2013-14 Women's Track & Field
Annika Backlund Pole Vault
Barbara Lee Ball Distance
Anna Belner Distance
Katie Bianchini Distance
Kelly Bickel Sprints
Sarah Browning Pole Vault
Ki'ana Christy Jumps/Sprints
Katie Collier Multi's
Molly Crawford Pole Vault/Sprints
Rachel Dixon Throws
Missy Dowd Distance
Kayla Droessler Distance
Hannah Feiten Distance
Minna Fields Distance
Brooke Gordon Distance
Tessa Hoefle Distance
Kelsey Ibarra Distance
Meredith Kilburn Distance
Miranda Klein Distance
Sally Larson Distance
Sarah Lavoie Throws
Maggie Lawrence Distance
Kaitlyn Llewellyn Distance
Kendra Lobley Distance
Megan McClain Distance
Jazmyne McGill Throws
Abbey McMurray Sprints/Multi's
Alyssa Miller Distance
Hannah Munyan Distance
Abby Newby Hurdles/Multi's
Alex Newby Distance
Bridget Perine Sprints
Lacey Printz Distance
Cassidy Proce Sprints
Makenna Rickner Distance
Taylor Romine Distance
Sydney Sloan Pole Vault
Lana Sydenstricker Distance
Madelin Talbert Distance
Alex Tate Distance
April Terry Throws
Sarah Wagner High Jump
Danielle Walker Distance
Kendra Weitz Distance
Full Roster
2013-14
Roster
Kelsey Ibarra

Kelsey Ibarra

EVENTS Distance
YEAR Fr.
HT. 5-2
HOMETOWN (PREVIOUS SCHOOL) York, Pa. (Central York HS)
MAJOR Exercise Science

2016 Track and Field: Finished seventh in the 3000m Steeplechase at the ASUN Outdoor Championships with a time of 11:55.45...Ran the 5000m in 19:16.93 at the Bellarmine Invite to finish 24th...Placed second at the Joey Haines Invite in the 3000m Steeplechase with a time of 12:17.02...Competed in the DMR at the Emory Crossplex Invite, finishing third...Placed 20th in the 3000m at the Don DeNoon Invite with a mark of 10:53.41...

2015 Cross Country: Ran a season-best time of 19:31.9 at the Greater Louisville Classic to finish 69th...Finished 37th at the Battle in Beantown with a time of 19:48.5 in the 3.11m...Ran times of 20:05.3 and 20:49.5 at the Commodore Classic and Belmont Opener, respectively...

2015 Track and Field: Finished ninth in the 3000m Steeplechase at the A-Sun Outdoor Championships with a time of 11:53.27...Ran a 5:23.33 in the Mile in the A-Sun Indoor Championships to finish tenth...Earned fifth place in the 5000m at the Ed Temple Classic with a mark of 19:18.87...Placed seventh in the 3000m Steeplecahse at the Georgia Invite after running a time of 12:03.24...Placed 11th at the Big Blue Classic in the 10,000m with a mark of 39:45.64...

2014 Track and Field: Finished sixth in the 5000m at the Emory Crossplex Invitational with a time of 17:58.88… Ran a personal best mile in 5:25.14 at the SIU Invitational… Marked a personal best in the 5000m with a time of 10:22.31 at the Southern Miss Cupid Classic... Finished fourth at the Rhodes Open in the 5000 meters recording a personal record (17:22.18)… Placed second in the 10,000 meters (36:38.32) at the Shamrock Invitational recording a personal best… Finished third at the University of Tennessee Challenge in the 3000-meter steeplechase recording a personal best (11:32.01).

High School: Ran for Sean Potts, Randy Mumford, Kelly Goodyear and Lara Bushey at Central York High School… Three time Pennsylvania State Cross Country Championships qualifier… School record holder for 3200m… Two-time YAIAA Cross Country Champion… Three-time YAIAA Cross Country Champion… Four year distinguished honor roll… PR’s 5:13 1600m, 11:06 3200m, 18:36 5000m

Personal: Daughter of Cindy and Chris Ibarra… Brothers Daniel and Matthew… Sister Brittany… Plans to major in Exercise Science…