December 31, 20161st2nd3rd4thFinal
PRINCETON187192771
Lipscomb157111043
Stats at a GlancePRINLIP
FG Percentage.352 (25-71) .258 (17-66)
3P FG Percentage.286 (6-21) .200 (6-30)
FT Percentage.517 (15-29) .333 (3-9)
Offensive Rebounds189
Defensive Rebounds4335
Total Rebounds6144
Turnovers914
Steals44
Bench Points3316
LeadersPRINLIP
PointsAlarie - 16
POTTS - 12
ReboundsAlarie - 15
JONES - 7
AssistsAlarie - 4
CAGLE - 5
StealsBrown - 2
LOVELADY - 1
COTTON - 1
CAGLE - 1
NORTHWAY - 1
BlocksJordan - 3
Reyneke - 3
CAGLE - 3
PRINCETON
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Brown, Taylorg281-90-20-0459320112
13Smith, Vanessag294-70-04-71231010112
20Jordan, Sydneyg112-80-00-0213003004
31Alarie, Bellaf245-111-65-8411154002116
45Robinson, Leslief222-80-20-0246300144
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Davis, Caroline42-22-20-0000000006
10Reid, Claudia60-10-00-0011000210
25Rush, Gabrielle233-123-90-0134100209
32Weledji, Tia202-50-02-4055311116
33Stallworth, Jordan143-50-00-2224010016
44Reyneke, Jackie191-30-04-8268203026
TMTEAM---03300
TOTALS25-71
35.2%
6-21
28.6%
15-29
51.7%
184361174891271
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals8-36 (22.2%) 17-35 (48.6%) 25-71 (35.2%)
3-Point Field Goals0-10 (.0%) 6-11 (54.5%) 6-21 (28.6%)
Free Throws9-16 (56.3%) 6-13 (46.2%) 15-29 (51.7%)
PRINCETON
  • Points off TOs: 13
  • 2nd Chance Points: 9
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 33
  • Largest lead: 31 (4th-00:42)
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 3
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00JONES,Loshaveonf181-60-00-0257102142
02POTTS,Kennedyg174-84-60-00330002212
12BROUGHTON,Aurianaf120-20-10-0011000030
22CAGLE,Loreng372-70-50-1066513324
24BANKS,Alexf283-100-33-8325100129
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03LOVELADY,Meredith210-70-40-0022111120
04DAVIES,Jessica20-00-00-0000000000
11FUQUA,Amber151-30-10-0022000532
14MANOS,Lexi60-00-00-0022000000
15RAU,Lauren40-00-00-0000000000
21COTTON,Kaylee92-81-60-0011010025
25TURNER,Morgan121-41-30-0123200023
32ASSENA,Laure103-70-00-0134000116
42NORTHWAY,Riley90-40-10-0033110010
TMTEAM---23500
TOTALS17-66
25.8%
6-30
20.0%
3-9
33.3%
935441146142443
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals9-34 (26.5%) 8-32 (25.0%) 17-66 (25.8%)
3-Point Field Goals3-14 (21.4%) 3-16 (18.8%) 6-30 (20.0%)
Free Throws1-2 (50.0%) 2-7 (28.6%) 3-9 (33.3%)
Lipscomb
  • Points off TOs: 5
  • 2nd Chance Points: 5
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 16
  • Largest lead: 3 (1st-05:40)
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 3
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Quarter
09:58
BROWN,TAYLOR missed jump shot
09:58
Offensive rebound by ALARIE,BELLA
09:502-0
ROBINSON,LESLIE made jump shot
09:50
Assist by ALARIE,BELLA
09:16
Turnover by POTTS,KENNEDY
08:59
JORDAN,SYDNEY missed jump shot
08:59
Defensive rebound by JONES,LOSHAVEON
08:47
Foul by ROBINSON,LESLIE
08:312-3
POTTS,KENNEDY made 3-pointer
08:31
Assist by CAGLE,LOREN
08:184-3
SMITH,VANESSA made layup
08:18
Assist by ROBINSON,LESLIE
08:054-6
POTTS,KENNEDY made 3-pointer
08:05
Assist by CAGLE,LOREN
07:51
BROWN,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
07:51
Offensive rebound by ROBINSON,LESLIE
07:45
ALARIE,BELLA missed 3-pointer
07:45
Offensive rebound by JORDAN,SYDNEY
07:41
JORDAN,SYDNEY missed jump shot
07:41
Blocked shot by JONES,LOSHAVEON
07:41
Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:23
Turnover by CAGLE,LOREN
07:19
ROBINSON,LESLIE missed 3-pointer
07:19
Offensive rebound by BROWN,TAYLOR
07:11
Foul by POTTS,KENNEDY
07:08
ALARIE,BELLA missed 3-pointer
07:08
Offensive rebound by JORDAN,SYDNEY
07:036-6
JORDAN,SYDNEY made layup
06:55
Turnover by JONES,LOSHAVEON
06:42
JORDAN,SYDNEY missed layup
06:42
Defensive rebound by JONES,LOSHAVEON
06:326-8
CAGLE,LOREN made layup
06:14
Turnover by ALARIE,BELLA
06:10
CAGLE,LOREN missed 3-pointer
06:10
Defensive rebound by ALARIE,BELLA
06:01
Foul by BROUGHTON,AURIANA
06:017-8
ALARIE,BELLA made free throw
06:018-8
ALARIE,BELLA made free throw
06:01
Sub In: WELEDJI,TIA
06:01
Sub Out: JORDAN,SYDNEY
06:01
Sub In: FUQUA,AMBER
06:01
Sub In: LOVELADY,MEREDITH
06:01
Sub In: TURNER,MORGAN
06:01
Sub Out: POTTS,KENNEDY
06:01
Sub Out: BROUGHTON,AURIANA
06:01
Sub Out: BANKS,ALEX
05:408-11
TURNER,MORGAN made 3-pointer
05:40
Assist by JONES,LOSHAVEON
05:30
Foul by TURNER,MORGAN
05:29
ALARIE,BELLA missed 3-pointer
05:29
Defensive rebound by FUQUA,AMBER
05:11
JONES,LOSHAVEON missed jump shot
05:11
Defensive rebound by TEAM
04:5510-11
ROBINSON,LESLIE made layup
04:25
FUQUA,AMBER missed layup
04:25
Defensive rebound by WELEDJI,TIA
04:1412-11
WELEDJI,TIA made layup
04:12
30 second timeout
04:12
Media timeout
04:12
Sub In: RUSH,GABRIELLE
04:12
Sub Out: ALARIE,BELLA
04:12
Sub In: ASSENA,LAURE
04:12
Sub Out: JONES,LOSHAVEON
03:59
LOVELADY,MEREDITH missed 3-pointer
03:59
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,LESLIE
03:49
ROBINSON,LESLIE missed jump shot
03:49
Defensive rebound by FUQUA,AMBER
03:39
ASSENA,LAURE missed jump shot
03:39
Blocked shot by SMITH,VANESSA
03:36
Defensive rebound by TEAM
03:18
WELEDJI,TIA missed jump shot
03:18
Defensive rebound by TURNER,MORGAN
03:03
Turnover by LOVELADY,MEREDITH
03:02
Sub In: REYNEKE,JACKIE
03:02
Sub In: STALLWORTH,JORDAN
03:02
Sub Out: SMITH,VANESSA
03:02
Sub Out: ROBINSON,LESLIE
03:02
Sub In: JONES,LOSHAVEON
03:02
Sub In: BANKS,ALEX
03:02
Sub Out: ASSENA,LAURE
03:02
Sub Out: TURNER,MORGAN
02:5614-11
STALLWORTH,JORDAN made jump shot in the paint
02:56
Assist by REYNEKE,JACKIE
02:44
BANKS,ALEX missed layup
02:44
Defensive rebound by REYNEKE,JACKIE
02:36
RUSH,GABRIELLE missed 3-pointer
02:36
Offensive rebound by REYNEKE,JACKIE
02:33
Foul by BANKS,ALEX
02:3315-11
REYNEKE,JACKIE made free throw
02:33
REYNEKE,JACKIE missed free throw
02:32
Deadball rebound
02:24
Foul by REYNEKE,JACKIE
02:07
BANKS,ALEX missed 3-pointer
02:07
Defensive rebound by RUSH,GABRIELLE
01:58
Foul by LOVELADY,MEREDITH
01:5816-11
WELEDJI,TIA made free throw
01:58
WELEDJI,TIA missed free throw
01:58
Defensive rebound by BANKS,ALEX
01:5016-13
FUQUA,AMBER made jump shot
01:50
Assist by LOVELADY,MEREDITH
01:34
Foul by FUQUA,AMBER
01:3417-13
WELEDJI,TIA made free throw
01:34
WELEDJI,TIA missed free throw
01:34
Deadball rebound
01:19
LOVELADY,MEREDITH missed jump shot
01:19
Blocked shot by REYNEKE,JACKIE
01:17
Defensive rebound by RUSH,GABRIELLE
01:10
BROWN,TAYLOR missed jump shot
01:10
Defensive rebound by LOVELADY,MEREDITH
00:50
BANKS,ALEX missed jump shot
00:50
Offensive rebound by JONES,LOSHAVEON
00:46
JONES,LOSHAVEON missed jump shot
00:46
Offensive rebound by BANKS,ALEX
00:40
COTTON,KAYLEE missed 3-pointer
00:40
Offensive rebound by JONES,LOSHAVEON
00:3717-15
JONES,LOSHAVEON made layup
00:17
Foul by JONES,LOSHAVEON
00:17
REYNEKE,JACKIE missed free throw
00:17
Deadball rebound
00:1718-15
REYNEKE,JACKIE made free throw
00:17
Sub In: REID,CLAUDIA
00:17
Sub Out: BROWN,TAYLOR
00:17
Sub In: COTTON,KAYLEE
00:17
Sub In: NORTHWAY,RILEY
00:17
Sub Out: JONES,LOSHAVEON
00:17
Sub Out: FUQUA,AMBER
00:17
Sub Out: LOVELADY,MEREDITH
00:17
Sub Out: CAGLE,LOREN
00:10
COTTON,KAYLEE missed jump shot
00:10
Blocked shot by REYNEKE,JACKIE
00:07
Defensive rebound by REYNEKE,JACKIE
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Quarter
10:00
Sub In: REID,CLAUDIA
10:00
Sub In: REYNEKE,JACKIE
10:00
Sub In: RUSH,GABRIELLE
10:00
Sub Out: BROWN,TAYLOR
10:00
Sub Out: JORDAN,SYDNEY
10:00
Sub Out: ALARIE,BELLA
10:00
Sub In: COTTON,KAYLEE
10:00
Sub Out: JONES,LOSHAVEON
10:00
Sub Out: POTTS,KENNEDY
00:00
Sub In: JONES,LOSHAVEON
00:00
Sub In: POTTS,KENNEDY
10:00
Sub In: NORTHWAY,RILEY
09:51
BANKS,ALEX missed layup
09:51
Blocked shot by REYNEKE,JACKIE
09:49
Offensive rebound by TEAM
09:48
Foul by COTTON,KAYLEE
09:41
Foul by BROUGHTON,AURIANA
09:4119-15
SMITH,VANESSA made free throw
09:4120-15
SMITH,VANESSA made free throw
09:25
COTTON,KAYLEE missed 3-pointer
09:25
Offensive rebound by BANKS,ALEX
09:22
Foul by REID,CLAUDIA
09:22
Sub Out: BROUGHTON,AURIANA
09:20
NORTHWAY,RILEY missed 3-pointer
09:20
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,LESLIE
09:10
RUSH,GABRIELLE missed 3-pointer
09:10
Defensive rebound by CAGLE,LOREN
09:0420-17
COTTON,KAYLEE made layup (fast break)
09:04
Assist by BANKS,ALEX
08:4922-17
REYNEKE,JACKIE made jump shot
08:49
Assist by SMITH,VANESSA
08:20
POTTS,KENNEDY missed jump shot
08:20
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,LESLIE
08:09
REYNEKE,JACKIE missed jump shot
08:09
Defensive rebound by COTTON,KAYLEE
08:01
BANKS,ALEX missed 3-pointer
08:01
Defensive rebound by REYNEKE,JACKIE
07:51
RUSH,GABRIELLE missed 3-pointer
07:51
Defensive rebound by NORTHWAY,RILEY
07:33
NORTHWAY,RILEY missed jump shot
07:33
Defensive rebound by REID,CLAUDIA
07:09
ROBINSON,LESLIE missed 3-pointer
07:09
Defensive rebound by NORTHWAY,RILEY
07:04
30 second timeout
07:04
Sub In: JORDAN,SYDNEY
07:04
Sub In: ALARIE,BELLA
07:04
Sub Out: REYNEKE,JACKIE
07:04
Sub Out: RUSH,GABRIELLE
07:04
Sub In: LOVELADY,MEREDITH
07:04
Sub In: TURNER,MORGAN
07:04
Sub Out: COTTON,KAYLEE
07:04
Sub Out: BANKS,ALEX
07:04
Sub Out: NORTHWAY,RILEY
06:39
POTTS,KENNEDY missed jump shot
06:39
Blocked shot by JORDAN,SYDNEY
06:37
Defensive rebound by ALARIE,BELLA
06:35
Foul by JONES,LOSHAVEON
06:35
Sub In: BROWN,TAYLOR
06:35
Sub Out: REID,CLAUDIA
06:35
Sub In: BANKS,ALEX
06:35
Sub Out: JONES,LOSHAVEON
06:24
ROBINSON,LESLIE missed layup
06:24
Offensive rebound by ALARIE,BELLA
06:21
Foul by POTTS,KENNEDY
06:15
JORDAN,SYDNEY missed layup
06:15
Offensive rebound by BROWN,TAYLOR
06:03
Turnover by ALARIE,BELLA
06:03
Sub In: MANOS,LEXI
06:03
Sub Out: POTTS,KENNEDY
05:34
TURNER,MORGAN missed 3-pointer
05:34
Defensive rebound by ALARIE,BELLA
05:23
JORDAN,SYDNEY missed layup
05:23
Defensive rebound by MANOS,LEXI
05:0422-19
BANKS,ALEX made jump shot
05:04
Assist by TURNER,MORGAN
04:47
Foul by LOVELADY,MEREDITH
04:47
ALARIE,BELLA missed free throw
04:47
Deadball rebound
04:47
ALARIE,BELLA missed free throw
04:47
Defensive rebound by MANOS,LEXI
04:47
Sub In: STALLWORTH,JORDAN
04:47
Sub Out: JORDAN,SYDNEY
04:47
Sub In: FUQUA,AMBER
04:47
Sub Out: LOVELADY,MEREDITH
04:37
Turnover by FUQUA,AMBER
04:26
STALLWORTH,JORDAN missed jump shot
04:26
Defensive rebound by TEAM
04:03
FUQUA,AMBER missed 3-pointer
04:03
Defensive rebound by STALLWORTH,JORDAN
03:5424-19
ALARIE,BELLA made jump shot
03:54
Assist by BROWN,TAYLOR
03:44
BANKS,ALEX missed jump shot
03:44
Defensive rebound by BROWN,TAYLOR
03:36
ALARIE,BELLA missed 3-pointer
03:36
Defensive rebound by CAGLE,LOREN
03:28
Foul by STALLWORTH,JORDAN
03:28
BANKS,ALEX missed free throw
03:28
Deadball rebound
03:2824-20
BANKS,ALEX made free throw
03:28
Sub In: REYNEKE,JACKIE
03:28
Sub In: RUSH,GABRIELLE
03:28
Sub Out: ROBINSON,LESLIE
03:28
Sub Out: ALARIE,BELLA
03:28
Sub In: NORTHWAY,RILEY
03:28
Sub In: DAVIES,JESSICA
03:28
Sub Out: BANKS,ALEX
03:28
Sub Out: TURNER,MORGAN
03:14
BROWN,TAYLOR missed jump shot
03:14
Blocked shot by CAGLE,LOREN
03:13
Defensive rebound by CAGLE,LOREN
03:12
Foul by BROWN,TAYLOR
03:12
Sub In: COTTON,KAYLEE
03:12
Sub Out: MANOS,LEXI
02:58
Turnover by FUQUA,AMBER
02:40
SMITH,VANESSA missed jump shot
02:40
Offensive rebound by REYNEKE,JACKIE
02:35
BROWN,TAYLOR missed jump shot
02:35
Offensive rebound by STALLWORTH,JORDAN
02:19
RUSH,GABRIELLE missed layup
02:19
Defensive rebound by NORTHWAY,RILEY
02:11
NORTHWAY,RILEY missed jump shot
02:11
Defensive rebound by BROWN,TAYLOR
02:05
Turnover by BROWN,TAYLOR
02:03
Steal by COTTON,KAYLEE
01:48
COTTON,KAYLEE missed 3-pointer
01:48
Defensive rebound by BROWN,TAYLOR
01:39
Foul by FUQUA,AMBER
01:3925-20
REYNEKE,JACKIE made free throw
01:39
REYNEKE,JACKIE missed free throw
01:39
Defensive rebound by ASSENA,LAURE
01:39
Sub In: REID,CLAUDIA
01:39
Sub Out: BROWN,TAYLOR
01:39
Sub In: RAU,LAUREN
01:39
Sub In: ASSENA,LAURE
01:39
Sub Out: FUQUA,AMBER
01:39
Sub Out: DAVIES,JESSICA
01:24
COTTON,KAYLEE missed 3-pointer
01:24
Defensive rebound by SMITH,VANESSA
01:10
Turnover by REID,CLAUDIA
00:5125-22
ASSENA,LAURE made jump shot
00:29
SMITH,VANESSA missed layup
00:29
Defensive rebound by CAGLE,LOREN
00:09
Turnover by CAGLE,LOREN
00:09
Sub In: ROBINSON,LESLIE
00:09
Sub In: ALARIE,BELLA
00:09
Sub In: BROWN,TAYLOR
00:09
Sub Out: REID,CLAUDIA
00:09
Sub Out: SMITH,VANESSA
00:09
Sub Out: STALLWORTH,JORDAN
00:01
BROWN,TAYLOR missed jump shot
00:01
Offensive rebound by RUSH,GABRIELLE
Time Score Play
Start of 3rd Quarter
09:34
Foul by ROBINSON,LESLIE
09:3425-23
BANKS,ALEX made free throw
09:34
BANKS,ALEX missed free throw
09:34
Defensive rebound by ALARIE,BELLA
09:17
ALARIE,BELLA missed 3-pointer
09:17
Defensive rebound by POTTS,KENNEDY
09:04
BROUGHTON,AURIANA missed layup
09:04
Blocked shot by JORDAN,SYDNEY
09:03
Defensive rebound by JORDAN,SYDNEY
08:58
Foul by CAGLE,LOREN
08:54
BROWN,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
08:54
Offensive rebound by ALARIE,BELLA
08:48
ALARIE,BELLA missed jump shot
08:48
Defensive rebound by JONES,LOSHAVEON
08:27
JONES,LOSHAVEON missed jump shot
08:27
Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:17
Sub In: REID,CLAUDIA
08:17
Sub Out: BROWN,TAYLOR
08:09
REID,CLAUDIA missed jump shot
08:09
Offensive rebound by ROBINSON,LESLIE
08:06
ROBINSON,LESLIE missed jump shot
08:06
Blocked shot by JONES,LOSHAVEON
08:04
Defensive rebound by CAGLE,LOREN
08:00
JONES,LOSHAVEON missed layup
08:00
Defensive rebound by SMITH,VANESSA
07:56
Turnover by REID,CLAUDIA
07:28
JONES,LOSHAVEON missed jump shot
07:28
Blocked shot by JORDAN,SYDNEY
07:24
Defensive rebound by ALARIE,BELLA
07:16
ROBINSON,LESLIE missed jump shot
07:16
Defensive rebound by JONES,LOSHAVEON
07:0825-25
BANKS,ALEX made layup (fast break)
07:08
Assist by CAGLE,LOREN
06:56
Foul by ROBINSON,LESLIE
06:56
Turnover by ROBINSON,LESLIE
06:56
Sub In: WELEDJI,TIA
06:56
Sub In: RUSH,GABRIELLE
06:56
Sub Out: REID,CLAUDIA
06:56
Sub Out: JORDAN,SYDNEY
06:34
BANKS,ALEX missed 3-pointer
06:34
Offensive rebound by BANKS,ALEX
06:31
Foul by ALARIE,BELLA
06:31
BANKS,ALEX missed free throw
06:31
Deadball rebound
06:3125-26
BANKS,ALEX made free throw
06:31
Sub In: LOVELADY,MEREDITH
06:31
Sub In: FUQUA,AMBER
06:31
Sub Out: POTTS,KENNEDY
06:31
Sub Out: BROUGHTON,AURIANA
06:2328-26
RUSH,GABRIELLE made 3-pointer
06:23
Assist by ALARIE,BELLA
06:13
Foul by ROBINSON,LESLIE
06:13
Sub In: REYNEKE,JACKIE
06:13
Sub Out: ROBINSON,LESLIE
06:01
LOVELADY,MEREDITH missed jump shot
06:01
Defensive rebound by REYNEKE,JACKIE
05:5230-26
ALARIE,BELLA made layup
05:42
TURNER,MORGAN missed 3-pointer
05:42
Defensive rebound by WELEDJI,TIA
05:31
REYNEKE,JACKIE missed layup
05:31
Defensive rebound by LOVELADY,MEREDITH
05:2230-28
BANKS,ALEX made jump shot in the paint
05:12
Turnover by RUSH,GABRIELLE
05:11
Steal by CAGLE,LOREN
05:0930-30
CAGLE,LOREN made layup (fast break)
05:09
Foul by WELEDJI,TIA
05:09
CAGLE,LOREN missed free throw
05:09
Defensive rebound by ALARIE,BELLA
05:09
Sub In: BROUGHTON,AURIANA
05:09
Sub In: NORTHWAY,RILEY
05:09
Sub Out: FUQUA,AMBER
05:09
Sub Out: BANKS,ALEX
04:56
RUSH,GABRIELLE missed 3-pointer
04:56
Offensive rebound by ALARIE,BELLA
04:4732-30
SMITH,VANESSA made layup
04:47
Assist by ALARIE,BELLA
04:35
LOVELADY,MEREDITH missed 3-pointer
04:35
Offensive rebound by TURNER,MORGAN
04:14
LOVELADY,MEREDITH missed layup
04:14
Blocked shot by WELEDJI,TIA
04:14
Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:14
Media timeout
04:14
Sub In: TURNER,MORGAN
04:14
Sub Out: JONES,LOSHAVEON
04:03
NORTHWAY,RILEY missed jump shot
04:03
Defensive rebound by WELEDJI,TIA
03:53
Turnover by WELEDJI,TIA
03:53
Steal by NORTHWAY,RILEY
03:53
Sub In: JONES,LOSHAVEON
03:53
Sub In: BANKS,ALEX
03:53
Sub Out: TURNER,MORGAN
03:53
Sub Out: NORTHWAY,RILEY
03:24
BROUGHTON,AURIANA missed 3-pointer
03:24
Defensive rebound by RUSH,GABRIELLE
03:17
Foul by NORTHWAY,RILEY
03:17
SMITH,VANESSA missed free throw
03:17
Deadball rebound
03:1733-30
SMITH,VANESSA made free throw
03:17
Sub In: COTTON,KAYLEE
03:17
Sub Out: BROUGHTON,AURIANA
02:56
CAGLE,LOREN missed 3-pointer
02:56
Defensive rebound by ALARIE,BELLA
02:4636-30
RUSH,GABRIELLE made 3-pointer
02:46
Assist by ALARIE,BELLA
02:38
LOVELADY,MEREDITH missed 3-pointer
02:38
Defensive rebound by REYNEKE,JACKIE
02:28
Foul by JONES,LOSHAVEON
02:2837-30
ALARIE,BELLA made free throw
02:2838-30
ALARIE,BELLA made free throw
02:28
Sub In: TURNER,MORGAN
02:28
Sub Out: JONES,LOSHAVEON
02:05
LOVELADY,MEREDITH missed 3-pointer
02:05
Defensive rebound by REYNEKE,JACKIE
01:5340-30
SMITH,VANESSA made layup
01:53
Assist by REYNEKE,JACKIE
01:2440-33
COTTON,KAYLEE made 3-pointer
01:24
Assist by CAGLE,LOREN
01:13
Foul by COTTON,KAYLEE
01:13
Sub In: BROWN,TAYLOR
01:13
Sub Out: SMITH,VANESSA
01:11
RUSH,GABRIELLE missed jump shot
01:11
Offensive rebound by BROWN,TAYLOR
01:06
BROWN,TAYLOR missed jump shot
01:06
Blocked shot by CAGLE,LOREN
01:04
Defensive rebound by TURNER,MORGAN
01:00
COTTON,KAYLEE missed 3-pointer
00:59
Defensive rebound by WELEDJI,TIA
00:52
SMITH,VANESSA missed jump shot
00:51
Blocked shot by CAGLE,LOREN
00:50
Defensive rebound by CAGLE,LOREN
00:46
CAGLE,LOREN missed 3-pointer
00:46
Defensive rebound by BROWN,TAYLOR
00:3742-33
WELEDJI,TIA made layup
00:37
Assist by BROWN,TAYLOR
00:08
CAGLE,LOREN missed 3-pointer
00:08
Defensive rebound by ALARIE,BELLA
00:0044-33
ALARIE,BELLA made layup (fast break)
Time Score Play
Start of 4th Quarter
10:00
30 second timeout
10:00
Sub In: WELEDJI,TIA
10:00
Sub In: RUSH,GABRIELLE
10:00
Sub Out: SMITH,VANESSA
10:00
Sub Out: JORDAN,SYDNEY
10:00
Sub In: LOVELADY,MEREDITH
10:00
Sub In: TURNER,MORGAN
10:00
Sub Out: BROUGHTON,AURIANA
10:00
Sub Out: BANKS,ALEX
09:46
WELEDJI,TIA missed jump shot
09:46
Defensive rebound by JONES,LOSHAVEON
09:3444-36
POTTS,KENNEDY made 3-pointer
09:34
Assist by TURNER,MORGAN
09:1846-36
ALARIE,BELLA made jump shot
09:18
Assist by ROBINSON,LESLIE
08:58
Sub In: BANKS,ALEX
08:58
Sub Out: JONES,LOSHAVEON
08:50
POTTS,KENNEDY missed 3-pointer
08:50
Defensive rebound by WELEDJI,TIA
08:4349-36
ALARIE,BELLA made 3-pointer
08:43
Assist by WELEDJI,TIA
08:31
TURNER,MORGAN missed layup
08:31
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,LESLIE
08:30
Foul by TURNER,MORGAN
08:30
Sub In: SMITH,VANESSA
08:30
Sub Out: WELEDJI,TIA
08:2151-36
BROWN,TAYLOR made layup
07:51
Turnover by POTTS,KENNEDY
07:51
Sub In: JONES,LOSHAVEON
07:51
Sub In: BROUGHTON,AURIANA
07:51
Sub Out: LOVELADY,MEREDITH
07:51
Sub Out: TURNER,MORGAN
07:3854-36
RUSH,GABRIELLE made 3-pointer
07:38
Assist by ROBINSON,LESLIE
07:15
Foul by SMITH,VANESSA
07:15
BANKS,ALEX missed free throw
07:15
Deadball rebound
07:15
BANKS,ALEX missed free throw
07:15
Defensive rebound by ALARIE,BELLA
07:0956-36
SMITH,VANESSA made layup
07:09
Assist by RUSH,GABRIELLE
07:09
Foul by JONES,LOSHAVEON
07:09
SMITH,VANESSA missed free throw
07:09
Offensive rebound by SMITH,VANESSA
07:09
Sub In: FUQUA,AMBER
07:09
Sub Out: BANKS,ALEX
07:07
Foul by BROUGHTON,AURIANA
07:0757-36
SMITH,VANESSA made free throw
07:07
SMITH,VANESSA missed free throw
07:07
Defensive rebound by POTTS,KENNEDY
07:07
Sub In: ASSENA,LAURE
07:07
Sub Out: JONES,LOSHAVEON
07:01
Turnover by FUQUA,AMBER
06:53
RUSH,GABRIELLE missed 3-pointer
06:53
Defensive rebound by ASSENA,LAURE
06:34
ASSENA,LAURE missed jump shot
06:34
Defensive rebound by ALARIE,BELLA
06:20
Foul by CAGLE,LOREN
06:16
RUSH,GABRIELLE missed 3-pointer
06:16
Defensive rebound by BROUGHTON,AURIANA
05:51
POTTS,KENNEDY missed 3-pointer
05:51
Defensive rebound by ALARIE,BELLA
05:47
Foul by FUQUA,AMBER
05:47
ALARIE,BELLA missed free throw
05:47
Deadball rebound
05:4758-36
ALARIE,BELLA made free throw
05:47
Sub In: WELEDJI,TIA
05:47
Sub In: STALLWORTH,JORDAN
05:47
Sub In: REYNEKE,JACKIE
05:47
Sub Out: SMITH,VANESSA
05:47
Sub Out: ALARIE,BELLA
05:47
Sub Out: ROBINSON,LESLIE
05:47
Sub In: BANKS,ALEX
05:47
Sub In: LOVELADY,MEREDITH
05:47
Sub Out: POTTS,KENNEDY
05:47
Sub Out: BROUGHTON,AURIANA
05:36
Turnover by FUQUA,AMBER
05:36
Steal by BROWN,TAYLOR
05:36
30 second timeout
05:36
Full timeout
05:20
STALLWORTH,JORDAN missed layup
05:20
Offensive rebound by STALLWORTH,JORDAN
05:18
Foul by BANKS,ALEX
05:18
STALLWORTH,JORDAN missed free throw
05:18
Deadball rebound
05:18
STALLWORTH,JORDAN missed free throw
05:18
Defensive rebound by BANKS,ALEX
05:17
Foul by REYNEKE,JACKIE
04:56
Turnover by CAGLE,LOREN
04:55
Steal by BROWN,TAYLOR
04:52
RUSH,GABRIELLE missed layup
04:52
Defensive rebound by TEAM
04:22
CAGLE,LOREN missed 3-pointer
04:22
Offensive rebound by ASSENA,LAURE
04:1858-38
ASSENA,LAURE made layup
03:56
Turnover by RUSH,GABRIELLE
03:55
Steal by LOVELADY,MEREDITH
03:51
Turnover by ASSENA,LAURE
03:51
Sub In: DAVIS,CAROLINE
03:51
Sub Out: RUSH,GABRIELLE
03:3761-38
DAVIS,CAROLINE made 3-pointer
03:37
Assist by WELEDJI,TIA
03:1161-40
ASSENA,LAURE made jump shot
03:11
Assist by CAGLE,LOREN
03:0063-40
STALLWORTH,JORDAN made layup
03:00
Assist by BROWN,TAYLOR
02:50
Turnover by FUQUA,AMBER
02:49
Steal by STALLWORTH,JORDAN
02:4665-40
STALLWORTH,JORDAN made layup (fast break)
02:36
Full timeout
02:36
Sub In: POTTS,KENNEDY
02:36
Sub In: MANOS,LEXI
02:36
Sub Out: FUQUA,AMBER
02:36
Sub Out: CAGLE,LOREN
02:24
Turnover by BANKS,ALEX
02:22
Steal by WELEDJI,TIA
02:20
WELEDJI,TIA missed layup
02:20
Blocked shot by LOVELADY,MEREDITH
02:18
Offensive rebound by BROWN,TAYLOR
02:11
Foul by ASSENA,LAURE
02:0566-40
REYNEKE,JACKIE made free throw
02:05
REYNEKE,JACKIE missed free throw
02:05
Defensive rebound by POTTS,KENNEDY
02:05
Sub In: RAU,LAUREN
02:05
Sub In: NORTHWAY,RILEY
02:05
Sub Out: BANKS,ALEX
02:05
Sub Out: LOVELADY,MEREDITH
01:43
Sub In: JORDAN,SYDNEY
01:43
Sub Out: REYNEKE,JACKIE
01:32
ASSENA,LAURE missed jump shot
01:32
Defensive rebound by BROWN,TAYLOR
01:1668-40
JORDAN,SYDNEY made layup
00:52
ASSENA,LAURE missed jump shot
00:52
Defensive rebound by STALLWORTH,JORDAN
00:4271-40
DAVIS,CAROLINE made 3-pointer
00:42
Assist by WELEDJI,TIA
00:1571-43
POTTS,KENNEDY made 3-pointer
00:15
Assist by NORTHWAY,RILEY
00:05
JORDAN,SYDNEY missed jump shot
00:05
Defensive rebound by ASSENA,LAURE
PRINCETON
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Brown, Taylorg150-60-10-0235100110
13Smith, Vanessag171-30-02-2011101004
20Jordan, Sydneyg61-60-00-0202001002
31Alarie, Bellaf101-50-42-4235100204
45Robinson, Leslief142-60-20-0134100014
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Davis, Caroline00-00-00-0000000000
10Reid, Claudia50-00-00-0011000110
25Rush, Gabrielle100-40-30-0123000000
32Weledji, Tia61-20-02-4011000004
33Stallworth, Jordan81-20-00-0112000012
44Reyneke, Jackie91-20-03-6235103015
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS8-36
22.2%
0-10
.0%
9-16
56.3%
1120315054525
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00JONES,Loshaveonf91-30-00-0224101122
02POTTS,Kennedyg72-42-20-0000000126
12BROUGHTON,Aurianaf50-00-00-0000000020
22CAGLE,Loreng201-20-10-0044201202
24BANKS,Alexf131-70-21-2213100013
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03LOVELADY,Meredith80-20-10-0011100120
04DAVIES,Jessica20-00-00-0000000000
11FUQUA,Amber91-30-10-0022000222
14MANOS,Lexi30-00-00-0022000000
15RAU,Lauren20-00-00-0000000000
21COTTON,Kaylee61-60-40-0011010012
25TURNER,Morgan71-21-20-0011100013
32ASSENA,Laure31-20-00-0011000002
42NORTHWAY,Riley60-30-10-0033000000
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS9-34
26.5%
3-14
21.4%
1-2
50.0%
5202561271322
PRINCETON
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Brown, Taylorg131-30-10-0224220002
13Smith, Vanessag123-40-02-5112000018
20Jordan, Sydneyg51-20-00-0011002002
31Alarie, Bellaf144-61-23-428103000112
45Robinson, Leslief80-20-00-0112200130
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Davis, Caroline42-22-20-0000000006
10Reid, Claudia10-10-00-0000000100
25Rush, Gabrielle133-83-60-0011100209
32Weledji, Tia141-30-00-0044311112
33Stallworth, Jordan62-30-00-2112010004
44Reyneke, Jackie100-10-01-2033100011
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS17-35
48.6%
6-11
54.5%
6-13
46.2%
7233012435746
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00JONES,Loshaveonf90-30-00-0033001020
02POTTS,Kennedyg102-42-40-0033000106
12BROUGHTON,Aurianaf70-20-10-0011000010
22CAGLE,Loreng171-50-40-1022312122
24BANKS,Alexf152-30-12-6112000116
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03LOVELADY,Meredith130-50-30-0011011000
04DAVIES,Jessica00-00-00-0000000000
11FUQUA,Amber60-00-00-0000000310
14MANOS,Lexi30-00-00-0000000000
15RAU,Lauren20-00-00-0000000000
21COTTON,Kaylee31-21-20-0000000013
25TURNER,Morgan50-20-10-0112100010
32ASSENA,Laure72-50-00-0123000114
42NORTHWAY,Riley30-10-00-0000110010
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS8-32
25.0%
3-16
18.8%
2-7
28.6%
4151953471121