Overall Conf Streak
244-167 (.594) 83-8 (.912) L3
Date Opponent Time/Result
Aug
30
Fri
at Bethune-Cookman
L 3-1 (L)
Aug
31
Sat
at Elon
L 3-1 (L)
Aug
31
Sat
at Troy State
L 3-0 (L)
Sep
7
Sat
at The Citadel
W 3-0 (W)
Sep
7
Sat
at Charleston Southern
L 3-1 (L)
Sep
9
Mon
at Gardner-Webb
W 3-1 (W)
Sep
19
Thu
at Belmont
L 3-0 (L)
Sep
22
Sun
at Jacksonville State
L 3-0 (L)
Sep
24
Tue
Tennessee State
L 3-1 (L)
Sep
28
Sat
Mercer
L 3-0 (L)
Sep
29
Sun
Georgia State
L 3-0 (L)
Oct
1
Tue
Cumberland University
W 3-1 (W)
Oct
3
Thu
Eastern Kentucky
L 3-2 (L)
Oct
4
Fri
Morehead State
L 3-0 (L)
Oct
5
Sat
Troy State
L 3-0 (L)
Oct
9
Wed
at Cumberland University
L 3-2 (L)
Oct
14
Mon
Evansville
L 3-0 (L)
Oct
15
Tue
at Western Kentucky
L 3-0 (L)
Oct
22
Tue
Jacksonville State
L 3-1 (L)
Oct
26
Sat
Jacksonville
L 3-1 (L)
Oct
28
Mon
Belmont
L 3-0 (L)
Nov
2
Sat
at Mercer
L 3-0 (L)
Nov
5
Tue
at Cumberland University
W 3-0 (W)
Nov
12
Tue
at Alabama A&M
L 3-1 (L)
Nov
12
Tue
Alabama A&M
L 3-1 (L)
Aug
29
Fri
Radford
W 3-2 (W)
Aug
30
Sat
UNC-Greensboro
L 3-1 (L)
Aug
30
Sat
East Carolina
L 3-0 (L)
Sep
2
Tue
at Western Kentucky
L 3-0 (L)
Sep
5
Fri
Drake
L 3-1 (L)
Sep
5
Fri
Louisiana-Monroe
L 3-0 (L)
Sep
6
Sat
Oklahoma
L 3-1 (L)
Sep
6
Sat
at Chattanooga
L 3-0 (L)
Sep
11
Thu
at Austin Peay
L 3-0 (L)
Sep
13
Sat
Christian Brothers
L 3-1 (L)
Sep
16
Tue
at Tennessee State
L 3-1 (L)
Sep
19
Fri
Mercer
W 3-2 (W)
Sep
20
Sat
at Auburn
L 3-0 (L)
Sep
20
Sat
at Elon
L 3-0 (L)
Sep
26
Fri
Troy
L 3-1 (L)
Oct
3
Fri
Central Florida
L 3-1 (L)
Oct
4
Sat
Florida Atlantic
L 3-2 (L)
Oct
8
Wed
at Bethune-Cookman
W 3-0 (W)
Oct
10
Fri
at Stetson
L 3-0 (L)
Oct
11
Sat
at Jacksonville
L 3-0 (L)
Oct
17
Fri
Mercer
L 3-1 (L)
Oct
18
Sat
Georgia State
L 3-0 (L)
Oct
21
Tue
at Belmont
L 3-0 (L)
Oct
22
Wed
ALCN
W 3-1 (W)
Oct
28
Tue
Tennessee State
W 3-0 (W)
Oct
31
Fri
at Gardner-Webb
W 3-0 (W)
Nov
1
Sat
at Campbell
W 3-1 (W)
Nov
8
Sat
Arkansas State
L 3-0 (L)
Nov
11
Tue
at Cumberland University
W 3-1 (W)
Nov
14
Fri
Eastern Kentucky
TBA
Aug
26
Fri
Austin Peay
L 3-1
Aug
27
Sat
Tennessee (W)
L 3-0
Sep
2
Fri
at UAB
L 3-1
Sep
3
Sat
at Prairie View A&M
L 3-2
Sep
9
Fri
at Texas
L 3-0
Sep
9
Fri
NC State
L 3-0
Sep
10
Sat
at Lamar
W 3-2
Sep
10
Sat
at Mississippi
L 3-1
Sep
13
Tue
at Tennessee-Martin
W 3-1
Sep
16
Fri
at IUPUI
L 3-0
Sep
17
Sat
at Evansville
L 3-0
Sep
17
Sat
Tennessee Tech
W 3-1
Sep
20
Tue
at Tennessee State
L 3-2
Sep
22
Thu
UNC Asheville
L 3-0
Sep
24
Sat
Eastern Kentucky
L 3-0
Sep
25
Sun
at Birmingham-Southern
L 3-0
Sep
30
Fri
Stetson
W 3-2
Oct
1
Sat
Mercer
W 3-0
Oct
4
Tue
Samford
W 3-0
Oct
7
Fri
at Gardner-Webb
W 3-0
Oct
8
Sat
at Campbell
W 3-2
Oct
13
Thu
at Belmont
L 3-0
Oct
18
Tue
Austin Peay
W 3-1
Oct
21
Fri
East Tennessee State
W 2-1
Oct
22
Sat
Florida Atlantic
L 3-0
Oct
25
Tue
at Middle Tennessee
L 3-0
Oct
28
Fri
Tennessee Tech
W 3-1
Nov
1
Tue
Tennessee State
W 3-0
Nov
4
Fri
at North Florida
L 3-0
Nov
5
Sat
at Jacksonville
L 3-1
Nov
9
Wed
at Chattanooga
L 3-1
Nov
18
Fri
Volleyball
W 3-1
Nov
18
Fri
at Florida Atlantic
L 3-0
Aug
26
Sat
at Birmingham-Southern
W 3-1
Aug
26
Sat
at Samford
W 3-1
Aug
29
Tue
at Austin Peay
W 3-0
Sep
1
Fri
at Kansas State
L 3-0
Sep
1
Fri
at Montana State
L 3-1
Sep
2
Sat
at Wichita State
L 3-1
Sep
8
Fri
at Louisiana Tech
L 3-1
Sep
8
Fri
at Memphis
L 3-0
Sep
9
Sat
at Arkansas-Little Rock
L 3-2
Sep
9
Sat
at SEMO
L 3-1
Sep
15
Fri
at Cal St Fullerton
L 3-0
Sep
16
Sat
at San Diego State
L 3-0
Sep
16
Sat
at Penn
L 3-0
Sep
23
Sat
at Eastern Kentucky
L 3-0
Sep
26
Tue
Austin Peay
W 3-1
Sep
29
Fri
at Mercer
W 3-1
Sep
30
Sat
at Stetson
W 3-0
Oct
7
Sat
Belmont
L 3-0
Oct
10
Tue
Chattanooga
W 3-0
Oct
13
Fri
Campbell
W 3-2
Oct
14
Sat
Gardner-Webb
W 3-0
Oct
17
Tue
at Tennessee State
L 3-0
Oct
20
Fri
at Kennesaw State
W 3-0
Oct
21
Sat
at East Tennessee State
L 3-0
Oct
24
Tue
Tennessee-Martin
W 3-2
Oct
31
Tue
Tennessee State
W 3-2
Nov
3
Fri
Jacksonville
W 3-2
Nov
4
Sat
North Florida
L 3-0
Nov
7
Tue
at Tennessee Tech
L 3-1
Nov
17
Fri
Mercer
W 3-0
Nov
17
Fri
Belmont
L 3-0
Aug
25
Sat
Samford
W 3-0
Aug
25
Sat
UAB
L 3-0
Aug
31
Fri
at Arizona
L 3-1
Sep
1
Sat
at Pepperdine
L 3-0
Sep
1
Sat
at Nevada
L 3-0
Sep
4
Tue
Tennessee Tech
L 3-1
Sep
7
Fri
at IPFW
L 3-0
Sep
8
Sat
at Lehigh
W 3-0
Sep
8
Sat
at Chicago State
W 3-0
Sep
11
Tue
Evansville
L 3-2
Sep
14
Fri
at South Alabama
W 3-2
Sep
15
Sat
at Volleyball
W 3-1
Sep
22
Sat
at Mercer
L 3-2
Sep
25
Tue
Tennessee State
W 3-0
Sep
28
Fri
East Tennessee State
L 3-2
Sep
29
Sat
USC Upstate
W 3-0
Oct
5
Fri
Stetson
W 3-0
Oct
7
Sun
Florida Gulf Coast
W 3-2
Oct
9
Tue
Murray State
W 3-2
Oct
12
Fri
at North Florida
W 3-0
Oct
13
Sat
at Jacksonville
W 3-1
Oct
16
Tue
at Chattanooga
W 3-2
Oct
20
Sat
Kennesaw State
W 3-0
Oct
23
Tue
at Belmont
L 3-1
Oct
25
Thu
at Tennessee-Martin
W 3-1
Nov
2
Fri
at Campbell
W 3-0
Nov
3
Sat
at Gardner-Webb
L 3-0
Nov
6
Tue
Austin Peay
W 3-0
Nov
15
Thu
Mercer
W 3-0
Nov
16
Fri
Belmont
W 3-2
Nov
17
Sat
Jacksonville
W 3-0
Nov
30
Fri
at Dayton
L 3-0
Aug
29
Fri
vs Western Illinois
L 3-2 (Final)
Aug
29
Fri
vs Indiana State
L 3-2 (Final)
Aug
30
Sat
at Morehead State
L 3-1 (Final)
Sep
2
Tue
at Austin Peay
W 3-1 (Final)
Sep
5
Fri
at #15 MTSU
L 3-0 (Final)
Sep
5
Fri
vs Loyola Marymount
L 3-1 (Final)
Sep
6
Sat
vs Florida International
L 3-0 (Final)
Sep
9
Tue
Belmont *
W 3-0 (Final)
Sep
12
Fri
ETSU *
W 3-0 (Final)
Sep
13
Sat
USC Upstate *
W 3-0 (Final)
Sep
16
Tue
at Evansville
W 3-2 (Final)
Sep
19
Fri
at Campbell *
W 3-0 (Final)
Sep
26
Fri
at North Florida *
W 3-2 (Final)
Sep
27
Sat
at Jacksonville *
W 3-2 (Final)
Oct
3
Fri
Stetson *
W 3-0 (Final)
Oct
4
Sat
Fla. Gulf Coast *
L 3-2 (Final)
Oct
7
Tue
UT-Martin
W 3-2 (Final)
Oct
10
Fri
at Mercer *
W 3-1 (Final)
Oct
11
Sat
at Kennesaw St. *
W 3-1 (Final)
Oct
14
Tue
at Tennessee State
L 3-2 (Final)
Oct
18
Sat
at Stetson *
W 3-0 (Final)
Oct
19
Sun
at Fla. Gulf Coast *
L 3-1 (Final)
Oct
24
Fri
Jacksonville *
W 3-1 (Final)
Oct
25
Sat
North Florida *
W 3-0 (Final)
Oct
28
Tue
at Belmont *
L 3-2 (Final)
Nov
1
Sat
Campbell *
W 3-0 (Final)
Nov
7
Fri
at USC Upstate *
W 3-1 (Final)
Nov
8
Sat
at ETSU *
W 3-0 (Final)
Nov
14
Fri
Kennesaw St. *
W 3-0 (Final)
Nov
15
Sat
Mercer *
W 3-0 (Final)
Nov
21
Fri
vs ETSU
W 3-0 (Final)
Nov
22
Sat
vs Belmont
L 3-0 (Final)
Aug
29
Sat
vs Western Kentucky
W 3-0 (Final)
Aug
29
Sat
vs Tennessee Tech
W 3-0 (Final)
Aug
30
Sun
at Tennessee
L 3-0 (Final)
Sep
4
Fri
vs Kansas
L 3-1 (Final)
Sep
4
Fri
vs Creighton
W 3-1 (Final)
Sep
5
Sat
vs Florida International
L 3-0 (Final)
Sep
8
Tue
at Belmont
W 3-0 (Final)
Sep
11
Fri
North Florida
W 3-0 (Final)
Sep
12
Sat
Jacksonville
W 3-0 (Final)
Sep
18
Fri
at Stetson
W 3-0 (Final)
Sep
19
Sat
at FGCU
W 3-0 (Final)
Sep
25
Fri
Mercer
W 3-0 (Final)
Sep
26
Sat
Kennesaw St.
W 3-0 (Final)
Sep
29
Tue
Evansville
W 3-0 (Final)
Oct
2
Fri
at ETSU
W 3-2 (Final)
Oct
3
Sat
at Campbell
W 3-1 (Final)
Oct
6
Tue
at Murray State
W 3-0 (Final)
Oct
9
Fri
USC Upstate
W 3-0 (Final)
Oct
13
Tue
Belmont
W 3-1 (Final)
Oct
16
Fri
at Kennesaw St.
W 3-0 (Final)
Oct
17
Sat
at Mercer
W 3-0 (Final)
Oct
23
Fri
FGCU
W 3-0 (Final)
Oct
24
Sat
Stetson
W 3-0 (Final)
Oct
30
Fri
at Jacksonville
W 3-0 (Final)
Oct
31
Sat
at North Florida
W 3-0 (Final)
Nov
3
Tue
Austin Peay
W 3-0 (Final)
Nov
7
Sat
at USC Upstate
W 3-0 (Final)
Nov
13
Fri
Campbell
W 3-0 (Final)
Nov
14
Sat
ETSU
W 3-1 (Final)
Nov
20
Fri
vs #4 Belmont
W 3-1 (Final)
Nov
21
Sat
vs #3 Florida Gulf Coast
W 3-0 (Final)
Dec
4
Fri
vs #9 California
L 3-0 (Final)
Aug
27
Fri
vs Kansas
L 3-1 (Final)
Aug
28
Sat
at Creighton
W 3-1 (Final)
Aug
28
Sat
vs San Francisco
W 3-1 (Final)
Sep
3
Fri
vs Purdue
L 3-0 (Final)
Sep
3
Fri
vs Tulane
W 3-0 (Final)
Sep
4
Sat
at Pitt
W 3-0 (Final)
Sep
7
Tue
Tennessee State
W 3-0 (Final)
Sep
10
Fri
vs Furman
W 3-0 (Final)
Sep
10
Fri
vs South Carolina St.
W 3-0 (Final)
Sep
11
Sat
at South Carolina
W 3-0 (Final)
Sep
14
Tue
at Belmont
W 3-1 (Final)
Sep
17
Fri
at St. Louis
L 3-1 (Final)
Sep
18
Sat
vs Western Kentucky
L 3-0 (Final)
Sep
18
Sat
vs Marshall
L 3-1 (Final)
Sep
21
Tue
at Austin Peay
W 3-0 (Final)
Sep
26
Sun
Florida Gulf Coast
W 3-0 (Final)
Oct
1
Fri
Mercer
W 3-0 (Final)
Oct
2
Sat
Kennesaw St.
W 3-0 (Final)
Oct
8
Fri
at ETSU
W 3-0 (Final)
Oct
9
Sat
at USC Upstate
W 3-1 (Final)
Oct
16
Sat
Campbell
W 3-1 (Final)
Oct
20
Wed
at Louisville
L 3-0 (Final)
Oct
29
Fri
North Florida
W 3-0 (Final)
Oct
30
Sat
Jacksonville
W 3-0 (Final)
Nov
5
Fri
at Florida Gulf Coast
W 3-2 (Final)
Nov
6
Sat
at Stetson
W 3-0 (Final)
Nov
9
Tue
Belmont
W 3-1 (Final)
Nov
19
Fri
vs #4 Belmont
W 3-0 (Final)
Nov
20
Sat
vs #3 ETSU
W 3-2 (Final)
Nov
27
Sat
Xavier
W 3-2 (Final)
Dec
3
Fri
vs Ohio State
L 3-1 (Final)
Aug
26
Fri
vs Xavier
L 3-0
Aug
26
Fri
at Houston
L 3-0
Aug
27
Sat
vs Central Arkansas
L 3-2
Sep
2
Fri
Tennessee Tech
W 3-1
Sep
2
Fri
Charlotte
W 3-0
Sep
3
Sat
Arkansas State
L 3-1
Sep
6
Tue
Western Kentucky
L 3-0
Sep
9
Fri
at Notre Dame
L 3-0
Sep
10
Sat
vs Valparaiso
W 3-1
Sep
11
Sun
vs Portland
W 3-2
Sep
14
Wed
Austin Peay
W 3-0
Sep
23
Fri
at Mercer
W 3-0
Sep
24
Sat
at Kennesaw State
W 3-0
Sep
27
Tue
at Evansville
W 3-1
Sep
30
Fri
USC Upstate
W 3-0
Oct
1
Sat
ETSU
W 3-0
Oct
6
Thu
Belmont
W 3-2
Oct
14
Fri
at Jacksonville
W 3-0
Oct
15
Sat
at North Florida
W 3-0
Oct
18
Tue
Louisville
W 3-0
Oct
21
Fri
Stetson
W 3-0
Oct
22
Sat
Florida Gulf Coast
W 3-1
Oct
25
Tue
at Belmont
L 3-1
Nov
1
Tue
at Tennessee State
L 3-2
Nov
4
Fri
Kennesaw State
W 3-0
Nov
11
Fri
at ETSU
L 3-2
Nov
12
Sat
at USC Upstate
W 3-0
Nov
18
Fri
A-Sun Tournament - FGCU
W 3-0
Nov
19
Sat
A-Sun Tournament - Belmont
W 3-0
Nov
26
Sat
at Xavier
L 3-1
NCAA Tournament
Dec
1
Thu
at Texas A&M
L 3-1
Kentucky Classic
Aug
24
Fri
vs Long Beach State
L 3-0 (Final)
Aug
25
Sat
at 13 Kentucky
L 3-2 (Final)
Aug
25
Sat
vs North Carolina
L 3-0 (Final)
Lipscomb Invitational
Aug
31
Fri
Houston vs. Missouri
10 a.m.
Aug
31
Fri
Appalachian State
W 3-0 (Final)
Aug
31
Fri
Houston vs. Appalachian State
5 p.m.
Aug
31
Fri
Missouri
L 3-0 (Final)
Sep
1
Sat
Appalachian State vs. Missouri
12:30 p.m.
Sep
1
Sat
Houston
L 3-1 (Final)
Sep
4
Tue
Austin Peay
W 3-0 (Final)
Arizona Invitational
Sep
7
Fri
vs TCU
L 3-0 (Final)
Sep
7
Fri
vs Iona
W 3-0 (Final)
Sep
8
Sat
at Arizona
L 3-0 (Final)
Sep
11
Tue
at Western Kentucky
L 3-0 (Final)
Sep
18
Tue
at Northern Kentucky
W 3-2 (Final)
Sep
21
Fri
Jacksonville
W 3-0 (Final)
Sep
22
Sat
North Florida
W 3-2 (Final)
Sep
28
Fri
at Kennesaw State
W 3-0 (Final)
Sep
29
Sat
at Mercer
W 3-1 (Final)
Oct
5
Fri
at USC Upstate
W 3-0 (Final)
Oct
6
Sat
at ETSU
W 3-1 (Final)
Oct
12
Fri
Florida Gulf Coast
L 3-0 (Final)
Oct
13
Sat
Stetson
W 3-0 (Final)
Oct
19
Fri
at North Florida
L 3-1 (Final)
Oct
20
Sat
at Jacksonville
W 3-1 (Final)
Oct
26
Fri
ETSU
W 3-0 (Final)
Oct
27
Sat
USC Upstate
W 3-0 (Final)
Oct
30
Tue
Northern Kentucky
W 3-0 (Final)
Nov
2
Fri
Kennesaw State
W 3-1 (Final)
Nov
3
Sat
Mercer
W 3-0 (Final)
Nov
9
Fri
at Florida Gulf Coast
L 3-0 (Final)
Nov
10
Sat
at Stetson
W 3-1 (Final)
2012 Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament
Nov
15
Thu
#6 Mercer vs. #3 ETSU
5 p.m.
Nov
15
Thu
#5 Jacksonville vs. #4 North Florida
7:30 p.m.
Nov
16
Fri
#3 ETSU (ESPN3)
L 3-1 (Final)
Nov
16
Fri
#4 North Florida vs. #1 Florida Gulf Coast
7:30 p.m.
Nov
17
Sat
#4 North Florida vs. #3 ETSU (ESPN3)
3 p.m.
Nov
23
Fri
Middle Tennessee
Canceled
Bulldog Invitational
Aug
30
Fri
at Georgia
L 3-0 (Final)
Aug
31
Sat
vs Furman
W 3-0 (Final)
Aug
31
Sat
vs TCU
L 3-1 (Final)
Lipscomb Invitational
Sep
6
Fri
South Alabama vs. Samford
10 a.m.
Sep
6
Fri
Jacksonville State
W 3-0 (Final)
Sep
6
Fri
Jacksonville State vs. South Alabama
5 p.m.
Sep
6
Fri
Samford
W 3-0 (Final)
Sep
7
Sat
Samford vs. Jacksonville State
Noon
Sep
7
Sat
South Alabama
W 3-0 (Final)
Hokie Classic
Sep
13
Fri
at Virginia Tech
L 3-0 (Final)
Sep
14
Sat
vs Duquesne
W 3-1 (Final)
Sep
14
Sat
vs William and Mary
W 3-0 (Final)
Sep
18
Wed
at Northern Kentucky
W 3-0 (Final)
Sep
21
Sat
Kentucky
L 3-0 (Final)
Sep
27
Fri
at Jacksonville
L 3-1 (Final)
Sep
28
Sat
at North Florida
W 3-0 (Final)
Oct
4
Fri
USC Upstate
W 3-0 (Final)
Oct
5
Sat
ETSU
L 3-2 (Final)
Oct
8
Tue
Northern Kentucky
W 3-1 (Final)
Oct
11
Fri
Mercer
W 3-0 (Final)
Oct
12
Sat
Kennesaw State
W 3-1 (Final)
Oct
18
Fri
at Florida Gulf Coast
W 3-1 (Final)
Oct
19
Sat
at Stetson
W 3-0 (Final)
Oct
25
Fri
North Florida
W 3-0 (Final)
Oct
26
Sat
Jacksonville
W 3-2 (Final)
Nov
1
Fri
at Kennesaw State
W 3-0 (Final)
Nov
2
Sat
at Mercer
W 3-0 (Final)
Nov
8
Fri
at ETSU
L 3-2 (Final)
Nov
9
Sat
at USC Upstate
W 3-1 (Final)
Nov
15
Fri
Stetson
W 3-1 (Final)
Nov
16
Sat
Florida Gulf Coast
W 3-0 (Final)
Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament
Nov
21
Thu
vs Kennesaw State
W 3-1 (Final)
Nov
22
Fri
vs ETSU
W 3-2 (Final)
Nov
23
Sat
vs Jacksonville
L 3-2 (Final)
Kansas Invitational
Aug
29
Fri
vs No. 23 Creighton
L 3-1 (Final)
Aug
29
Fri
at No. 22 Kansas
W 3-2 (Final)
Aug
30
Sat
vs Utah Valley
W 3-1 (Final)
Tiger Classic
Sep
5
Fri
at Missouri
W 3-1 (Final)
Sep
6
Sat
vs Oakland
W 3-0 (Final)
Sep
6
Sat
vs Illinois State
W 3-2 (Final)
Sep
9
Tue
Western Kentucky
L 3-0 (Final)
Lipscomb Invitational
Sep
12
Fri
Georgia Tech
L 3-2 (Final)
Sep
13
Sat
ETSU
W 3-1 (Final)
Sep
13
Sat
Utah
L 3-1 (Final)
Sep
18
Thu
at Kentucky
L 3-1 (Final)
Sep
19
Fri
at Xavier
L 3-1 (Final)
Sep
26
Fri
Northern Kentucky
W 3-1 (Final)
Oct
3
Fri
at USC Upstate
W 3-0 (Final)
Oct
4
Sat
at Kennesaw State
W 3-0 (Final)
Oct
10
Fri
Jacksonville
W 3-1 (Final)
Oct
11
Sat
North Florida
W 3-2 (Final)
Oct
17
Fri
at Florida Gulf Coast
W 3-1 (Final)
Oct
18
Sat
at Stetson
W 3-1 (Final)
Oct
21
Tue
Belmont
W 3-0 (Final)
Oct
24
Fri
at Northern Kentucky
L 3-2 (Final)
Oct
31
Fri
Stetson
W 3-0 (Final)
Nov
1
Sat
Florida Gulf Coast
W 3-1 (Final)
Nov
7
Fri
at North Florida
W 3-2 (Final)
Nov
8
Sat
at Jacksonville
W 3-2 (Final)
Nov
14
Fri
USC Upstate
W 3-0 (Final)
Nov
15
Sat
Kennesaw State
W 3-1 (Final)
Nov
20
Thu
vs A-Sun Tournament
TBA
Nov
21
Fri
vs No. 4 Northern Kentucky
W 3-2 (Final)
Nov
22
Sat
vs No. 3 Jacksonville
L 3-1 (Final)
NCAA Tournament
Dec
5
Fri
vs Ohio State
L 3-0 (Final)
Utah Classic
Aug
28
Fri
vs California State-Northridge
W 3-2 (Final)
Aug
29
Sat
vs Idaho State
W 3-1 (Final)
Aug
29
Sat
at No. 23 Utah
W 3-1 (Final)
Lipscomb Invitational
Sep
4
Fri
Ball State
W 3-1 (FInal)
Sep
4
Fri
Pepperdine
W 3-1 (Final)
Sep
5
Sat
Florida Atlantic
L 3-0 (Final)
Bluejay Invite
Sep
11
Fri
at Creighton
L 3-0 (Final)
Sep
12
Sat
vs Pacific
L 3-0 (Final)
Sep
12
Sat
vs CSU-Bakersfield
L 3-2 (Final)
Sep
16
Wed
at Mississippi
L 3-1 (Final)
Wildcat Challenge
Sep
18
Fri
at Northwestern
L 3-1 (FInal)
Sep
19
Sat
vs Milwaukee
W 3-1 (Final)
Sep
22
Tue
at Belmont
W 3-2 (Final)
Sep
25
Fri
at NJIT
W 3-0 (Final)
Sep
29
Tue
Western Kentucky
L 3-0 (Final)
Oct
2
Fri
Stetson
W 3-0 (Final)
Oct
4
Sun
FGCU
W 3-0 (Final)
Oct
9
Fri
at North Florida
W 3-0 (Final)
Oct
10
Sat
at Jacksonville
W 3-2 (Final)
Oct
16
Fri
USC Upstate
W 3-0 (Final)
Oct
18
Sun
Kennesaw State
L 3-2 (Final)
Oct
20
Tue
Belmont
W 3-2 (Final)
Oct
24
Sat
NJIT
W 3-0 (Final)
Oct
30
Fri
at USC Upstate
W 3-0 (Final)
Oct
31
Sat
at Kennesaw State
W 3-2 (Final)
Nov
6
Fri
Jacksonville
W 3-0
Nov
8
Sun
North Florida
W 3-0
Nov
13
Fri
at FGCU
W 3-2
Nov
14
Sat
at Stetson
W 3-0
Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament
Nov
20
Fri
No. 4 Jacksonville
W 3-1 (Final)
Nov
21
Sat
No. 3 Kennesaw State
W 3-0
NCAA First and Second Rounds
Dec
4
Fri
at No. 14 UCLA
L 3-0 (Final)
Pepperdine Asics Classic
Aug
26
Fri
vs CSUN
W 3-1 (Final)
Aug
26
Fri
at Pepperdine
W 3-1 (Final)
Aug
27
Sat
vs Rhode Island
W 3-0 (Final)
American Campus Classic
Sep
1
Thu
at #3 Texas
L 3-1 (Final)
Sep
2
Fri
vs Army
L 3-1 (Final)
Sep
2
Fri
vs Miami
W 3-1 (Final)
LUV Invite
Sep
9
Fri
Ole Miss
W 3-0 (Final)
Sep
9
Fri
Northwestern
W 3-1 (Final)
Sep
10
Sat
Virginia Tech
W 3-0 (Final)
Sep
16
Fri
at Louisville
L 3-2 (Final)
Sep
17
Sat
at Kentucky
L 3-0 (Final)
Sep
23
Fri
Kennesaw State
L 3-2 (Final)
Sep
30
Fri
at North Florida
5 p.m.
Oct
1
Sat
at Jacksonville
4 p.m.
Oct
7
Fri
Stetson
6:30 p.m.
Oct
8
Sat
FGCU
5 p.m.
Oct
11
Tue
at Western Kentucky
7 p.m.
Oct
14
Fri
NJIT
6:30 p.m.
Oct
15
Sat
USC Upstate
5 p.m.
Oct
18
Tue
Belmont
6:30 p.m.
Oct
21
Fri
at Kennesaw State
6 p.m.
Oct
28
Fri
at USC Upstate
5 p.m.
Oct
30
Sun
at NJIT
Noon
Nov
4
Fri
at FGCU
5 p.m.
Nov
5
Sat
at Stetson
11 a.m.
Nov
11
Fri
Jacksonville
6:30 p.m.
Nov
12
Sat
North Florida
5 p.m.
A-Sun Tournament
Nov
17
Thu
A-Sun Tournament
TBA
Nov
18
Fri
A-Sun Tournament
TBA
Nov
19
Sat
A-Sun Tournament
TBA
NCAA First & Second Rounds
NCAA Regionals
NCAA Championships