January 29, 20151st2ndFinal
Florida Gulf Coast314071
Lipscomb193049
Stats at a GlanceFGCULIP
FG Percentage.429 (24-56) .311 (14-45)
3P FG Percentage.344 (11-32) .263 (5-19)
FT Percentage.750 (12-16) .800 (16-20)
Offensive Rebounds98
Defensive Rebounds2525
Total Rebounds3433
Turnovers1320
Steals57
Bench Points2313
LeadersFGCULIP
PointsKNIGHT - 18
SOUTHERN - 12
ReboundsKNIGHT - 8
SOUTHERN - 10
AssistsDUNSON - 4
COBB - 4
FOTHERGILL - 3
StealsATWATER - 2
BLISS - 2
SOUTHERN - 2
BlocksKNIGHT - 7
SOUTHERN - 3
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00DUNSON, DyTieshag310-40-34-4022410104
02ATWATER, Kaneishag334-130-61-2145220319
14KNIGHT, Whitneyg305-114-74-51783071418
22COBB, Jennag312-42-40-0134410126
24GRADINJAN, Taylorg194-63-50-00331004411
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01CATTANI, Jessica20-10-10-0011000000
03MEADOR, Katie134-61-12-42020101111
04MURRELL, Bethany10-00-00-0000000000
11MOORE, Amanda20-00-00-0011000000
12HAAS, Stephanie172-61-40-0011100025
13CHATZIGIAKOUMI,Anthi50-10-00-0000000000
15PAYNE, Randa10-00-00-0000000000
20LAUGHTER, Haley21-10-01-1000000103
21GLUESING, Jaime132-30-10-0123200024
TMTEAM---31410
TOTALS24-56
42.9%
11-32
34.4%
12-16
75.0%
925341757131671
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-30 (33.3%) 14-26 (53.8%) 24-56 (42.9%)
3-Point Field Goals6-19 (31.6%) 5-13 (38.5%) 11-32 (34.4%)
Free Throws5-6 (83.3%) 7-10 (70.0%) 12-16 (75.0%)
Florida Gulf Coast
  • Points off TOs: 13
  • 2nd Chance Points: 8
  • Points in the Paint: 24
  • Fast Break Points: 2
  • Points off the Bench: 23
  • Largest lead: 22 (2nd-00:42)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 1
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03BLISS, Sarag300-40-33-4044020323
05COOPER, Chandlerg241-41-40-0000010423
10FOTHERGILL, Danayg331-91-54-4011300247
12SOUTHERN, Ashleyf324-120-04-437102233312
13EUBANK, Emilyg333-62-33-41342103111
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02POTTS, Kennedy20-00-00-0000000000
11FUQUA, Amber20-10-10-0000000000
21SMITH, Kelli161-21-20-2055100023
22CAGLE, Loren130-20-10-0022110210
23LEGATE, Faith20-00-00-0000000000
24BANKS, Alex114-50-02-20110002110
42NORTHWAY, Riley20-00-00-0000000110
TMTEAM---42600
TOTALS14-45
31.1%
5-19
26.3%
16-20
80.0%
82533973201749
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals6-24 (25.0%) 8-21 (38.1%) 14-45 (31.1%)
3-Point Field Goals2-11 (18.2%) 3-8 (37.5%) 5-19 (26.3%)
Free Throws5-6 (83.3%) 11-14 (78.6%) 16-20 (80.0%)
Lipscomb
  • Points off TOs: 8
  • 2nd Chance Points: 0
  • Points in the Paint: 14
  • Fast Break Points: 0
  • Points off the Bench: 13
  • Largest lead: 3 (1st-14:09)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:41
Turnover by ATWATER,KANEISHA
19:28
SOUTHERN,ASHLEY missed jump shot
19:28
Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
19:03
KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed 3-pointer
19:03
Defensive rebound by TM
18:47
Turnover by COOPER,CHANDLER
18:20
GRADINJAN,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
18:20
Defensive rebound by SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
17:53
Turnover by SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
17:35
Foul by BLISS,SARA
17:32
Turnover by ATWATER,KANEISHA
17:32
Steal by BLISS,SARA
17:10
COOPER,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
17:10
Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
16:53
ATWATER,KANEISHA missed jump shot
16:53
Defensive rebound by SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
16:34
FOTHERGILL,DANAY missed layup
16:34
Blocked shot by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
16:34
Offensive rebound by TM
16:28
SOUTHERN,ASHLEY missed layup
16:28
Blocked shot by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
16:28
Offensive rebound by TM
16:28
Sub In: SMITH,KELLI
16:28
Sub Out: COOPER,CHANDLER
16:26
FOTHERGILL,DANAY missed 3-pointer
16:26
Defensive rebound by ATWATER,KANEISHA
16:12
COBB,JENNA missed 3-pointer
16:12
Defensive rebound by EUBANK,EMILY
15:59
Foul by GRADINJAN,TAYLOR
15:59
Media timeout
15:49
Turnover by EUBANK,EMILY
15:49
Steal by COBB,JENNA
15:32
Sub In: HAAS,STEPHANIE
15:32
Sub Out: DUNSON,DYTIESHA
15:32
Sub In: COOPER,CHANDLER
15:32
Sub Out: BLISS,SARA
15:19
Turnover by TEAM
15:19
Sub In: DUNSON,DYTIESHA
15:19
Sub Out: COBB,JENNA
15:06
Foul by GRADINJAN,TAYLOR
15:06
Sub In: GLUESING,JAIME
15:06
Sub Out: GRADINJAN,TAYLOR
15:03
SMITH,KELLI missed 3-pointer
15:03
Defensive rebound by GLUESING,JAIME
14:52
ATWATER,KANEISHA missed 3-pointer
14:52
Defensive rebound by SMITH,KELLI
14:36
FOTHERGILL,DANAY missed layup
14:36
Defensive rebound by ATWATER,KANEISHA
14:28
Foul by EUBANK,EMILY
14:22
HAAS,STEPHANIE missed 3-pointer
14:22
Defensive rebound by SMITH,KELLI
14:090-3
EUBANK,EMILY made 3-pointer
14:09
Assist by SMITH,KELLI
13:56
DUNSON,DYTIESHA missed 3-pointer
13:56
Offensive rebound by GLUESING,JAIME
13:423-3
HAAS,STEPHANIE made 3-pointer
13:42
Assist by DUNSON,DYTIESHA
13:12
SOUTHERN,ASHLEY missed jump shot
13:12
Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
13:00
KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed jump shot
13:00
Defensive rebound by SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
12:47
Foul by COOPER,CHANDLER
12:47
Turnover by COOPER,CHANDLER
12:47
Sub In: COBB,JENNA
12:47
Sub Out: ATWATER,KANEISHA
12:47
Sub In: CAGLE,LOREN
12:47
Sub In: BLISS,SARA
12:47
Sub In: BANKS,ALEX
12:47
Sub Out: FOTHERGILL,DANAY
12:47
Sub Out: EUBANK,EMILY
12:47
Sub Out: SMITH,KELLI
12:336-3
KNIGHT,WHITNEY made 3-pointer
12:33
Assist by DUNSON,DYTIESHA
12:15
Turnover by COOPER,CHANDLER
12:02
HAAS,STEPHANIE missed 3-pointer
12:02
Defensive rebound by CAGLE,LOREN
11:51
Foul by HAAS,STEPHANIE
11:51
Media timeout
11:51
Sub In: MEADOR,KATIE
11:51
Sub In: GRADINJAN,TAYLOR
11:51
Sub Out: HAAS,STEPHANIE
11:51
Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
11:51
Sub In: FOTHERGILL,DANAY
11:51
Sub Out: SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
11:326-5
BANKS,ALEX made jump shot
11:32
Assist by FOTHERGILL,DANAY
11:178-5
MEADOR,KATIE made layup
11:17
Assist by GLUESING,JAIME
11:02
Foul by MEADOR,KATIE
11:02
BLISS,SARA missed free throw
11:02
Deadball rebound
11:028-6
BLISS,SARA made free throw
11:02
Sub In: ATWATER,KANEISHA
11:02
Sub Out: GLUESING,JAIME
11:02
Sub In: EUBANK,EMILY
11:02
Sub In: SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
11:02
Sub Out: COOPER,CHANDLER
11:02
Sub Out: BANKS,ALEX
10:4510-6
MEADOR,KATIE made layup
10:45
Assist by COBB,JENNA
10:38
BLISS,SARA missed 3-pointer
10:38
Offensive rebound by SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
10:33
FOTHERGILL,DANAY missed 3-pointer
10:33
Defensive rebound by GRADINJAN,TAYLOR
10:25
Foul by CAGLE,LOREN
10:2511-6
DUNSON,DYTIESHA made free throw
10:2512-6
DUNSON,DYTIESHA made free throw
10:13
FOTHERGILL,DANAY missed jump shot
10:13
Defensive rebound by DUNSON,DYTIESHA
10:0415-6
COBB,JENNA made 3-pointer
10:04
Assist by GRADINJAN,TAYLOR
09:47
Turnover by CAGLE,LOREN
09:47
30 second timeout
09:47
Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
09:47
Sub Out: DUNSON,DYTIESHA
09:33
Turnover by COBB,JENNA
09:20
Turnover by SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
09:01
Turnover by MEADOR,KATIE
09:00
Sub In: DUNSON,DYTIESHA
09:00
Sub In: CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
09:00
Sub Out: MEADOR,KATIE
09:00
Sub Out: COBB,JENNA
08:47
Turnover by EUBANK,EMILY
08:29
ATWATER,KANEISHA missed 3-pointer
08:29
Defensive rebound by BLISS,SARA
08:12
Turnover by FOTHERGILL,DANAY
08:11
Steal by ATWATER,KANEISHA
08:0817-6
KNIGHT,WHITNEY made layup (fast break)
08:08
Assist by ATWATER,KANEISHA
08:05
30 second timeout
08:05
Media timeout
08:05
Sub In: BANKS,ALEX
08:05
Sub In: COOPER,CHANDLER
08:05
Sub Out: CAGLE,LOREN
08:05
Sub Out: FOTHERGILL,DANAY
07:51
Turnover by BLISS,SARA
07:45
DUNSON,DYTIESHA missed 3-pointer
07:45
Defensive rebound by EUBANK,EMILY
07:2617-8
BANKS,ALEX made jump shot in the paint
07:1920-8
GRADINJAN,TAYLOR made 3-pointer
07:19
Assist by DUNSON,DYTIESHA
06:58
Foul by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
06:5820-9
SOUTHERN,ASHLEY made free throw
06:5820-10
SOUTHERN,ASHLEY made free throw
06:58
Sub In: COBB,JENNA
06:58
Sub In: HAAS,STEPHANIE
06:58
Sub Out: DUNSON,DYTIESHA
06:58
Sub Out: CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
06:32
ATWATER,KANEISHA missed jump shot
06:32
Defensive rebound by SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
06:21
COOPER,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
06:21
Defensive rebound by GRADINJAN,TAYLOR
06:09
Turnover by GRADINJAN,TAYLOR
06:07
Steal by SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
05:50
BLISS,SARA missed 3-pointer
05:50
Defensive rebound by COBB,JENNA
05:3623-10
KNIGHT,WHITNEY made 3-pointer
05:36
Assist by HAAS,STEPHANIE
05:33
30 second timeout
05:33
Sub In: GLUESING,JAIME
05:33
Sub Out: GRADINJAN,TAYLOR
05:33
Sub In: FOTHERGILL,DANAY
05:33
Sub Out: BANKS,ALEX
05:19
EUBANK,EMILY missed 3-pointer
05:19
Offensive rebound by EUBANK,EMILY
05:12
EUBANK,EMILY missed jump shot
05:12
Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
05:04
KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed layup
05:04
Offensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
05:03
Foul by SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
05:0324-10
KNIGHT,WHITNEY made free throw
05:0325-10
KNIGHT,WHITNEY made free throw
05:03
Sub In: SMITH,KELLI
05:03
Sub Out: COOPER,CHANDLER
04:34
BLISS,SARA missed jump shot
04:34
Blocked shot by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
04:33
Defensive rebound by GLUESING,JAIME
04:24
HAAS,STEPHANIE missed layup
04:24
Defensive rebound by SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
04:10
SOUTHERN,ASHLEY missed jump shot
04:10
Offensive rebound by TM
04:09
Sub In: DUNSON,DYTIESHA
04:09
Sub In: MEADOR,KATIE
04:09
Sub Out: ATWATER,KANEISHA
04:09
Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
04:06
Turnover by BLISS,SARA
04:04
Steal by DUNSON,DYTIESHA
03:52
HAAS,STEPHANIE missed 3-pointer
03:52
Defensive rebound by EUBANK,EMILY
03:40
Foul by GLUESING,JAIME
03:40
Media timeout
03:4025-11
EUBANK,EMILY made free throw
03:4025-12
EUBANK,EMILY made free throw
03:40
Sub In: GRADINJAN,TAYLOR
03:40
Sub Out: HAAS,STEPHANIE
03:2828-12
GRADINJAN,TAYLOR made 3-pointer
03:28
Assist by DUNSON,DYTIESHA
03:10
BLISS,SARA missed 3-pointer
03:10
Defensive rebound by GRADINJAN,TAYLOR
02:5230-12
MEADOR,KATIE made layup
02:52
Assist by GLUESING,JAIME
02:3430-15
SMITH,KELLI made 3-pointer
02:34
Assist by SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
02:07
Foul by FOTHERGILL,DANAY
02:0731-15
MEADOR,KATIE made free throw
02:07
MEADOR,KATIE missed free throw
02:07
Defensive rebound by SMITH,KELLI
02:07
Sub In: ATWATER,KANEISHA
02:07
Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
02:07
Sub Out: GRADINJAN,TAYLOR
02:07
Sub Out: GLUESING,JAIME
02:07
Sub In: CAGLE,LOREN
02:07
Sub Out: BLISS,SARA
01:3831-17
EUBANK,EMILY made layup
01:12
ATWATER,KANEISHA missed 3-pointer
01:12
Defensive rebound by SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
00:5131-19
SOUTHERN,ASHLEY made layup
00:51
Assist by FOTHERGILL,DANAY
00:42
MEADOR,KATIE missed layup
00:42
Blocked shot by SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
00:40
Offensive rebound by MEADOR,KATIE
00:33
30 second timeout
00:30
KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed 3-pointer
00:30
Offensive rebound by COBB,JENNA
00:07
ATWATER,KANEISHA missed layup
00:07
Blocked shot by SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
00:06
Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:06
Sub In: GRADINJAN,TAYLOR
00:06
Sub Out: MEADOR,KATIE
00:02
ATWATER,KANEISHA missed 3-pointer
00:02
Defensive rebound by TM
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:4133-19
GRADINJAN,TAYLOR made layup
19:24
Foul by GRADINJAN,TAYLOR
19:22
Foul by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
19:2233-20
FOTHERGILL,DANAY made free throw
19:2233-21
FOTHERGILL,DANAY made free throw
19:0135-21
ATWATER,KANEISHA made layup
18:44
FOTHERGILL,DANAY missed 3-pointer
18:44
Defensive rebound by TEAM
18:14
COBB,JENNA missed 3-pointer
18:14
Defensive rebound by BLISS,SARA
18:02
SOUTHERN,ASHLEY missed jump shot
18:02
Blocked shot by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
18:01
Defensive rebound by COBB,JENNA
17:59
Foul by COOPER,CHANDLER
17:59
Sub In: MEADOR,KATIE
17:59
Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
17:37
Turnover by GRADINJAN,TAYLOR
17:31
FOTHERGILL,DANAY missed 3-pointer
17:31
Offensive rebound by SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
17:21
FOTHERGILL,DANAY missed layup
17:21
Offensive rebound by TM
17:19
Foul by BLISS,SARA
17:19
Turnover by BLISS,SARA
17:08
GRADINJAN,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
17:08
Defensive rebound by FOTHERGILL,DANAY
16:55
Foul by GRADINJAN,TAYLOR
16:55
Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
16:55
Sub Out: GRADINJAN,TAYLOR
16:52
Foul by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
16:5235-22
SOUTHERN,ASHLEY made free throw
16:5235-23
SOUTHERN,ASHLEY made free throw
16:52
Sub In: HAAS,STEPHANIE
16:52
Sub Out: MEADOR,KATIE
16:40
Foul by SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
16:4036-23
KNIGHT,WHITNEY made free throw
16:4037-23
KNIGHT,WHITNEY made free throw
16:31
EUBANK,EMILY missed jump shot
16:31
Blocked shot by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
16:29
Offensive rebound by SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
16:25
SOUTHERN,ASHLEY missed jump shot
16:25
Defensive rebound by HAAS,STEPHANIE
16:08
ATWATER,KANEISHA missed 3-pointer
16:08
Defensive rebound by BLISS,SARA
15:54
Turnover by SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
15:53
Steal by ATWATER,KANEISHA
15:42
DUNSON,DYTIESHA missed 3-pointer
15:42
Defensive rebound by BLISS,SARA
15:34
Foul by HAAS,STEPHANIE
15:34
Media timeout
15:34
Sub In: GLUESING,JAIME
15:34
Sub Out: ATWATER,KANEISHA
15:34
Sub In: SMITH,KELLI
15:34
Sub Out: COOPER,CHANDLER
15:14
SOUTHERN,ASHLEY missed jump shot
15:14
Blocked shot by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
15:13
Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
15:0639-23
GLUESING,JAIME made layup
15:06
Assist by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
14:4539-26
FOTHERGILL,DANAY made 3-pointer
14:45
Assist by SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
14:2641-26
GLUESING,JAIME made layup
14:26
Assist by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
14:0741-28
SOUTHERN,ASHLEY made jump shot
13:57
Foul by FOTHERGILL,DANAY
13:57
Sub In: ATWATER,KANEISHA
13:57
Sub Out: DUNSON,DYTIESHA
13:57
Sub In: BANKS,ALEX
13:57
Sub In: CAGLE,LOREN
13:57
Sub Out: SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
13:57
Sub Out: EUBANK,EMILY
13:38
KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed 3-pointer
13:38
Defensive rebound by SMITH,KELLI
13:23
Foul by BANKS,ALEX
13:23
Turnover by BANKS,ALEX
13:0643-28
HAAS,STEPHANIE made layup
12:47
Turnover by BANKS,ALEX
12:47
Sub In: EUBANK,EMILY
12:47
Sub Out: CAGLE,LOREN
12:28
GLUESING,JAIME missed 3-pointer
12:28
Offensive rebound by ATWATER,KANEISHA
12:25
Foul by SMITH,KELLI
12:25
Sub In: COOPER,CHANDLER
12:25
Sub Out: BLISS,SARA
12:21
Turnover by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
12:20
Steal by EUBANK,EMILY
12:1543-31
COOPER,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
12:15
Assist by EUBANK,EMILY
11:5046-31
KNIGHT,WHITNEY made 3-pointer
11:50
Assist by COBB,JENNA
11:3346-33
BANKS,ALEX made jump shot in the paint
11:1449-33
COBB,JENNA made 3-pointer
11:14
Assist by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
10:58
Foul by GLUESING,JAIME
10:58
Media timeout
10:5849-34
EUBANK,EMILY made free throw
10:58
EUBANK,EMILY missed free throw
10:58
Defensive rebound by DUNSON,DYTIESHA
10:58
Sub In: CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
10:58
Sub In: DUNSON,DYTIESHA
10:58
Sub Out: COBB,JENNA
10:58
Sub Out: GLUESING,JAIME
10:58
Sub In: BLISS,SARA
10:58
Sub In: SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
10:58
Sub Out: FOTHERGILL,DANAY
10:58
Sub Out: SMITH,KELLI
10:33
Turnover by ATWATER,KANEISHA
10:33
Steal by COOPER,CHANDLER
10:17
BANKS,ALEX missed layup
10:17
Blocked shot by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
10:16
Defensive rebound by ATWATER,KANEISHA
10:10
CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI missed layup
10:10
Defensive rebound by SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
10:01
SOUTHERN,ASHLEY missed layup
10:01
Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
09:50
Turnover by DUNSON,DYTIESHA
09:49
Steal by SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
09:3549-36
SOUTHERN,ASHLEY made jump shot in the paint
09:35
Assist by EUBANK,EMILY
09:23
KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed layup
09:23
Defensive rebound by BANKS,ALEX
09:00
Foul by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
09:0049-37
BANKS,ALEX made free throw
09:0049-38
BANKS,ALEX made free throw
09:00
Sub In: COBB,JENNA
09:00
Sub In: GRADINJAN,TAYLOR
09:00
Sub In: MEADOR,KATIE
09:00
Sub Out: CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
09:00
Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
09:00
Sub Out: HAAS,STEPHANIE
09:00
Sub In: FOTHERGILL,DANAY
09:00
Sub Out: BANKS,ALEX
08:4751-38
ATWATER,KANEISHA made layup
08:33
Turnover by COOPER,CHANDLER
08:27
Turnover by GRADINJAN,TAYLOR
08:18
Turnover by FOTHERGILL,DANAY
07:4953-38
ATWATER,KANEISHA made layup
07:49
Assist by COBB,JENNA
07:33
Turnover by EUBANK,EMILY
07:31
Steal by MEADOR,KATIE
07:25
ATWATER,KANEISHA missed 3-pointer
07:25
Offensive rebound by MEADOR,KATIE
07:23
Foul by FOTHERGILL,DANAY
07:23
Media timeout
07:23
MEADOR,KATIE missed free throw
07:23
Deadball rebound
07:2354-38
MEADOR,KATIE made free throw
07:23
Sub In: CAGLE,LOREN
07:23
Sub Out: EUBANK,EMILY
07:10
CAGLE,LOREN missed layup
07:10
Defensive rebound by ATWATER,KANEISHA
06:4657-38
GRADINJAN,TAYLOR made 3-pointer
06:46
Assist by ATWATER,KANEISHA
06:29
Foul by COBB,JENNA
06:2957-39
BLISS,SARA made free throw
06:2957-40
BLISS,SARA made free throw
06:29
Sub In: BANKS,ALEX
06:29
Sub In: EUBANK,EMILY
06:29
Sub Out: SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
06:29
Sub Out: COOPER,CHANDLER
06:21
Turnover by GRADINJAN,TAYLOR
06:19
Steal by BLISS,SARA
06:1557-43
EUBANK,EMILY made 3-pointer
06:15
Assist by FOTHERGILL,DANAY
06:07
30 second timeout
06:07
Sub In: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
06:07
Sub Out: GRADINJAN,TAYLOR
05:4059-43
ATWATER,KANEISHA made layup
05:2859-45
BANKS,ALEX made layup
05:28
Assist by CAGLE,LOREN
04:5862-45
MEADOR,KATIE made 3-pointer
04:58
Assist by COBB,JENNA
04:41
Foul by ATWATER,KANEISHA
04:4162-46
FOTHERGILL,DANAY made free throw
04:4162-47
FOTHERGILL,DANAY made free throw
04:41
Sub In: SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
04:41
Sub In: COOPER,CHANDLER
04:41
Sub Out: CAGLE,LOREN
04:41
Sub Out: BANKS,ALEX
04:29
Foul by FOTHERGILL,DANAY
04:29
KNIGHT,WHITNEY missed free throw
04:29
Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:09
MEADOR,KATIE missed layup
04:09
Blocked shot by SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
04:08
Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:06
Foul by SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
04:0663-47
DUNSON,DYTIESHA made free throw
04:0664-47
DUNSON,DYTIESHA made free throw
04:06
Sub In: HAAS,STEPHANIE
04:06
Sub Out: MEADOR,KATIE
04:06
Sub In: SMITH,KELLI
04:06
Sub Out: EUBANK,EMILY
03:5064-49
SOUTHERN,ASHLEY made layup
03:27
Foul by SMITH,KELLI
03:27
Media timeout
03:27
ATWATER,KANEISHA missed free throw
03:27
Deadball rebound
03:2765-49
ATWATER,KANEISHA made free throw
03:27
Sub In: EUBANK,EMILY
03:27
Sub Out: BLISS,SARA
03:17
Foul by COBB,JENNA
03:17
SMITH,KELLI missed free throw
03:17
Deadball rebound
03:17
SMITH,KELLI missed free throw
03:17
Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,WHITNEY
02:51
DUNSON,DYTIESHA missed jump shot
02:51
Defensive rebound by SMITH,KELLI
02:43
COOPER,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
02:43
Defensive rebound by COBB,JENNA
02:1968-49
KNIGHT,WHITNEY made 3-pointer
02:08
30 second timeout
02:08
Sub In: CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
02:08
Sub In: LAUGHTER,HALEY
02:08
Sub In: MOORE,AMANDA
02:08
Sub In: CATTANI,JESSICA
02:08
Sub Out: COBB,JENNA
02:08
Sub Out: HAAS,STEPHANIE
02:08
Sub Out: DUNSON,DYTIESHA
02:08
Sub Out: KNIGHT,WHITNEY
02:08
Sub In: CAGLE,LOREN
02:08
Sub In: NORTHWAY,RILEY
02:08
Sub In: BLISS,SARA
02:08
Sub In: LEGATE,FAITH
02:08
Sub In: FUQUA,AMBER
02:08
Sub In: POTTS,KENNEDY
02:08
Sub Out: EUBANK,EMILY
02:08
Sub Out: SOUTHERN,ASHLEY
02:08
Sub Out: COOPER,CHANDLER
02:08
Sub Out: SMITH,KELLI
02:08
Sub Out: FOTHERGILL,DANAY
01:50
FUQUA,AMBER missed 3-pointer
01:50
Defensive rebound by CATTANI,JESSICA
01:28
CATTANI,JESSICA missed 3-pointer
01:28
Defensive rebound by CAGLE,LOREN
01:09
Turnover by NORTHWAY,RILEY
01:09
Sub In: PAYNE,RANDA
01:09
Sub In: MURRELL,BETHANY
01:09
Sub Out: CHATZIGIAKOUMI,ANTHI
01:09
Sub Out: ATWATER,KANEISHA
00:4270-49
LAUGHTER,HALEY made jump shot
00:42
Foul by NORTHWAY,RILEY
00:4271-49
LAUGHTER,HALEY made free throw
00:34
CAGLE,LOREN missed 3-pointer
00:34
Defensive rebound by MOORE,AMANDA
00:10
Turnover by LAUGHTER,HALEY
00:10
Steal by CAGLE,LOREN
00:08
Turnover by CAGLE,LOREN
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00DUNSON, DyTieshag160-20-22-2011410002
02ATWATER, Kaneishag160-70-40-0022110200
14KNIGHT, Whitneyg163-72-42-21450030110
22COBB, Jennag151-21-20-0112110103
24GRADINJAN, Taylorg132-32-30-0033100126
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01CATTANI, Jessica00-00-00-0000000000
03MEADOR, Katie73-40-01-2101000117
04MURRELL, Bethany00-00-00-0000000000
11MOORE, Amanda00-00-00-0000000000
12HAAS, Stephanie71-51-40-0000100013
13CHATZIGIAKOUMI,Anthi20-00-00-0000000000
15PAYNE, Randa00-00-00-0000000000
20LAUGHTER, Haley00-00-00-0000000000
21GLUESING, Jaime80-00-00-0123200010
TMTEAM---10110
TOTALS10-30
33.3%
6-19
31.6%
5-6
83.3%
5131810336631
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03BLISS, Sarag150-40-31-2011010211
05COOPER, Chandlerg110-20-20-0000000310
10FOTHERGILL, Danayg170-50-20-0000200110
12SOUTHERN, Ashleyf191-50-02-2167112214
13EUBANK, Emilyg182-41-22-2134000217
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02POTTS, Kennedy00-00-00-0000000000
11FUQUA, Amber00-00-00-0000000000
21SMITH, Kelli91-21-20-0033100003
22CAGLE, Loren70-00-00-0011000110
23LEGATE, Faith00-00-00-0000000000
24BANKS, Alex42-20-00-0000000004
42NORTHWAY, Riley00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---32500
TOTALS6-24
25.0%
2-11
18.2%
5-6
83.3%
5162142211619
Florida Gulf Coast
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00DUNSON, DyTieshag150-20-12-2011000102
02ATWATER, Kaneishag174-60-21-2123110119
14KNIGHT, Whitneyg142-42-32-3033304138
22COBB, Jennag161-21-20-0022300023
24GRADINJAN, Taylorg62-31-20-0000000325
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01CATTANI, Jessica20-10-10-0011000000
03MEADOR, Katie61-21-11-2101010004
04MURRELL, Bethany10-00-00-0000000000
11MOORE, Amanda20-00-00-0011000000
12HAAS, Stephanie101-10-00-0011000012
13CHATZIGIAKOUMI,Anthi30-10-00-0000000000
15PAYNE, Randa10-00-00-0000000000
20LAUGHTER, Haley21-10-01-1000000103
21GLUESING, Jaime52-30-10-0000000014
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS14-26
53.8%
5-13
38.5%
7-10
70.0%
4121672471040
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03BLISS, Sarag150-00-02-2033010112
05COOPER, Chandlerg131-21-20-0000010113
10FOTHERGILL, Danayg161-41-34-4011100137
12SOUTHERN, Ashleyf133-70-02-2213111128
13EUBANK, Emilyg151-21-11-2000210104
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02POTTS, Kennedy20-00-00-0000000000
11FUQUA, Amber20-10-10-0000000000
21SMITH, Kelli70-00-00-2022000020
22CAGLE, Loren60-20-10-0011110100
23LEGATE, Faith20-00-00-0000000000
24BANKS, Alex72-30-02-2011000216
42NORTHWAY, Riley20-00-00-0000000110
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS8-21
38.1%
3-8
37.5%
11-14
78.6%
391255191130