LipscombSports.com

Mercer 70

1-6 (0-1)

Lipscomb 80

1-7 (1-0)

1st2ndFinal
Mercer353570
Lipscomb354580
December 01, 2011
Allen Arena/Nashville, Tenn.
Attendance: 0
Mercer
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01BUCHANAN, Ry'vang293-120-05-9102121401511
02WILLIAMS, Brianag255-160-44-50110210314
04WILLIAMS, Aliciaf193-100-30-0202210226
15PHILLIPS, Alexf312-60-01-34913011345
22BOYKIN, Sharneaf341-30-03-4022230035
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05SMITH, Sharmesia153-40-01-4527010047
24BLAKEMORE, Jasmine61-20-02-3213000024
33BRIDGES, Precious379-260-00-32132004218
51BRADSHAW, Tabitha40-20-10-0000000020
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS27-81
33.3%
0-8
.0%
16-31
51.6%
2618447122102770
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-29 (41.4%) 15-52 (28.8%) 27-81 (33.3%)
3-Point Field Goals0-1 (.0%) 0-7 (.0%) 0-8 (.0%)
Free Throws11-20 (55.0%) 5-11 (45.5%) 16-31 (51.6%)
Points off TOs: 14
2nd Chance Points: 25
Points in the Paint: 24
Fast Break Points: 4
Points off the Bench: 29
Largest lead: 6 (1st-17:25)
Ties: 3
Leads: 1
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02BOWERS, Annag253-42-23-41341101211
22SMITH, O'Neishaf192-30-02-2044130456
30PHILLIPS, Hannahf324-61-29-111565001418
34FAULKNER, Morgang323-91-13-50443107210
40DUERK, Brittanyf201-10-02-2156001244
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10NELSON, Haley222-51-31-1033200116
20BURNETTE, Shanice90-00-00-0000000220
32MCALISTER, Leah172-51-210-121671112115
42REECE, Jess20-10-00-0000000010
51ROBINSON, Sasha130-20-01-2022000121
54THORNSBERRY, Erika93-40-03-4000000009
TMTEAM---12310
TOTALS20-40
50.0%
6-10
60.0%
34-43
79.1%
534391362222480
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals11-25 (44.0%) 9-15 (60.0%) 20-40 (50.0%)
3-Point Field Goals3-7 (42.9%) 3-3 (100.0%) 6-10 (60.0%)
Free Throws10-13 (76.9%) 24-30 (80.0%) 34-43 (79.1%)
Points off TOs: 10
2nd Chance Points: 5
Points in the Paint: 24
Fast Break Points: 0
Points off the Bench: 31
Largest lead: 12 (2nd-03:47)
Ties: 2
Leads: 2
1st Half2nd Half
Mercer Time Score Lipscomb
Start of 1st Half
19:47 Foul by PHILLIPS,HANNAH
WILLIAMS,BRIANA made free throw19:471-0
WILLIAMS,BRIANA missed free throw19:47
19:47Deadball rebound
WILLIAMS,BRIANA made free throw19:472-0
19:25PHILLIPS,HANNAH missed jump shot
Blocked shot by PHILLIPS,ALEX19:25
Defensive rebound by PHILLIPS,ALEX19:21
Turnover by WILLIAMS,ALICIA19:18
19:18 Steal by BOWERS,ANNA
19:00SMITH,O'NEISHA missed layup
Defensive rebound by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN19:00
Turnover by WILLIAMS,ALICIA18:47
18:44 Steal by SMITH,O'NEISHA
18:21 Turnover by DUERK,BRITTANY
Sub In: BRIDGES,PRECIOUS18:21
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,ALICIA18:21
BUCHANAN,RY'VAN made jump shot 18:124-0
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed jump shot 18:05
17:59FAULKNER,MORGAN missed layup
Defensive rebound by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN17:59
17:34 Foul by SMITH,O'NEISHA
PHILLIPS,ALEX made jump shot 17:256-0
Assist by BOYKIN,SHARNEA17:25
Foul by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN16:59
16:59 Sub In: ROBINSON,SASHA
16:59 Sub In: NELSON,HALEY
16:59 Sub Out: BOWERS,ANNA
16:59 Sub Out: DUERK,BRITTANY
16:466-2SMITH,O'NEISHA made layup
16:46 Assist by NELSON,HALEY
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed jump shot 16:32
16:32 Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,SASHA
16:15 Turnover by FAULKNER,MORGAN
Steal by BOYKIN,SHARNEA16:15
WILLIAMS,BRIANA missed layup16:04
Offensive rebound by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN16:04
BUCHANAN,RY'VAN missed layup15:55
15:55 Defensive rebound by PHILLIPS,HANNAH
15:48ROBINSON,SASHA missed jump shot
15:48 Offensive rebound by PHILLIPS,HANNAH
Foul by PHILLIPS,ALEX15:48
15:48Media timeout
15:48PHILLIPS,HANNAH missed free throw
Deadball rebound15:48
15:486-3PHILLIPS,HANNAH made free throw
Turnover by BRIDGES,PRECIOUS15:48
Foul by BRIDGES,PRECIOUS15:34
15:33ROBINSON,SASHA missed layup
15:33 Offensive rebound by MCALISTER,LEAH
15:28FAULKNER,MORGAN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,BRIANA15:28
WILLIAMS,BRIANA missed jump shot 15:21
15:21 Defensive rebound by PHILLIPS,HANNAH
15:156-6FAULKNER,MORGAN made 3-pointer
15:15 Assist by PHILLIPS,HANNAH
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed layup14:43
Offensive rebound by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN14:43
Turnover by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN14:41
14:206-8FAULKNER,MORGAN made layup
14:20 Assist by MCALISTER,LEAH
Foul by BOYKIN,SHARNEA14:20
14:206-9FAULKNER,MORGAN made free throw
WILLIAMS,ALICIA missed jump shot 14:07
14:07 Defensive rebound by NELSON,HALEY
13:556-11FAULKNER,MORGAN made layup
13:55 Assist by PHILLIPS,HANNAH
13:32 Foul by NELSON,HALEY
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed free throw13:32
Deadball rebound13:32
Sub In: WILLIAMS,ALICIA13:32
Sub In: SMITH,SHARMESIA13:32
Sub Out: BUCHANAN,RY'VAN13:32
Sub Out: BOYKIN,SHARNEA13:32
13:32 Sub In: BOWERS,ANNA
13:32 Sub Out: FAULKNER,MORGAN
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed free throw13:29
13:29 Defensive rebound by PHILLIPS,HANNAH
Foul by WILLIAMS,BRIANA13:12
13:106-12NELSON,HALEY made free throw
13:03FAULKNER,MORGAN missed jump shot
13:03 Offensive rebound by BOWERS,ANNA
13:01 Foul by BOWERS,ANNA
13:01 Sub In: FAULKNER,MORGAN
13:01 Sub Out: NELSON,HALEY
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS made jump shot 12:598-12
12:31MCALISTER,LEAH missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SMITH,SHARMESIA12:31
WILLIAMS,ALICIA missed 3-pointer12:09
Offensive rebound by SMITH,SHARMESIA12:09
Media timeout11:57
11:57 Foul by ROBINSON,SASHA
SMITH,SHARMESIA made free throw11:579-12
SMITH,SHARMESIA missed free throw11:57
11:57 Defensive rebound by SMITH,O'NEISHA
Sub In: BOYKIN,SHARNEA11:57
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,BRIANA11:57
11:57 Sub In: REECE,JESS
11:57 Sub Out: ROBINSON,SASHA
11:389-14PHILLIPS,HANNAH made layup
11:18 Foul by REECE,JESS
PHILLIPS,ALEX missed free throw11:05
Deadball rebound11:05
PHILLIPS,ALEX made free throw10:5910-14
10:3910-16SMITH,O'NEISHA made layup
PHILLIPS,ALEX missed layup10:20
10:20 Defensive rebound by SMITH,O'NEISHA
10:04REECE,JESS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by BOYKIN,SHARNEA10:04
WILLIAMS,ALICIA made layup (fast break) 09:5812-16
Assist by BRIDGES,PRECIOUS09:58
09:39 Turnover by SMITH,O'NEISHA
Steal by SMITH,SHARMESIA09:37
Turnover by BRIDGES,PRECIOUS09:36
09:35 Steal by SMITH,O'NEISHA
09:35 Turnover by SMITH,O'NEISHA
30 second timeout09:35
Sub In: WILLIAMS,BRIANA09:35
Sub In: BUCHANAN,RY'VAN09:35
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,ALICIA09:35
Sub Out: SMITH,SHARMESIA09:35
09:35 Sub In: NELSON,HALEY
09:35 Sub In: BURNETTE,SHANICE
09:35 Sub In: MCALISTER,LEAH
09:35 Sub Out: BOWERS,ANNA
09:35 Sub Out: SMITH,O'NEISHA
09:35 Sub Out: PHILLIPS,HANNAH
WILLIAMS,BRIANA missed jump shot 09:32
09:32 Defensive rebound by MCALISTER,LEAH
09:32 Turnover by BURNETTE,SHANICE
Turnover by PHILLIPS,ALEX09:31
09:30 Steal by MCALISTER,LEAH
09:26NELSON,HALEY missed layup
09:26 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: BLAKEMORE,JASMINE09:24
Sub Out: PHILLIPS,ALEX09:24
09:24 Sub In: DUERK,BRITTANY
09:24 Sub Out: REECE,JESS
09:1112-18MCALISTER,LEAH made layup
09:11 Assist by FAULKNER,MORGAN
WILLIAMS,BRIANA made layup09:0414-18
09:03 Foul by BURNETTE,SHANICE
WILLIAMS,BRIANA made free throw09:0315-18
08:39NELSON,HALEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BOYKIN,SHARNEA08:39
08:35 Foul by MCALISTER,LEAH
BOYKIN,SHARNEA made free throw08:3516-18
BOYKIN,SHARNEA made free throw08:3517-18
Foul by BLAKEMORE,JASMINE08:20
08:20FAULKNER,MORGAN missed free throw
08:20Deadball rebound
08:2017-19FAULKNER,MORGAN made free throw
08:20 Sub In: SMITH,O'NEISHA
08:20 Sub In: ROBINSON,SASHA
08:20 Sub Out: DUERK,BRITTANY
08:20 Sub Out: MCALISTER,LEAH
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed jump shot 08:09
Offensive rebound by BLAKEMORE,JASMINE08:09
BLAKEMORE,JASMINE missed layup08:04
Offensive rebound by BLAKEMORE,JASMINE08:04
07:59 Foul by BURNETTE,SHANICE
Media timeout07:59
BLAKEMORE,JASMINE made free throw07:5918-19
07:41 Turnover by FAULKNER,MORGAN
Steal by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN07:40
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed layup07:38
07:38 Defensive rebound by SMITH,O'NEISHA
07:1618-22PHILLIPS,HANNAH made 3-pointer
07:16 Assist by NELSON,HALEY
WILLIAMS,BRIANA made jump shot 07:0120-22
07:01 Foul by SMITH,O'NEISHA
WILLIAMS,BRIANA made free throw07:0121-22
Sub In: SMITH,SHARMESIA07:01
Sub Out: BLAKEMORE,JASMINE07:01
07:01 Sub In: BOWERS,ANNA
07:01 Sub Out: FAULKNER,MORGAN
Sub In: WILLIAMS,ALICIA06:54
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,BRIANA06:54
06:23 Turnover by SMITH,O'NEISHA
06:23 Sub In: DUERK,BRITTANY
06:23 Sub Out: SMITH,O'NEISHA
05:59 Foul by DUERK,BRITTANY
BUCHANAN,RY'VAN missed free throw05:59
Deadball rebound05:59
BUCHANAN,RY'VAN missed free throw05:59
05:59 Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,SASHA
05:3521-25BOWERS,ANNA made 3-pointer
WILLIAMS,ALICIA missed jump shot 05:10
Offensive rebound by SMITH,SHARMESIA05:10
SMITH,SHARMESIA made tip-in05:0823-25
04:40NELSON,HALEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BRIDGES,PRECIOUS04:40
SMITH,SHARMESIA made jump shot 04:1625-25
Assist by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN04:16
04:1430 second timeout
Sub In: WILLIAMS,BRIANA04:14
Sub In: PHILLIPS,ALEX04:14
Sub Out: BUCHANAN,RY'VAN04:14
Sub Out: BRIDGES,PRECIOUS04:14
04:12 Turnover by FAULKNER,MORGAN
Steal by WILLIAMS,BRIANA04:10
WILLIAMS,BRIANA made jump shot 04:0927-25
Foul by SMITH,SHARMESIA03:46
03:46Media timeout
03:4627-26DUERK,BRITTANY made free throw
03:4627-27DUERK,BRITTANY made free throw
Sub In: BRIDGES,PRECIOUS03:46
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,ALICIA03:46
03:46 Sub In: PHILLIPS,HANNAH
03:46 Sub In: FAULKNER,MORGAN
03:46 Sub In: THORNSBERRY,ERIKA
03:46 Sub Out: BURNETTE,SHANICE
03:46 Sub Out: ROBINSON,SASHA
03:46 Sub Out: BOWERS,ANNA
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed jump shot 03:37
03:37 Blocked shot by DUERK,BRITTANY
Offensive rebound by SMITH,SHARMESIA03:33
SMITH,SHARMESIA made layup03:3029-27
02:53PHILLIPS,HANNAH missed 3-pointer
Blocked shot by WILLIAMS,BRIANA02:53
Defensive rebound by PHILLIPS,ALEX02:50
02:32 Foul by FAULKNER,MORGAN
BOYKIN,SHARNEA missed free throw02:32
Deadball rebound02:32
BOYKIN,SHARNEA made free throw02:3230-27
02:32 Sub In: BOWERS,ANNA
02:32 Sub In: MCALISTER,LEAH
02:32 Sub Out: NELSON,HALEY
02:32 Sub Out: DUERK,BRITTANY
Foul by PHILLIPS,ALEX02:14
02:14THORNSBERRY,ERIKA missed free throw
02:14Deadball rebound
02:1430-28THORNSBERRY,ERIKA made free throw
BLAKEMORE,JASMINE made layup02:1432-28
Sub In: BLAKEMORE,JASMINE02:14
Sub Out: PHILLIPS,ALEX02:14
02:10 Turnover by FAULKNER,MORGAN
WILLIAMS,BRIANA missed jump shot 01:58
01:58 Defensive rebound by MCALISTER,LEAH
Foul by SMITH,SHARMESIA01:56
01:5632-29MCALISTER,LEAH made free throw
01:5632-30MCALISTER,LEAH made free throw
01:56 Sub In: ROBINSON,SASHA
01:56 Sub Out: THORNSBERRY,ERIKA
Turnover by BRIDGES,PRECIOUS01:45
Sub In: BUCHANAN,RY'VAN01:45
Sub Out: SMITH,SHARMESIA01:45
01:25FAULKNER,MORGAN missed layup
Defensive rebound by BLAKEMORE,JASMINE01:25
01:16 Foul by ROBINSON,SASHA
BLAKEMORE,JASMINE missed free throw01:16
Deadball rebound01:16
BLAKEMORE,JASMINE made free throw01:1233-30
00:58 Sub In: DUERK,BRITTANY
00:58 Sub Out: ROBINSON,SASHA
00:5333-32DUERK,BRITTANY made jump shot in the paint
00:53 Assist by FAULKNER,MORGAN
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed jump shot 00:31
00:31 Defensive rebound by DUERK,BRITTANY
00:0933-34PHILLIPS,HANNAH made layup
Foul by BLAKEMORE,JASMINE00:09
00:0933-35PHILLIPS,HANNAH made free throw
00:09 Sub In: SMITH,O'NEISHA
00:09 Sub Out: MCALISTER,LEAH
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS made layup00:0435-35
1st Half2nd Half
Mercer Time Score Lipscomb
Start of 2nd Half
Sub In: BRIDGES,PRECIOUS20:00
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,ALICIA20:00
20:00 Sub In: MCALISTER,LEAH
20:00 Sub Out: SMITH,O'NEISHA
Foul by WILLIAMS,BRIANA19:51
19:5135-36PHILLIPS,HANNAH made free throw
19:5135-37PHILLIPS,HANNAH made free throw
WILLIAMS,BRIANA made jump shot 19:4137-37
Foul by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN19:16
19:1137-39PHILLIPS,HANNAH made layup
19:11 Assist by BOWERS,ANNA
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed jump shot 18:58
18:58 Defensive rebound by FAULKNER,MORGAN
18:50FAULKNER,MORGAN missed layup
Defensive rebound by PHILLIPS,ALEX18:50
BUCHANAN,RY'VAN missed jump shot 18:44
18:44 Defensive rebound by PHILLIPS,HANNAH
Foul by WILLIAMS,BRIANA18:25
18:2537-40PHILLIPS,HANNAH made free throw
18:2537-41PHILLIPS,HANNAH made free throw
Sub In: WILLIAMS,ALICIA18:25
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,BRIANA18:25
BUCHANAN,RY'VAN missed layup18:16
18:16 Defensive rebound by FAULKNER,MORGAN
18:0737-44MCALISTER,LEAH made 3-pointer
30 second timeout17:55
Sub In: SMITH,SHARMESIA17:55
Sub Out: BUCHANAN,RY'VAN17:55
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed jump shot 17:49
Offensive rebound by BRIDGES,PRECIOUS17:49
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed jump shot 17:42
17:42 Defensive rebound by FAULKNER,MORGAN
17:14MCALISTER,LEAH missed layup
Defensive rebound by SMITH,SHARMESIA17:14
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed jump shot 17:04
Offensive rebound by PHILLIPS,ALEX17:04
PHILLIPS,ALEX made layup16:5939-44
Foul by WILLIAMS,ALICIA16:33
16:3339-45MCALISTER,LEAH made free throw
16:33MCALISTER,LEAH missed free throw
Defensive rebound by PHILLIPS,ALEX16:33
16:33 Sub In: NELSON,HALEY
16:33 Sub Out: BOWERS,ANNA
WILLIAMS,ALICIA missed jump shot 16:29
16:29 Defensive rebound by DUERK,BRITTANY
16:11 Foul by PHILLIPS,HANNAH
16:11 Sub In: SMITH,O'NEISHA
16:11 Sub Out: MCALISTER,LEAH
PHILLIPS,ALEX missed jump shot 15:53
Offensive rebound by SMITH,SHARMESIA15:53
SMITH,SHARMESIA missed jump shot 15:47
Offensive rebound by WILLIAMS,ALICIA15:47
WILLIAMS,ALICIA missed jump shot 15:39
Offensive rebound by SMITH,SHARMESIA15:39
15:36 Foul by SMITH,O'NEISHA
Media timeout15:36
Sub In: BRADSHAW,TABITHA15:36
Sub Out: BOYKIN,SHARNEA15:36
WILLIAMS,ALICIA missed 3-pointer15:24
15:24 Defensive rebound by NELSON,HALEY
Foul by BRADSHAW,TABITHA15:04
15:0439-46FAULKNER,MORGAN made free throw
15:04FAULKNER,MORGAN missed free throw
Defensive rebound by PHILLIPS,ALEX15:04
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS made jump shot 14:5541-46
14:30FAULKNER,MORGAN missed layup
Defensive rebound by PHILLIPS,ALEX14:30
14:26 Foul by FAULKNER,MORGAN
Sub In: BLAKEMORE,JASMINE14:26
Sub Out: PHILLIPS,ALEX14:26
14:26 Sub In: BOWERS,ANNA
14:26 Sub In: ROBINSON,SASHA
14:26 Sub Out: SMITH,O'NEISHA
14:26 Sub Out: FAULKNER,MORGAN
BRADSHAW,TABITHA missed 3-pointer14:14
14:14 Defensive rebound by DUERK,BRITTANY
Foul by SMITH,SHARMESIA14:10
Sub In: BUCHANAN,RY'VAN14:10
Sub Out: SMITH,SHARMESIA14:10
13:51 Turnover by ROBINSON,SASHA
Steal by WILLIAMS,ALICIA13:50
WILLIAMS,ALICIA made layup (fast break) 13:4843-46
Foul by BRADSHAW,TABITHA13:27
13:2743-47BOWERS,ANNA made free throw
13:27BOWERS,ANNA missed free throw
13:27 Offensive rebound by DUERK,BRITTANY
13:2543-50NELSON,HALEY made 3-pointer
13:25 Assist by PHILLIPS,HANNAH
BUCHANAN,RY'VAN missed layup13:15
Offensive rebound by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN13:15
13:07 Foul by DUERK,BRITTANY
BUCHANAN,RY'VAN made free throw13:0744-50
BUCHANAN,RY'VAN made free throw13:0745-50
Sub In: PHILLIPS,ALEX13:07
Sub Out: BLAKEMORE,JASMINE13:07
13:07 Sub In: MCALISTER,LEAH
13:07 Sub Out: DUERK,BRITTANY
12:4930 second timeout
12:49 Sub In: FAULKNER,MORGAN
12:49 Sub Out: PHILLIPS,HANNAH
12:40 Turnover by TEAM
12:40 Sub In: PHILLIPS,HANNAH
12:40 Sub Out: BOWERS,ANNA
Turnover by PHILLIPS,ALEX12:23
12:0445-52NELSON,HALEY made jump shot
12:04 Assist by FAULKNER,MORGAN
BRADSHAW,TABITHA missed jump shot 11:50
11:50 Defensive rebound by NELSON,HALEY
11:38Media timeout
Foul by SMITH,SHARMESIA11:38
11:38ROBINSON,SASHA missed free throw
11:38Deadball rebound
11:3845-53ROBINSON,SASHA made free throw
Sub In: WILLIAMS,BRIANA11:38
Sub In: BOYKIN,SHARNEA11:38
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,ALICIA11:38
Sub Out: BRADSHAW,TABITHA11:38
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed jump shot 11:34
11:34 Defensive rebound by TEAM
11:07 Turnover by NELSON,HALEY
11:07 Sub In: DUERK,BRITTANY
11:07 Sub In: SMITH,O'NEISHA
11:07 Sub Out: MCALISTER,LEAH
11:07 Sub Out: ROBINSON,SASHA
BUCHANAN,RY'VAN missed jump shot 10:52
10:52 Defensive rebound by SMITH,O'NEISHA
10:28 Turnover by BURNETTE,SHANICE
Steal by BOYKIN,SHARNEA10:28
10:28 Sub In: BOWERS,ANNA
10:28 Sub Out: NELSON,HALEY
WILLIAMS,BRIANA missed 3-pointer10:18
Offensive rebound by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN10:18
10:06 Foul by SMITH,O'NEISHA
BUCHANAN,RY'VAN made free throw10:0646-53
BUCHANAN,RY'VAN made free throw10:0647-53
10:06 Sub In: MCALISTER,LEAH
10:06 Sub Out: SMITH,O'NEISHA
09:45 Turnover by MCALISTER,LEAH
Steal by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN09:45
09:32 Foul by DUERK,BRITTANY
09:32 Sub In: BURNETTE,SHANICE
09:32 Sub Out: BOWERS,ANNA
WILLIAMS,BRIANA missed jump shot 09:30
Offensive rebound by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN09:30
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS made layup09:1249-53
08:45 Turnover by FAULKNER,MORGAN
Steal by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN08:43
08:39 Foul by DUERK,BRITTANY
PHILLIPS,ALEX missed free throw08:39
08:39 Defensive rebound by MCALISTER,LEAH
Sub In: SMITH,SHARMESIA08:39
Sub Out: BRIDGES,PRECIOUS08:39
08:39 Sub In: NELSON,HALEY
08:39 Sub Out: FAULKNER,MORGAN
08:36MCALISTER,LEAH missed layup
Defensive rebound by PHILLIPS,ALEX08:36
08:24 Foul by PHILLIPS,HANNAH
SMITH,SHARMESIA missed free throw08:24
Deadball rebound08:24
SMITH,SHARMESIA missed free throw08:24
08:24 Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:24 Sub In: SMITH,O'NEISHA
08:24 Sub In: BOWERS,ANNA
08:24 Sub In: THORNSBERRY,ERIKA
08:24 Sub Out: DUERK,BRITTANY
08:24 Sub Out: MCALISTER,LEAH
08:24 Sub Out: BURNETTE,SHANICE
08:10 Turnover by FAULKNER,MORGAN
Steal by WILLIAMS,BRIANA08:07
WILLIAMS,BRIANA missed jump shot 08:00
08:00 Defensive rebound by BOWERS,ANNA
07:4949-56BOWERS,ANNA made 3-pointer
07:49 Assist by PHILLIPS,HANNAH
Media timeout07:39
Sub In: WILLIAMS,ALICIA07:39
Sub In: BRIDGES,PRECIOUS07:39
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,BRIANA07:39
Sub Out: SMITH,SHARMESIA07:39
BUCHANAN,RY'VAN missed jump shot 07:38
Offensive rebound by PHILLIPS,ALEX07:38
PHILLIPS,ALEX missed jump shot 07:32
Offensive rebound by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN07:32
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed jump shot 07:28
07:28 Defensive rebound by BOWERS,ANNA
07:0949-58THORNSBERRY,ERIKA made layup
06:54 Foul by BOWERS,ANNA
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed free throw06:54
Offensive rebound by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN06:54
BUCHANAN,RY'VAN missed layup06:54
Offensive rebound by WILLIAMS,ALICIA06:54
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS made jump shot 06:5451-58
Assist by WILLIAMS,ALICIA06:54
06:54 Sub In: FAULKNER,MORGAN
06:54 Sub Out: BOWERS,ANNA
06:4051-60THORNSBERRY,ERIKA made jump shot
06:40 Assist by SMITH,O'NEISHA
Turnover by BRIDGES,PRECIOUS06:33
06:31 Steal by SMITH,O'NEISHA
Foul by BRIDGES,PRECIOUS06:26
06:2351-61SMITH,O'NEISHA made free throw
06:2351-62SMITH,O'NEISHA made free throw
WILLIAMS,ALICIA missed 3-pointer06:12
Offensive rebound by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN06:12
WILLIAMS,ALICIA made jump shot 06:0553-62
Assist by BRIDGES,PRECIOUS06:05
30 second timeout06:01
05:3653-64THORNSBERRY,ERIKA made layup
05:36 Assist by PHILLIPS,HANNAH
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed jump shot 05:21
Offensive rebound by BRIDGES,PRECIOUS05:21
BUCHANAN,RY'VAN made layup05:1455-64
Assist by WILLIAMS,ALICIA05:14
05:14 Foul by PHILLIPS,HANNAH
BUCHANAN,RY'VAN missed free throw05:14
Offensive rebound by PHILLIPS,ALEX05:14
Turnover by PHILLIPS,ALEX05:13
05:13 Steal by FAULKNER,MORGAN
Sub In: WILLIAMS,BRIANA05:13
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,ALICIA05:13
05:13 Sub In: BURNETTE,SHANICE
05:13 Sub In: MCALISTER,LEAH
05:13 Sub Out: SMITH,O'NEISHA
05:13 Sub Out: PHILLIPS,HANNAH
Foul by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN04:55
04:5555-65MCALISTER,LEAH made free throw
04:55MCALISTER,LEAH missed free throw
Defensive rebound by PHILLIPS,ALEX04:55
BOYKIN,SHARNEA made jump shot 04:4557-65
Foul by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN04:25
04:2557-66MCALISTER,LEAH made free throw
04:2557-67MCALISTER,LEAH made free throw
Sub In: SMITH,SHARMESIA04:25
Sub Out: BUCHANAN,RY'VAN04:25
04:25 Sub In: BOWERS,ANNA
04:25 Sub Out: FAULKNER,MORGAN
PHILLIPS,ALEX missed jump shot 04:09
04:09 Defensive rebound by MCALISTER,LEAH
03:4757-69BOWERS,ANNA made layup
Full timeout03:38
Sub In: BUCHANAN,RY'VAN03:38
Sub Out: SMITH,SHARMESIA03:38
03:38 Sub In: SMITH,O'NEISHA
03:38 Sub Out: MCALISTER,LEAH
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS made jump shot 03:3359-69
03:27 Turnover by SMITH,O'NEISHA
Media timeout03:27
03:27 Sub In: FAULKNER,MORGAN
03:27 Sub In: PHILLIPS,HANNAH
03:27 Sub Out: BURNETTE,SHANICE
03:27 Sub Out: NELSON,HALEY
WILLIAMS,BRIANA missed jump shot 03:25
03:25 Defensive rebound by FAULKNER,MORGAN
03:20 Turnover by FAULKNER,MORGAN
WILLIAMS,BRIANA made jump shot 03:1861-69
03:02 Turnover by PHILLIPS,HANNAH
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed jump shot 02:49
02:49 Defensive rebound by BOWERS,ANNA
02:30THORNSBERRY,ERIKA missed layup
Defensive rebound by PHILLIPS,ALEX02:30
WILLIAMS,BRIANA missed 3-pointer02:24
Offensive rebound by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN02:24
02:21 Foul by SMITH,O'NEISHA
BUCHANAN,RY'VAN made free throw02:2162-69
02:2130 second timeout
BUCHANAN,RY'VAN missed free throw02:21
02:21 Defensive rebound by DUERK,BRITTANY
Sub In: WILLIAMS,ALICIA02:21
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,BRIANA02:21
02:21 Sub In: MCALISTER,LEAH
02:21 Sub In: DUERK,BRITTANY
02:21 Sub Out: SMITH,O'NEISHA
02:21 Sub Out: THORNSBERRY,ERIKA
02:12 Turnover by BOWERS,ANNA
Steal by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN02:10
BOYKIN,SHARNEA missed layup02:07
02:07 Defensive rebound by DUERK,BRITTANY
02:03 Turnover by DUERK,BRITTANY
Steal by PHILLIPS,ALEX02:02
BUCHANAN,RY'VAN missed jump shot 01:59
01:59 Defensive rebound by MCALISTER,LEAH
Foul by PHILLIPS,ALEX01:53
01:5362-70MCALISTER,LEAH made free throw
01:5362-71MCALISTER,LEAH made free throw
Sub In: WILLIAMS,BRIANA01:53
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,ALICIA01:53
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS made jump shot 01:4664-71
Assist by BOYKIN,SHARNEA01:46
30 second timeout01:43
Sub In: WILLIAMS,ALICIA01:43
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,BRIANA01:43
Foul by WILLIAMS,ALICIA01:20
01:2064-72PHILLIPS,HANNAH made free throw
01:2064-73PHILLIPS,HANNAH made free throw
Sub In: WILLIAMS,BRIANA01:20
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,ALICIA01:20
01:20 Sub In: THORNSBERRY,ERIKA
01:20 Sub Out: DUERK,BRITTANY
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed layup01:10
01:10 Blocked shot by MCALISTER,LEAH
Offensive rebound by TEAM01:10
WILLIAMS,BRIANA missed 3-pointer01:07
01:07 Defensive rebound by MCALISTER,LEAH
01:01 Turnover by MCALISTER,LEAH
Steal by BOYKIN,SHARNEA00:59
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS made layup00:5666-73
Foul by BOYKIN,SHARNEA00:55
00:5566-74BOWERS,ANNA made free throw
00:5566-75BOWERS,ANNA made free throw
00:55 Sub In: DUERK,BRITTANY
00:55 Sub Out: THORNSBERRY,ERIKA
00:48BOWERS,ANNA missed jump shot
BUCHANAN,RY'VAN missed layup00:32
Offensive rebound by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN00:32
BUCHANAN,RY'VAN made layup00:3268-75
Foul by BUCHANAN,RY'VAN00:32
00:3268-76MCALISTER,LEAH made free throw
00:3268-77MCALISTER,LEAH made free throw
Sub In: SMITH,SHARMESIA00:32
Sub Out: BUCHANAN,RY'VAN00:32
00:32 Sub In: THORNSBERRY,ERIKA
00:32 Sub Out: DUERK,BRITTANY
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS missed jump shot 00:30
Foul by PHILLIPS,ALEX00:27
00:2768-78THORNSBERRY,ERIKA made free throw
00:2768-79THORNSBERRY,ERIKA made free throw
00:27 Sub In: NELSON,HALEY
00:27 Sub Out: BOWERS,ANNA
WILLIAMS,BRIANA missed 3-pointer00:21
00:21 Defensive rebound by PHILLIPS,HANNAH
Foul by BOYKIN,SHARNEA00:17
00:17PHILLIPS,HANNAH missed free throw
00:17Deadball rebound
00:1768-80PHILLIPS,HANNAH made free throw
BOYKIN,SHARNEA missed layup00:13
Offensive rebound by PHILLIPS,ALEX00:13
00:0830 second timeout
00:08 Sub In: BURNETTE,SHANICE
00:08 Sub Out: MCALISTER,LEAH
BRIDGES,PRECIOUS made jump shot 00:0670-80
Mercer
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01BUCHANAN, Ry'vang141-20-00-2224110112
02WILLIAMS, Brianag153-70-04-50110110110
04WILLIAMS, Aliciaf91-40-10-0000000202
15PHILLIPS, Alexf121-20-01-2029001123
22BOYKIN, Sharneaf180-00-03-4022110013
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05SMITH, Sharmesia93-30-01-2315010027
24BLAKEMORE, Jasmine51-20-02-3213000024
33BRIDGES, Precious182-90-00-2011100314
51BRADSHAW, Tabitha00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS12-29
41.4%
0-1
.0%
11-20
55.0%
7101734271035
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02BOWERS, Annag131-11-10-0104010013
22SMITH, O'Neishaf122-30-00-0034020324
30PHILLIPS, Hannahf143-51-22-3136200019
34FAULKNER, Morgang163-71-12-3004200419
40DUERK, Brittanyf91-10-02-2015001114
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10NELSON, Haley100-30-21-1013200011
20BURNETTE, Shanice60-00-00-0000000120
32MCALISTER, Leah61-20-12-2127110014
42REECE, Jess20-10-00-0000000010
51ROBINSON, Sasha100-20-00-0022000020
54THORNSBERRY, Erika20-00-01-2000000001
TMTEAM---10300
TOTALS11-25
44.0%
3-7
42.9%
10-13
76.9%
4121674191335
Mercer
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01BUCHANAN, Ry'vang152-100-05-78010030049
02WILLIAMS, Brianag102-90-40-0001010024
04WILLIAMS, Aliciaf102-60-20-0202210024
15PHILLIPS, Alexf191-40-00-14713010222
22BOYKIN, Sharneaf161-30-00-0002120022
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05SMITH, Sharmesia60-10-00-2214000020
24BLAKEMORE, Jasmine10-00-00-0001000000
33BRIDGES, Precious197-170-00-12031001114
51BRADSHAW, Tabitha40-20-10-0000000020
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS15-52
28.8%
0-7
.0%
5-11
45.5%
1982748031735
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02BOWERS, Annag122-31-13-4033100118
22SMITH, O'Neishaf70-00-02-2014110132
30PHILLIPS, Hannahf181-10-07-8025300139
34FAULKNER, Morgang160-20-01-2044110311
40DUERK, Brittanyf110-00-00-0146000130
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10NELSON, Haley122-21-10-0023000105
20BURNETTE, Shanice30-00-00-0000000100
32MCALISTER, Leah111-31-18-100460012011
42REECE, Jess00-00-00-0000000000
51ROBINSON, Sasha30-00-01-2002000101
54THORNSBERRY, Erika73-40-02-2000000008
TMTEAM---02210
TOTALS9-15
60.0%
3-3
100.0%
24-30
80.0%
12223621131145