2015-16 Women's Track & Field
Madeline Enderle Pole Vault/Sprints
Annika Backlund Pole Vault
Barbara Lee Ball Distance
Katie Bianchini Distance
Kate Bucknam Distance
Ki'ana Christy Jumps/Sprints
Madison Colley Distance
Bridgette Doucet Distance
Lauren Dunnell Distance
Hannah Feiten Distance
Avery Franklin Distance
Brooke Gordon Distance
Brianne Hoglin Distance
Hannah Holbert Distance
Bri Holland Distance
Kelsey Ibarra Distance
Kinzie Icayan Distance
Kacey Kemper Distance
Meredith Kilburn Distance
Brooke Kingma Distance
Sally Larson Distance
Clare Losito Distance
Abbey McMurray Sprints/Multi's
Kayla Montgomery Distance
Hannah Munyan Distance
Kelli Nesky Distance
Abby Newby Hurdles/Multi's
Grace Oetting Distance
Hannah Owens Distance
Bridget Perine Sprints
Taylor Romine Distance
Sydney Sloan Pole Vault
Katie Sperry Distance
Madelin Talbert Distance
April Terry Throws
Kendra Weitz Distance
Samantha Woodford Distance
Full Roster
2015-16
Roster
Hannah Owens

Hannah Owens

EVENTS Distance
YEAR Fr.
HT. 5-8
HOMETOWN (PREVIOUS SCHOOL) Mineral Point, Wis. (Mineral Point High School)

2018 Track and Field: Placed 10th in the 3000m at the Vanderbilt Invite in 10:08.49, a season-best...Also competed in the 5000m, 4x400m, mile, and 800m...

2017 Track and Field: At the ASUN Indoor Championships, competed in the 3000m (10:16.05), mile (5:10.56), and 800m (2:27.01), placing 6th, 8th, and 12th, respectively...Finished seventh in the 5000m at the ASUN Outdoor Championships with a mark of 18:09.76...Also competed in the 1500m and DMR during the season...

2016 Cross Country: Finished Second-Team All-Conference at the ASUN Championships after finishing 13th with a time of 18:19.8...Ran a time of 22:39.7 at the NCAA DI South Region Championships in the 6K...Finished 6th at the Upstate Invite with a season-best time of 18:16.8...Placed 59th and 76th, respectively, at the Texas A&M Invite (22;48.7, 6K) and Alabama Crimson Classic (22:28.3, 5.914K)...

2016 Track and Field: Helped her team finish third in the Distance Medley Relay at the ASUN Indoor Championships...Finished ninth in the Mile at the ASUN Indoor Championships with a time of 5:15.33...Placed 15th with a time of 18:12.86 in the 5000m at the Black and Gold Invite...Finished 9th in the 3000m at the Don DeNoon Invite with a 10:20.89 mark...Ran in both the 4x400m relay and the 1500m (5:04.32) at the Joey Haines Invite... 

2015 Cross Country: Ran a season-best time of 18:49.3 at the Greater Louisville Classic to place 36th...Finished 15th at the Battle in Beantown in the 3.11M with a time of 18:57.8...Ran the 4.953k at the Alabama Crimson Classic in 19:26.6...

High School: Competed under Joe Hanson and Denny Mcgraw at Mineral Point High School...All-State in 2012-2014 for cross country and 2014 for track...All-Area for cross country 2012-2014...Four-time letter winner in cross country and track...Competed for state champions in cross country twice and track once...Member of National Honor Society...

Personal Life: Parents are Bruce and Julie Owens...Planned major is English-Creative Writing...