2017-18 Women's Track & Field
Chandler Bergeron Distance
Courtney Brenner Distance
Elsa Cole Distance
Madison Colley Distance
Bridgette Doucet Distance
Kyra Drobny Distnace
Madeline Enderle Pole Vault/Sprints
Lauren Flynt Distance
Avery Franklin Distance
Julia Fritz Distance
Cassie Harasts Distance
Bri Holland Distance
Haley Humphrey Distance
Kinzie Icayan Distance
Teanna Jules Sprints
Kacey Kemper Distance
Brooke Kingma Distance
Haley Kling Distance
Grace Lahey Distance
Jacie Legois Distance
Clare Losito Distance
Pari Manoogian Distance
Kayla Montgomery Distance
Kelli Nesky Distance
Grace Oetting Distance
Hannah Owens Distance
Frankie Perna Distance
Kayla Rudie Distance
Kailey Schuyler Distance
Katie Sperry Distance
Jordan Stiewig Distance
Full Roster
2017-18
Roster
Avery Franklin

Avery Franklin

EVENTS Distance
YEAR R-Jr.
HT. 5-2
HOMETOWN (PREVIOUS SCHOOL) Maryville, Tenn. (Maryville HS)

2016 Cross Country: Earned a First Team All-Conference spot at the ASUN Cross Country Championships after finishing ninth with a time of 17:50.0...Ran a time of 22:15.3 in the 6K at the NCAA DI South Region Championships to finish 91st...Earned an ASUN Academic All-Conference nod...Finished third at the Upstate Invite with a time of 18:05.3...Placed 50th at the Alabama Crimson Classic thanks to a time of 21:59.3 in the 5.914K...

2016 Track and Field: Earned an ASUN All-Academic nod for both Indoor and Outdoor...Finished fourth in the 10,000m at the ASUN Outdoor Championships with a time of 37:17.69...Placed eighth in the 3000m at the ASUN Indoor Championships with a mark of 10:12.41...Finished second with a season-best time of 37:14.16 in the 10,000m at the Joey Haines Invite...Finished third in the 1500m at the Govs Invite with a mark of 4:42.59...Placed fourth in the 3000m at the Emory Invite with a time of 10:29.01...

2015 Cross Country: Ran a season best 19:07.4 to finish 48th at the Greater Louisville Classic...Finished 32nd at the Battle in Beantown with a time of 19:42.5 in the 3.11M...Ran a time of 18:56.9 at the Alabama Crimson Classic in the 4.953K...

2015 Track and Field: Placed ninth in the 10,000m at the A-Sun Outdoor Championships with a mark of 38:39.63...Ran a 4:54.14 time in the 1500m at the A-Sun Outdoor Championships...Finished fourth in the 10,000m at the OSU High Performance meet posting a time of 38:37.05...Her time of 38:12.15 in the 10,000m at the Big Blue Classic earned a sixth place spot...Finished ninth at the Emory Complex Invite with a time of 10:42.27 in the 3000m...

2014 Cross Country: Finished seventh at the Greater Lousiville Classic with a time of 19:11.3...Ran the two-mile race in 11:55.4 at the Frontrunner Invite to finish 19th...

Prep: Ran cross country and track and field for head coach Landon Harris and Nick White at Maryville High School... 2013 4x800m State Champion... All-State selection in cross country in 2010 (Alabama), 2011 (Tennessee), and 2012 (Tennessee)... All-State selection for track and field in 2013 and 2014 (4x800m)... 2010 All-Region in cross country (Alabama) and 2011-13 (Tennessee)... Holds school records in the 4x800m (9:28), 3200m (11:33), and 5K (18:48)... Personal bests: 5K (18:41), 3200m (11:24), and 1600m (5:19)... Member of National Honor Society... 2013 Maryville Junior Scholar and 2014 Maryville Scholar.

Personal: Daughter of Lee and Krysti... Was the coach of the Maryville site for Knoxville Youth Athletics Summer Track Program in the summer of 2014 as well as the assistant coach of the Springbrook site for Knoxville Youth Athletics Summer Cross Country Program... Plans to major in dietetics.