Buy Tickets Give Today Photos Shop
Abby McMurray
2013-14 Women's Track & Field
EVENTS
Sprints/Multi's
YEAR
Fr.
HT.
5-7
HOMETOWN (PREVIOUS SCHOOL)
Franklin, Tenn. (Lipscomb Academy)
MAJOR
Exercise Science
Abby McMurray

2014 Track and Field: Ran a personal best in the 300m with a time of 45.65 at the UAB Blazer Invitational… Placed 11th at the Atlantic Sun Indoor Championships in the 60m with a time of 8.01, marking a personal best as well as breaking the indoor school record... Finished 13th in the 200m with a time of 26.07… Ran a season best 1:04.88 in the 400m at the TSU Invite... Finished first at the Shamrock Invitational in the 200 meters (26.31)… Placed fourth in the Boston-Moon Classic in the 100 meters (12.74)… Competed in the 4x100-meter relay at the A-Sun Outdoor Championships logging a finishing time of 50.27, placing fifth. 

Prep: Ran for Coach Todd Cunningham at Lipscomb Academy... Named MVP in 2013... Earned five letters at Lipscomb Academy... Broke the school's record in the 4x2... Won state her senior year... Was a homecoming representative her sophomore year.

Personal: Daughter of Kathy and Jim... She has two sisters (Katie and Samantha)... Plans to major in exercise science.

2013-14 Women's Track & Field
Annika BacklundPole VaultFr.
Barbara Lee BallDistanceFr.
Anna BelnerDistanceSr.
Katie BianchiniDistanceFr.
Kelly BickelSprintsJr.
Sarah BrowningPole VaultFr.
Ki'ana ChristyJumps/SprintsSo.
Katie CollierMulti'sSr.
Molly CrawfordPole Vault/SprintsFr.
Rachel DixonThrowsFr.
Missy DowdDistanceSr.
Kayla DroesslerDistanceJr.
Hannah FeitenDistanceFr.
Minna FieldsDistanceJr.
Brooke GordonDistanceFr.
Tessa HoefleDistanceSr.
Kelsey IbarraDistanceFr.
Meredith KilburnDistanceSo.
Miranda KleinDistanceSr.
Sally LarsonDistanceFr.
Sarah LavoieThrowsFr.
Maggie LawrenceDistanceJr.
Kaitlyn LlewellynDistanceJr.
Kendra LobleyDistanceJr.
Megan McClainDistanceJr.
Jazmyne McGillThrowsFr.
Abby McMurraySprints/Multi'sFr.
Alyssa MillerDistanceSr.
Hannah MunyanDistanceSo.
Abby NewbyHurdles/Multi'sFr.
Alex NewbyDistanceRS-Jr.
Bridget PerineSprintsFr.
Lacey PrintzDistanceSr.
Cassidy ProceSprintsFr.
Makenna RicknerDistanceSo.
Taylor RomineDistanceFr.
Sydney SloanPole VaultFr.
Lana SydenstrickerDistanceFr.
Madelin TalbertDistanceSo.
Alex TateDistanceSo.
April TerryThrowsJr.
Sarah WagnerHigh JumpFr.
Danielle WalkerDistanceSr.
Kendra WeitzDistanceFr.