Buy Tickets Give Today Photos Shop
Sally Larson
2013-14 Women's Track & Field
Falls City, Wash. (Cedar Park Christian HS)
Sally Larson

2015 Track and Field: Earned Second Team All-Conference in the 10,000m and a Third Team spot in the 5000m at the A-Sun Outdoor Championships after posting marks of 35:23.14 and 16:59.83...Earned Second Team All-Conference in the 5000m at the A-Sun Indoor Championships thanks to a time of 16:51.18...Earned one A-Sun Outdoor Runner of the Week honor...Named Academic All-Conference for Indoor and Outdoor...Finished with a time of 17:22.64 in the 5000m at the NCAA Outdoor South Regionals to place 47th...Won the Big Blue Classic 10,000m with a time of 35:18.37...Tallied nine total top-three finished over both indoor and outdoor seasons...

2014 Cross Country: Earned Atlantic Sun First Team All-Conference after placing sixth at the A-Sun Championships with a time of 17:46.4...Finished 28th with a mark of 20:32.8 in the 6K at the NCAA South Regionals...Was voted the A-Sun Scholar Athlete of the Year...Named to the A-Sun All-Academic team...Voted Preseason A-Sun Runner of the Year...Finished in 18:07.7 at the Greater Louisville Classic...

2014 Track and Field: Placed first in the distance medley relay at the Emory Crossplex Invitational with a time of 12:16.58… Also finished second in the mile with a time of 5:05.11, marking a personal best… Finished the 5000m at the Atlantic Sun Indoor Championships in 17:22.54 placing second… Finished second in the distance medley relay at the championships with a time of 12:01.15... Finished first at the Rhodes Open in the 4x800m relay (9:32.86) and second in the 5000 meters (16:55.67)… Placed first at the Shamrock Invitational in the 10,000 meters (36:16.47)… Finished second in the 5000 meters at the Kentucky Relays (17:06.24)… Placed first at the A-Sun Outdoor Championships in the 10,000 meters (36:36.22) and fourth in the 5000 meters (17:01.70).

High School: Competed for Garron Smith at Cedar Park Christian School… Washington State Champion in 1600m, 3200m and 4X400 relay… Runner-up in 800m… All-State cross country all four years of high school… School record holder in 5000m and 3200m… Member of National Honor Society… Named Homecoming Queen… PR’s 2:16 800m, 4:37 1500m, 4:58 1600m, 10:32 3200m, 18:09 5000m

Personal: Daughter of Sharleen and Bill Larson… Brother Luke… Sister’s Jane and Mary… Majoring in graphic design…

2013-14 Women's Track & Field
Annika BacklundPole VaultFr.
Barbara Lee BallDistanceFr.
Anna BelnerDistanceSr.
Katie BianchiniDistanceFr.
Kelly BickelSprintsJr.
Sarah BrowningPole VaultFr.
Ki'ana ChristyJumps/SprintsSo.
Katie CollierMulti'sSr.
Molly CrawfordPole Vault/SprintsFr.
Rachel DixonThrowsFr.
Missy DowdDistanceSr.
Kayla DroesslerDistanceJr.
Hannah FeitenDistanceFr.
Minna FieldsDistanceJr.
Brooke GordonDistanceFr.
Tessa HoefleDistanceSr.
Kelsey IbarraDistanceFr.
Meredith KilburnDistanceSo.
Miranda KleinDistanceSr.
Sally LarsonDistanceFr.
Sarah LavoieThrowsFr.
Maggie LawrenceDistanceJr.
Kaitlyn LlewellynDistanceJr.
Kendra LobleyDistanceJr.
Megan McClainDistanceJr.
Jazmyne McGillThrowsFr.
Abby McMurraySprints/Multi'sFr.
Alyssa MillerDistanceSr.
Hannah MunyanDistanceSo.
Abby NewbyHurdles/Multi'sFr.
Alex NewbyDistanceRS-Jr.
Bridget PerineSprintsFr.
Lacey PrintzDistanceSr.
Cassidy ProceSprintsFr.
Makenna RicknerDistanceSo.
Taylor RomineDistanceFr.
Sydney SloanPole VaultFr.
Lana SydenstrickerDistanceFr.
Madelin TalbertDistanceSo.
Alex TateDistanceSo.
April TerryThrowsJr.
Sarah WagnerHigh JumpFr.
Danielle WalkerDistanceSr.
Kendra WeitzDistanceFr.