Skip to main content

Women's Track & Field > Roster

2018-19 Women's Track & Field
Madison Allie Distance
Ayse Allison Distance
Hanna Anderson Sprints
Chandler Bergeron Distance
Courtney Brenner Distance
Tia Calvin Sprints
Elsa Cole Distance
Madison Colley Distance
Bridgette Doucet Distance
Kyra Drobny Distnace
Taylor Edmundson Hurdles, Multi's
Caroline Evans
Lauren Flynt Distance
Julia Fritz Distance
Cassie Harasts Distance
Bri Holland Distance
Haley Humphrey Distance
Megan Hyman Sprints
Teanna Jules Sprints
Brooke Kingma Distance
Haley Kling Distance
Grace Lahey Distance
Clare Losito Distance
Pari Manoogian Distance
Lindsey Marriott Distance
Kelli Nesky Distance
Grace Oetting Distance
Hannah Owens Distance
Frankie Perna Distance
Kayla Rudie Distance
Kailey Schuyler Distance
Holli Shannon Sprints, Hurdles
Jordan Stiewig Distance
Katie Woods Pole Vault, Sprints
Full Roster
2018-19
Roster
Kayla Rudie

Kayla Rudie

EVENTS Distance
YEAR So.
HT. 5-5
HOMETOWN (PREVIOUS SCHOOL) Willmar, Minn. (Wilma Senior HS)

2019 Track and Field:

  • Competed in 12 meets
  • Ran the mile, 4x800m, 3000m, 5000m, 15000m
  • Placed fourth in the 5000m at the ASUN Outdoor Championships in a time of 17:38.61
  • Finished second at the Georgia Tech Invite in the 5000m with a season-best time of 17:13.22
  • Placed eighth in both the mile (5:12.08) and the 3000m (10:08.87) at the ASUN Indoor Championships

 

2018 Cross Country: 

  • Earned a First-Team All-Conference spot by placing seventh with a time of 18:32.9 at the ASUN Championships
  • Competed at the NCAA South Regionals, finishing 76th out of 208 runners with a time of 22:20.6 in the 6K
  • Ran a season-best time of 17:38.1 to place 14th at the Willamette Invite
  • Finished second at the Evansville Invite with a time of 18:32.9

2018 Track and Field: Placed sixth in the mile (5;15.65) and ninth in the 800m (2:25.94) at the ASUN Indoor Championships...During the season, also competed in: 1500m (4:44.94), 5000m (17:43.05), 3000m Steeplechase (11:31.12), 4x400m, and DMR...

2017 Cross Country: Made the ASUN All-Freshman team after placing 16th at the ASUN Championships with a season-best time of 18:48.5...Ran a time of 22:31.9 in the 6K to place 136th at the NCAA South Region...Ran a time of 19:03.3 at the Commodore Classic...

Personal: Parents are Dave and Carla Rudie...Siblings: Megan Rudie and Tara Woltjer...Major is Dietetics...