LipscombSports.com
2013-14 Women's Track & Field
NameEventsYearHt.Hometown (Previous School)
Annika BacklundPole VaultFr.5-7Wildomar, Calif. (Murrieta Valley HS)
Barbara Lee BallDistanceFr.5-2Nashville, Tenn. (Lipscomb Academy)
Anna BelnerDistanceSr.5-2Johnston, Iowa (Johnston HS)
Katie BianchiniDistanceFr.5-8Snohomish, Wash. (Glacier Peak HS)
Kelly BickelSprintsJr.5-5Brentwood, Tenn. (Samford University)
Sarah BrowningPole VaultFr.5-5Nashville, Tenn. (Lipscomb Academy)
Ki'ana ChristyJumps/SprintsSo.5-7Bartlett, Tenn. (Tennessee)
Katie CollierMulti'sSr.5-6Nashville, Tenn. (Baylor University)
Molly CrawfordPole Vault/SprintsFr.5-4Maryville, Tenn. (Maryville HS)
Rachel DixonThrowsFr.5-3Stephens City, Va. (Sherando HS)
Missy DowdDistanceSr.5-4Duvall, Wash. (Cedarcrest HS)
Kayla DroesslerDistanceJr.5-4Rockton, Ill. (St. Xavier University)
Hannah FeitenDistanceFr.5-8Knoxville, Tenn. (Hardin Valley Academy)
Minna FieldsDistanceJr.5-10Stanwood, Wash. (Stanwood HS)
Brooke GordonDistanceFr.5-4Arden, N.C. (T.C. Roberson HS)
Tessa HoefleDistanceSr.5-6Winnebago, Ill. (Winnebago HS)
Kelsey IbarraDistanceFr.5-2York, Pa. (Central York HS)
Meredith KilburnDistanceSo.5-5Fort Mill, S.C. (Wake Forest)
Miranda KleinDistanceSr.5-3Nashville, Tenn. (David Lipscomb HS)
Sally LarsonDistanceFr.5-8Falls City, Wash. (Cedar Park Christian HS)
Sarah LavoieThrowsFr.5-4Wallingford, Conn. (Lyman Hall HS)
Maggie LawrenceDistanceJr.5-5Sinking Springs, Pa. (Wilson HS)
Kaitlyn LlewellynDistanceJr.5-8Perrysburg, Ohio (Perrysburg HS)
Kendra LobleyDistanceJr.5-6Poland, Maine (Poland HS)
Megan McClainDistanceJr.5-6Fallbrook, Calif. (Great Oak HS)
Jazmyne McGillThrowsFr.6-1Minneapolis, Minn. (Robbinsdale Armstrong HS)
Abby McMurraySprints/Multi'sFr.5-7Franklin, Tenn. (Lipscomb Academy)
Alyssa MillerDistanceSr.5-6Cheyenne, Wyo. (Central HS)
Hannah MunyanDistanceSo.5-7Apple Valley, Calif. (Sultana HS)
Abby NewbyHurdles/Multi'sFr.5-7Puyallup, Wash. (Emerald Ridge HS)
Alex NewbyDistanceRS-Jr.5-5Knoxville, Tenn. (Farragut HS)
Bridget PerineSprintsFr.5-6Franklin, Tenn. (Centennial HS)
Lacey PrintzDistanceSr.5-4Kent, Wash. (Thomas Jefferson HS)
Cassidy ProceSprintsFr.5-8Holland, Mich. (Zeeland West HS)
Makenna RicknerDistanceSo.5-5Edmond, Okla. (Deer Creek HS)
Taylor RomineDistanceFr.5-8Lake Forest, Calif. (El Toro HS)
Sydney SloanPole VaultFr.5-3Mason, Ohio (Mason HS)
Lana SydenstrickerDistanceFr.5-8Bartlett, Ohio (Warren HS)
Madelin TalbertDistanceSo.5-1Charlotte, N.C. (South Mecklenburg HS)
Alex TateDistanceSo.5-5Clayton, Calif. (Clayton Valley HS)
April TerryThrowsJr.6-0Little Rock, Ark. (Central Ark. Christian HS)
Sarah WagnerHigh JumpFr.5-11Greentown, Ind. (Eastern HS)
Danielle WalkerDistanceSr.5-5Wichita, Kan. (Maize HS)
Kendra WeitzDistanceFr.5-2Spokane, Wash. (Shadle Park HS)
2013-14 Women's Track & Field Coaches
Benton ReedAssistant Coach
Bill TaylorHead Coach
Luke SyversonAssistant Coach
Marcus EvansAssistant Coach
Jenny RandolphAssistant Coach
Tabetha TaylorVolunteer Assistant