2015-16 Women's Track & Field
Madeline Enderle Pole Vault/Sprints
Annika Backlund Pole Vault
Barbara Lee Ball Distance
Katie Bianchini Distance
Kate Bucknam Distance
Ki'ana Christy Jumps/Sprints
Madison Colley Distance
Bridgette Doucet Distance
Lauren Dunnell Distance
Hannah Feiten Distance
Avery Franklin Distance
Brooke Gordon Distance
Brianne Hoglin Distance
Hannah Holbert Distance
Bri Holland Distance
Kelsey Ibarra Distance
Kinzie Icayan Distance
Kacey Kemper Distance
Meredith Kilburn Distance
Brooke Kingma Distance
Sally Larson Distance
Clare Losito Distance
Abbey McMurray Sprints/Multi's
Kayla Montgomery Distance
Hannah Munyan Distance
Kelli Nesky Distance
Abby Newby Hurdles/Multi's
Grace Oetting Distance
Hannah Owens Distance
Bridget Perine Sprints
Taylor Romine Distance
Sydney Sloan Pole Vault
Katie Sperry Distance
Madelin Talbert Distance
April Terry Throws
Kendra Weitz Distance
Samantha Woodford Distance
Full Roster
2015-16
Roster
Kinzie Icayan

Kinzie Icayan

EVENTS Distance
YEAR So.
HT. 5-4
HOMETOWN (PREVIOUS SCHOOL) Richland, Wash. (Richland HS)
MAJOR Undecided

2017 Cross Country: Competed in five meets...Notched a season-high mark of 18:57.9 to place ninth at the JSU Foothills Invite...Finished 28th with a 20:28.7 mark at the Stan Sims Invite...

2017 Track and Field: Competed at two meets in the 800m and the 1500m...Ran a season-best time of 2:26.86 in the 800m at the Joey Haines Invite to place 18th...

2016 Track and Field: Placed 13th in the 800m at the ASUN Outdoor Championships with a time of 2:22.82...Ran a season-high 2:22.03 in the 800m to finish 13 at the Govs Invite...Placed 17th in the 5000m at the Joey Haines Invite with a time of 19:33.17...Finished 26th in the 3000m with a time of 10:55.10 at the Black and Gold Invite..

2015 Track and Field: Posted a time of 4:53.05 in the 1500m at the A-Sun Outdoor Championships...In the 800m at the A-Sun Outdoor Championships posted a mark of 2:26.11...Finished second in the Boston-Moon Classic in the 1500m thanks to a 5:01.89 time...Ran the 5000m in 19:17.14 at the Big Blue Classic...

Prep: Competed for head coach Jay Bartlett at Richland High School in Richland, Wash.... Named All-Region in cross country in 2012... Named team captain for cross country in 2013... Earned four track letters, one soccer letter, and two cross country letters... Best marks: 1600m (5:20.00), 800m (2:22), 400m (1:03), and the three mile (18:33)... 4x400 district champion... Third place in distance medley relay at Oregon Relays... Won Most Inspiring Award in track in 2014... Coach's Award winner for track in 2013 and 2014... Outstanding Newcomer Award winner for cross country in 2012... Recipient of the Scholar Athlete Award... Mid Columbia Conference female student athlete of the year for spring sports.

Personal: Daughter of Shanda and Cesar... Favorite professional sports team is the Seattle Seahawks... Major is undecided.