Overall Conf Streak
139-314 (.307) 20-83 (.194) L5
Date Opponent Time/Result
Nov
17
Sat
at Northern Iowa
L 77-68 (L)
Nov
18
Sun
at Lees-McRae
W 106-62 (W)
Nov
20
Tue
at Eastern Michigan
L 77-68 (L)
Nov
23
Fri
at New Orleans
W 81-63 (W)
Nov
24
Sat
at Saint Louis
L 67-62 (L)
Nov
27
Tue
Southeast Missouri State
L 72-58 (L)
Nov
29
Thu
at Birmingham-Southern
W 78-64 (W)
Dec
1
Sat
at Tennessee State
L 74-72 (L)
Dec
4
Tue
Murray State
W 75-61 (W)
Dec
6
Thu
Austin Peay
L 77-63 (L)
Dec
8
Sat
Belmont
L 76-74 (L)
Dec
14
Fri
MTSU
L 75-63 (L)
Dec
15
Sat
Tennessee Martin
L 75-60 (L)
Dec
29
Sat
at Valparaiso
L 88-83 (L)
Jan
4
Fri
at California
L 80-45 (L)
Jan
5
Sat
at IPFW
W 88-71 (W)
Jan
12
Sat
IPFW
W 58-38 (W)
Jan
19
Sat
at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
L 76-53 (L)
Jan
21
Mon
at Texas-Pan American
W 68-56 (W)
Jan
26
Sat
Centenary
W 69-51 (W)
Jan
29
Tue
University of the South
W 82-44 (W)
Jan
31
Thu
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
W 65-61 (W)
Feb
2
Sat
Morris Brown
W 91-44 (W)
Feb
4
Mon
at Centenary
W 72-49 (W)
Feb
9
Sat
Gardner-Webb
W 91-62 (W)
Feb
14
Thu
Texas-Pan American
W 81-66 (W)
Feb
16
Sat
at IPFW
W 86-73 (W)
Feb
23
Sat
at Gardner-Webb
W 76-62 (W)
Nov
22
Fri
Nashville All Stars EXH.
W 73-63 (Final)
Nov
25
Mon
at Mercer
W 70-58 (Final)
Nov
30
Sat
at Oral Robers
L 80-62 (Final)
Dec
3
Tue
Eastern Kentucky
L 78-73 (Final)
Dec
5
Thu
at Southest Missouri
L 71-50 (Final)
Dec
8
Sun
at Ole Miss
L 61-52 (Final)
Dec
10
Tue
Mercer
W 79-52 (Final)
Dec
12
Thu
Xavier
L 68-67 (Final)
Dec
14
Sat
Tennessee State
L 67-64 (Final)
Dec
22
Sun
at MTSU
L 61-56 (Final)
Dec
28
Sat
vs James Madison
L 75-42 (Final)
Dec
29
Sun
at Stetson
W 71-61 (Final)
Dec
31
Tue
at UCF
W 54-53 (Final)
Jan
3
Fri
Oral Roberts
L 82-68 (Final)
Jan
6
Mon
Valparaiso
W 57-56 (Final)
Jan
9
Thu
Centenary
W 76-49 (Final)
Jan
11
Sat
Texas-Pan American
W 57-49 (Final)
Jan
14
Tue
vs Belmont
L 75-67 (Final)
Jan
16
Thu
Texas A & M - Corpus Christi
L 59-42 (Final)
Jan
21
Tue
at Memphis
L 70-67 (Final)
Jan
23
Thu
Birmingham-Southern
W 64-62 (Final)
Jan
28
Tue
Fisk
W 87-46 (Final)
Jan
30
Thu
Morris Brown
W 84-60 (Final)
Feb
1
Sat
at IPFW
L 88-73 (Final)
Feb
8
Sat
IPFW
W 61-42 (Final)
Feb
11
Tue
at Austin Peay
L 76-48 (Final)
Feb
13
Thu
at Centenary
W 76-63 (Final)
Feb
20
Thu
at Texas-Pan American
W 66-65 (Final)
Feb
22
Sat
at Texas A & M - Corpus Christi
W 82-68 (Final)
Nov
22
Sat
at Hawaii
W 69-63 (Finall)
Nov
23
Sun
vs Washington
L 78-52 (Final)
Dec
6
Sat
at Belmont
L 76-43 (Final)
Dec
14
Sun
Ole Miss
W 74-71 (Final)
Dec
18
Thu
at Xavier
L 72-65 (Final)
Dec
20
Sat
Southeast Missouri State
W 52-47 (Final)
Dec
22
Mon
Austin Peay
L 65-60 (Final)
Dec
30
Tue
MTSU
L 68-47 (Final)
Jan
3
Sat
at Troy State
W 68-55 (Final)
Jan
5
Mon
Memphis
L 68-58 (Final)
Jan
8
Thu
Stetson
L 67-63 (Final)
Jan
10
Sat
Jacksonville
W 76-63 (Final)
Jan
15
Thu
at Georgia State
W 82-78 (Final)
Jan
17
Sat
at Mercer
L 67-48 (Final)
Jan
22
Thu
Campbell
W 71-57 (Final)
Jan
24
Sat
Gardner-Webb
W 75-48 (Final)
Jan
29
Thu
at UCF
W 75-56 (Final)
Jan
31
Sat
at Florida Atlantic
W 70-63 (Final)
Feb
4
Wed
Belmont
L 68-66 (Final/OT)
Feb
7
Sat
UCF
W 62-51 (Final)
Feb
9
Mon
Florida Atlantic
W 69-52 (Final)
Feb
12
Thu
at Gardner-Webb
L 71-60 (Final)
Feb
12
Thu
at Campbell
W 74-53 (Final)
Feb
19
Thu
Georgia State
W 56-39 (Final)
Feb
22
Sun
Mercer
W 85-60 (Final)
Feb
26
Thu
at Jacksonville
W 67-54 (Final)
Feb
28
Sat
at Stetson
L 65-50 (Final)
Mar
4
Thu
Troy State
W 67-55 (Final)
Mar
11
Thu
vs Tory State
W 73-63 (Final)
Mar
12
Fri
vs Georgia State
W 71-64 (Final/OT)
Mar
13
Sat
vs UCF
W 64-62 (Final)
Mar
20
Sat
vs Vanderbilt
L 76-45 (Final)
Nov
22
Mon
at Memphis
L 57-52 (Final/OT)
Nov
27
Sat
vs Samford
L 66-51 (Final)
Nov
28
Sun
at Birmingham-Southern
W 65-60 (Final)
Nov
30
Tue
Kent State
W 62-60 (Final)
Dec
2
Thu
at Florida Atlantic
W 91-87 (Final/3OT)
Dec
4
Sat
at UCF
W 67-60 (Final)
Dec
7
Tue
Fisk
W 92-56 (Final)
Dec
28
Tue
at North Carolina
L 91-45 (Final)
Jan
3
Mon
Belmont
W 62-53 (Final)
Jan
6
Thu
Garder-Webb
W 54-46 (Final)
Jan
8
Sat
Campbell
W 71-55 (Final)
Jan
13
Thu
at Georgia State
L 74-47 (Final)
Jan
15
Sat
at Mercer
W 56-51 (Final)
Jan
20
Thu
Jacksonville
W 84-66 (Final)
Jan
22
Sat
Stetson
L 63-61 (Final)
Jan
29
Sat
at Troy
L 66-56 (Final)
Feb
1
Tue
at Belmont
L 80-76 (Final)
Feb
3
Thu
Florida State
L 73-49 (Final)
Feb
7
Mon
Troy
L 57-52 (Final)
Feb
10
Thu
at Stetson
L 92-88 (Final/4OT)
Feb
12
Sat
at Jacksonville
W 66-52 (Final)
Feb
17
Thu
Mercer
W 54-47 (Final)
Feb
19
Sat
Georgia State
W 64-58 (Final)
Feb
24
Thu
at Campbell
L 70-62 (Final)
Feb
26
Sat
at Gardner Web
L 70-64 (Final)
Mar
2
Wed
Florida Atlantic
L 67-56 (Final)
Mar
4
Fri
Central Florida
L 54-51 (Final)
Mar
10
Thu
at Georgia State
L 63-52 (Final)
Nov
7
Mon
ALABAMA-HUNTSVILLE
W 68-64
Nov
12
Sat
Spalding
W 77-34
Nov
18
Fri
at Kent State
L 69-34
Nov
26
Sat
at Women's Basketball
L 83-53
Nov
27
Sun
at GEORGETOWN
L 77-45
Nov
29
Tue
MEMPHIS
L 76-74
Dec
1
Thu
at Kennesaw State
L 69-68
Dec
3
Sat
at East Tennessee State
L 74-50
Dec
19
Mon
at WAKE FOREST
L 101-38
Dec
30
Fri
at FLORIDA STATE
L 92-42
Jan
5
Thu
CAMPBELL
W 61-52
Jan
7
Sat
GARDNER-WEBB
W 52-51
Jan
9
Mon
SAVANNAH STATE
W 78-60
Jan
12
Thu
at MERCER
L 50-46
Jan
14
Sat
at STETSON
L 70-62
Jan
17
Tue
at BELMONT
L 77-49
Jan
21
Sat
at Florida Atlantic
L 74-57
Jan
26
Thu
NORTH FLORIDA
L 54-52
Jan
28
Sat
Jacksonville
W 70-58
Feb
2
Thu
STETSON
W 54-37
Feb
4
Sat
MERCER
W 58-47
Feb
9
Thu
at GARDNER-WEBB
L 59-47
Feb
11
Sat
at CAMPBELL
L 58-43
Feb
16
Thu
East Tennessee State
L 85-59
Feb
18
Sat
Kennesaw State
L 87-79
Feb
23
Thu
at Jacksonville
L 78-46
Feb
25
Sat
at NORTH FLORIDA
L 65-54
Feb
28
Tue
BELMONT
L 72-64
Mar
2
Thu
Florida Atlantic
L 80-61
Nov
17
Fri
ARKANSAS
L 77-39
Nov
19
Sun
at EVANSVILLE
L 76-53
Nov
20
Mon
Fisk
W 93-35
Nov
24
Fri
AUSTIN PEAY
W 56-55
Nov
25
Sat
at MEMPHIS
L 57-55
Nov
27
Mon
TENNESSEE STATE
L 64-52
Nov
30
Thu
Jacksonville
W 64-61
Dec
2
Sat
NORTH FLORIDA
L 53-44
Dec
4
Mon
at MURRAY STATE
L 81-53
Dec
20
Wed
at VANDERBILT
L 109-40
Dec
21
Thu
LONGWOOD UNIVERSITY
L 55-53
Jan
2
Tue
LA SALLE
L 61-47
Jan
4
Thu
at East Tennessee State
L 71-51
Jan
6
Sat
at Kennesaw State
L 82-71
Jan
11
Thu
MERCER
W 79-50
Jan
13
Sat
STETSON
W 71-53
Jan
20
Sat
BELMONT
L 72-55
Jan
25
Thu
at CAMPBELL
L 72-56
Jan
27
Sat
at GARDNER-WEBB
L 66-59
Feb
1
Thu
Kennesaw State
W 68-57
Feb
3
Sat
East Tennessee State
W 57-52
Feb
8
Thu
at STETSON
W 59-57
Feb
10
Sat
at MERCER
L 58-49
Feb
17
Sat
at BELMONT
L 67-53
Feb
22
Thu
GARDNER-WEBB
L 51-44
Feb
24
Sat
CAMPBELL
L 80-68
Mar
1
Thu
at NORTH FLORIDA
L 54-51
Mar
3
Sat
at Jacksonville
L 69-59
Mar
8
Thu
at East Tennessee State
L 83-69
Nov
9
Fri
at UT-Martin
L 66-53
Nov
11
Sun
at Arkansas
L 87-60
Nov
13
Tue
Fisk
W 123-22
Nov
15
Thu
Bowling Green
L 54-42
Nov
23
Fri
at Hawaii
L 85-51
Nov
24
Sat
at UAB
L 67-51
Nov
25
Sun
at Kentucky
L 76-55
Nov
30
Fri
at Kansas State
L 92-52
Dec
1
Sat
at AR-Pine Bluff
W 48-43
Dec
15
Sat
Murray State
L 83-71
Dec
20
Thu
at TSU
L 63-52
Dec
22
Sat
at Vanderbilt
L 92-37
Jan
2
Wed
at Samford
L 73-52
Jan
5
Sat
at Gardner-Webb *
L 82-70
Jan
7
Mon
at Campbell *
W 58-50
Jan
12
Sat
Belmont *
L 47-43
Jan
19
Sat
ETSU *
L 77-55
Jan
21
Mon
USC Upstate *
W 82-47
Jan
24
Thu
Evansville
L 69-57
Jan
26
Sat
at Kennesaw State *
L 56-48
Jan
28
Mon
at Mercer *
W 73-70
Feb
2
Sat
Stetson *
W 65-56
Feb
4
Mon
at Florida Gulf Coast *
L 66-51
Feb
9
Sat
Jacksonville *
L 61-48
Feb
11
Mon
North Florida *
L 63-51
Feb
16
Sat
at ETSU *
L 89-65
Feb
18
Mon
at USC Upstate *
L 69-53
Feb
23
Sat
at Belmont *
W 68-52
Feb
28
Thu
Gardner-Webb *
W 72-60
Mar
1
Sat
Campbell *
W 69-60 (OT)
Mar
6
Thu
Belmont (Atlantic Sun Tournament)
W 73-72
Mar
7
Fri
ETSU (Atlantic Sun Tournament)
L 84-64
Nov
6
Thu
Alabama Huntsville #
W 82-69 (Final)
Nov
8
Sat
Harding #
W 84-66 (Final)
Nov
15
Sat
at Austin Peay
L 65-54 (Final)
Nov
18
Tue
Tennessee Tech
L 72-55 (Final)
Nov
20
Thu
UT Martin
W 61-56 (Final)
Nov
22
Sat
at Bowling Green St.
L 71-52 (Final)
Nov
24
Mon
Samford
L 62-48 (Final)
Nov
29
Sat
Tennessee State
W 63-55 (Final)
Dec
4
Thu
at North Florida *
L 52-51 (Final)
Dec
6
Sat
at Jacksonville *
L 63-57 (Final)
Dec
9
Tue
at Evansville
L 74-50 (Final)
Dec
28
Sun
vs Dayton
L 76-36 (Final)
Dec
29
Mon
vs Gardner-Webb
L 66-64 (Final)
Jan
3
Sat
FGCU *
L 81-51 (Final)
Jan
5
Mon
Stetson *
L 65-51 (Final)
Jan
8
Thu
Campbell *
W 69-45 (Final)
Jan
12
Mon
at Belmont *
W 76-66 (Final)
Jan
15
Thu
at USC Upstate *
L 59-54 (Final)
Jan
17
Sat
at ETSU *
L 70-51 (Final)
Jan
22
Thu
Kennesaw St. *
L 66-64 (Final)
Jan
24
Sat
Mercer *
L 64-48 (Final)
Jan
29
Thu
at FGCU *
L 89-46 (Final)
Jan
31
Sat
at Stetson *
L 63-46 (Final)
Feb
5
Thu
at Campbell *
L 70-56 (Final)
Feb
10
Tue
Belmont *
L 61-60 (Final)
Feb
13
Fri
ETSU *
L 68-55 (Final)
Feb
15
Sun
USC Upstate *
W 94-77 (Final)
Feb
19
Thu
at Mercer *
L 68-56 (Final)
Feb
21
Sat
at Kennesaw St. *
L 88-78 (Final)
Feb
26
Thu
Jacksonville *
L 71-42 (Final)
Feb
28
Sat
North Florida *
W 56-54 (Final)
Mar
4
Wed
Jacksonville
L 63-51 (Final)
Nov
7
Sat
Harding #
W 90-77 (Final)
Nov
10
Tue
Freed Hardeman #
L 85-76 (Final)
Nov
13
Fri
Lehigh
L 77-60 (Final)
Nov
15
Sun
Central Arkansas
W 68-60 (Final)
Nov
17
Tue
Austin Peay
L 61-52 (Final)
Nov
20
Fri
vs Winston Salem St
L 76-63 (Final)
Nov
21
Sat
at Morehead State
L 62-53 (Final)
Nov
22
Sun
vs Presbyterian
W 52-45 (Final)
Nov
28
Sat
at Tennessee State
L 72-69 (Final/OT)
Nov
30
Mon
at Tennessee Tech
L 73-65 (Final)
Dec
3
Thu
at Mercer
L 69-59 (Final)
Dec
5
Sat
at Kennesaw State
L 70-52 (Final)
Dec
8
Tue
Evansville
L 74-69 (Final)
Dec
28
Mon
South Alabama
L 61-50 (Final)
Jan
2
Sat
Stetson
W 79-60 (Final)
Jan
4
Mon
Florida Gulf Coast
L 67-47 (Final)
Jan
9
Sat
USC Upstate
L 63-51 (Final)
Jan
11
Mon
Belmont
W 74-68 (Final/OT)
Jan
14
Thu
at Jacksonville
L 66-48 (Final)
Jan
16
Sat
at North Florida
L 75-64 (Final)
Jan
21
Thu
ETSU
L 76-65 (Final)
Jan
23
Sat
Campbell
L 88-80 (Final)
Jan
27
Wed
at Belmont
L 66-53 (Final)
Jan
30
Sat
at ETSU
L 82-59 (Final)
Feb
1
Mon
at Campbell
L 60-58 (Final)
Feb
6
Sat
North Florida
L 70-48 (Final)
Feb
8
Mon
Jacksonville
L 62-43 (Final)
Feb
11
Thu
at USC Upstate
L 88-58 (Final)
Feb
18
Thu
at Florida Gulf Coast
L 64-45 (Final)
Feb
20
Sat
at Stetson
L 56-45 (Final)
Feb
25
Thu
Kennesaw State
W 64-56 (Final)
Feb
27
Sat
Mercer
L 76-70 (Final)
Nov
6
Sat
Harding #
W 72-67 (Final/OT)
Nov
12
Fri
at Air Force Academy
L 64-50 (Final)
Nov
18
Thu
Tennessee Tech
L 81-65 (Final)
Nov
20
Sat
Jacksonville State
W 84-62 (Final)
Nov
22
Mon
Alabama A&M
W 77-70 (Final/OT)
Nov
27
Sat
Tennessee State
L 69-66 (Final)
Nov
29
Mon
at Central Arkansas
L 69-60 (Final)
Dec
4
Sat
Mercer
W 67-57 (Final)
Dec
8
Wed
at Austin Peay
W 63-58 (Final)
Dec
18
Sat
Kennesaw State
W 68-58 (Final)
Dec
22
Wed
at South Alabama
L 69-41 (Final)
Jan
1
Sat
at Miami
L 91-52 (Final)
Jan
3
Mon
at Stetson
W 73-72 (Final/OT)
Jan
5
Wed
at Florida Gulf Coast
L 75-57 (Final)
Jan
8
Sat
Jacksonville
W 74-69 (Final)
Jan
10
Mon
North Florida
L 57-53 (Final)
Jan
13
Thu
at Belmont
L 56-52 (Final)
Jan
17
Mon
Campbell
L 81-66 (Final)
Jan
22
Sat
at ETSU
L 95-64 (Final)
Jan
24
Mon
at USC Upstate
L 77-70 (Final)
Jan
27
Thu
Belmont
W 73-59 (Final)
Jan
29
Sat
Florida Gulf Coast
L 62-51 (Final)
Jan
31
Mon
Stetson
L 78-53 (Final)
Feb
3
Thu
at North Florida
L 58-46 (Final)
Feb
5
Sat
at Jacksonville
L 74-59 (Final)
Feb
14
Mon
at Campbell
L 79-63 (Final)
Feb
19
Sat
ETSU
L 66-52 (Final)
Feb
21
Mon
USC Upstate
L 81-76 (Final)
Feb
24
Thu
at Kennesaw State
L 68-58 (Final)
Feb
26
Sat
at Mercer
W 70-67 (Final)
Mar
2
Wed
vs #1 ETSU
L 83-75 (Final)
Nov
5
Sat
Harding #
L 51-45 (Final)
Nov
11
Fri
Air Force
L 68-59 (Final)
Nov
14
Mon
Austin Peay
L 61-58 (Final)
Nov
17
Thu
at Tennessee State
L 80-54 (Final)
Nov
19
Sat
at Alabama A&M
L 72-54 (Final)
Nov
21
Mon
at Jacksonville State
L 81-72 (Final)
Vanderbilt Tournament
Nov
25
Fri
at Vanderbilt !
L 81-39 (Final)
Nov
26
Sat
vs Liberty !
L 70-27 (Final)
Dec
1
Thu
Mercer
W 80-70 (Final)
Dec
3
Sat
Kennesaw State
L 74-55 (Final)
Dec
5
Mon
at Tennessee Tech
W 66-61 (Final)
Dec
7
Wed
at North Carolina
L 95-53 (Final)
Dec
16
Fri
Mississippi
L 72-57 (Final)
Dec
18
Sun
Gardner-Webb
W 76-65 (Final)
Jan
2
Mon
at Jacksonville
L 81-75 (Final/OT)
Jan
4
Wed
at North Florida
L 77-67 (Final)
Jan
7
Sat
at Belmont
L 64-54 (Final)
Jan
12
Thu
Stetson
L 74-63 (Final)
Jan
14
Sat
Florida Gulf Coast
L 76-59 (Final)
Jan
19
Thu
at USC Upstate
L 73-66 (Final)
Jan
21
Sat
at ETSU
L 89-52 (Final)
Jan
26
Thu
Jacksonville
W 68-64 (Final)
Jan
28
Sat
North Florida
W 73-64 (Final)
Feb
4
Sat
Belmont
L 60-43 (Final)
Feb
9
Thu
at Florida Gulf Coast
L 97-54 (Final)
Feb
11
Sat
at Stetson
L 74-59 (Final)
Feb
16
Thu
East Tennessee State
L 59-39 (Final)
Feb
18
Sat
USC Upstate
L 50-44 (Final)
Feb
23
Thu
at Mercer
L 67-61 (Final)
Feb
25
Sat
at Kennesaw State
W 72-64 (Final)
Nov
1
Thu
Freed-Hardeman #
W 55-49 (Final)
Nov
9
Fri
at Gardner-Webb
L 64-40 (Final)
Nov
12
Mon
No. 16 Vanderbilt (ESPN3)
L 62-45 (Final)
Nov
18
Sun
at Texas Tech
L 61-41 (Final)
Nov
26
Mon
at Murray State
L 63-55 (Final)
Nov
29
Thu
at Ole Miss
L 68-46 (Final)
Dec
1
Sat
Belmont
L 70-54 (Final)
Dec
9
Sun
Jacksonville State
W 67-54 (Final)
Dec
16
Sun
at No. 6 Georgia (CSS)
L 93-42 (Final)
Dec
18
Tue
Tennessee State
L 69-60 (Final)
Dec
21
Fri
at Austin Peay
L 69-42 (Final)
Dec
31
Mon
at North Florida
L 77-64 (Final)
Jan
2
Wed
at Jacksonville
L 58-45 (Final)
Jan
5
Sat
ETSU
L 80-74 (Final)
Jan
7
Mon
USC Upstate
W 57-56 (Final)
Jan
12
Sat
at Northern Kentucky
L 66-33 (Final)
Jan
19
Sat
at Stetson (ESPN3)
L 92-51 (Final)
Jan
21
Mon
at Florida Gulf Coast
L 67-37 (Final)
Jan
26
Sat
Mercer (ESPN3)
L 74-70 (Final)
Jan
28
Mon
Kennesaw State
L 55-39 (Final)
Feb
2
Sat
at ETSU
L 86-64 (Final)
Feb
4
Mon
at USC Upstate (ESPN3)
L 78-62 (Final)
Feb
9
Sat
Northern Kentucky
L 75-58 (Final)
Feb
11
Mon
at Belmont
L 61-39 (Final)
Feb
16
Sat
Florida Gulf Coast (ESPN3)
L 89-38 (Final)
Feb
18
Mon
Stetson (ESPN3)
L 68-54 (Final)
Feb
23
Sat
at Kennesaw State
W 55-53 (Finals)
Feb
25
Mon
at Mercer
L 53-31 (Final)
Feb
28
Thu
Jacksonville (ESPN3)
L 67-55 (Final)
Mar
2
Sat
North Florida
L 61-49 (Final)
Oct
28
Mon
Freed-Hardeman (Exhibition) #
W 68-57 (Final)
Nov
6
Wed
Fisk (Exhibition) #
W 83-66 (Final)
Nov
10
Sun
Morehead State
L 82-77 (Final)
Nov
12
Tue
at UAB
L 70-54 (Final)
Nov
14
Thu
Belmont
L 68-52 (Final)
Nov
21
Thu
at Kentucky
L 116-49 (Final)
Nov
26
Tue
at Tennessee State
W 81-78 (Final/OT)
Nov
30
Sat
Murray State
L 86-79 (Final)
Dec
14
Sat
at Jacksonville State
W 86-76 (Final)
Dec
17
Tue
at No. 16 Georgia
L 81-46 (Final)
Wright State Invitational Presented by Holiday Inn
Dec
20
Fri
vs Bradley
L 87-85 (Final)
Dec
21
Sat
vs Gardner-Webb
W 86-68 (Final)
Dec
29
Sun
at Tennessee
L 110-42 (Final)
Jan
2
Thu
at ETSU
L 78-75 (Final)
Jan
4
Sat
at USC Upstate
L 92-69 (Final)
Jan
9
Thu
Kennesaw State
L 82-78 (Final)
Jan
11
Sat
Mercer
L 79-72 (Final)
Jan
16
Thu
at Jacksonville
L 86-64 (Final)
Jan
18
Sat
at North Florida
L 78-66 (Final)
Jan
25
Sat
at Northern Kentucky
L 72-65 (Final)
Jan
30
Thu
FGCU
L 85-67 (Final)
Feb
1
Sat
Stetson
L 82-47 (Final)
Feb
6
Thu
at Kennesaw State
L 88-79 (Final)
Feb
8
Sat
at Mercer
L 76-71 (Final)
Feb
13
Thu
Jacksonville
W 94-79 (Final)
Feb
15
Sat
North Florida
W 84-76 (Final)
Feb
22
Sat
Northern Kentucky
L 61-57 (Final)
Feb
27
Thu
at FGCU
L 108-67 (Final)
Mar
1
Sat
at Stetson
L 112-88 (Final)
Mar
6
Thu
ETSU
W 76-74 (Final)
Mar
8
Sat
USC Upstate
L 91-71 (Final)
2014 Atlantic Sun Conference Championships
Mar
11
Tue
at No. 1 FGCU
L 92-53 (Final)
Mar
15
Sat
A-Sun Semifinals
TBA
Mar
16
Sun
A-Sun Championship
TBA
Oct
30
Thu
Freed Hardeman #
L 89-81 (Final)
Nov
7
Fri
Berea College #
W 75-41 (Final)
Nov
14
Fri
Georgia Southern
W 80-74 (Final)
Nov
16
Sun
Wright State
L 79-66 (Final)
Nov
19
Wed
at UAB
L 72-54 (Final)
Nov
22
Sat
Tennessee State
L 73-55 (Final)
Nov
25
Tue
at Murray State
L 74-71 (Final)
Nov
29
Sat
at Morehead
W 61-59 (Final)
Dec
2
Tue
at Belmont
L 80-60 (Final)
Dec
7
Sun
Tennessee
L 85-51 (Final)
Dec
16
Tue
Jackson State
W 72-45 (Final)
Dec
18
Thu
Tennessee Tech
W 72-53 (Final)
Dec
20
Sat
at Xavier
L 62-38 (Final)
Georgia Tech Holiday Tournament
Dec
29
Mon
at Georgia Tech
L 71-53 (Final)
Dec
30
Tue
vs Harvard @ Georgia Tech
L 84-63 (Final)
Jan
5
Mon
Trevecca
W 95-71 (Final)
Jan
10
Sat
Northern Kentucky
L 81-70 (Final)
Jan
14
Wed
at USC Upstate
L 71-68 (Final)
Jan
17
Sat
Kennesaw State
W 79-61 (Final)
Jan
22
Thu
at Jacksonville
W 75-63 (Final)
Jan
24
Sat
at North Florida
W 71-62 (Final)
Jan
29
Thu
Florida Gulf Coast
L 71-49 (Final)
Jan
31
Sat
Stetson
L 82-77 (Final)
Feb
7
Sat
at Northern Kentucky
L 64-57 (Final)
Feb
12
Thu
at Stetson
L 103-75 (Final)
Feb
14
Sat
at Florida Gulf Coast
L 69-43 (Final)
Feb
19
Thu
North Florida
L 57-54 (Final)
Feb
21
Sat
Jacksonville
L 75-63 (Final)
Feb
25
Wed
USC Upstate
L 76-67 (Final)
Feb
28
Sat
at Kennesaw State
L 75-57 (Final)
2015 Atlantic Sun Conference Championships
Mar
6
Fri
vs A-Sun Quarterfinals vs. Stetson
L 92-69 (Final)
Oct
29
Thu
Freed Hardeman #
W 63-60 (Final)
Nov
7
Sat
Young Harris College #
W 100-61 (Final)
Nov
13
Fri
Loyola (MD)
L 57-52 (Final)
Nov
15
Sun
at Georgia Southern
W 66-55 (Final)
Nov
19
Thu
at Wright State
L 92-65 (Final)
Nov
22
Sun
at Tennessee Tech
L 81-70 (Final)
Nov
24
Tue
Murray State
W 93-85 (Final)
TSU Thanksgiving Classic
Nov
28
Sat
vs North Alabama
W 88-67 (Final)
Nov
29
Sun
vs Texas Southern
L 66-62 (Final)
Dec
2
Wed
Belmont
L 90-68 (Final)
Dec
5
Sat
Morehead State
L 92-77 (Final)
Dec
8
Tue
SEMO
L 84-69 (Final)
Dec
10
Thu
Ball State
L 72-60 (Final)
Dec
13
Sun
at TSU
L 77-65 (Final)
Dec
21
Mon
Western Kentucky
L 64-56 (Final)
Dec
28
Mon
at Alabama
L 68-49 (Final)
Dec
30
Wed
at Jackson State
L 53-52 (Final)
Jan
9
Sat
at Kennesaw State
L 55-54 (Final)
Jan
16
Sat
at Jacksonville
L 81-51 (Final)
Jan
18
Mon
at North Florida
L 78-70 (Final)
Jan
24
Sun
Florida Gulf Coast
L 71-39 (Final)
Jan
25
Mon
Stetson
L 83-62 (Final)
Jan
30
Sat
USC Upstate
L 81-54 (Final)
Feb
4
Thu
at NJIT
L 61-51 (Final)
Feb
6
Sat
at USC Upstate
L 93-71 (Final)
Feb
10
Wed
NJIT
W 63-49 (Final)
Feb
13
Sat
North Florida
W 78-71 (Final)
Feb
15
Mon
Jacksonville
L 76-55 (Final)
Feb
20
Sat
at Stetson
L 79-75 (Final)
Feb
22
Mon
at Florida Gulf Coast
L 91-52 (Final)
Feb
27
Sat
Kennesaw State
L 68-64 (Final)
Mar
4
Fri
vs No. 2 Jacksonville
L 80-51 (Final)
Oct
27
Thu
Freed Hardeman #
L 81-64 (Final)
Nov
5
Sat
Rhodes #
W 83-45
Nov
11
Fri
at Loyola (MD)
L 74-30 (Final)
Nov
13
Sun
at Mississippi
L 76-49 (Final)
Nov
17
Thu
at Alabama
L 82-35 (Final)
Nov
20
Sun
Anderson
W 66-59 (Final)
Nov
22
Tue
at Murray St.
L 79-59 (Final)
Nov
26
Sat
Charleston So.
L 67-52 (Final)
Nov
29
Tue
at Belmont
L 100-62 (Final)
Dec
3
Sat
at Morehead St.
L 73-53 (Final)
Dec
6
Tue
at SE Missouri St.
L 79-63 (Final)
Dec
11
Sun
Tennessee St.
2 p.m.
Dec
15
Thu
at Western Kentucky
7 p.m.
Dec
18
Sun
at Ball State
2 p.m.
Dec
21
Wed
Tennessee Tech
Noon
Dec
29
Thu
Saint Louis
6:30 p.m.
Dec
31
Sat
Princeton
Noon
Jan
7
Sat
Kennesaw St.
1:30 p.m.
Jan
14
Sat
FGCU
1:30 p.m.
Jan
16
Mon
Stetson
6:30 p.m.
Jan
21
Sat
at North Florida
Noon
Jan
23
Mon
at Jacksonville
6 p.m.
Jan
28
Sat
at NJIT
Noon
Feb
2
Thu
USC Upstate
6:30 p.m.
Feb
4
Sat
NJIT
1:30 p.m.
Feb
8
Wed
at USC Upstate
6 p.m.
Feb
11
Sat
at Stetson
Noon
Feb
13
Mon
at FGCU
6 p.m.
Feb
18
Sat
Jacksonville
1:30 p.m.
Feb
20
Mon
North Florida
6:30 p.m.
Feb
25
Sat
at Kennesaw St.
1 p.m.