LipscombSports.com
Track Teams Show Improvement in Second Indoor Meet

Tuesday, January 31, 2006

Jan. 31, 2006

On Sunday January 29, the Lipscomb indoor track team traveled to Tennessee State University to compete in just their second indoor track meet ever.

"It was exciting to watch because several things we needed to work on we really improved upon," Lipscomb head coach Karen Robichaud said. "We really needed to work on pacing and our training paid off. We really fine tuned our pacing issues and the relay really benefited."

Among the highlights Ruth Mick placed first in the 800 meter with a time of 2:17 and Sam Wood placed third in the mile with a time of 5:22.

"The purpose of this race was to prepare us for the championship meet and help make the team more comfortable running indoors," Robichaud said. "It helped us to iron out some of the kinks from our initial start and get us moving in the right direction. We are excited about completing the indoor season on a strong note."

The championship will be held at East Tennessee State University on February 18.

2006 Ed S. Temple Classic

1/8/2006

Tenn. St. University

Results Women 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Top 10 Advance by Time Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 487 Cockerham, Pamela Southern Uni 7.15q 2 2 265 Franklin, Nekisha Delaware Sta 7.21q 5 3 183 Johnson, Sherlonda Austin Peay 7.22q 7 4 600 Tyson, Bianca Unattached 7.23q 4 5 285 Grubbs, Quawandis Dinasty Spor 7.28q 9 6 544 Sessoms, Toya Tennessee St 7.31q 7 7 221 Roberts, Mikeal Cincinnati E 7.32q 8 8 102 Dean, Daveda Alabama AM U 7.35q 9 9 533 Hill, Mariele Tennessee St 7.35q 1 10 236 Walters, Felicia Claflin Univ 7.38q 4 11 527 Brown, Erica Tennessee St 7.39 1 12 231 Mack, Amanda Claflin Univ 7.40 5 13 526 Boyd, Tierra Tennessee St 7.41 4 14 113 West, Amber Alabama AM U 7.43 9 15 599 Stinnette, Michell Unattached 7.44 2 16 493 Jackson, Dartinia Southern Uni 7.44 3 17 457 Andrews, Tiffany Savannah Sta 7.48 2 18 464 Jones, Erica Savannah Sta 7.51 7 19 109 Taylor, Zenovia Alabama AM U 7.52 8 20 286 Morris, Ebony Dinasty Spor 7.53 9 20 484 Anderson, India Southern Uni 7.53 3 22 185 Mccall, Keauna Austin Peay 7.54 8 23 196 Giles, Jessica Belmont 7.55 1 24 270 Watkins, Angela Delaware Sta 7.59 1 25 330 Dorsey, Taji Jackson Stat 7.60 2 26 339 Quinn, Lisa Jackson Stat 7.63 9 27 234 Thomas, Coutney Claflin Univ 7.65 6 28 263 Curtis, Dominique Delaware Sta 7.71 6 29 582 Bagby, Tierra Unattached 7.73 3 30 470 Whitehead, Tenisha Savannah Sta 7.74 4 31 140 Hawkins, Myra Alabama Stat 7.79 2 32 222 Smith, Veronica Cincinnati E 7.85 5 33 571 Kipps, Natoya U Of Arkansa 8.05 5 34 385 Strange, Jessica Lipscomb Uni 8.18 10 35 568 Jackson, Sherita U Of Arkansa 8.31 4 36 377 Graham, Danielle Lipscomb Uni 8.49 10 37 375 Erwin, Katie Lipscomb Uni 8.99 6

Women 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 487 Cockerham, Pamela Southern Uni 7.16 2 2 285 Grubbs, Quawandis Dinasty Spor 7.18 2 3 183 Johnson, Sherlonda Austin Peay 7.22 2 4 265 Franklin, Nekisha Delaware Sta 7.23 2 5 102 Dean, Daveda Alabama AM U 7.27 1 6 221 Roberts, Mikeal Cincinnati E 7.35 1 7 544 Sessoms, Toya Tennessee St 7.35 1 8 236 Walters, Felicia Claflin Univ 7.39 1 9 533 Hill, Mariele Tennessee St 7.47 1 10 600 Tyson, Bianca Unattached 7.54 2 Preliminaries 11 527 Brown, Erica Tennessee St 12 231 Mack, Amanda Claflin Univ 13 526 Boyd, Tierra Tennessee St 14 113 West, Amber Alabama AM U 15 599 Stinnette, Michell Unattached 16 493 Jackson, Dartinia Southern Uni 17 457 Andrews, Tiffany Savannah Sta 18 464 Jones, Erica Savannah Sta 19 109 Taylor, Zenovia Alabama AM U 20 286 Morris, Ebony Dinasty Spor 20 484 Anderson, India Southern Uni 22 185 Mccall, Keauna Austin Peay 23 196 Giles, Jessica Belmont 24 270 Watkins, Angela Delaware Sta 25 330 Dorsey, Taji Jackson Stat 26 339 Quinn, Lisa Jackson Stat 27 234 Thomas, Coutney Claflin Univ 28 263 Curtis, Dominique Delaware Sta 29 582 Bagby, Tierra Unattached 30 470 Whitehead, Tenisha Savannah Sta 31 140 Hawkins, Myra Alabama Stat 32 222 Smith, Veronica Cincinnati E 33 571 Kipps, Natoya U Of Arkansa 34 385 Strange, Jessica Lipscomb Uni 35 568 Jackson, Sherita U Of Arkansa 36 377 Graham, Danielle Lipscomb Uni 37 375 Erwin, Katie Lipscomb Uni

Women 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 581 Atkins, Joanna Unattached 25.19 7 2 284 Demps, Nicole Dinasty Spor 25.51 8 3 199 Rives, Lynette Belmont 25.54 4 4 265 Franklin, Nekisha Delaware Sta 25.68 4 5 585 Dacus, Jasmine Unattached 25.76 5 6 491 Fisher, Lauren Southern Uni 25.85 8 7 526 Boyd, Tierra Tennessee St 26.04 8 8 600 Tyson, Bianca Unattached 26.14 6 9 452 Barnes, Tracey Richard Elli 26.14 8 10 285 Grubbs, Quawandis Dinasty Spor 26.16 1 11 231 Mack, Amanda Claflin Univ 26.22 4 12 534 Horn, Lanika Tennessee St 26.24 5 13 113 West, Amber Alabama AM U 26.51 5 14 464 Jones, Erica Savannah Sta 26.62 6 15 183 Johnson, Sherlonda Austin Peay 26.63 6 16 102 Dean, Daveda Alabama AM U 26.64 7 17 107 McDonald, Joy Alabama AM U 26.67 6 18 527 Brown, Erica Tennessee St 26.73 6 19 599 Stinnette, Michell Unattached 26.77 1 20 221 Roberts, Mikeal Cincinnati E 26.91 4 21 578 Williams, Brittany U Of Arkansa 27.03 5 22 185 Mccall, Keauna Austin Peay 27.20 3 23 236 Walters, Felicia Claflin Univ 27.26 3 24 198 Pollock, Lizz Belmont 27.28 3 25 493 Jackson, Dartinia Southern Uni 27.36 7 26 263 Curtis, Dominique Delaware Sta 27.40 1 27 261 Green, Chela Continental 27.40 8 28 487 Cockerham, Pamela Southern Uni 27.57 7 29 582 Bagby, Tierra Unattached 27.88 1 30 376 Foster, Sarah Lipscomb Uni 27.90 2 31 222 Smith, Veronica Cincinnati E 28.10 2 32 571 Kipps, Natoya U Of Arkansa 28.79 2 33 260 Garrett, Ronnicka Continental 28.89 5 34 594 Morton, Paige Unattached 29.11 2 35 259 Butts, Latroya Continental 29.29 3 36 568 Jackson, Sherita U Of Arkansa 29.96 2

Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 581 Atkins, Joanna Unattached 56.12 6 2 284 Demps, Nicole Dinasty Spor 56.91 6 3 323 Boston, Brittney Jackson Stat 57.62 3 4 543 Robinson, Rebekah Tennessee St 58.38 5 5 266 Melville, Cuquie Delaware Sta 59.14 4 6 270 Watkins, Angela Delaware Sta 59.44 4 7 585 Dacus, Jasmine Unattached 59.74 5 8 332 Hamlett, Marlisa Jackson Stat 1:00.36 2 9 338 Muhammad, Kalimah Jackson Stat 1:00.72 4 10 565 Fedrick, Michelle U Of Arkansa 1:00.75 5 11 490 Ellis, Kamekia Southern Uni 1:00.87 2 12 492 Greene, Jessica Southern Uni 1:01.56 6 13 462 Howard, Cynequa Savannah Sta 1:01.76 4 14 283 Bellamy, Danelle Dinasty Spor 1:02.29 1 15 195 Yates, Danja Austin Peay 1:02.40 3 16 569 Jerome, Pheline U Of Arkansa 1:03.14 5 17 545 Ward, Dominique Tennessee St 1:03.28 6 18 221 Roberts, Mikeal Cincinnati E 1:03.52 2 19 226 Alford, Paula Claflin Univ 1:03.81 2 20 136 Ezell, Renika Alabama Stat 1:04.85 3 21 222 Smith, Veronica Cincinnati E 1:04.98 3 22 286 Morris, Ebony Dinasty Spor 1:05.36 5 23 191 Southern, Tameka Austin Peay 1:05.50 2 24 153 Watkins, Lakesha Alabama Stat 1:05.92 3 25 235 Walls, Carissa Claflin Univ 1:06.99 1 26 379 Houff, Kelly Lipscomb Uni 1:08.47 1 27 486 Bess, Shareva Southern Uni 1:09.80 1 28 594 Morton, Paige Unattached 1:10.53 1

Women 1 Mile Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 190 Schulz, Kelly Austin Peay 5:39.26 2 595 Nichols, Jessica Unattached 5:40.58 3 488 Collins, Precious Southern Uni 5:43.13 4 388 Worden, Susan Lipscomb Uni 5:43.81 5 378 Griffin, Paige Lipscomb Uni 5:44.11 6 542 Richard, Raeven Tennessee St 5:46.31 7 537 Karagaruki, Rahab Tennessee St 5:58.88 8 187 Nobbs, Melissa Austin Peay 6:04.77 9 471 Wilson, Bridgette Savannah Sta 6:06.72 10 495 Pate, Ashley Southern Uni 6:07.40 11 573 Richards, Nathalia U Of Arkansa 6:11.26 12 176 Chandler, Sarah Austin Peay 6:15.19 13 574 Smith, Robyn U Of Arkansa 6:18.39 14 258 Beckley, Stachia Continental 6:31.83 15 225 Abraham, Traci Claflin Univ 6:38.05

Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 535 Jeffers, Felicia Tennessee St 2:23.84 2 267 Polard, Kafi Delaware Sta 2:24.84 3 340 Smith, Adrienne Jackson Stat 2:27.08 4 488 Collins, Precious Southern Uni 2:27.91 5 383 Scall, Elizabeth Lipscomb Uni 2:28.45 6 184 Koob, Holley Austin Peay 2:29.13 7 334 Lee, Ericka Jackson Stat 2:29.56 8 497 Walker, Paula Southern Uni 2:30.55 9 467 Smith, Tori Savannah Sta 2:31.79 10 114 Wray, Simone Alabama AM U 2:31.83 11 532 Gardiner, Joycelyn Tennessee St 2:32.30 12 591 Hilts, Jasmine Unattached 2:34.15 13 142 Hutchinson, Tanish Alabama Stat 2:34.55 14 150 Reese, Crystal Alabama Stat 2:35.28 15 595 Nichols, Jessica Unattached 2:37.52 16 258 Beckley, Stachia Continental 2:37.77 17 259 Butts, Latroya Continental 2:38.10 18 546 Williams, Gladys Tennessee St 2:40.22 19 104 Hampton, Kahaila Alabama AM U 2:40.66 20 573 Richards, Nathalia U Of Arkansa 2:41.54 21 261 Green, Chela Continental 2:41.73 22 201 Williams, Catherin Belmont 2:45.63 23 260 Garrett, Ronnicka Continental 2:47.17 24 186 Mccarthy, Margeaux Austin Peay 2:47.66 25 106 Martin, Autumn Alabama AM U 2:51.73 26 139 Hawkins, Ashley Alabama Stat 2:53.40

Women 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 641 castillo, bertha Austin Peay 11:24.03 2 268 Ross, Mallory Delaware Sta 11:37.93 3 389 Wright, Amanda Lipscomb Uni 11:41.95 4 188 Raines, Anna-Clair Austin Peay 11:46.87 5 335 Lewis, Ebanie Jackson Stat 12:02.61 6 537 Karagaruki, Rahab Tennessee St 12:08.22 7 574 Smith, Robyn U Of Arkansa 12:16.02 8 373 Cox, Candice Lipscomb Uni 12:30.15 9 495 Pate, Ashley Southern Uni 12:44.38 10 181 Hensley, Deanna Austin Peay 14:28.57

Women 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Top 10 Advance by Time Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 496 Robinson, Monica Southern Uni 8.42q 1 2 499 Weeks, Kaisha Southern Uni 8.57q 4 3 588 Gerald, Quanisha Unattached 8.59q 2 4 333 Hill, Tanieka Jackson Stat 8.66q 3 5 105 Keel, Ashley Alabama AM U 8.68q 3 6 541 Rachel, Mildred Tennessee St 8.71q 3 7 585 Dacus, Jasmine Unattached 8.75q 1 8 180 Hendricks, Tia Austin Peay 9.07q 2 9 144 Kellon, Erin Alabama Stat 9.15q 3 10 195 Yates, Danja Austin Peay 9.15q 1 11 592 Howard, Valentina Unattached 9.16 2 12 458 Burch, Victoria Savannah Sta 9.20 1 13 232 Pagan, Khneisha Claflin Univ 9.42 5 14 485 Archie, Christina Southern Uni 9.43 1 15 469 White, Kim Savannah Sta 9.56 5 16 459 Crowder, Calisha Savannah Sta 9.61 5 17 533 Hill, Mariele Tennessee St 9.76 4 18 589 Glass, Shenika Unattached 9.79 4 19 594 Morton, Paige Unattached 10.36 4 -- 112 Washington, Shanno Alabama AM U FS 2

Women 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 499 Weeks, Kaisha Southern Uni 8.22 2 2 588 Gerald, Quanisha Unattached 8.39 2 3 105 Keel, Ashley Alabama AM U 8.54 2 4 496 Robinson, Monica Southern Uni 8.62 2 5 541 Rachel, Mildred Tennessee St 8.66 1 6 585 Dacus, Jasmine Unattached 8.72 1 7 333 Hill, Tanieka Jackson Stat 8.74 2 8 144 Kellon, Erin Alabama Stat 8.97 1 9 180 Hendricks, Tia Austin Peay 9.19 1 10 195 Yates, Danja Austin Peay 9.25 1 Preliminaries 11 592 Howard, Valentina Unattached 12 458 Burch, Victoria Savannah Sta 13 232 Pagan, Khneisha Claflin Univ 14 485 Archie, Christina Southern Uni 15 469 White, Kim Savannah Sta 16 459 Crowder, Calisha Savannah Sta 17 533 Hill, Mariele Tennessee St 18 589 Glass, Shenika Unattached 19 594 Morton, Paige Unattached -- 112 Washington, Shanno Alabama AM U

Women 4x200 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Tennessee State 'A' 1:46.88 4 2 Southern Univ 'A' 1:48.45 2 3 Tennessee State 'B' 1:49.34 3 4 Jackson State Univ 'A' 1:49.41 1 5 U Of Arkansas Pine Bluff 'A' 1:49.70 4 6 Alabama AM Univ 'A' 1:49.89 4 7 Jackson State Univ 'B' 1:50.18 1 8 Savannah State Univ 'A' 1:50.31 4 9 Austin Peay State Univ 'A' 1:50.85 3 10 Southern Univ 'B' 1:51.79 2 11 Claflin Univ 'A' 1:52.42 3 12 Savannah State Univ 'B' 1:54.44 3 13 Austin Peay State Univ 'B' 1:59.49 2 -- Delaware State Univ 'A' DNF 3

Women 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Tennessee State 'A' 3:56.74 3 2 Jackson State Univ 'A' 3:58.79 2 3 Delaware State Univ 'A' 3:59.40 3 4 Jackson State Univ 'B' 4:03.68 4 5 Dinasty Sport 'A' 4:05.74 2 6 Southern Univ 'B' 4:08.63 4 7 Belmont 'A' 4:09.06 1 8 Savannah State Univ 'B' 4:16.69 1 9 Alabama State Univ 'A' 4:16.72 3 10 Alabama State Univ 'B' 4:18.28 1 11 Austin Peay State Univ 'A' 4:24.67 2 12 Southern Univ 'A' 4:48.47 2

Women Distance Medley ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Delaware State Univ 'A' 12:58.12 2 Tennessee State 'A' 13:19.50 3 Jackson State Univ 'A' 13:34.70 4 Lipscomb Univ 'A' 13:46.46 5 U Of Arkansas Pine Bluff 'A' 14:15.26 6 Lipscomb Univ 'B' 14:26.49 7 Austin Peay State Univ 'B' 14:27.14

Women High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 132 Bonner, Nicole Alabama Stat 1.65m 5-05.00 2 177 Genslak, Ashley Austin Peay 1.60m 5-03.00 3 546 Williams, Gladys Tennessee St J1.60m 5-03.00 4 496 Robinson, Monica Southern Uni J1.60m 5-03.00 5 264 Dillard, Christen Delaware Sta 1.55m 5-01.00 6 324 Burks, Lukina Jackson Stat J1.55m 5-01.00 7 534 Horn, Lanika Tennessee St J1.55m 5-01.00 8 100 Battle, Kenicia Alabama AM U 1.50m 4-11.00 9 587 Fields, Stephanie Unattached 1.45m 4-09.00 9 150 Reese, Crystal Alabama Stat 1.45m 4-09.00 -- 500 White, Earldreka Southern Uni NH -- 596 Peoples, Mauri Unattached NH

Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 596 Peoples, Mauri Unattached 10-06.00 3.20m 2 529 Champion, Abby Tennessee St 9-00.00 2.74m 3 496 Robinson, Monica Southern Uni 8-00.00 2.43m 4 489 Dorsey, Valencia Southern Uni 7-06.00 2.28m 5 587 Fields, Stephanie Unattached 7-00.00 2.13m

Women Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 496 Robinson, Monica Southern Uni 5.71m 18-09.00 2 326 Clay, Tayari Jackson Stat 5.70m 18-08.50 3 183 Johnson, Sherlonda Austin Peay 5.66m 18-07.00 4 192 White, Leeann Austin Peay J5.66m 18-07.00 5 337 Mcgrew, Darnechia Jackson Stat 5.60m 18-04.50 5 285 Grubbs, Quawandis Dinasty Spor 5.60m 18-04.50 7 484 Anderson, India Southern Uni 5.52m 18-01.50 8 236 Walters, Felicia Claflin Univ 5.40m 17-08.75 9 200 White, Kia Belmont 5.33m 17-06.00 10 533 Hill, Mariele Tennessee St 5.26m 17-03.25 11 141 Hollingshed, Caril Alabama Stat 5.25m 17-02.75 11 221 Roberts, Mikeal Cincinnati E 5.25m 17-02.75 13 140 Hawkins, Myra Alabama Stat 5.22m 17-01.50 14 544 Sessoms, Toya Tennessee St 5.10m 16-08.75 15 599 Stinnette, Michell Unattached 5.00m 16-05.00 16 264 Dillard, Christen Delaware Sta 4.89m 16-00.50 17 528 Buckner, Porsche Tennessee St 4.86m 15-11.50 17 582 Bagby, Tierra Unattached 4.86m 15-11.50 19 568 Jackson, Sherita U Of Arkansa 4.67m 15-04.00 20 377 Graham, Danielle Lipscomb Uni 4.66m 15-03.50 21 586 Dawson, Jesica Unattached 4.60m 15-01.25 22 589 Glass, Shenika Unattached 4.49m 14-08.75

Women Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 337 Mcgrew, Darnechia Jackson Stat 37-10.00 11.53m 2 183 Johnson, Sherlonda Austin Peay 37-07.00 11.45m 3 140 Hawkins, Myra Alabama Stat 37-05.00 11.40m 4 344 Woodard, Brittney Jackson Stat 37-03.00 11.35m 5 264 Dillard, Christen Delaware Sta 37-02.00 11.32m 5 489 Dorsey, Valencia Southern Uni 37-02.00 11.32m 7 500 White, Earldreka Southern Uni 36-07.00 11.15m 8 228 Donaldson, Tiara Claflin Univ 35-02.00 10.71m 9 541 Rachel, Mildred Tennessee St 34-11.00 10.64m 10 111 Washington, Brittn Alabama AM U 34-07.00 10.54m 11 377 Graham, Danielle Lipscomb Uni 32-11.00 10.03m 12 536 Jones, Lindsey Tennessee St 30-11.00 9.42m -- 460 Crowder, Dalisha Savannah Sta ND

Women Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 538 Lewis, Latheria Tennessee St 13.62m 44-08.25 2 336 Lockett, Lecretia Jackson Stat 12.80m 42-00.00 3 322 Anderson, Latoya Jackson Stat 12.52m 41-01.00 4 148 Okonya, Ramona Alabama Stat 12.14m 39-10.00 5 146 Moon, Clinnette Alabama Stat 11.86m 38-11.00 6 540 Onwu, Kathy Tennessee St J11.86m 38-11.00 7 138 Hart, Kristan Alabama Stat 11.49m 37-08.50 8 531 Edwards, Deglorias Tennessee St 10.89m 35-08.75 9 331 Gadson, Octavia Jackson Stat 10.77m 35-04.00 10 598 Seales, Antonique Unattached 10.41m 34-02.00 11 342 White, Leadrianne Jackson Stat 10.20m 33-05.75 12 583 Brown, Kally Unattached 9.42m 30-11.00 13 530 Copeland, Ashley Tennessee St 9.02m 29-07.25 14 227 Alston, Shunyetta Claflin Univ 8.82m 28-11.25 15 586 Dawson, Jesica Unattached 8.70m 28-06.50 16 103 Franklin, Akilah Alabama AM U 6.96m 22-10.00 17 237 Woods, Racheal Claflin Univ 6.92m 22-08.50 18 381 Miller, Brittany Lipscomb Uni 4.07m 13-04.25

Women Weight Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 148 Okonya, Ramona Alabama Stat 17.26m 56-07.50 2 538 Lewis, Latheria Tennessee St 15.08m 49-05.75 3 146 Moon, Clinnette Alabama Stat 14.81m 48-07.25 4 108 Nash, Keyonna Alabama AM U 12.45m 40-10.25 5 133 Brown, Kally Alabama Stat 12.30m 40-04.25 6 540 Onwu, Kathy Tennessee St 11.01m 36-01.50 7 590 Hart, Kristan Unattached 10.55m 34-07.50 8 598 Seales, Antonique Unattached 10.35m 33-11.50 9 531 Edwards, Deglorias Tennessee St 9.16m 30-00.75 10 530 Copeland, Ashley Tennessee St 6.73m 22-01.00

Men 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Top 10 Advance by Time Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 481 Parker, Rondrick Savannah Sta 6.31q 9 2 609 Christian, Justin Unattached 6.37q 5 3 369 Tilton, Andre Jackson Stat 6.45q 12 4 507 Delmore, Robert Southern Uni 6.47q 6 5 438 Morgan, Brandon Morehouse Co 6.50q 4 6 456 Tyler, Cedric Richard Elli 6.50q 10 7 503 Buckley, Kelvin Southern Uni 6.51q 7 8 172 Winters, Alzedrick Alabama Stat 6.51q 1 9 166 Ogletree, Melvin Alabama Stat 6.51q 12 10 126 Malone, Robert Alabama AM U 6.53q 5 11 483 Taylor, Marzezs Savannah Sta 6.53 8 12 610 Cone, Chad Unattached 6.57 11 13 346 Bickham, Iran Jackson Stat 6.57 2 14 248 Jordan, Jeffery Claflin Univ 6.58 10 15 451 Small, Javonie Morehouse Tr 6.59 1 16 441 Roberts, Jamaal Morehouse Co 6.59 10 17 605 Baker, Derrick Unattached 6.60 5 18 123 Enyinda, Chris Alabama AM U 6.61 7 19 505 Combs, Joshua Southern Uni 6.62 4 20 394 Johnson, Micah Lipscomb Uni 6.63 11 21 271 Barnes, Lee 14 Delaware Sta 6.63 9 22 205 Hamm, Clint Belmont Univ 6.64 6 23 554 Montgomery, Paxton Tennessee St 6.64 1 23 124 Jackson, Tayan Alabama AM U 6.64 9 25 549 Howell, Chris Tennessee St 6.65 11 26 294 Horton, James Fisk Univ 6.67 8 27 455 Starks, Antonio Richard Elli 6.68 11 28 244 Griswould, Thaddeu Claflin Univ 6.70 11 29 453 Ellis, Richard Richard Elli 6.70 8 30 478 Mathis, Jerry Savannah Sta 6.72 3 31 298 Tingle, Darnell Fisk Univ 6.72 2 32 548 Calhoun, Dennis Tennessee St 6.74 7 33 619 Lockett, Joshua Unattached 6.75 2 34 636 William, Jared Unattached 6.76 9 35 403 Spencer, Michael Lipscomb Uni 6.77 12 36 627 Russell, Patrick Unattached 6.90 3 37 629 Shields, Jarvis Unattached 6.93 4 38 243 Dunlap, Bobby Claflin Univ 6.96 6 39 214 Register, Stephen Belmont Univ 6.99 9 40 626 Preston, Torri Unattached 7.05 5 41 427 Delaoch, James Morehouse Co 7.05 7 42 450 Simmons, Anthony Morehouse Tr 7.24 1 -- 63