2015-16 Women's Track & Field
Madeline Enderle Pole Vault/Sprints
Annika Backlund Pole Vault
Barbara Lee Ball Distance
Katie Bianchini Distance
Kate Bucknam Distance
Ki'ana Christy Jumps/Sprints
Madison Colley Distance
Bridgette Doucet Distance
Lauren Dunnell Distance
Hannah Feiten Distance
Avery Franklin Distance
Brooke Gordon Distance
Brianne Hoglin Distance
Hannah Holbert Distance
Bri Holland Distance
Kelsey Ibarra Distance
Kinzie Icayan Distance
Kacey Kemper Distance
Meredith Kilburn Distance
Brooke Kingma Distance
Sally Larson Distance
Clare Losito Distance
Abbey McMurray Sprints/Multi's
Kayla Montgomery Distance
Hannah Munyan Distance
Kelli Nesky Distance
Abby Newby Hurdles/Multi's
Grace Oetting Distance
Hannah Owens Distance
Bridget Perine Sprints
Taylor Romine Distance
Sydney Sloan Pole Vault
Katie Sperry Distance
Madelin Talbert Distance
April Terry Throws
Kendra Weitz Distance
Samantha Woodford Distance
Full Roster
2015-16
Roster
Bridgette Doucet

Bridgette Doucet

EVENTS Distance
YEAR Fr.
HT. 5-4
HOMETOWN (PREVIOUS SCHOOL) Tuscon, Ariz. (Canyon del Oro)

2018 Track and Field: Placed fifth in the 10,000m at the ASUN Outdoor Championships with a time of 38:59.96...Placed eighth in the 5000m at the Kentucky Relays in 18:45.78...

2017 Cross Country: Finished 19th at the ASUN Championships with a time of 18:52.8...Ran a season-best mark of 18:34.0 at the Louisville Classic...Named to the ASUN All-Academic team...Competed in six meets...

2017 Track and Field: Earned ASUN All-Academic team spots for both the Indoor and Outdoor seasons...Finished fourth in the 5000m at the ASUN Indoor Championships with a time of 17:42.10...Placed fifth with a 38:56.55 mark in the 10,000m at the ASUN Outdoor Championships...Also competed in the 800m, 1500m, 3000m, Mile, and DMR during the season...

2016 Cross Country: Earned a First Team All-Conference spot after finishing seventh with a time of 17:48.3 at the ASUN Cross Country Championships...Placed 50th at the NCAA DI South Region Championships with a time of 21:29.6 in the 6K...Finished 23rd at the Texas A&M Invite with a mark of 21:42.3 in the 6K...Placed seventh at the Upstate Invite after finishing in 18:17.7...Placed ninth at the Belmont Opener with a 17:53.5 time...

2016 Track and Field: Placed fifth in the 5000m with a time of 18:09.92 at the Joey Haines Invite...Finished seventh in the 5000m with a 17:54.06 mark at the Bellarmine Invite...

2015 Cross Country: Earned a Second Team All-Conference and an All-Freshman Team spot with a 12th place finish at the ASUN Cross Country Championships with a time of 17:58.3...Finished 46th at the Alabama Crimson Classic with a time of 18:06.7 in the 4.953K...

High School: Competed for Rick Gilder at Canyon del Oro... 

Personal: Parents are Jeffry and Caridad Doucet...Major is Special Education..Has a brother, Ian, and sister, Heather...