrett (from ELMORE, Morgan).
17-21
[ELMORE, Morgan] Attack error by Griffey, Taryn.
17-22
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
17-23
[ELMORE, Morgan] Attack error by Askew, Julianna.
18-23
[ELMORE, Morgan] Attack error by RUBAL, Sami.
19-23
[Askew, Julianna] Kill by Stingl, Miriam.
19-24
[Askew, Julianna] Service error.
19-25
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
0-1
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from RUBAL, Sami).
0-2
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
0-3
[ELMORE, Morgan] Service ace (Norris, Maddie).
UNF subs: Peterson, Grace.
0-4
[ELMORE, Morgan] Attack error by Stingl, Miriam (block by RUBAL, Sami; KUPER, Megan).
Timeout North Florida.
1-4
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by Cestero, Solimar (from Askew, Julianna).
UNF subs: Venturelli, Alessia.
1-5
[Venturelli, Alessia] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from TRIPLETT, Alexis).
LIP subs: MAHER, Ashley; GISH, Logan.
1-6
[MAHER, Ashley] Attack error by Cestero, Solimar.
1-7
[MAHER, Ashley] Bad set by Askew, Julianna.
2-7
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by Stingl, Miriam (from Askew, Julianna).
2-8
[Dixon, Emma] Kill by RUBAL, Sami (from ELMORE, Morgan).
2-9
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from MAHER, Ashley), block error by Griffey, Taryn.
2-10
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by GISH, Logan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
Timeout North Florida.
2-11
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by RUBAL, Sami, block error by Stingl, Miriam.
2-12
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
3-12
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by Griffey, Taryn (from Askew, Julianna).
UNF subs: Youngblood, Grace.
3-13
[Youngblood, Grace] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
4-13
[KUPER, Megan] Service error.
5-13
[Cestero, Solimar] Attack error by PHILLIPS, Maddie (block by Griffey, Taryn; Peterson, Grace).
5-14
[Cestero, Solimar] Kill by GISH, Logan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
6-14
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Kill by Griffey, Taryn (from Askew, Julianna).
7-14
[Moro, Rocio] Attack error by JOINER, Garrett.
8-14
[Moro, Rocio] Attack error by JOINER, Garrett (block by Dixon, Emma; Askew, Julianna).
LIP subs: MYRICK, Lauren.
9-14
[Moro, Rocio] Attack error by PHILLIPS, Maddie (block by Dixon, Emma).
Timeout Lipscomb.
9-15
[Moro, Rocio] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from ELMORE, Morgan), block error by Peterson, Grace.
9-16
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Attack error by Peterson, Grace.
10-16
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Service error.
10-17
[Askew, Julianna] Kill by RUBAL, Sami (from ELMORE, Morgan).
11-17
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by Stingl, Miriam (from Askew, Julianna).
12-17
[Venturelli, Alessia] Kill by Dixon, Emma.
13-17
[Venturelli, Alessia] Attack error by KUPER, Megan (block by Dixon, Emma; Stingl, Miriam).
Timeout Lipscomb.
14-17
[Venturelli, Alessia] Kill by Cestero, Solimar (from Askew, Julianna).
14-18
[Venturelli, Alessia] Kill by MYRICK, Lauren (from ELMORE, Morgan).
15-18
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by Stingl, Miriam (from Askew, Julianna).
15-19
[Dixon, Emma] Kill by RUBAL, Sami (from ELMORE, Morgan).
15-20
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Attack error by Cestero, Solimar (block by KUPER, Megan; PHILLIPS, Maddie).
15-21
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
16-21
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by Griffey, Taryn (from Askew, Julianna).
16-22
[Youngblood, Grace] Service error.
17-22
[KUPER, Megan] Kill by Griffey, Taryn (from Askew, Julianna).
UNF subs: Rosario, Angelie.
18-22
[Rosario, Angelie] Attack error by GISH, Logan.
19-22
[Rosario, Angelie] Kill by Griffey, Taryn (from Askew, Julianna).
19-23
[Rosario, Angelie] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
20-23
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Kill by Peterson, Grace (from Moro, Rocio).
20-24
[Moro, Rocio] Kill by MYRICK, Lauren (from ELMORE, Morgan).
21-24
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Service error.
22-24
[Askew, Julianna] Kill by Peterson, Grace (from Askew, Julianna).
22-25
[Askew, Julianna] Kill by MYRICK, Lauren (from ELMORE, Morgan).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
0-1
[Rosario, Angelie] Kill by RUBAL, Sami (from ELMORE, Morgan).
LIP subs: MAHER, Ashley; GISH, Logan.
0-2
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by GISH, Logan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
1-2
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by Griffey, Taryn (from Askew, Julianna).
1-3
[Moro, Rocio] Kill by RUBAL, Sami (from ELMORE, Morgan).
2-3
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by Dixon, Emma (from Askew, Julianna).
2-4
[Askew, Julianna] Kill by GISH, Logan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
2-5
[KUPER, Megan] Attack error by Peterson, Grace (block by GISH, Logan; PHILLIPS, Maddie).
3-5
[KUPER, Megan] Kill by Dixon, Emma (from Askew, Julianna).
UNF subs: Venturelli, Alessia; Cestero, Solimar; Stingl, Miriam.
3-6
[Venturelli, Alessia] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
3-7
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Attack error by Stingl, Miriam.
4-7
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Kill by Stingl, Miriam (from Askew, Julianna), block error by PHILLIPS, Maddie.
5-7
[Dixon, Emma] Attack error by PHILLIPS, Maddie (block by Cestero, Solimar; Griffey, Taryn).
5-8
[Dixon, Emma] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie (from ELMORE, Morgan).
5-9
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by MYRICK, Lauren.
6-9
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Kill by Cestero, Solimar (from Moro, Rocio), block error by ELMORE, Morgan.
6-10
[Youngblood, Grace] Kill by MYRICK, Lauren (from ELMORE, Morgan).
UNF subs: Stingl, Miriam.
6-11
[ELMORE, Morgan] Service ace (Stingl, Miriam).
7-11
[ELMORE, Morgan] Kill by Griffey, Taryn (from Askew, Julianna).
8-11
[Rosario, Angelie] Attack error by RUBAL, Sami.
8-12
[Rosario, Angelie] Service error.
9-12
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by Griffey, Taryn (from Askew, Julianna).
9-13
[Moro, Rocio] Attack error by Peterson, Grace.
9-14
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Attack error by Dixon, Emma (block by GISH, Logan).
9-15
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from MAHER, Ashley).
UNF subs: Norris, Maddie.
9-16
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by KUPER, Megan.
9-17
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
UNF subs: Norris, Maddie.
10-17
[ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa] Kill by Dixon, Emma (from Askew, Julianna).
11-17
[Askew, Julianna] Service ace (ZWOLENSKY, Alyssa).
12-17
[Askew, Julianna] Service ace (MAHER, Ashley).
Timeout Lipscomb.
12-18
[Askew, Julianna] Kill by KUPER, Megan (from ELMORE, Morgan), block error by Peterson, Grace.
12-19
[KUPER, Megan] Kill by GISH, Logan (from ELMORE, Morgan).
13-19
[KUPER, Megan] Service error.
14-19
[Venturelli, Alessia] Attack error by PHILLIPS, Maddie.
14-20
[Venturelli, Alessia] Kill by PHILLIPS, Maddie.
15-20
[TRIPLETT, Alexis] Kill by Cestero, Solimar (from Askew, Julianna).
15-21
[Dixon, Emma] Kill by TRIPLETT, Alexis (from PHILLIPS, Maddie).
15-22
[PHILLIPS, Maddie] Attack error by Griffey, Taryn (block by RUBAL, Sami).
Timeout North Florida.
LIP subs: SULLIVAN, Megan.
16-22
[SULLIVAN, Megan] Kill by Cestero, Solimar (from Askew, Julianna).
16-23
[Stingl, Miriam] Kill by MYRICK, Lauren (from ELMORE, Morgan).
17-23
[ELMORE, Morgan] Attack error by RUBAL, Sami.
18-23
[Rosario, Angelie] Kill by Griffey, Taryn.
18-24
[Rosario, Angelie] Bad set by Askew, Julianna.
18-25
[MAHER, Ashley] Kill by RUBAL, Sami (from ELMORE, Morgan).