February 06, 20161st2nd3rd4thFinal
Lipscomb1218212071
USC Upstate2825202093
Stats at a GlanceLIPUPST
FG Percentage.414 (24-58) .525 (32-61)
3P FG Percentage.429 (9-21) .529 (9-17)
FT Percentage1.000 (14-14) .833 (20-24)
Offensive Rebounds514
Defensive Rebounds1929
Total Rebounds2443
Turnovers1514
Steals76
Bench Points2126
LeadersLIPUPST
PointsChandler Cooper - 15
JEFFERSON - 18
ReboundsKelli Smith - 5
STARLING - 11
AssistsKennedy Potts - 4
CLENCY - 7
StealsChandler Cooper - 3
JEFFERSON - 2
DICKERSON - 2
STARLING - 2
BlocksDAVIS - 1
JORDAN - 1
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Chandler Cooperg235-93-62-20441301315
21Kelli Smithg344-53-30-00552002111
22Loren Cagleg333-51-22-2000320329
24Alex Banksf226-121-10-01230104413
42Riley Northwayf191-50-00-0022300202
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Kennedy Potts252-60-04-4011400028
04Jessica Davies92-51-30-0202100105
10Bri Melton20-00-00-0011000010
11Amber Fuqua141-60-20-0101000122
25Morgan Turner190-50-46-6011010146
TMTEAM---13400
TOTALS24-58
41.4%
9-21
42.9%
14-14
100.0%
519241470151971
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals11-25 (44.0%) 13-33 (39.4%) 24-58 (41.4%)
3-Point Field Goals4-9 (44.4%) 5-12 (41.7%) 9-21 (42.9%)
Free Throws4-4 (100.0%) 10-10 (100.0%) 14-14 (100.0%)
Lipscomb
  • Points off TOs: 12
  • 2nd Chance Points: 7
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 21
  • Largest lead: 3 (1st-06:37)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
USC Upstate
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03HADDOCK, Travondag255-90-00-02460001210
11CLENCY, Brittanyg316-101-12-31237000015
13JEFFERSON, Raveng287-114-50-00332200318
21DICKERSON, Kristeng232-71-45-62465204310
34STARLING, Brittanyc244-80-06-647110202014
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00ROBINSON, Rose30-00-00-0000000100
01THORPE, Tamera214-72-32-20111000112
14AGRUSA, Vanessa31-20-10-1000000012
20WENSLER, Bailey90-20-10-0011000220
23SWAIN, DeNisha70-00-02-2011200302
24DAVIS, A'Lexxus141-10-03-4347001105
32JORDAN, Dae Dae20-10-00-0000001000
35HADLER, Victoria102-31-20-0000000025
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS32-61
52.5%
9-17
52.9%
20-24
83.3%
1429431762141493
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals15-28 (53.6%) 17-33 (51.5%) 32-61 (52.5%)
3-Point Field Goals6-8 (75.0%) 3-9 (33.3%) 9-17 (52.9%)
Free Throws17-19 (89.5%) 3-5 (60.0%) 20-24 (83.3%)
USC Upstate
  • Points off TOs: 23
  • 2nd Chance Points: 16
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 26
  • Largest lead: 32 (4th-06:54)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 1
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Quarter
09:43
Turnover by STARLING,BRITTANY
09:42
Steal by CAGLE,LOREN
09:26
NORTHWAY,RILEY missed jump shot
09:26
Defensive rebound by DICKERSON,KRISTEN
09:03
DICKERSON,KRISTEN missed layup
09:03
Defensive rebound by BANKS,ALEX
08:30
Turnover by BANKS,ALEX
08:13
CLENCY,BRITTANY missed jump shot
08:13
Defensive rebound by SMITH,KELLI
07:58
BANKS,ALEX missed jump shot
07:58
Defensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY
07:47
JEFFERSON,RAVEN missed 3-pointer
07:47
Defensive rebound by SMITH,KELLI
07:19
Turnover by CAGLE,LOREN
07:09
DICKERSON,KRISTEN missed jump shot
07:09
Defensive rebound by SMITH,KELLI
06:58
Turnover by BANKS,ALEX
06:57
Steal by DICKERSON,KRISTEN
06:54
JEFFERSON,RAVEN missed layup
06:54
Defensive rebound by COOPER,CHANDLER
06:373-0
COOPER,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
06:37
Assist by CAGLE,LOREN
06:163-2
HADDOCK,TRAVONDA made jump shot
06:04
NORTHWAY,RILEY missed jump shot
06:04
Defensive rebound by DICKERSON,KRISTEN
05:48
Foul by COOPER,CHANDLER
05:483-3
STARLING,BRITTANY made free throw
05:483-4
STARLING,BRITTANY made free throw
05:48
Sub In: TURNER,MORGAN
05:48
Sub In: FUQUA,AMBER
05:48
Sub In: POTTS,KENNEDY
05:48
Sub In: DAVIES,JESSICA
05:48
Sub Out: COOPER,CHANDLER
05:48
Sub Out: SMITH,KELLI
05:48
Sub Out: BANKS,ALEX
05:48
Sub Out: NORTHWAY,RILEY
05:48
Sub In: HADLER,VICTORIA
05:48
Sub Out: HADDOCK,TRAVONDA
05:30
DAVIES,JESSICA missed 3-pointer
05:28
Defensive rebound by DICKERSON,KRISTEN
05:173-6
STARLING,BRITTANY made layup
04:59
Turnover by TURNER,MORGAN
04:59
Media timeout
04:473-9
DICKERSON,KRISTEN made 3-pointer
04:47
Assist by JEFFERSON,RAVEN
04:31
Turnover by CAGLE,LOREN
04:30
Steal by STARLING,BRITTANY
04:27
Foul by POTTS,KENNEDY
04:273-10
DICKERSON,KRISTEN made free throw
04:273-11
DICKERSON,KRISTEN made free throw
04:27
Sub In: SMITH,KELLI
04:27
Sub In: COOPER,CHANDLER
04:27
Sub In: BANKS,ALEX
04:27
Sub In: NORTHWAY,RILEY
04:27
Sub Out: TURNER,MORGAN
04:27
Sub Out: FUQUA,AMBER
04:27
Sub Out: CAGLE,LOREN
04:27
Sub Out: DAVIES,JESSICA
04:27
Sub In: THORPE,TAMERA
04:27
Sub Out: CLENCY,BRITTANY
04:196-11
COOPER,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
04:19
Assist by POTTS,KENNEDY
04:00
Foul by COOPER,CHANDLER
04:006-12
STARLING,BRITTANY made free throw
04:006-13
STARLING,BRITTANY made free throw
04:00
Sub In: CAGLE,LOREN
04:00
Sub Out: COOPER,CHANDLER
03:46
Turnover by BANKS,ALEX
03:34
DICKERSON,KRISTEN missed 3-pointer
03:34
Offensive rebound by DICKERSON,KRISTEN
03:296-15
STARLING,BRITTANY made layup
03:29
Assist by DICKERSON,KRISTEN
03:10
SMITH,KELLI missed jump shot
03:10
Defensive rebound by DICKERSON,KRISTEN
02:586-17
JEFFERSON,RAVEN made jump shot in the paint
02:57
30 second timeout
02:39
Turnover by SMITH,KELLI
02:38
Steal by DICKERSON,KRISTEN
02:34
Foul by CAGLE,LOREN
02:346-18
DICKERSON,KRISTEN made free throw
02:346-19
DICKERSON,KRISTEN made free throw
02:34
Sub In: HADDOCK,TRAVONDA
02:34
Sub In: CLENCY,BRITTANY
02:34
Sub In: DAVIS,A'LEXXUS
02:34
Sub Out: DICKERSON,KRISTEN
02:34
Sub Out: STARLING,BRITTANY
02:34
Sub Out: HADLER,VICTORIA
02:24
Turnover by NORTHWAY,RILEY
02:23
Steal by JEFFERSON,RAVEN
01:586-22
JEFFERSON,RAVEN made 3-pointer
01:58
Assist by CLENCY,BRITTANY
01:408-22
BANKS,ALEX made jump shot
01:40
Assist by CAGLE,LOREN
01:258-24
HADDOCK,TRAVONDA made jump shot
01:25
Assist by CLENCY,BRITTANY
01:1410-24
NORTHWAY,RILEY made jump shot
01:14
Assist by SMITH,KELLI
00:59
Turnover by HADDOCK,TRAVONDA
00:59
Sub In: TURNER,MORGAN
00:59
Sub In: COOPER,CHANDLER
00:59
Sub In: FUQUA,AMBER
00:59
Sub Out: SMITH,KELLI
00:59
Sub Out: POTTS,KENNEDY
00:59
Sub Out: NORTHWAY,RILEY
00:5212-24
BANKS,ALEX made jump shot
00:52
Assist by COOPER,CHANDLER
00:33
Foul by TURNER,MORGAN
00:3312-25
THORPE,TAMERA made free throw
00:3312-26
THORPE,TAMERA made free throw
00:19
Turnover by FUQUA,AMBER
00:0712-28
CLENCY,BRITTANY made jump shot in the paint
00:02
CAGLE,LOREN missed 3-pointer
00:00
Defensive rebound by TEAM
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Quarter
10:00
Sub In: TURNER,MORGAN
10:00
Sub In: FUQUA,AMBER
10:00
Sub Out: SMITH,KELLI
10:00
Sub Out: NORTHWAY,RILEY
09:40
TURNER,MORGAN missed 3-pointer
09:40
Defensive rebound by JEFFERSON,RAVEN
09:32
Foul by TURNER,MORGAN
09:2612-30
CLENCY,BRITTANY made jump shot
09:12
TURNER,MORGAN missed 3-pointer
09:12
Offensive rebound by BANKS,ALEX
09:0814-30
BANKS,ALEX made layup
08:56
Turnover by DICKERSON,KRISTEN
08:56
Sub In: NORTHWAY,RILEY
08:56
Sub In: SMITH,KELLI
08:56
Sub Out: TURNER,MORGAN
08:56
Sub Out: FUQUA,AMBER
08:46
Foul by HADDOCK,TRAVONDA
08:46
Sub In: THORPE,TAMERA
08:46
Sub Out: HADDOCK,TRAVONDA
08:46
Sub Out: JEFFERSON,RAVEN
08:32
NORTHWAY,RILEY missed jump shot
08:32
Defensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY
08:26
Turnover by STARLING,BRITTANY
08:24
Steal by COOPER,CHANDLER
08:1716-30
COOPER,CHANDLER made jump shot
07:48
STARLING,BRITTANY missed jump shot
07:48
Offensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY
07:47
Foul by SMITH,KELLI
07:4716-31
STARLING,BRITTANY made free throw
07:4716-32
STARLING,BRITTANY made free throw
07:2718-32
BANKS,ALEX made layup
07:12
Foul by BANKS,ALEX
07:0618-34
CLENCY,BRITTANY made jump shot
06:52
Foul by DICKERSON,KRISTEN
06:50
Foul by DICKERSON,KRISTEN
06:50
Sub In: JEFFERSON,RAVEN
06:50
Sub Out: DICKERSON,KRISTEN
06:43
Turnover by BANKS,ALEX
06:35
THORPE,TAMERA missed jump shot
06:35
Offensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY
06:20
JEFFERSON,RAVEN missed jump shot
06:20
Offensive rebound by HADDOCK,TRAVONDA
06:16
HADDOCK,TRAVONDA missed layup
06:16
Defensive rebound by BANKS,ALEX
05:5321-34
BANKS,ALEX made 3-pointer
05:53
Assist by CAGLE,LOREN
05:45
Sub In: POTTS,KENNEDY
05:45
Sub In: DAVIES,JESSICA
05:45
Sub Out: COOPER,CHANDLER
05:45
Sub Out: NORTHWAY,RILEY
05:45
Sub In: HADLER,VICTORIA
05:39
Foul by BANKS,ALEX
05:39
CLENCY,BRITTANY missed free throw
05:39
Defensive rebound by TURNER,MORGAN
05:39
Sub In: TURNER,MORGAN
05:39
Sub Out: BANKS,ALEX
05:27
Foul by JEFFERSON,RAVEN
05:0824-34
SMITH,KELLI made 3-pointer
05:08
Assist by POTTS,KENNEDY
04:5624-37
THORPE,TAMERA made 3-pointer
04:56
Assist by JEFFERSON,RAVEN
04:45
Turnover by SMITH,KELLI
04:45
Steal by STARLING,BRITTANY
04:40
STARLING,BRITTANY missed jump shot
04:40
Defensive rebound by POTTS,KENNEDY
04:22
Foul by HADLER,VICTORIA
04:22
Media timeout
04:2225-37
POTTS,KENNEDY made free throw
04:2226-37
POTTS,KENNEDY made free throw
04:22
Sub In: FUQUA,AMBER
04:22
Sub Out: TURNER,MORGAN
04:1026-40
THORPE,TAMERA made 3-pointer
04:10
Assist by CLENCY,BRITTANY
03:51
Turnover by CAGLE,LOREN
03:50
Steal by JEFFERSON,RAVEN
03:49
Foul by FUQUA,AMBER
03:4926-41
CLENCY,BRITTANY made free throw
03:4926-42
CLENCY,BRITTANY made free throw
03:49
Sub In: TURNER,MORGAN
03:49
Sub Out: FUQUA,AMBER
03:34
POTTS,KENNEDY missed layup
03:34
Offensive rebound by DAVIES,JESSICA
03:33
Turnover by DAVIES,JESSICA
03:2426-45
JEFFERSON,RAVEN made 3-pointer
03:24
Assist by THORPE,TAMERA
03:00
Foul by HADLER,VICTORIA
03:0027-45
TURNER,MORGAN made free throw
03:0028-45
TURNER,MORGAN made free throw
03:00
Sub In: NORTHWAY,RILEY
03:00
Sub Out: DAVIES,JESSICA
02:4828-48
HADLER,VICTORIA made 3-pointer
02:48
Assist by CLENCY,BRITTANY
02:21
TURNER,MORGAN missed 3-pointer
02:21
Defensive rebound by CLENCY,BRITTANY
02:04
STARLING,BRITTANY missed jump shot
02:04
Defensive rebound by NORTHWAY,RILEY
01:46
POTTS,KENNEDY missed jump shot
01:46
Defensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY
01:41
30 second timeout
01:41
Sub In: SWAIN,DENISHA
01:41
Sub In: HADDOCK,TRAVONDA
01:41
Sub Out: CLENCY,BRITTANY
01:41
Sub Out: HADLER,VICTORIA
01:18
HADDOCK,TRAVONDA missed jump shot
01:18
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:16
Sub In: BANKS,ALEX
01:16
Sub Out: NORTHWAY,RILEY
01:15
Foul by CAGLE,LOREN
01:1528-49
SWAIN,DENISHA made free throw
01:1528-50
SWAIN,DENISHA made free throw
01:0530-50
BANKS,ALEX made layup
00:5530-52
STARLING,BRITTANY made jump shot in the paint
00:55
Assist by SWAIN,DENISHA
00:37
BANKS,ALEX missed jump shot
00:37
Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:34
Sub In: DAVIS,A'LEXXUS
00:34
Sub Out: STARLING,BRITTANY
00:26
Foul by BANKS,ALEX
00:26
DAVIS,A'LEXXUS missed free throw
00:26
Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:2630-53
DAVIS,A'LEXXUS made free throw
00:26
Sub In: FUQUA,AMBER
00:26
Sub Out: BANKS,ALEX
00:01
TURNER,MORGAN missed jump shot
00:01
Defensive rebound by JEFFERSON,RAVEN
Time Score Play
Start of 3rd Quarter
09:46
DICKERSON,KRISTEN missed 3-pointer
09:46
Defensive rebound by COOPER,CHANDLER
09:31
BANKS,ALEX missed layup
09:31
Defensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY
09:29
Foul by BANKS,ALEX
09:29
Sub In: FUQUA,AMBER
09:29
Sub Out: BANKS,ALEX
09:11
CLENCY,BRITTANY missed jump shot
09:11
Defensive rebound by SMITH,KELLI
08:54
FUQUA,AMBER missed layup
08:54
Defensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY
08:42
HADDOCK,TRAVONDA missed layup
08:42
Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:2833-53
SMITH,KELLI made 3-pointer
08:28
Assist by NORTHWAY,RILEY
08:1133-55
DICKERSON,KRISTEN made layup
08:04
COOPER,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
08:04
Defensive rebound by HADDOCK,TRAVONDA
08:01
Foul by FUQUA,AMBER
07:40
JEFFERSON,RAVEN missed jump shot
07:40
Defensive rebound by NORTHWAY,RILEY
07:2836-55
COOPER,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
07:28
Assist by NORTHWAY,RILEY
07:11
Turnover by DICKERSON,KRISTEN
07:10
Steal by CAGLE,LOREN
07:05
FUQUA,AMBER missed 3-pointer
07:05
Defensive rebound by HADDOCK,TRAVONDA
06:44
Turnover by DICKERSON,KRISTEN
06:44
30 second timeout
06:44
Sub In: TURNER,MORGAN
06:44
Sub In: POTTS,KENNEDY
06:44
Sub Out: CAGLE,LOREN
06:44
Sub Out: FUQUA,AMBER
06:16
Turnover by COOPER,CHANDLER
06:16
Sub In: DAVIES,JESSICA
06:16
Sub Out: NORTHWAY,RILEY
05:58
Foul by COOPER,CHANDLER
05:5236-57
STARLING,BRITTANY made layup
05:52
Assist by DICKERSON,KRISTEN
05:2638-57
POTTS,KENNEDY made layup
05:15
DICKERSON,KRISTEN missed 3-pointer
05:15
Offensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY
05:0738-59
JEFFERSON,RAVEN made layup
04:51
Foul by HADDOCK,TRAVONDA
04:51
Media timeout
04:5139-59
TURNER,MORGAN made free throw
04:5140-59
TURNER,MORGAN made free throw
04:51
Sub In: CAGLE,LOREN
04:51
Sub In: FUQUA,AMBER
04:51
Sub Out: COOPER,CHANDLER
04:51
Sub Out: DAVIES,JESSICA
04:51
Sub In: DAVIS,A'LEXXUS
04:51
Sub In: HADLER,VICTORIA
04:51
Sub Out: HADDOCK,TRAVONDA
04:51
Sub Out: STARLING,BRITTANY
04:3540-61
HADLER,VICTORIA made layup
04:21
Foul by JEFFERSON,RAVEN
04:06
POTTS,KENNEDY missed layup
04:06
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,A'LEXXUS
03:5240-64
JEFFERSON,RAVEN made 3-pointer
03:52
Assist by DICKERSON,KRISTEN
03:3542-64
CAGLE,LOREN made layup
03:20
Turnover by DAVIS,A'LEXXUS
03:20
Sub In: THORPE,TAMERA
03:20
Sub Out: JEFFERSON,RAVEN
03:09
Foul by DICKERSON,KRISTEN
03:0644-64
FUQUA,AMBER made layup
02:53
Foul by TURNER,MORGAN
02:5344-65
DAVIS,A'LEXXUS made free throw
02:5344-66
DAVIS,A'LEXXUS made free throw
02:3446-66
POTTS,KENNEDY made layup
02:34
Assist by SMITH,KELLI
02:2746-68
THORPE,TAMERA made layup
02:27
Assist by CLENCY,BRITTANY
02:1648-68
SMITH,KELLI made layup
02:00
HADLER,VICTORIA missed 3-pointer
02:00
Offensive rebound by CLENCY,BRITTANY
01:5648-70
CLENCY,BRITTANY made layup
01:53
30 second timeout
01:53
Sub In: COOPER,CHANDLER
01:53
Sub In: BANKS,ALEX
01:53
Sub Out: TURNER,MORGAN
01:53
Sub Out: FUQUA,AMBER
01:53
Sub In: WENSLER,BAILEY
01:53
Sub Out: HADLER,VICTORIA
01:42
CAGLE,LOREN missed layup
01:42
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,A'LEXXUS
01:25
WENSLER,BAILEY missed jump shot
01:25
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,A'LEXXUS
01:20
THORPE,TAMERA missed jump shot
01:20
Defensive rebound by COOPER,CHANDLER
01:04
BANKS,ALEX missed jump shot
01:04
Blocked shot by DAVIS,A'LEXXUS
01:03
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,A'LEXXUS
00:41
CLENCY,BRITTANY missed jump shot
00:41
Offensive rebound by DICKERSON,KRISTEN
00:28
Turnover by DICKERSON,KRISTEN
00:27
Steal by COOPER,CHANDLER
00:1551-70
CAGLE,LOREN made 3-pointer
00:0151-73
CLENCY,BRITTANY made 3-pointer
Time Score Play
Start of 4th Quarter
10:00
Sub In: POTTS,KENNEDY
10:00
Sub In: FUQUA,AMBER
10:00
Sub In: DAVIES,JESSICA
10:00
Sub In: TURNER,MORGAN
10:00
Sub Out: COOPER,CHANDLER
10:00
Sub Out: SMITH,KELLI
10:00
Sub Out: BANKS,ALEX
10:00
Sub Out: NORTHWAY,RILEY
09:46
FUQUA,AMBER missed jump shot
09:46
Defensive rebound by CLENCY,BRITTANY
09:3651-75
HADDOCK,TRAVONDA made layup
09:36
Assist by DICKERSON,KRISTEN
09:19
DAVIES,JESSICA missed 3-pointer
09:19
Defensive rebound by JEFFERSON,RAVEN
09:10
Foul by POTTS,KENNEDY
09:1051-76
DICKERSON,KRISTEN made free throw
09:10
DICKERSON,KRISTEN missed free throw
09:10
Defensive rebound by SMITH,KELLI
09:10
Sub In: COOPER,CHANDLER
09:10
Sub In: NORTHWAY,RILEY
09:10
Sub In: BANKS,ALEX
09:10
Sub In: SMITH,KELLI
09:10
Sub Out: POTTS,KENNEDY
09:10
Sub Out: FUQUA,AMBER
09:10
Sub Out: DAVIES,JESSICA
09:10
Sub Out: TURNER,MORGAN
08:5753-76
CAGLE,LOREN made layup
08:57
Assist by NORTHWAY,RILEY
08:36
CLENCY,BRITTANY missed jump shot
08:36
Offensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY
08:22
STARLING,BRITTANY missed jump shot
08:22
Offensive rebound by HADDOCK,TRAVONDA
08:1553-79
JEFFERSON,RAVEN made 3-pointer
08:15
Assist by CLENCY,BRITTANY
07:54
COOPER,CHANDLER missed layup
07:54
Defensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY
07:4553-81
HADDOCK,TRAVONDA made layup
07:45
Assist by DICKERSON,KRISTEN
07:35
NORTHWAY,RILEY missed jump shot
07:35
Defensive rebound by STARLING,BRITTANY
07:2253-83
JEFFERSON,RAVEN made jump shot
07:22
Assist by CLENCY,BRITTANY
07:09
Turnover by NORTHWAY,RILEY
07:09
Sub In: TURNER,MORGAN
07:09
Sub Out: NORTHWAY,RILEY
07:09
Sub In: DAVIS,A'LEXXUS
07:09
Sub In: WENSLER,BAILEY
07:09
Sub Out: DICKERSON,KRISTEN
07:09
Sub Out: STARLING,BRITTANY
06:5453-85
HADDOCK,TRAVONDA made layup
06:44
Foul by JEFFERSON,RAVEN
06:4454-85
COOPER,CHANDLER made free throw
06:4455-85
COOPER,CHANDLER made free throw
06:44
Sub In: POTTS,KENNEDY
06:44
Sub Out: SMITH,KELLI
06:44
Sub In: THORPE,TAMERA
06:44
Sub Out: JEFFERSON,RAVEN
06:14
HADDOCK,TRAVONDA missed jump shot
06:14
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,A'LEXXUS
06:1255-87
DAVIS,A'LEXXUS made layup
06:0057-87
COOPER,CHANDLER made jump shot
05:42
Turnover by WENSLER,BAILEY
05:40
Steal by TURNER,MORGAN
05:37
COOPER,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
05:37
Defensive rebound by HADDOCK,TRAVONDA
05:1557-89
CLENCY,BRITTANY made jump shot
05:04
Foul by THORPE,TAMERA
05:0458-89
CAGLE,LOREN made free throw
05:0459-89
CAGLE,LOREN made free throw
05:04
Sub In: SWAIN,DENISHA
05:04
Sub Out: CLENCY,BRITTANY
04:50
THORPE,TAMERA missed 3-pointer
04:50
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,A'LEXXUS
04:47
Foul by TURNER,MORGAN
04:47
Media timeout
04:47
Sub In: SMITH,KELLI
04:47
Sub In: FUQUA,AMBER
04:47
Sub Out: TURNER,MORGAN
04:47
Sub Out: CAGLE,LOREN
04:35
Turnover by SWAIN,DENISHA
04:23
BANKS,ALEX missed jump shot
04:23
Defensive rebound by HADDOCK,TRAVONDA
04:09
Turnover by SWAIN,DENISHA
04:09
Steal by COOPER,CHANDLER
04:04
COOPER,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
04:04
Offensive rebound by FUQUA,AMBER
04:00
FUQUA,AMBER missed layup
04:00
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,A'LEXXUS
03:36
Turnover by SWAIN,DENISHA
03:35
Steal by BANKS,ALEX
03:24
BANKS,ALEX missed jump shot
03:24
Defensive rebound by THORPE,TAMERA
03:15
WENSLER,BAILEY missed 3-pointer
03:15
Defensive rebound by COOPER,CHANDLER
03:04
FUQUA,AMBER missed 3-pointer
03:04
Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:01
Sub In: TURNER,MORGAN
03:01
Sub In: DAVIES,JESSICA
03:01
Sub Out: COOPER,CHANDLER
03:01
Sub Out: BANKS,ALEX
03:01
Sub In: AGRUSA,VANESSA
03:01
Sub Out: HADDOCK,TRAVONDA
02:55
Foul by WENSLER,BAILEY
02:52
Foul by AGRUSA,VANESSA
02:5260-89
TURNER,MORGAN made free throw
02:5261-89
TURNER,MORGAN made free throw
02:2861-91
THORPE,TAMERA made jump shot in the paint
02:24
30 second timeout
02:24
Sub In: ROBINSON,ROSE
02:24
Sub Out: THORPE,TAMERA
02:13
Foul by WENSLER,BAILEY
02:1362-91
POTTS,KENNEDY made free throw
02:1363-91
POTTS,KENNEDY made free throw
02:13
Sub In: JORDAN,DAE DAE
02:13
Sub Out: DAVIS,A'LEXXUS
02:03
Turnover by WENSLER,BAILEY
02:03
Sub In: MELTON,BRI
02:03
Sub Out: FUQUA,AMBER
01:48
DAVIES,JESSICA missed layup
01:48
Offensive rebound by DAVIES,JESSICA
01:4466-91
SMITH,KELLI made 3-pointer
01:44
Assist by DAVIES,JESSICA
01:25
Turnover by ROBINSON,ROSE
01:14
POTTS,KENNEDY missed jump shot
01:14
Blocked shot by JORDAN,DAE DAE
01:12
Defensive rebound by SWAIN,DENISHA
01:0866-93
AGRUSA,VANESSA made layup (fast break)
01:08
Assist by SWAIN,DENISHA
01:08
Foul by MELTON,BRI
01:08
AGRUSA,VANESSA missed free throw
01:08
Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:5469-93
DAVIES,JESSICA made 3-pointer
00:54
Assist by POTTS,KENNEDY
00:38
JORDAN,DAE DAE missed jump shot
00:38
Defensive rebound by MELTON,BRI
00:1771-93
DAVIES,JESSICA made jump shot
00:17
Assist by POTTS,KENNEDY
00:10
AGRUSA,VANESSA missed 3-pointer
00:10
Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:01
TURNER,MORGAN missed 3-pointer
00:01
Defensive rebound by WENSLER,BAILEY
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Chandler Cooperg103-32-20-0011110028
21Kelli Smithg171-21-10-0033100213
22Loren Cagleg200-10-10-0000310320
24Alex Banksf146-81-10-01230004313
42Riley Northwayf131-40-00-0011000102
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Kennedy Potts100-20-02-2011200012
04Jessica Davies40-10-10-0101000100
10Bri Melton00-00-00-0000000000
11Amber Fuqua40-00-00-0000000110
25Morgan Turner80-40-32-2011000122
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS11-25
44.0%
4-9
44.4%
4-4
100.0%
2911720131230
USC Upstate
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03HADDOCK, Travondag132-40-00-0101000114
11CLENCY, Brittanyg163-40-02-3011400008
13JEFFERSON, Raveng183-62-30-0022220018
21DICKERSON, Kristeng101-41-24-4145120127
34STARLING, Brittanyc163-60-06-62350202012
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00ROBINSON, Rose00-00-00-0000000000
01THORPE, Tamera142-32-22-2000100008
14AGRUSA, Vanessa00-00-00-0000000000
20WENSLER, Bailey00-00-00-0000000000
23SWAIN, DeNisha20-00-02-2000100002
24DAVIS, A'Lexxus40-00-01-2000000001
32JORDAN, Dae Dae00-00-00-0000000000
35HADLER, Victoria71-11-10-0000000023
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS15-28
53.6%
6-8
75.0%
17-19
89.5%
612189604653
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Chandler Cooperg132-61-42-2033020117
21Kelli Smithg173-32-20-0022100008
22Loren Cagleg133-41-12-2000010009
24Alex Banksf80-40-00-0000010010
42Riley Northwayf60-10-00-0011300100
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Kennedy Potts152-40-02-2000200016
04Jessica Davies52-41-20-0101100005
10Bri Melton20-00-00-0011000010
11Amber Fuqua101-60-20-0101000012
25Morgan Turner110-10-14-4000010024
TMTEAM---13400
TOTALS13-33
39.4%
5-12
41.7%
10-10
100.0%
310137502741
USC Upstate
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03HADDOCK, Travondag123-50-00-0145000016
11CLENCY, Brittanyg153-61-10-0112300007
13JEFFERSON, Raveng104-52-20-00110000210
21DICKERSON, Kristeng131-30-21-2101400313
34STARLING, Brittanyc81-20-00-0246000002
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00ROBINSON, Rose30-00-00-0000000100
01THORPE, Tamera72-40-10-0011000014
14AGRUSA, Vanessa31-20-10-1000000012
20WENSLER, Bailey90-20-10-0011000220
23SWAIN, DeNisha50-00-00-0011100300
24DAVIS, A'Lexxus101-10-02-2347001104
32JORDAN, Dae Dae20-10-00-0000001000
35HADLER, Victoria31-20-10-0000000002
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS17-33
51.5%
3-9
33.3%
3-5
60.0%
8172580210840