LipscombSports.com
2014-15 Women's Basketball
October 2014 Opponent/Event Location Time/Result
Thu, Oct 30 Freed Hardeman # Allen Arena 6:30 p.m.
November 2014 Opponent/Event Location Time/Result
Fri, Nov 7 Berea College # Allen Arena 6:30 p.m.
Fri, Nov 14 Georgia Southern Allen Arena ASUNTV 11:00 a.m.
Sun, Nov 16 Wright State Allen Arena ESPN3 2:00 p.m.
Wed, Nov 19 at UAB Birmingham, Ala. 7:00 p.m.
Sat, Nov 22 Tennessee State Allen Arena ESPN3 4:00 p.m.
Tue, Nov 25 at Murray State Murray, Ky. 7:00 p.m.
Sat, Nov 29 at Morehead Morehead, Ky. 3:15 p.m.
December 2014 Opponent/Event Location Time/Result
Tue, Dec 2 at Belmont Nashville, Tenn. 4:00 p.m.
Sun, Dec 7 Tennessee Allen Arena ESPN3 2:00 p.m.
Tue, Dec 16 Jackson State Allen Arena ASUNTV 6:30 p.m.
Thu, Dec 18 Tennessee Tech Allen Arena ASUNTV 6:30 p.m.
Sat, Dec 20 at Xavier Cincinnati, Ohio 1:00 p.m.
Georgia Tech Holiday Tournament
Mon, Dec 29 at Georgia Tech Atlanta, Ga. 3:00 p.m.
Tue, Dec 30 at Harvard/LA Tech Atlanta, Ga. TBA
 
January 2015 Opponent/Event Location Time/Result
Mon, Jan 5 Trevecca Allen Arena ASUNTV 5:00 p.m.
Sat, Jan 10 Northern Kentucky * Allen Arena ESPN3 4:00 p.m.
Wed, Jan 14 at USC Upstate * Spartanburg, S.C. ESPN3 6:00 p.m.
Sat, Jan 17 Kennesaw State * Allen Arena ESPN3 4:00 p.m.
Thu, Jan 22 at Jacksonville * Jacksonville, Fla. 6:00 p.m.
Sat, Jan 24 at North Florida * Jacksonville, Fla. ESPN3 1:00 p.m.
Thu, Jan 29 Florida Gulf Coast * Allen Arena ESPN3 6:30 p.m.
Sat, Jan 31 Stetson * Allen Arena ESPN3 4:00 p.m.
February 2015 Opponent/Event Location Time/Result
Sat, Feb 7 at Northern Kentucky * Highland Heights, Ky. ESPN3 3:00 p.m.
Thu, Feb 12 at Stetson * DeLand, Fla. ESPN3 6:00 p.m.
Sat, Feb 14 at Florida Gulf Coast * Ft. Myers, Fla. ESPN3 6:05 p.m.
Thu, Feb 19 North Florida * Allen Arena ESPN3 6:30 p.m.
Sat, Feb 21 Jacksonville * Allen Arena ESPN3 4:00 p.m.
Wed, Feb 25 USC Upstate * Allen Arena ESPN3 6:30 p.m.
Sat, Feb 28 at Kennesaw State * Kennesaw, Ga. ESPN3 1:00 p.m.
March 2015 Opponent/Event Location Time/Result
2015 Atlantic Sun Conference Championships
Fri, Mar 6 A-Sun Quarterfinals TBA TBA
Wed, Mar 11 A-Sun Semifinals TBA TBA
Sun, Mar 15 A-Sun Finals TBA TBA