LipscombSports.com
2013-14 Women's Track & Field
NameEventsYearHt.Hometown (Previous School)Major
Annika BacklundPole VaultFr.5-7Wildomar, Calif. (Murrieta Valley HS)Nursing
Barbara Lee BallDistanceFr.5-2Nashville, Tenn. (Lipscomb Academy)Nursing
Anna BelnerDistanceSr.5-2Johnston, Iowa (Johnston HS)Nursing
Katie BianchiniDistanceFr.5-8Snohomish, Wash. (Glacier Peak HS)Undecided
Kelly BickelSprintsJr.Brentwood, Tenn.Exercise Science
Sarah BrowningPole VaultFr.5-5Nashville, Tenn. (Lipscomb Academy)Nutrition
Ki'ana ChristyJumps/SprintsSo.
Katie CollierMulti'sSr.5-6Nashville, Tenn.Biology
Molly CrawfordPole Vault/SprintsFr.5-4Maryville, Tenn. (Maryville HS)Political Science
Rachel DixonThrowsFr.
Missy DowdDistanceSr.5-4Duvall, Wash. (Cedarcrest HS)Elementary Education
Kayla DroesslerDistanceJr.5-4Rockton, Ill. (St. Xavier University)Dietetics
Hannah FeitenDistanceFr.5-8Knoxville, Tenn. (Hardin Valley Academy)Dietetics
Minna FieldsDistanceJr.5-10Stanwood, Wash. (Stanwood HS)Sports Medicine
Brooke GordonDistanceFr.5-4Arden, N.C. (T.C. Roberson HS)Youth Ministry
Tessa HoefleDistanceSr.5-6Winnebago, Ill. (Winnebago HS)English
Kelsey IbarraDistanceFr.5-2York, Pa. (Central York HS)Exercise Science
Meredith KilburnDistanceSo.5-5Fort Mill, S.C. (Wake Forest)Distance
Miranda KleinDistanceSr.5-3Nashville, Tenn. (David Lipscomb HS)Psychology
Sally LarsonDistanceFr.5-8Falls City, Wash. (Cedar Park Christian HS)Marketing
Sarah LavoieThrowsFr.5-4Wallingford, Conn. (Lyman Hall HS)Mathematics
Maggie LawrenceDistanceJr.5-5Sinking Springs, Pa. (Wilson HS)Bio-Chemistry
Kaitlyn LlewellynDistanceJr.5-8Perrysburg, Ohio (Perrysburg HS)Exercise Science
Kendra LobleyDistanceJr.5-6Poland, Maine (Poland HS)Bio-Chemistry
Megan McClainDistanceJr.5-6Fallbrook, Calif. (Great Oak HS)Electrical Engineering
Jazmyne McGillThrowsFr.6-1Minneapolis, Minn. (Robbinsdale Armstrong HS)Media Communications
Abby McMurraySprints/Multi'sFr.5-7Franklin, Tenn. (Lipscomb Academy)Exercise Science
Alyssa MillerDistanceSr.5-6Cheyenne, Wyo. (Central HS)Chemistry
Hannah MunyanDistanceSo.Apple Valley, Calif. (Sultana HS)
Abby NewbyHurdles/Multi'sFr.5-7Puyallup, Wash. (Emerald Ridge HS)Pre-Med
Alex NewbyDistanceRS-Jr.5-5Knoxville, Tenn. (Farragut HS)Nutrition
Bridget PerineSprintsFr.5-6Franklin, Tenn. (Centennial HS)Exercise Science
Lacey PrintzDistanceSr.5-4Kent, Wash. (Thomas Jefferson HS)Communication
Cassidy ProceSprintsFr.5-8Holland, Mich. (Zeeland West HS)Biology
Makenna RicknerDistanceSo.5-5Edmond, Okla. (Deer Creek HS)Biology
Taylor RomineDistanceFr.5-8Lake Forest, Calif. (El Toro HS)Undeclared
Sydney SloanPole VaultFr.5-3Mason, Ohio (Mason HS)Nursing
Lana SydenstrickerDistanceFr.5-8Bartlett, Ohio (Warren HS)Journalism
Madelin TalbertDistanceSo.5-1Charlotte, N.C. (South Mecklenburg HS)Elementary Education
Alex TateDistanceSo.Clayton, Calif. (Clayton Valley HS)
April TerryThrowsJr.6-0Little Rock, Ark. (Central Ark. Christian HS)Psychology
Sarah WagnerHigh JumpFr.5-11Greentown, Ind. (Eastern HS)Biochemistry
Danielle WalkerDistanceSr.5-5Wichita, Kan. (Maize HS)Kinesiology
Kendra WeitzDistanceFr.5-2Spokane, Wash. (Shadle Park HS)Undeclared
2013-14 Women's Track & Field Coaches
Benton ReedAssistant Coach
Bill TaylorHead Coach
Luke SyversonAssistant Coach
Marcus EvansAssistant Coach
Jenny RandolphAssistant Coach
Tabetha TaylorVolunteer Assistant