Buy Tickets Give Today Photos Shop
2010-11 Women's Track & Field
NameEventsYearHt.Hometown (Previous School)Major
Reba FranciscoMiddle DistanceFR5-6Chinle, Ariz. (Chinle, HS)
Tessa HoefleDistanceFR5-6Winnebago, Ill. (Winnebago HS)
Ali KeithDistanceFR5-6Mililani, Hawaii (Mililani HS)
Miranda KleinFR5-3Nashville, Tenn. (David Lipscomb HS)
Ashley LehmanMiddle DistanceJR5-6Harrisburg, Va. (Broadway HS)
Shelby MarvelDistanceSO5-8Ashland City, Tenn. (Cheatham County HS)
Jaimie McFarlandMiddle DistanceFR5-6Fife, Wash. (Fife HS)
Meredith McFarlinDistanceSO5-4Memphis, Tenn. (Houston HS)
Alyssa MillerMiddle DistanceFR5-6Cheyenne, Wy. (Central HS)
Alex NewbyDistanceFR5-5Knoxville, Tenn. (Farragut HS)
Priya PappuMiddle DistanceSO5-2Santa Clara, Cal. (The King's Academy)
Lacey PrintzMiddle DistanceFR5-4Kent, Wash. (Thomas Jefferson HS)
Jenny RandolphDistanceSR5-6Knoxville, Tenn. (Bearden HS)
Courtney ThomasDistanceFR5-10Lacey, Wash. (North Thurston HS)
Amanda TwiggMiddle DistanceSO5-8Cumberland, Md. (Fort Hill HS)
Louisa Van BataviaDistanceJR5-4Salem, Ore. (Burns HS)
Danielle WalkerDistance, Middle DistanceFR5-5Wichita, Kan. (Maize HS)
Emily WilsonMiddle DistanceFR5-8Mt. Juliet, Tenn. (Mt. Juliet HS)
Valerie WinklerMiddle DistanceSR5-5Wheeling, Ill. (Wheeling HS)
Anna BowersSprints, JumpsJR5-7Nashville, Tenn. (Ensworth HS)
Brittany DuerkThrowsJR6-0Auburn, Ala. (Auburn HS)
Caitlin AndersonDistanceSR5-3Franklin, Tenn. (David Lipscomb HS)
Catherine BealsDistanceJR5-6Glasgow, Ky. (Barren County HS)
Anna BelnerMiddle Distance, PVFR5-2Johnston, Iowa. (Johnston HS)
Kaleigh BueckertDistanceFR5-7Pasadena, Cal. (Maranatha HS)
Katie BunkerMiddle DistanceFR5-4Cedarville, Ohio. (Cedarville HS)
Missy DowdDistanceFR5-4Duvall, Wash. (Cedarcrest HS)
Muriel EplingMiddle DistanceFR5-7Matthews, N.C. (Providence HS)
Emily LongdenDistanceSO5-5Jacksonville, Fla. (Providence HS)
Taylor MasonThrows, PVSO5-2Inman, S.C. (Spartanburg Christian Acad.)
Anika PiorkowskiSprintsSO5-7Lake St. Louis, Mo. (Wentzville Holt HS)
Julia ShrewsburySprints, HurdlesFR5-3Lake Placid, Fal. (Florida State Univ.)
O'Neisha SmithJumpsFR5-10Douglasville, Ga. (Chapel Hill HS)
Rachel SmithSprintsSO5-9Paducah, Ky. (Paducah Tighman HS)
Sara StephensSprints, Middle DistanceSO5-7Dickson, Tenn. (Dickson County HS)
Natalie StewartHepthalonFR5-5Nashville, Tenn. (Nashville Christian School)
Sadie StoneHurdlesFR5-8Louisville, Ky. (Christian Acad. of Louisville)
2010-11 Women's Track & Field Coaches
Bill TaylorHead Coach
Luke SyversonAssistant Coach
Buford WilliamsAssistant Coach
Chris PoundsAssistant Coach
Tabetha TaylorVolunteer Assistant
Kyle WilloughbyVolunteer Assistant
Josh FossVolunteer Assistant
Women's Track & Field Archives