Buy Tickets Give Today Photos Shop
2012-13 Women's Track & Field
NameEventsYearHt.Hometown (Previous School)Major
Anna BelnerDistanceJR5-2Johnston, Iowa (Johnston HS)Nursing
Kelly BickelSprintsFRBrentwood, Tenn.Exercise Science
Katie BunkerDistanceJR5-4Cedarville, Ohio (Cedarville HS)Chemistry
Nora CoenenDistanceSO5-1Cologne, GermanyExercise Science
Katie CollierThrowsJR5-6Nashville, Tenn.Biology
Missy DowdDistanceJR5-4Duvall, Wash. (Cedarcrest HS)Elementary Education
Kayla DroesslerDistanceSORockton, Ill. (St. Xavier University)
Brittany DuerkThrowsSR6-0Auburn, Ala. (Auburn HS)
Minna FieldsDistanceSO5-10Stanwood, Wash. (Stanwood HS)Sports Medicine
Kellie FoleyDistanceSO5-7Pineville, Ore. (Crook County HS)Pre-Medicine
Tessa HoefleDistanceJR5-6Winnebago, Ill. (Winnebago HS)English
Lana HojeijDistanceSO5-5Tyrone, Ga. (Landmark Christian HS)Pre-Dentistry
Bethany ImperialJumps/HurdlesFR5-5Yakima, Wash. (Riverside Christian)Pre-Medicine
Ali KeithDistanceJR5-6Mililani, Haw. (Mililani HS)Biology
Miranda KleinDistanceJR5-3Nashville, Tenn. (David Lipscomb HS)Psychology
Maggie LawrenceDistanceSO5-5Sinking Springs, Pa. (Wilson HS)Bio-Chemistry
Kaitlyn LlewellynDistanceSO5-8Perrysburg, Ohio (Perrysburg HS)Exercise Science
Kendra LobleyDistanceSO5-6Poland, Maine (Poland HS)Bio-Chemistry
Emily LongdenDistanceJR5-5Jacksonville, Fla. (Providence HS)Elementary Education/Missions
Melissa MatisDistanceSO5-9Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada (Chinook HS)Mechanical Engineering
Braeghtyn McAleeseThrowsFR5-11Searcy, Ark. (Harding Academy)Molecular Biology
Megan McClainDistanceSO5-6Fallbrook, Calif. (Great Oak HS)Electrical Engineering
Taylor MasonThrows, PVSR5-2Inman, S.C. (Spartanburg Christian Acad.)Exercise Science
Renee MenzieDistanceSO5-5Columbia City, Ind. (Columbia City HS)Pre-Veterinary Medicine
Alyssa MillerDistanceJR5-6Cheyenne, Wyo. (Central HS)Chemistry
Hannah MunyanDistanceFRApple Valley, Calif. (Sultana HS)
Alex NewbyDistanceJR5-5Knoxville, Tenn. (Farragut HS)Nutrition
Lacey PrintzDistanceJR5-4Kent, Wash. (Thomas Jefferson HS)Communication
Makenna RicknerDistanceFR5-5Edmond, Okla. (Deer Creek HS)Biology
Julie ShrewsburySprints, HurdlesSR5-3Lake Placid, Fal. (Florida State Univ.)Organizational Communication/P.R.
Sara StephensSprints, Middle DistanceSR5-7Dickson, Tenn. (Dickson County HS)Exercise Science
Madelin TalbertDistanceFR5-1Charlotte, N.C. (South Mecklenburg HS)Elementary Education
Alex TateDistanceFRClayton, Calif. (Clayton Valley HS)
April TerryThrowsSO6-0Little Rock, Ark. (Central Ark. Christian HS)Psychology
Brenna ThompsonSprintsSO5-4Shelton, Wash. (Shelton HS)Pre-Pharmacy
Amanda TwiggDistanceSR5-8Cumberland, Md. (Fort Hill HS)Education
Danielle WalkerDistanceJR5-5Wichita, Kan. (Maize HS)Kineseology
Laura Beth WestrateSprints/Mid-DistanceFR5-4Wheaton, Ill. (Wheaton Academy)Dietetics
2012-13 Women's Track & Field Coaches
Bill TaylorHead Coach
Luke SyversonAssistant Coach
Marcus EvansAssistant Coach
Jenny RandolphAssistant Coach
Tabetha TaylorVolunteer Assistant
Women's Track & Field Archives