2017-18 Women's Track & Field
Chandler Bergeron Distance
Courtney Brenner Distance
Elsa Cole Distance
Madison Colley Distance
Bridgette Doucet Distance
Kyra Drobny Distnace
Madeline Enderle Pole Vault/Sprints
Lauren Flynt Distance
Avery Franklin Distance
Julia Fritz Distance
Cassie Harasts Distance
Bri Holland Distance
Haley Humphrey Distance
Kinzie Icayan Distance
Teanna Jules Sprints
Kacey Kemper Distance
Brooke Kingma Distance
Haley Kling Distance
Grace Lahey Distance
Jacie Legois Distance
Clare Losito Distance
Pari Manoogian Distance
Kayla Montgomery Distance
Kelli Nesky Distance
Grace Oetting Distance
Hannah Owens Distance
Frankie Perna Distance
Kayla Rudie Distance
Kailey Schuyler Distance
Katie Sperry Distance
Jordan Stiewig Distance
Full Roster
2017-18
Roster
Katie Sperry

Katie Sperry

EVENTS Distance
YEAR Sr.
HT. 5-5
HOMETOWN (PREVIOUS SCHOOL) Glen Allen, Va. (Glen Allen HS)

2016 Cross Country: Ran a season-best time of 19:00.8 at the Upstate Invite to finish 20th...Placed 32nd at the Belmont Opener with a 19:04.2 mark...Ran a time of 22:34.3 in the 6K at the Texas A&M Invite to finish 53rd...

2016 Track and Field: Placed eighth in the Mile at the ASUN Indoor Championships with a time of 5:13.47...Ran with the Distance Medley Relay team at the ASUN Indoor Championships who finished with a 12:29.40 mark...Ran the 3000m with a time of 10:14.84 to finish 7th at the Don DeNoon Invite...Finished first in the 5000m at the Emory CrossPlex Invite with a time of 18:11.93...Ran in the 4x800m at the Commodore Invite...

2015 Cross Country: Ran a season-best time of 19:20.1 at the JSU Foothills Invite to finish 27th...Ran a time of 20:08.2 in the 3.11M at the Battle in Beantown to place 41st...Ran the 4.953K in 19:46.8 at the Alabama Crimson Classic...

2015 Track and Field: Competed in the 1500m and 800m at the A-Sun Outdoor Track and Field Championships with times of 4:50.83 and 2:22.84 respectively...Won the 1500m at the Boston-Moon Classic with a time of 4:55.91...Finished seventh in the 5000m at the Austin Peay Governors Invite with a mark of 18:37.99...Finished ninth in the 800m at the Boston-Moon Classic by posting a time of 2:23.03...

2014 Cross Country: Finished fourth at the Greater Lousiville Classic with a time of 19:07.7...Ran a season-best 18:35.7 at the Commodore Classic...Ran the 3.11m in 19:45.o at the Coast-Coast Battle in Beantown...

Prep: Competed for head coach Samantha Cancro at Glen Allen High School in Glen Allen, Va.... 2014 Outdoor Track District Champion in the 4x800m-relay... Named All-State for 2013 Outdoor Track and 2014 Cross Country and Indoor/Outdoor Track... Named All-Region 2011-14 in cross country and track... Named team captain 2010-14 for cross country and track... Personal best marks: 1000m (3:09.02), 1600m (5:04.33), 3200m (10:51.16), 5000m for cross country (17:39.00), and 800m (2:17.06)... Made All-South Team in Footlocker Regionals in 2013 with a minute personal record of 17:39 placing 15th overall... National Honors Society, National Technical Honors Society, and Beta Club member.

Personal: Daughter of Joe and Amy... Has two sisters, Jenny and Amanda... Plans to major in biology.