2016-17 Women's Track & Field
Annika Backlund Pole Vault
Barbara Lee Ball Distance
Katie Bianchini Distance
Courtney Brenner Distance
Madison Colley Distance
Bridgette Doucet Distance
Kyra Drobny Distance
Lauren Dunnell Distance
Madeline Enderle Pole Vault/Sprints
Hannah Feiten Distance
Avery Franklin Distance
Brooke Gordon Distance
Cassie Harasts Distance
Brianne Hoglin Distance
Hannah Holbert Distance
Bri Holland Distance
Haley Humphrey Distance
Kelsey Ibarra Distance
Kinzie Icayan Distance
Kacey Kemper Distance
Makenzie Jones Distance
Teanna Jules Sprints
Brooke Kingma Distance
Sally Larson Distance
Clare Losito Distance
Abbey McMurray Sprints/Multi's
Kayla Montgomery Distance
Kelli Nesky Distance
Abby Newby Hurdles/Multi's
Grace Oetting Distance
Hannah Owens Distance
Bridget Perine Sprints
Frankie Perna Distance
Taylor Romine Distance
Hannah Salami Hurdles/Sprints
Kailey Schuyler Distance
Sydney Sloan Pole Vault
Asha Smith Distance
Katie Sperry Distance
Jordan Stiewig Distance
Sarah Wagner High Jump/Sprints
Kendra Weitz Distance
Samantha Woodford Distance
Full Roster
2016-17
Roster
Bridget Perine

Bridget Perine

EVENTS Sprints
YEAR Sr.
HT. 5-6
HOMETOWN (PREVIOUS SCHOOL) Franklin, Tenn. (Centennial HS)
MAJOR Exercise Science

2014 Track and Field: Finished third at Hoosier Hills in the 4x4 with a time of 4:07.85… Placed fourth in the 4x4 at the Atlantic Sun Indoor Championships with a time of 4:06.11… Marked a personal best in the 400m with a time of 1:02.62 at the Emory Crossplex Invitational… Posted a personal best in the 500m with a time of 1:22.30... Posted personal bests in the 200 meters (28.76) and 800 meters (2:30.17)… Placed 11th at the EIU Big Blue Classic in the 4x100-meter relay with a time of 50.82.

Prep: Competed in track and field under Shawn Carter at Centennial High School in Franklin, Tenn.... Cross country MVP her freshman, sophomore, and junior years... Track MVP her freshman and senior years... Earned four letters in cross country, four in track, and one in basketball... Marked personal bests in the 200m (28.73), 400m (59.67), 800m (2:30.52), 1500m (5:26.69), and 5000m (20:43.26)... Track State qualifier her freshman year... Member of Mu Alpha Theta, Habitat for Humanity, Best Buddies Program, and FCA... Awarded Student Athlete of the Week in 2013.

Personal: Daughter of Maura and Dave... She has three brothers (Conor, John, and Ryan)... Plans to major in exercise science.