2016-17 Women's Track & Field
Annika Backlund Pole Vault
Barbara Lee Ball Distance
Katie Bianchini Distance
Courtney Brenner Distance
Madison Colley Distance
Bridgette Doucet Distance
Kyra Drobny Distance
Lauren Dunnell Distance
Madeline Enderle Pole Vault/Sprints
Hannah Feiten Distance
Avery Franklin Distance
Brooke Gordon Distance
Cassie Harasts Distance
Brianne Hoglin Distance
Hannah Holbert Distance
Bri Holland Distance
Haley Humphrey Distance
Kelsey Ibarra Distance
Kinzie Icayan Distance
Kacey Kemper Distance
Makenzie Jones Distance
Teanna Jules Sprints
Brooke Kingma Distance
Sally Larson Distance
Clare Losito Distance
Abbey McMurray Sprints/Multi's
Kayla Montgomery Distance
Kelli Nesky Distance
Abby Newby Hurdles/Multi's
Grace Oetting Distance
Hannah Owens Distance
Bridget Perine Sprints
Frankie Perna Distance
Taylor Romine Distance
Hannah Salami Hurdles/Sprints
Kailey Schuyler Distance
Sydney Sloan Pole Vault
Asha Smith Distance
Katie Sperry Distance
Jordan Stiewig Distance
Sarah Wagner High Jump/Sprints
Kendra Weitz Distance
Samantha Woodford Distance
Full Roster
2016-17
Roster
Taylor Romine

Taylor Romine

EVENTS Distance
YEAR Sr.
HT. 5-8
HOMETOWN (PREVIOUS SCHOOL) Lake Forest, Calif. (El Toro HS)
MAJOR Undeclared

2016 Cross Country: Ran a season-best time of 19:56.0 at the APSU Invite to place 15th...Ran a time of 20:38.2 to place 63rd at the Upstate Invite...

2015 Track and Field: At the A-Sun Indoor Championships posted a time of 5:35.54 in the mile run...Ran a season-best 5:15.81 in the mile at the SIU Invite to place 12th...Helped win the Distance Medley Relay at the Ed Temple Classic with a team time of 13:10.94...Placed 12th in the 3000m at the SIU Invite with a mark of 10:30.77...

2014 Cross Country: Finished eighth at the Greater Louisville Classic with a mark of 19:13.9...Ran a season-best 19:03.1 at the Commodore Classic...Posted a 19:54.2 mark at the Belmont Opener...

2014 Track and Field: Placed fifth at the TSU Invite in the distance medley relay with a time of 13:03.06… Recorded a season best 2:33.36 in the 800m and 5:29.15 in the mile... Placed third in the 4x800-meter relay (9:55.08)… Finished fourth in the 3000-meter steeplechase at the University of Tennessee Challenge (12:00.02)… Recorded personal bests in the 800 meters (2:32.80), 1500 meters (4:59.95), mile (5:24.39), 2000-meter steeplechase (7:56.26), and 3000-meter steeplechase (11:40.05).

High School: Competed at El Toro High School… Named El Toro Distance Runner of the Year… All-Country and All-League honors… Sea View League Team Champions… Honor Roll… PR’s 5:18 1600m, 11:05 3200m, 18:09 5000m

Personal: Daughter of Patricia and Byron Romine…