Women's Cross Country Honors

NCAA Atlantic Sun All-Conference Team
Sally Larson, First Team (2016)
Courtney Brenner, First Team (2016)
Bridgette Doucet, First Team (2016)
Kacey Kemper, Second Team (2016)
Avery Franklin, Second Team (2016)
Barbara Lee Ball, Second Team (2016)
Hannah Owens, Second Team (2016)
Madi Talbert, First Team (2015)
Brooke Kingma, First Team (2015)
Barbara Lee Ball, First Team (2015)
Kelli Nesky, First Team (2015)
Kate Bucknam, First Team (2015)
Sally Larson, Second Team (2015)
Katie Bianchini, Second Team (2015)
Paige Stoner, Second Team (2015)
Bridgette Doucet, Second Team (2015)
Sally Larson, First Team (2014)
Dani Walker, First Team (2014)
Paige Stoner, First Team (2014
Madi Talbert, First Team (2014)
Barbara Lee Ball, Second Team (2014)
Minna Fields, Second Team (2014)
Kayla Montgomery, Second Team (2014)
Dani Walker, First Team (2013)
Tessa Hoefle, First Team (2013)
Sally Larson, First Team (2013)
Madi Talbert, First Team (2013)
Hannah Feiten, Second Team (2013)
Barbara Lee Ball, Second Team (2013)
Dani Walker, First Team (2012)
Tessa Hoefle, First Team (2012)
Kendra Lobley, Second Team (2012)
Madi Talbert, Second Team (2012)
Maggie Lawrence, Second Team (2012)
Minna Fields, Second Team (2012)
Tessa Hoefle, First Team (2011)
Ashley Lehman, First Team (2011)
Minna Fields, Second Team (2011)
Dani Walker, First Team (2010)
Ashley Lehman, Second Team (2010)
Alex Newby. Second Team (2010)
Carolyn Latham, First Team (2008)
Caitlin Anderson, Second Team (2008)
Samantha Wood, First Team, (2006)
Ruth Mick, First Team, (2004)

Atlantic Sun Runner of the Year
Madi Talbert (2015)
Madi Talbert (2014)

Atlanitc Sun Coach of the Year
Bill Taylor (2016)
Bill Taylor (2015)
Bill Taylor (2014)
Bill Taylor (2013)
Bill Taylor (2012)
Bill Taylor (2011)

Atlantic Sun Freshman of the Year
Courtney Brenner (2016)
Brooke Kingma (2015)
Paige Stoner (2014)
Sally Larson (2013)
Dani Walker (2010)

NCAA Atlantic Sun All-Freshman Team
Courtney Brenner (2016)
Brooke Kingma (2015)
Kelli Nesky (2015)
Bridgette Doucet (2015)
Paige Stoner (2014)
Kayla Montgomery (2014)
Sally Larson (2013)
Barbara Lee Ball (2013)
Hannah Feiten (2013)
Kelsey Ibarra (2013)
Madi Talbert (2012)
Minna Fields (2011)
Maggie Lawrence (2011)
Dani Walker (2010)
Alex Newby (2010)
Susan Worden (2003)

NCAA Atlantic Sun Athlete of the Week
Barbara Lee Ball (10/19/16)
Brooke Kingma (9/7/16)
Madi Talbert (10/7/15)
Madi Talbert (9/30/15)
Barbara Lee Ball (9/23/15)
Sally Larson (9/9/15)
Madi Talbert (10/22/14)
Madi Talbert (10/8/14)
Madi Talbert (10/1/14)
Barbara Lee Ball (9/3/14)
Paige Stoner (9/16/14)
Sally Larson (10/09/13)
Dani Walker (9/25/13)
Sally Larson (9/04/13)
Dani Walker (10/17/12)
Dani Walker (9/14/11)
Alex Newby (9/15/10)
Susan Worden (9/27/06)

 

NCAA CoSIDA District All-Academic Team
Barbara Lee Ball, (2015-16)
Barbara Lee Ball, (2014-15)
Maggie Lawrence, First Team (2012-2013)
Tessa Hoefle, First Team (2012-2013)
Carolyn Latham, First Team (2008-2009)
Susan Worden, Second Team (2006-2007)

NCAA Team Award
All-Academic All-America Team in NCAA Division I (Women's Intercollegiate Cross County Coaches Association)

NCAA South Region Team
Dani Walker (2012)

Atlantic Sun Scholar Athlete of the Year
Barbara Lee Ball (2015)
Sally Larson (2014)
Tessa Hoefle (2013)
Tessa Hoefle (2012)
Tessa Hoefle (2011)

Atlantic Sun Academic All-Conference
Sally Larson (2015)
Barbara Lee Ball (2015)
Madi Talbert (2015)
Katie Bianchini (2014)
Barbara Lee Ball (2014)
Tessa Hoefle (2011)
Ashley Lehman (2011)

Atlantic Sun Commissioner's Scholar
Caitlin Anderson (2010)

Atlantic Sun President's Scholar
Jenny Randolph (2010)

NCAA Atlantic Sun All-Academic Team

2012-13
Katie Bunker
Melissa Dowd
Kayla Droessler
Minna Fields
Tessa Hoefle
Ali Keith
Miranda Klein
Maggie Lawrence
Kaitlyn Llewellyn
Kendra Lobley
Emily Longden
Renee Menzie
Hannah Munyan
Alex Newby
Lacey Printz
Makenna Rickner
Madelin Talbert
Amanda Twigg
Danielle Walker

2011-12
Catherine Beals
Anna Belner
Katie Bunker
Megan McLain
Melissa Dowd
Minna Fields
Reba Francisco
Tessa Hoefle
Kristin Keith
Maggie Larence
Ashley Lehman
Kaitlyn Llewellyn
Kendra Lobley
Emily Longden
Shelby Marvel
Melissa Matis
Jaimie McFarland
Renee Menzie
Alyssa Miller
Moran Newby
Lacey Printz
Amanda Twigg
Louisa Van Batavia
Danielle Walker

2010-2011
Caitlin Anderson
Catherine Beals
Anna Belner
Kathryn Bunker
Melissa Dowd
Muriel Epling
Reba Francisco
Tessa Hoefle
Kristin Keith
Ashley Lehman
Shelby Marvel
Meredith McFarlin
Alyssa Miller
Alex Newby
Priya Pappu
Lacey Printz
Jenny Randolph
Cortney Thomas
Amanda Twigg
Danielle Walker
Courtney Watts
Emily Wilson
Valerie Winkler

2008-2009
Julia Alley
Caitlin Anderson
Catherine Beals
Paloma Floden
Paige Griffin
Carolyn Latham
Ashley Lehman
Erin Pyles
Jenny Randolph
Shannon Shoemake
Louisa Van Batavia

2006-2007
Julia Alley
Anna Day
Paloma Floden
Paige Griffin
Carolyn Latham
Erin Pyles
Elizabeth Schall
Shannon Shoemake
Rachel Snider
Amanda Tanner
Samantha Wood
Susan Worden

2005-2006
Candice Cox
Paige Griffin
Ruth Mick
Elizabeth Schall
Samantha Wood
Susan Worden
Amanda Wright

2004-2005
Candice Cox
Deanna Edwards
Ruth Mick
Elizabeth Schall
Samantha Wood
Susan Worden
Amanda Wright

2003-2004
Shelly Clark
Candace Cox
Deanna Edwards
Valerie Kelly
Ruth Mick
Elizabeth Schall
Samantha Wood
Susan Worden
Amanda Wright