January 23, 20171st2nd3rd4thFinal
Lipscomb148172160
Jacksonville2021113284
Stats at a GlanceLIPJU
FG Percentage.393 (22-56) .419 (26-62)
3P FG Percentage.286 (4-14) .417 (5-12)
FT Percentage.750 (12-16) .750 (27-36)
Offensive Rebounds1117
Defensive Rebounds2425
Total Rebounds3542
Turnovers2417
Steals414
Bench Points4115
LeadersLIPJU
PointsLOVELADY - 10
BUIE - 28
ReboundsBANKS - 7
GORDON - 14
AssistsCAGLE - 4
MOEDE - 4
StealsMANOS - 2
CAGLE - 2
BUIE - 7
BlocksJONES - 1
TURNER - 1
MERCER - 2
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02POTTS,Kennedyg180-30-20-0011000000
12BROUGHTON,Aurianag130-20-10-0011000120
22CAGLE,Loreng283-50-11-2011420637
24BANKS,Alexf233-120-12-3347000448
42NORTHWAY,Rileyf92-30-00-0022000304
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00JONES,Loshaveon212-90-02-2145101156
03LOVELADY,Meredith253-102-72-21230002510
11FUQUA,Amber83-41-11-2123100018
14MANOS,Lexi140-00-00-0000020110
15RAU,Lauren113-41-12-2000100119
21COTTON,Kaylee60-00-00-0000000330
23MELTON,Bri00-00-00-0000000000
25TURNER,Morgan70-00-01-2123001101
32ASSENA,Laure173-40-01-1134100137
TMTEAM---32500
TOTALS22-56
39.3%
4-14
28.6%
12-16
75.0%
112435842242860
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals8-28 (28.6%) 14-28 (50.0%) 22-56 (39.3%)
3-Point Field Goals0-4 (.0%) 4-10 (40.0%) 4-14 (28.6%)
Free Throws6-7 (85.7%) 6-9 (66.7%) 12-16 (75.0%)
Lipscomb
  • Points off TOs: 15
  • 2nd Chance Points: 7
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 41
  • Largest lead: 2 (1st-08:46)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 2
Jacksonville
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04BUIE, Brandig356-110-116-191342713428
05MOEDE, Jillahg351-40-00-1011400222
15GORDON, Kaylaf234-80-02-368140011410
21MERCER, Christinf302-90-02-3066232116
22REDDICK, Sherrandag327-205-114-54371305323
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03HAYES, Rolanda163-70-02-2000100228
20NEELY, Shalonda110-00-00-0314010200
23BROWN, Khadijah81-10-00-0112000012
32BENDER, Amber102-20-01-3112000135
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS26-62
41.9%
5-12
41.7%
27-36
75.0%
17254210144172084
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-33 (39.4%) 13-29 (44.8%) 26-62 (41.9%)
3-Point Field Goals1-4 (25.0%) 4-8 (50.0%) 5-12 (41.7%)
Free Throws14-17 (82.4%) 13-19 (68.4%) 27-36 (75.0%)
Jacksonville
  • Points off TOs: 29
  • 2nd Chance Points: 19
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 15
  • Largest lead: 24 (4th-00:03)
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 3
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Quarter
09:47
BUIE,BRANDI missed layup
09:47
Defensive rebound by BANKS,ALEX
09:19
Turnover by BANKS,ALEX
09:05
MERCER,CHRISTIN missed jump shot
09:05
Defensive rebound by BANKS,ALEX
08:462-0
BANKS,ALEX made layup
08:242-2
BUIE,BRANDI made layup
08:24
Assist by MOEDE,JILLAH
08:24
Foul by CAGLE,LOREN
08:242-3
BUIE,BRANDI made free throw
08:04
CAGLE,LOREN missed jump shot
08:04
Defensive rebound by GORDON,KAYLA
07:46
Turnover by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
07:46
Foul by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
07:234-3
NORTHWAY,RILEY made jump shot
07:23
Assist by CAGLE,LOREN
07:01
Turnover by MOEDE,JILLAH
06:46
Turnover by NORTHWAY,RILEY
06:43
Steal by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
06:40
Foul by BANKS,ALEX
06:404-4
BUIE,BRANDI made free throw
06:404-5
BUIE,BRANDI made free throw
06:40
Sub In: COTTON,KAYLEE
06:40
Sub In: LOVELADY,MEREDITH
06:40
Sub In: TURNER,MORGAN
06:40
Sub In: JONES,LOSHAVEON
06:40
Sub Out: POTTS,KENNEDY
06:40
Sub Out: BROUGHTON,AURIANA
06:40
Sub Out: BANKS,ALEX
06:40
Sub Out: NORTHWAY,RILEY
06:40
Sub In: BROWN,KHADIJAH
06:40
Sub Out: MOEDE,JILLAH
06:226-5
CAGLE,LOREN made layup
06:22
Assist by JONES,LOSHAVEON
06:10
Foul by COTTON,KAYLEE
06:06
REDDICK,SHERRANDA missed 3-pointer
06:06
Offensive rebound by BROWN,KHADIJAH
06:036-7
BROWN,KHADIJAH made layup
05:42
Turnover by COTTON,KAYLEE
05:42
Foul by COTTON,KAYLEE
05:41
Sub In: MANOS,LEXI
05:41
Sub Out: COTTON,KAYLEE
05:326-9
BUIE,BRANDI made jump shot in the paint
05:19
JONES,LOSHAVEON missed layup
05:19
Defensive rebound by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
05:10
REDDICK,SHERRANDA missed jump shot
05:10
Offensive rebound by GORDON,KAYLA
05:066-11
GORDON,KAYLA made layup
04:48
Turnover by LOVELADY,MEREDITH
04:47
Steal by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
04:386-13
GORDON,KAYLA made layup
04:38
Foul by CAGLE,LOREN
04:38
Full timeout
04:386-14
GORDON,KAYLA made free throw
04:38
Sub In: BROUGHTON,AURIANA
04:38
Sub In: RAU,LAUREN
04:38
Sub In: POTTS,KENNEDY
04:38
Sub Out: MANOS,LEXI
04:38
Sub Out: LOVELADY,MEREDITH
04:38
Sub Out: CAGLE,LOREN
04:38
Sub In: NEELY,SHALONDA
04:38
Sub In: MOEDE,JILLAH
04:38
Sub Out: GORDON,KAYLA
04:38
Sub Out: MERCER,CHRISTIN
04:26
POTTS,KENNEDY missed layup
04:26
Offensive rebound by TURNER,MORGAN
04:23
Foul by BROWN,KHADIJAH
04:22
TURNER,MORGAN missed free throw
04:22
Deadball rebound
04:227-14
TURNER,MORGAN made free throw
04:127-16
REDDICK,SHERRANDA made jump shot in the paint
04:01
RAU,LAUREN missed layup
04:01
Defensive rebound by BUIE,BRANDI
03:54
BUIE,BRANDI missed jump shot
03:54
Blocked shot by TURNER,MORGAN
03:52
Defensive rebound by BROUGHTON,AURIANA
03:38
JONES,LOSHAVEON missed jump shot
03:38
Defensive rebound by MOEDE,JILLAH
03:317-18
BUIE,BRANDI made layup (fast break)
03:11
JONES,LOSHAVEON missed jump shot
03:11
Defensive rebound by BUIE,BRANDI
03:03
REDDICK,SHERRANDA missed 3-pointer
03:03
Defensive rebound by TURNER,MORGAN
02:46
Foul by MOEDE,JILLAH
02:468-18
RAU,LAUREN made free throw
02:469-18
RAU,LAUREN made free throw
02:46
Sub In: NORTHWAY,RILEY
02:46
Sub In: MANOS,LEXI
02:46
Sub In: BANKS,ALEX
02:46
Sub Out: BROUGHTON,AURIANA
02:46
Sub Out: TURNER,MORGAN
02:46
Sub Out: JONES,LOSHAVEON
02:46
Sub In: HAYES,ROLANDA
02:46
Sub In: MERCER,CHRISTIN
02:46
Sub In: BENDER,AMBER
02:46
Sub Out: BUIE,BRANDI
02:46
Sub Out: BROWN,KHADIJAH
02:46
Sub Out: NEELY,SHALONDA
02:44
MOEDE,JILLAH missed jump shot
02:44
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:30
BANKS,ALEX missed 3-pointer
02:30
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:11
HAYES,ROLANDA missed layup
02:11
Offensive rebound by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
02:10
Foul by RAU,LAUREN
02:109-19
REDDICK,SHERRANDA made free throw
02:10
REDDICK,SHERRANDA missed free throw
02:10
Defensive rebound by NORTHWAY,RILEY
02:10
Foul by BENDER,AMBER
02:00
NORTHWAY,RILEY missed jump shot
02:00
Defensive rebound by MERCER,CHRISTIN
01:52
REDDICK,SHERRANDA missed 3-pointer
01:52
Defensive rebound by BANKS,ALEX
01:10
BANKS,ALEX missed jump shot
01:10
Defensive rebound by BENDER,AMBER
01:03
Turnover by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
01:03
Sub In: ASSENA,LAURE
01:03
Sub In: LOVELADY,MEREDITH
01:03
Sub Out: NORTHWAY,RILEY
01:03
Sub Out: MANOS,LEXI
01:03
Sub In: BUIE,BRANDI
01:03
Sub Out: REDDICK,SHERRANDA
00:5111-19
ASSENA,LAURE made layup
00:51
Foul by BENDER,AMBER
00:5112-19
ASSENA,LAURE made free throw
00:51
Sub In: GORDON,KAYLA
00:51
Sub Out: BENDER,AMBER
00:41
Foul by ASSENA,LAURE
00:41
MERCER,CHRISTIN missed free throw
00:41
Deadball rebound
00:4112-20
MERCER,CHRISTIN made free throw
00:41
Sub In: REDDICK,SHERRANDA
00:41
Sub Out: HAYES,ROLANDA
00:24
Turnover by ASSENA,LAURE
00:23
Steal by MERCER,CHRISTIN
00:16
MERCER,CHRISTIN missed jump shot
00:16
Defensive rebound by ASSENA,LAURE
00:0714-20
BANKS,ALEX made layup (fast break)
00:07
Assist by ASSENA,LAURE
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Quarter
10:00
Sub In: LOVELADY,MEREDITH
10:00
Sub In: ASSENA,LAURE
10:00
Sub Out: BROUGHTON,AURIANA
10:00
Sub Out: NORTHWAY,RILEY
10:00
Sub In: BROWN,KHADIJAH
10:00
Sub Out: MERCER,CHRISTIN
09:55
Turnover by BANKS,ALEX
09:38
Turnover by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
09:38
Foul by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
09:38
Sub In: HAYES,ROLANDA
09:38
Sub Out: REDDICK,SHERRANDA
09:15
BANKS,ALEX missed jump shot
09:15
Defensive rebound by GORDON,KAYLA
08:57
HAYES,ROLANDA missed jump shot
08:57
Defensive rebound by ASSENA,LAURE
08:26
CAGLE,LOREN missed 3-pointer
08:26
Defensive rebound by GORDON,KAYLA
08:0614-22
BUIE,BRANDI made layup
08:06
Assist by HAYES,ROLANDA
07:55
BANKS,ALEX missed jump shot
07:55
Blocked shot by GORDON,KAYLA
07:53
Defensive rebound by GORDON,KAYLA
07:52
Foul by BANKS,ALEX
07:52
Sub In: JONES,LOSHAVEON
07:52
Sub Out: ASSENA,LAURE
07:52
Sub In: MERCER,CHRISTIN
07:52
Sub In: NEELY,SHALONDA
07:52
Sub Out: GORDON,KAYLA
07:52
Sub Out: BROWN,KHADIJAH
07:42
MOEDE,JILLAH missed jump shot
07:42
Offensive rebound by NEELY,SHALONDA
07:39
Foul by JONES,LOSHAVEON
07:39
Sub In: BROUGHTON,AURIANA
07:39
Sub Out: POTTS,KENNEDY
07:3114-24
MERCER,CHRISTIN made layup
07:31
Assist by BUIE,BRANDI
07:31
Foul by LOVELADY,MEREDITH
07:3114-25
MERCER,CHRISTIN made free throw
07:19
JONES,LOSHAVEON missed layup
07:19
Defensive rebound by MERCER,CHRISTIN
07:12
MERCER,CHRISTIN missed layup
07:12
Offensive rebound by NEELY,SHALONDA
06:5414-27
MOEDE,JILLAH made jump shot in the paint
06:34
BANKS,ALEX missed jump shot
06:34
Defensive rebound by NEELY,SHALONDA
06:24
Turnover by HAYES,ROLANDA
06:22
Steal by CAGLE,LOREN
06:2016-27
CAGLE,LOREN made layup (fast break)
05:55
Sub In: ASSENA,LAURE
05:55
Sub Out: BANKS,ALEX
05:55
Sub In: REDDICK,SHERRANDA
05:55
Sub Out: HAYES,ROLANDA
05:47
MERCER,CHRISTIN missed jump shot
05:47
Offensive rebound by NEELY,SHALONDA
05:44
Turnover by NEELY,SHALONDA
05:43
Steal by CAGLE,LOREN
05:38
BROUGHTON,AURIANA missed 3-pointer
05:38
Offensive rebound by JONES,LOSHAVEON
05:32
LOVELADY,MEREDITH missed 3-pointer
05:32
Defensive rebound by MERCER,CHRISTIN
05:13
Foul by ASSENA,LAURE
05:1316-28
BUIE,BRANDI made free throw
05:1316-29
BUIE,BRANDI made free throw
05:13
Sub In: TURNER,MORGAN
05:13
Sub Out: ASSENA,LAURE
05:13
Sub In: GORDON,KAYLA
05:13
Sub Out: MERCER,CHRISTIN
04:49
Foul by BUIE,BRANDI
04:49
Full timeout
04:49
Sub In: MERCER,CHRISTIN
04:49
Sub Out: NEELY,SHALONDA
04:38
Turnover by CAGLE,LOREN
04:37
Steal by BUIE,BRANDI
04:34
Foul by BROUGHTON,AURIANA
04:3416-30
BUIE,BRANDI made free throw
04:3416-31
BUIE,BRANDI made free throw
04:34
Sub In: COTTON,KAYLEE
04:34
Sub Out: BROUGHTON,AURIANA
04:23
Turnover by COTTON,KAYLEE
04:22
Steal by BUIE,BRANDI
04:1416-34
REDDICK,SHERRANDA made 3-pointer
04:14
Assist by MERCER,CHRISTIN
04:03
JONES,LOSHAVEON missed layup
04:03
Blocked shot by MERCER,CHRISTIN
04:03
Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:51
Turnover by TURNER,MORGAN
03:50
Steal by BUIE,BRANDI
03:38
BUIE,BRANDI missed jump shot
03:38
Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:38
30 second timeout
03:33
MERCER,CHRISTIN missed jump shot
03:33
Defensive rebound by JONES,LOSHAVEON
03:24
JONES,LOSHAVEON missed jump shot
03:24
Defensive rebound by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
03:12
MERCER,CHRISTIN missed jump shot
03:12
Defensive rebound by CAGLE,LOREN
02:4618-34
JONES,LOSHAVEON made jump shot
02:16
MOEDE,JILLAH missed jump shot
02:16
Defensive rebound by TURNER,MORGAN
02:16
Foul by GORDON,KAYLA
02:16
Sub In: BANKS,ALEX
02:16
Sub Out: TURNER,MORGAN
02:16
Sub In: HAYES,ROLANDA
02:16
Sub Out: MOEDE,JILLAH
02:10
Foul by GORDON,KAYLA
02:09
BANKS,ALEX missed jump shot
02:09
Offensive rebound by BANKS,ALEX
02:06
BANKS,ALEX missed jump shot
02:06
Defensive rebound by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
02:05
Foul by BANKS,ALEX
02:0518-35
REDDICK,SHERRANDA made free throw
02:0518-36
REDDICK,SHERRANDA made free throw
02:05
Sub In: NORTHWAY,RILEY
02:05
Sub Out: BANKS,ALEX
02:05
Sub In: MOEDE,JILLAH
02:05
Sub In: NEELY,SHALONDA
02:05
Sub Out: GORDON,KAYLA
02:05
Sub Out: REDDICK,SHERRANDA
01:52
Turnover by NORTHWAY,RILEY
01:3918-38
HAYES,ROLANDA made layup
01:23
Turnover by NORTHWAY,RILEY
01:22
Steal by BUIE,BRANDI
01:16
HAYES,ROLANDA missed jump shot
01:16
Defensive rebound by NORTHWAY,RILEY
01:07
Sub In: ASSENA,LAURE
01:07
Sub In: POTTS,KENNEDY
01:07
Sub Out: COTTON,KAYLEE
01:07
Sub Out: NORTHWAY,RILEY
01:07
Sub In: BENDER,AMBER
01:07
Sub Out: BUIE,BRANDI
01:0320-38
JONES,LOSHAVEON made jump shot
00:4820-40
BENDER,AMBER made jump shot
00:30
Turnover by CAGLE,LOREN
00:28
Steal by MERCER,CHRISTIN
00:13
Foul by JONES,LOSHAVEON
00:1320-41
BENDER,AMBER made free throw
00:13
BENDER,AMBER missed free throw
00:13
Defensive rebound by JONES,LOSHAVEON
00:12
Foul by HAYES,ROLANDA
00:1221-41
JONES,LOSHAVEON made free throw
00:1222-41
JONES,LOSHAVEON made free throw
00:12
Sub In: RAU,LAUREN
00:12
Sub Out: CAGLE,LOREN
00:01
HAYES,ROLANDA missed jump shot
00:01
Defensive rebound by ASSENA,LAURE
Time Score Play
Start of 3rd Quarter
09:48
Foul by BROUGHTON,AURIANA
09:4822-42
BUIE,BRANDI made free throw
09:4822-43
BUIE,BRANDI made free throw
09:31
Turnover by CAGLE,LOREN
09:30
Steal by BUIE,BRANDI
09:24
REDDICK,SHERRANDA missed 3-pointer
09:24
Offensive rebound by BUIE,BRANDI
09:19
GORDON,KAYLA missed layup
09:19
Defensive rebound by BANKS,ALEX
08:5524-43
NORTHWAY,RILEY made jump shot
08:30
Turnover by BENDER,AMBER
08:20
BROUGHTON,AURIANA missed layup
08:20
Blocked shot by MERCER,CHRISTIN
08:19
Defensive rebound by GORDON,KAYLA
08:04
Foul by CAGLE,LOREN
08:04
Sub In: RAU,LAUREN
08:04
Sub In: LOVELADY,MEREDITH
08:04
Sub Out: CAGLE,LOREN
08:04
Sub Out: BROUGHTON,AURIANA
07:5824-45
REDDICK,SHERRANDA made layup
07:46
LOVELADY,MEREDITH missed 3-pointer
07:46
Offensive rebound by TEAM
07:36
Foul by MERCER,CHRISTIN
07:17
POTTS,KENNEDY missed 3-pointer
07:17
Defensive rebound by MERCER,CHRISTIN
07:01
Turnover by MOEDE,JILLAH
07:01
Sub In: JONES,LOSHAVEON
07:01
Sub Out: BANKS,ALEX
07:01
Sub In: HAYES,ROLANDA
07:01
Sub In: NEELY,SHALONDA
07:01
Sub Out: MERCER,CHRISTIN
07:01
Sub Out: MOEDE,JILLAH
06:51
Turnover by RAU,LAUREN
06:50
Steal by NEELY,SHALONDA
06:50
Turnover by NEELY,SHALONDA
06:50
Sub In: BANKS,ALEX
06:50
Sub Out: NORTHWAY,RILEY
06:36
Turnover by JONES,LOSHAVEON
06:36
Foul by JONES,LOSHAVEON
06:36
Sub In: BROWN,KHADIJAH
06:36
Sub Out: GORDON,KAYLA
06:1824-47
HAYES,ROLANDA made layup
06:0926-47
LOVELADY,MEREDITH made layup
05:59
Sub In: FUQUA,AMBER
05:59
Sub In: MANOS,LEXI
05:59
Sub Out: POTTS,KENNEDY
05:59
Sub Out: BANKS,ALEX
05:59
Sub In: BENDER,AMBER
05:59
Sub Out: NEELY,SHALONDA
05:55
Turnover by HAYES,ROLANDA
05:3928-47
RAU,LAUREN made jump shot
05:21
BUIE,BRANDI missed jump shot
05:21
Defensive rebound by FUQUA,AMBER
05:0531-47
RAU,LAUREN made 3-pointer
05:05
Assist by FUQUA,AMBER
04:40
Full timeout
04:40
Sub In: MOEDE,JILLAH
04:40
Sub In: MERCER,CHRISTIN
04:40
Sub Out: HAYES,ROLANDA
04:40
Sub Out: BROWN,KHADIJAH
04:38
Foul by LOVELADY,MEREDITH
04:38
BUIE,BRANDI missed free throw
04:38
Deadball rebound
04:3831-48
BUIE,BRANDI made free throw
04:21
Turnover by COTTON,KAYLEE
04:21
Steal by BUIE,BRANDI
04:14
Turnover by BUIE,BRANDI
04:12
Steal by MANOS,LEXI
04:1033-48
FUQUA,AMBER made jump shot in the paint
03:53
REDDICK,SHERRANDA missed 3-pointer
03:53
Defensive rebound by FUQUA,AMBER
03:51
Foul by BENDER,AMBER
03:30
JONES,LOSHAVEON missed jump shot
03:30
Blocked shot by BUIE,BRANDI
03:27
Defensive rebound by BUIE,BRANDI
03:27
Foul by JONES,LOSHAVEON
03:27
BUIE,BRANDI missed free throw
03:27
Deadball rebound
03:27
BUIE,BRANDI missed free throw
03:27
Defensive rebound by LOVELADY,MEREDITH
03:27
Sub In: BANKS,ALEX
03:27
Sub Out: JONES,LOSHAVEON
03:27
Sub In: GORDON,KAYLA
03:27
Sub Out: BENDER,AMBER
03:13
FUQUA,AMBER missed jump shot
03:13
Offensive rebound by FUQUA,AMBER
03:07
LOVELADY,MEREDITH missed 3-pointer
03:07
Offensive rebound by LOVELADY,MEREDITH
02:56
Foul by BUIE,BRANDI
02:5634-48
BANKS,ALEX made free throw
02:5635-48
BANKS,ALEX made free throw
02:56
Sub In: CAGLE,LOREN
02:56
Sub In: ASSENA,LAURE
02:56
Sub Out: FUQUA,AMBER
02:56
Sub Out: RAU,LAUREN
02:42
Turnover by BUIE,BRANDI
02:1937-48
CAGLE,LOREN made jump shot in the paint
01:57
REDDICK,SHERRANDA missed jump shot
01:57
Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:37
Turnover by BANKS,ALEX
01:2837-50
HAYES,ROLANDA made jump shot
01:19
Foul by HAYES,ROLANDA
01:19
Sub In: BROUGHTON,AURIANA
01:19
Sub Out: MANOS,LEXI
01:1039-50
ASSENA,LAURE made jump shot in the paint
00:54
GORDON,KAYLA missed jump shot
00:54
Offensive rebound by GORDON,KAYLA
00:51
Turnover by GORDON,KAYLA
00:51
Sub In: POTTS,KENNEDY
00:51
Sub Out: LOVELADY,MEREDITH
00:36
Turnover by CAGLE,LOREN
00:35
Steal by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
00:31
REDDICK,SHERRANDA missed layup
00:31
Defensive rebound by POTTS,KENNEDY
00:22
BANKS,ALEX missed jump shot
00:22
Defensive rebound by GORDON,KAYLA
00:0239-52
GORDON,KAYLA made layup
00:02
Assist by BUIE,BRANDI
Time Score Play
Start of 4th Quarter
10:00
Sub In: ASSENA,LAURE
10:00
Sub Out: NORTHWAY,RILEY
09:43
POTTS,KENNEDY missed 3-pointer
09:43
Offensive rebound by BANKS,ALEX
09:30
Turnover by BROUGHTON,AURIANA
09:30
Steal by BUIE,BRANDI
09:19
Turnover by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
09:19
Sub In: LOVELADY,MEREDITH
09:19
Sub In: MANOS,LEXI
09:19
Sub Out: POTTS,KENNEDY
09:19
Sub Out: BROUGHTON,AURIANA
08:57
ASSENA,LAURE missed layup
08:57
Offensive rebound by BANKS,ALEX
08:5441-52
BANKS,ALEX made layup
08:54
Foul by GORDON,KAYLA
08:54
BANKS,ALEX missed free throw
08:54
Defensive rebound by GORDON,KAYLA
08:54
Sub In: JONES,LOSHAVEON
08:54
Sub Out: CAGLE,LOREN
08:43
REDDICK,SHERRANDA missed jump shot
08:43
Defensive rebound by JONES,LOSHAVEON
08:3244-52
LOVELADY,MEREDITH made 3-pointer
08:32
Assist by CAGLE,LOREN
08:17
REDDICK,SHERRANDA missed 3-pointer
08:17
Offensive rebound by GORDON,KAYLA
08:03
Turnover by BUIE,BRANDI
08:02
Steal by MANOS,LEXI
07:59
Turnover by MANOS,LEXI
07:43
BUIE,BRANDI missed 3-pointer
07:43
Offensive rebound by GORDON,KAYLA
07:39
GORDON,KAYLA missed layup
07:39
Offensive rebound by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
07:36
REDDICK,SHERRANDA missed layup
07:36
Blocked shot by JONES,LOSHAVEON
07:34
Defensive rebound by JONES,LOSHAVEON
07:29
Turnover by BANKS,ALEX
07:29
Sub In: CAGLE,LOREN
07:29
Sub In: RAU,LAUREN
07:29
Sub Out: ASSENA,LAURE
07:29
Sub In: BENDER,AMBER
07:29
Sub Out: GORDON,KAYLA
07:2244-55
REDDICK,SHERRANDA made 3-pointer
07:22
Assist by MERCER,CHRISTIN
07:1147-55
LOVELADY,MEREDITH made 3-pointer
07:11
Assist by RAU,LAUREN
06:50
Foul by LOVELADY,MEREDITH
06:44
Sub In: BROUGHTON,AURIANA
06:44
Sub In: ASSENA,LAURE
06:44
Sub Out: MANOS,LEXI
06:44
Sub Out: BANKS,ALEX
06:44
Sub Out: RAU,LAUREN
06:33
REDDICK,SHERRANDA missed layup
06:33
Offensive rebound by BENDER,AMBER
06:3047-57
BENDER,AMBER made layup
06:30
Foul by JONES,LOSHAVEON
06:30
BENDER,AMBER missed free throw
06:30
Defensive rebound by LOVELADY,MEREDITH
06:30
Sub In: BANKS,ALEX
06:30
Sub Out: JONES,LOSHAVEON
06:16
LOVELADY,MEREDITH missed 3-pointer
06:16
Defensive rebound by MERCER,CHRISTIN
06:0347-59
MERCER,CHRISTIN made layup
05:45
LOVELADY,MEREDITH missed layup
05:45
Offensive rebound by ASSENA,LAURE
05:4249-59
ASSENA,LAURE made layup
05:40
Full timeout
05:40
Sub In: GORDON,KAYLA
05:40
Sub Out: BENDER,AMBER
05:22
Turnover by MERCER,CHRISTIN
05:05
Turnover by LOVELADY,MEREDITH
05:04
Steal by MERCER,CHRISTIN
04:57
Foul by BANKS,ALEX
04:57
Full timeout
04:5749-60
BUIE,BRANDI made free throw
04:5749-61
BUIE,BRANDI made free throw
04:57
Sub In: MANOS,LEXI
04:57
Sub In: FUQUA,AMBER
04:57
Sub Out: BROUGHTON,AURIANA
04:57
Sub Out: BANKS,ALEX
04:4651-61
FUQUA,AMBER made jump shot
04:46
Assist by CAGLE,LOREN
04:29
MERCER,CHRISTIN missed layup
04:29
Offensive rebound by GORDON,KAYLA
04:2751-63
GORDON,KAYLA made layup
04:27
Foul by ASSENA,LAURE
04:2751-64
GORDON,KAYLA made free throw
04:19
Foul by MOEDE,JILLAH
04:13
Turnover by CAGLE,LOREN
04:13
Sub In: BANKS,ALEX
04:13
Sub Out: ASSENA,LAURE
03:5651-67
REDDICK,SHERRANDA made 3-pointer
03:56
Assist by MOEDE,JILLAH
03:48
Foul by BUIE,BRANDI
03:48
CAGLE,LOREN missed free throw
03:48
Deadball rebound
03:4852-67
CAGLE,LOREN made free throw
03:34
GORDON,KAYLA missed layup
03:34
Offensive rebound by GORDON,KAYLA
03:33
Foul by MANOS,LEXI
03:3352-68
BUIE,BRANDI made free throw
03:3352-69
BUIE,BRANDI made free throw
03:17
LOVELADY,MEREDITH missed jump shot
03:17
Defensive rebound by GORDON,KAYLA
03:0952-71
BUIE,BRANDI made jump shot (fast break)
03:09
Assist by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
03:01
Foul by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
02:5255-71
FUQUA,AMBER made 3-pointer
02:52
Assist by CAGLE,LOREN
02:49
30 second timeout
02:36
REDDICK,SHERRANDA missed layup
02:36
Offensive rebound by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
02:33
Turnover by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
02:23
LOVELADY,MEREDITH missed 3-pointer
02:23
Offensive rebound by TEAM
02:19
Sub In: COTTON,KAYLEE
02:19
Sub Out: MANOS,LEXI
02:06
BANKS,ALEX missed layup
02:06
Defensive rebound by MERCER,CHRISTIN
01:4655-74
REDDICK,SHERRANDA made 3-pointer
01:46
Assist by MOEDE,JILLAH
01:46
Foul by LOVELADY,MEREDITH
01:4655-75
REDDICK,SHERRANDA made free throw
01:31
Foul by BUIE,BRANDI
01:3156-75
LOVELADY,MEREDITH made free throw
01:3157-75
LOVELADY,MEREDITH made free throw
01:31
30 second timeout
01:31
Sub In: MANOS,LEXI
01:31
Sub Out: BANKS,ALEX
01:1857-78
REDDICK,SHERRANDA made 3-pointer
01:18
Assist by MOEDE,JILLAH
00:5559-78
RAU,LAUREN made jump shot
00:47
Foul by FUQUA,AMBER
00:47
MOEDE,JILLAH missed free throw
00:47
Deadball rebound
00:47
GORDON,KAYLA missed free throw
00:47
Offensive rebound by REDDICK,SHERRANDA
00:47
Sub In: MELTON,BRI
00:47
Sub Out: MANOS,LEXI
00:41
Foul by COTTON,KAYLEE
00:3859-79
BUIE,BRANDI made free throw
00:3859-80
BUIE,BRANDI made free throw
00:38
Sub In: BANKS,ALEX
00:38
Sub Out: MELTON,BRI
00:38
Sub In: HAYES,ROLANDA
00:38
Sub Out: MOEDE,JILLAH
00:36
Foul by GORDON,KAYLA
00:3660-80
FUQUA,AMBER made free throw
00:36
FUQUA,AMBER missed free throw
00:36
Defensive rebound by BROWN,KHADIJAH
00:30
Foul by LOVELADY,MEREDITH
00:3060-81
HAYES,ROLANDA made free throw
00:3060-82
HAYES,ROLANDA made free throw
00:30
Sub In: RAU,LAUREN
00:30
Sub Out: LOVELADY,MEREDITH
00:21
Turnover by CAGLE,LOREN
00:0360-84
BUIE,BRANDI made layup
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02POTTS,Kennedyg120-10-00-0000000000
12BROUGHTON,Aurianag80-10-10-0011000010
22CAGLE,Loreng152-40-10-0011120224
24BANKS,Alexf102-90-10-0134000234
42NORTHWAY,Rileyf61-20-00-0022000302
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00JONES,Loshaveon122-80-02-2123100026
03LOVELADY,Meredith130-10-10-0000000110
11FUQUA,Amber00-00-00-0000000000
14MANOS,Lexi30-00-00-0000000000
15RAU,Lauren50-10-02-2000000012
21COTTON,Kaylee40-00-00-0000000220
23MELTON,Bri00-00-00-0000000000
25TURNER,Morgan70-00-01-2123001101
32ASSENA,Laure51-10-01-1033100123
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS8-28
28.6%
0-4
.0%
6-7
85.7%
41519321121422
Jacksonville
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04BUIE, Brandig174-70-07-70221400115
05MOEDE, Jillahg181-40-00-0011100112
15GORDON, Kaylaf122-20-01-1145001025
21MERCER, Christinf151-70-02-3033121004
22REDDICK, Sherrandag142-61-43-4134020328
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03HAYES, Rolanda81-50-00-0000100112
20NEELY, Shalonda70-00-00-0314000100
23BROWN, Khadijah61-10-00-0101000012
32BENDER, Amber31-10-01-2011000023
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS13-33
39.4%
1-4
25.0%
14-17
82.4%
7162348261041
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02POTTS,Kennedyg60-20-20-0011000000
12BROUGHTON,Aurianag50-10-00-0000000110
22CAGLE,Loreng131-10-01-2000300413
24BANKS,Alexf131-30-02-3213000214
42NORTHWAY,Rileyf31-10-00-0000000002
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00JONES,Loshaveon90-10-00-0022001130
03LOVELADY,Meredith123-92-62-21230001410
11FUQUA,Amber83-41-11-2123100018
14MANOS,Lexi110-00-00-0000020110
15RAU,Lauren63-31-10-0000100107
21COTTON,Kaylee20-00-00-0000000110
23MELTON,Bri00-00-00-0000000000
25TURNER,Morgan00-00-00-0000000000
32ASSENA,Laure122-30-00-0101000014
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS14-28
50.0%
4-10
40.0%
6-9
66.7%
7916521121438
Jacksonville
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04BUIE, Brandig182-40-19-121121313313
05MOEDE, Jillahg170-00-00-1000300110
15GORDON, Kaylaf112-60-01-2549000125
21MERCER, Christinf151-20-00-0033111112
22REDDICK, Sherrandag185-144-71-13031102115
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03HAYES, Rolanda82-20-02-2000000116
20NEELY, Shalonda40-00-00-0000010100
23BROWN, Khadijah20-00-00-0011000000
32BENDER, Amber71-10-00-1101000112
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS13-29
44.8%
4-8
50.0%
13-19
68.4%
10919662111043