2017-18 Women's Track & Field
Chandler Bergeron Distance
Courtney Brenner Distance
Elsa Cole Distance
Madison Colley Distance
Bridgette Doucet Distance
Kyra Drobny Distnace
Madeline Enderle Pole Vault/Sprints
Lauren Flynt Distance
Avery Franklin Distance
Julia Fritz Distance
Cassie Harasts Distance
Bri Holland Distance
Haley Humphrey Distance
Kinzie Icayan Distance
Teanna Jules Sprints
Kacey Kemper Distance
Brooke Kingma Distance
Haley Kling Distance
Grace Lahey Distance
Jacie Legois Distance
Clare Losito Distance
Pari Manoogian Distance
Kayla Montgomery Distance
Kelli Nesky Distance
Grace Oetting Distance
Hannah Owens Distance
Frankie Perna Distance
Kayla Rudie Distance
Kailey Schuyler Distance
Katie Sperry Distance
Jordan Stiewig Distance
Full Roster
2017-18
Roster
Kacey Kemper

Kacey Kemper

EVENTS Distance
YEAR Jr.
HT. 5-10
HOMETOWN (PREVIOUS SCHOOL) Edmonds, Wash. (King's HS)

2016 Cross Country: Placed Second Team All-Conference after finishing eighth with a time of 17:49.7 at the ASUN Cross Country Championships...Finished 38th at the NCAA DI South Region Championships with a time of 21:15.5 in the 6K, the highest mark of anyone from Lipscomb...Earned an ASUN Academic All-Conference nod...Finished fourth at the Upstate Invite with a time of 18:09.1...Placed 21st at the Texas A&M Invite with a mark of 21:40.4 in the 6K...

2016 Track and Field: Finished Third Team All-Conference in the 800m at the ASUN Indoor Championships with a time of 2:14.60...Earned an ASUN All-Academic nod in both Outdoor and Indoor...Competed in both the distance medley relay and the 4x400m relay at the ASUN Indoor Championships, helping her crew finish third and fifth, respectively...Finished fifth in the 1500m at the ASUN Outdoor Championships with a time of 4:42.16...Placed seventh in the 800m with a time of 2:15.42...Also helped 4x400m relay team finish fifth...

2015 Cross Country: Finished 27th at the Belmont Opener in 18:57.3...Placed 27th at the Battle in Beantown with a mark of 19:27.8 in the 3.11M...Ran a time of 19:05.1 in the 4.953K at the Alabama Crimson Classic...

2015 Track and Field: Finished fourth in the mile run at the A-Sun Indoor Championships with a time of 5:06.99...Placed eighth in the 800m at the A-Sun Indoor Championships after finishing in 2:19.69...Finished fourth in the 1500m at the A-Sun Outdoor Championships with a mark of 4:36.91...Placed ninth in the 800m at the A-Sun Outdoor Championships after running 2:16.04...Finished third in the 300m Steeplechase at the Georgia Invite thanks to a time of 11:37.21...Won the 800m at the Ed Temple Classic with a time of 2:16.06...

2014 Cross Country: Placed second in the Greater Lousiville Classic with a mark of 18:36.5...Posted a 19:01.1 time at the Commodore Classic and a 19:13.3 mark at the Belmont Opener...

Prep: Competed under head coaches Rod Wilcox, Brent Woodham, and Dante Gouge at King's High School... WIAA 1A Track State Champion in 2014... Named All-State in 2014... Named All-District 2011-2014... Team captain for cross country in 2012 and 2013 as well as track and field in 2014... Cross country MVP (2010-13) and track and field MVP (2011-14)... Lettered in cross country and track and field all four years (2010-2014)... Best marks: 1600m (5:03), 800m (2:15), 400m (58), 1500m (4:50), 5K (18:39)... Her time in the 1500m broke the school record... Made Honor Roll all four years as well as the valedictorian... Recipient of the Student Athlete Award.

Personal: Daughter of Keith and Kimberley... Has one sister (Jessika Peterson) and one brother (Jordan Bressler)... Plans to major in biology.